Home | Schedules/Results | Season bests | Important documents | Links | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

Glenbard West girls track and field

gwgtrack17teamphoto.jpg

Friday, April 28
40th annual
Tiger Invitational
At Wheaton Warrenville South

FINAL Results PDF -- Tiger Invitational

EVENT CHAMPIONS

Katelynne Hart: 1,600 4:48.61 (INVITE RECORD! OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!)
Former invite record 4:53.63 - 2016 by Reilly Revord, Hinsdale Central

3,200 relay: Lindsey Payne, Claire Kenwood, Janie Nabholz, Katelynne Hart 9:13.17 (INVITE RECORD!)
Former invite record 9:13.47 - 2011 by Schaumburg

Final team standings: 1. Bolingbrook 100, 2. Naperville North 88, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 81, 4. GLENBARD WEST 71, 5. Hinsdale Central 68, 6. Proviso West 57.5, 7. Downers Grove South 51, 8. Wheaton Warrenville South 47, 9. Wheaton North 32, 10. Naperville Central 31, 11. Moline 29, 12. Schaumburg 27, 13. Morgan Park 26, 14T. York and Oswego 22, 16. St. Ignatius 20, 17. Hononegah 16, 18. Hinsdale South 14, 19. Glenbard South 13.5, 20. Lincoln-Way East 12

FINAL Results PDF -- Tiger Invitational

Tiger Invitational Meet Program (as of Thursday, April 27)

Tiger Invitational Meet Program Performance List (as of Thursday, April 27)

Tiger Invitational webpage (schedule, meet program, results)

LIVE results at WWSTiming.com

Video interviews
from Sue Pariseau Invite at Glenbard West!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Varsity

Frosh-Soph

gwgtrack17hart.jpg

INVITE RECORDS!

Katelynne Hart!

1,600-meter run
4:50.72
Former invite record: 4:51.99 Judy Pendergast, Naperville North 2016

800-meter run
2:14.20
Former invite record: 2:15.45 Dhiaa Dean, Kenwood Academy 2012

Other invitational records
Varsity
High Jump: 6-1 Jelena Rowe, Bloom Township
(Former record: 5-7 by Liz Lustrup, Willowbrook 1985)

Frosh-Soph
400 relay: 50.52 Bloom Township (Former record: 50.95 Hinsdale Central 2010)
Shot put: 36-6 1/2 Dior Nicholson, Hinsdale Central (Former record: 36-4 Keisha Dunlap, Champaign Centennial 1994)
Pole vault: 10-9 Sarah Stair, Wheaton North (Former record: 9-6 Kelly Hill, Hersey 2012)

Saturday, April 22
Sue Pariseau Invitational
AT GLENBARD WEST

FINAL RESULTS -- Sue Pariseau Invitational PDF

Varsity: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 85, 2. Naperville North 84, 3. Lincoln-Way East 80.5, 4. GLENBARD WEST 78, 5. Whitney Young 66, 6. Hinsdale Central 49, 7. Barrington 47, 8. Warren 34.5, 9. Geneva 32.5, 10. Wheaton North 32, 11. Bloom Township 29, 12T. Wheaton Academy and Lane Tech 24, 14. Lake Zurich 22.5, 15. Willowbrook 10, 16. Proviso East 4

EVENT CHAMPIONS
Katelynne Hart: 800 2:14.20 (INVITE RECORD)
Katelynne Hart: 1,600 4:50.72 (INVITE RECORD)
Katelynne Hart: 3,200 10:25.95

Third place
Janie Nabholz: 800 2:17.80
Melina Thurmond: Discus 120-0
Lindsey Payne: 3,200 10:37.38
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Aaliyah Collier, Marika Tammaru, Claire Kenwood 9:57.67

Fourth place
Lindsey Payne: 1,600 5:05.81
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Sophie Cvengros, Amber Bode 1:49.41

Fifth place
1,600 relay: Aaliyah Collier, Maddie Schrauth, MaryBeth Feeley, Claire Kenwood 4:14.06

Sixth place
Chloe Arduino: 200 26.87
Emma Hanson: 100 high hurdles 17.26

Seventh place
Anna Gambol: Discus 109-3
Aaliyah Collier: Long jump 16-2

Frosh-Soph: 1. Lincoln-Way East 87, 2. Bloom Township 79, 3. Hinsdale Central 76, 4. Lake Zurich 75, 5. GLENBARD WEST 74, 6. Naperville North 72, 7. Willowbrook 44, 8. Oak Park-River Forest 43, 9. Wheaton North 35, 10. Warren 31, 11. Whitney Young 25, 12. Sandburg 24, 13. Barrington 17, 14. Lane Tech 12, 15. Geneva 6, 16. Proviso East 2

Second place
Ashley Samuta: Triple jump 33-3 1/2
3,200 relay: Grace Oh, Chloe Connolly, Brooke Engel, Ella Roach 10:23.47

Third place
Chloe Connolly: 1,600 5:30.24
400 relay: Huda Hussaini, Chloe Karp, Yuvia Serna, Marisa Voigt 54.31

Fourth place
Abby Hoffman: 3,200 11:58.16

Fifth place
Huda Hussaini: 100 13.58
Huda Hussaini: 200 28.04
Abby Hoffman: 1,600 5:38.46
Grace Oh: 800 2:35.22
800 relay: Chloe Karp, Marisa Voigt, Yuvia Serna, Emma Stupfel 1:57.13
1,600 relay: Susan Whelton, Ella Roach, Tracy Escobedo, Bailey Jackson 4:32.76

Sixth place
Tracy Escobedo: 400 1:07.04
Ashley Samuta: Long jump 14-8
Dejah Hopkins: Shot put 29-7
Yuvia Serna: Discus 74-10

Seventh place
Bailey Jackson: 3,200 12:25.77

Eighth place
Ashley Samuta: 200 28.39
Emma Hall: 800 2:41.13
Chelsea Manzano: 300 low hurdles 53.82

FINAL RESULTS -- Sue Pariseau Invitational PDF

LIVE results at AdkinsTrak.com

Pariseau Invite Meet Program (Thursday, April 20)

Sue Pariseau Invitational information sheets

Pariseau Invitational records -- Varsity

Pariseau Invitational Records -- Frosh-Soph (CORRECTED Thursday, April 20)

Wednesday, April 20
At Glenbard West

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Varsity final results

Frosh-Soph final results

Varsity -- GLENBARD WEST 99.5, Fenwick 46, Glenbard South 34.5

Varsity final results

Frosh-Soph: GLENBARD WEST 96.5, Fenwick 46, Glenbard South 25.5

Frosh-Soph final results

Senior Video Visits
UPDATED
: April 19
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)


Rebekah
Crail

Johanna
Kando

Brenda
Tlachi-Valencia

Stephanie
Perez

Emma
Brenugat

Katie
Blyth

Janie
Nabholz

gwgtrack17lifka.jpg

Lindsay
Lifka

gwgtrack17mudge.jpg

Maggie
Mudge

gwgtrack17nesslar.jpg

Lydia
Nesslar

gwgtrack17zemenak.jpg

Grace
Zemenak

gwgtrack17orozco.jpg

Jennifer
Orozco

gwgtrack17gonzalezflores.jpg

Lisette
Gonzalez-Flores

gwgtrack17thomas.jpg

Sarah
Thomas

gwgtrack17manas.jpg

Madeleine
Manas

gwgtrack17dillman.jpg

Kate
Dillman

gwgtrack17cvengros.jpg

Sophie
Cvengros

gwgtrack17thurmond.jpg

Melina
Thurmond

gwgtrack17gambol.jpg

Anna
Gambol

Video interviews from Ritter Invite!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Thursday, April 13
Downers Grove North
Bruce Ritter
Invitational

At Downers Grove North Bruce Ritter Invitational

1. Downers Grove North 103.5, 2. GLENBARD WEST 80, 3. West Aurora 75, 4. Lyons Township 73, 5. Wheeling 71.5, 6. Prospect 60, 7. Crete-Monee 45, 8. Thornton 41, 9. Palatine 39, 10. York 31.5, 11. Glenbrook South 29, 12T. Hononegah and Lane Tech 26, 14. Naperville Central 25, 15. Joliet Central 12.5, 16. Centennial 3 (Scoring: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)
NOTE: Additional frosh-soph 1,600 relay part of scoring

Event champions!
Lindsey Payne: 3,200 10:49.47
Katelynne Hart: 800 2:14.64
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Claire Kenwood, Janie Nabholz, Katelynne Hart 9:24.36 SB

Second place
800 relay: 1:47.41
Frosh-Soph 1,600 relay: 4:11.28

Third place
Janie Nabholz: 400 59.26
Melina Thurmond: Discus 105-11
Varsity 1,600 relay: 4:07.88

Fourth place
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 35-11 1/4

Fifth place
Anna Gambol: Discus 101-9
Katie Hohe: 1,600 5:18.67

Sixth place
Aaliyah Collier: 400 1:01.80

FINAL RESULTS at DirectAthletics.com

Ritter Invitational Meet Information

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Tuesday, April 11

Varsity: York 81, At Glenbard West 74, Proviso West 26

Glenbard West event champions
(Manual time)

Melina Thurmond: Shot put 34-2
Melina Thurmond: Discus 104-3
Sophie Cvengros: 100 13.5
Kate Dillman: Pole vault 7-6
3,200 relay: Aaliyah Collier, Kailey Schmidt, Olivia Rosley, Bailey Ytterdahl 11:21.3
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Maddie Schrauth, Emma Hanson 1:51.8
Ahalya Lettenberger: Wheelchair 100 22.9
Ahalya Lettenberger: Wheelchair 200 37.1
Ahalya Lettenberger: Wheelchair 400 1:25.1

Varsity results

Sophomores: At Glenbard West 89, York 79, Proviso West 3

Glenbard West event champions
(Manual time)

Huda Hussaini: 100 13.1
Huda Hussaini: 200 27.8
Julianne Billings: 3,200 13:17.3
Dejah Hopkins: Shot put 29-10 1/2
Chloe Karp: Long jump 14-5
Ashley Renfro: Discus 75-3
Ashley Samuta: Triple jump 32-5
400 relay: Chelsea Manzano, Ashley Samuta, Huda Hussaini, Chloe Karp 53.9
800 relay: Chloe Karp, Yuvia Serna, Emma Stupfel, Susan Whelton 2:01.4

Sophomore results

Saturday, April 8
Downers Grove South
Invitational

FINAL RESULTS Downers Grove South Invitational

gwgtrack17hart.jpg

Katelynne Hart
1,600-meter run
Invite-record 4:58.55!
(former record 4:59.95 by Glenbard West's Madeline Perez, 2013)

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Varsity: 1. Naperville North 100, 2. Downers Grove South 87, 3. Lyons Township 85, 4. Hinsdale Central 73.5, 5. Glenbard North 66, 6. GLENBARD WEST 60, 7. Geneva 50.5, 8. Loyola Academy 36

First place
Katelynne Hart: 1,600 4:58.55 (INVITE RECORD!)
3,200 relay: Lindsey Payne, Marika Tammaru, Janie Nabholz, Katelynne Hart 9:35.17

Third place
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 36-4
Melina Thurmond: Discus 108-5
Lindsey Payne: 800 2:22.54
Katie Hohe: 3,200 11:24.14

Fourth place
Anna Gambol: Discus 94-10
Aaliyah Collier: High jump 4-10

Fifth place
400 relay: Sophie Cvengros, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Chloe Arduino 51.62
1,600 relay: Sophie Cvengros, MaryBeth Feeley, Maddie Schrauth, Micah Love 4:16.24

Sixth place
Chloe Arduino: 100 13.48
Emma Hanson: 100 high hurdles 18.05
Maddie Schrauth: 300 low hurdles 51.67
Aaliyah Collier: Long jump 16-0 1/4

Sophomores: 1. Lyons Township 146, 2. Glenbard North 122, 3. Naperville North 79, 4. GLENBARD WEST 62, 5. Hinsdale Central 55, 6. Loyola Academy 50, 7. Downers Grove South 27, 8. Geneva 17

First place
Huda Hussaini: 100 13.79

Second place
Abby Hoffman: 3,200 12:04.84
800 relay: Huda Hussaini, Ashley Samuta, Chloe Karp, Yuvia Serna 1:54.60
1,600 relay: 4:29.30 Ella Roach, Huda Hussaini, Ashley Samuta, Susan Whelton
3,200 relay: Nicole Kaiser, Grace Oh, Chloe Connolly, Ella Roach 10:21.14

Third place
Ashley Samuta: Long jump 14-11 1/2

Fourth place
Chelsea Manzano: 300 low hurdles 54.93
400 relay: Chloe Karp, Yuvia Serna, Emma Stupfel, Chelsea Manzano 55.18

Fifth place
Chelsea Manzano: 100 high hurdles 20.52
Ashley Samuta: Triple jump 31-3 1/2

Sixth place
Chloe Connolly: 1,600 5:39.04
Yuvia Serna: Discus 70-9

FINAL RESULTS Downers Grove South Invitational

Downers Grove South Invite meet program

Downers Grove South Invite information page

Saturday, March 25
Top Times Indoor Championship
Illinois Wesleyan University
Bloomington

gwgtrack17hartpayne.jpg
Katelynne Hart, Lindsey Payne
gwgtrack17arduinocollierfeeley.jpg
Chloe Arduino, Aaliyah Collier, MaryBeth Feeley
gwgtrack17hohetammaru.jpg
Katie Hohe, Marika Tammaru

GLENBARD WEST RESULTS

Katelynne Hart: 1st 3,200 10:11.51* (All-time meet record, All-time school record)
Katelynne Hart: 1st 1,600 4:53.68*
Lindsey Payne: 2nd 3,200 10:42.66*
1,600 relay: 7th Aaliyah Collier, Janie Nabholz, MaryBeth Feeley, Chloe Arduino 4:09.88*
3,200 relay: 8th Katie Hohe, Janie Nabholz, Marika Tammaru, Abby Hoffman 9:40.88*
Lindsey Payne: 11th 1,600 5:08.86
Janie Nabholz: 14th 400 1:00.95

*-Top 8 medalists

Heat sheets, detailed time schedule, results at IllinoisTopTimes.com

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Friday, March 17
WSC Silver Meet
at York

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Event champions
Varsity
Katelynne Hart: 800 2:14.09
Katelynne Hart: 1,600 4:56.62
Lindsey Payne: 3,200 10:56.81
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Janie Nabholz, Marika Tammaru, Katelynne Hart 9:40.10

Complete FINAL RESULTS

General information: 2017 West Suburban Conference Silver Division Indoor Meet

Tuesday, March 14
Junior Varsity
Glenbard West 58.5
Glenbard South 53.5
York 26

Complete FINAL RESULTS

EVENT CHAMPIONS!
(Manual time)


Jasmyn Andrews: 50 7.3
Alex Farmer: High jump 4-7
Rebecca Gathof: 800 2:51.5
Emma Jesanis: 400 1:10.7
Medley relay (1-1-2-4 laps): Emma Stupfel, Jazmyn Andrews, Yuvia Serna, Emma Hall 3:51.2
Maggie Mudge: Pole vault 5-6 (tie)

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Friday, March 10
York Invitational

Varsity 1st place!
Frosh-Soph 2nd place!

York Invitational COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

gwgxc2016katelynnehart.jpg

CONGRATULATIONS
Katelynne Hart!!

1,600-meter run
4:48.60!!

All-time school record!
Previous all-time/outdoor school record: 4:52.21 Madeline Perez 2013
Previous indoor school record: 4:53.60 Madeline Perez 2013
York fieldhouse record!

Varsity: 1. GLENBARD WEST 123.5, 2. Palatine 91, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 83.5, 4. Lake Park 79, 5. Mother McAuley 69, 6. York 49

EVENT CHAMPIONS!
(Fully automatic time)


Katelynne Hart: 1,600 4:48.60 (ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD! YORK FIELDHOUSE RECORD!) 
Chloe Arduino: 200 27.75
Janie Nabholz: 800 2:22.12
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 37-0 1/2
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Janie Nabholz, Lindsey Payne, Katelynne Hart: 9:32.08
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Maddie Schrauth 1:49.23

Frosh-Soph: 1. York 127, 2. GLENBARD WEST 109, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 91.5, 4. Lake Park 82, 5. Palatine 54, 6. Mother McAuley 31.5

EVENT CHAMPIONS!
(Fully automatic time)


Huda Hussaini: 55 7.82
Bailey Jackson: 3,200 12:43.11
Nicole Kaiser: 1,600 5:34.35
800 relay: Huda Hussaini, Marisa Voigt, Ashley Samuta, Chloe Karp 1:54.38

York Invitational COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

Wednesday, March 8
Wheaton Warrenville South
JV Invitational

Tiger Invitational COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Saturday, March 4
Proviso West Invitational

Complete FINAL RESULTS

gwgxc2016katelynnehart.jpg

CONGRATULATIONS
Katelynne Hart!!

3,200-meter run
10:15.95!!

National Indoor Record
for freshmen!
All-time school record!
Previous all-time/outdoor school record: 10:21.19 Madeline Perez 2013
Previous indoor school record: 10:22.23 Lindsay Graham 2015

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)
ALL interviews posted!

10 a.m.: Start field events
11 a.m.: Track event finals 

Proviso West Invitational information sheets

Season bests updated after Tuesday!
Tuesday, Feb. 28
Cardinal Classic
At North Central College
Third place!

Complete FINAL RESULTS

EVENT CHAMPIONS!
(Fully automatic time)


Katelynne Hart: 800 2:15.15 (ALL-TIME INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!, INVITE RECORD!)
Previous school record: 2:15.73* Emma Reifel, 2013
Janie Nabholz: 400 1:00.28
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Janie Nabholz, Marika Tammaru, Katelynne Hart 9:35.20
1,600 relay: Aaliyah Collier, Janie Nabholz, Maddie Schrauth, Katelynne Hart 4:04.20

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Team scores (Corrected 3/1): 1. Naperville North 92, 2. Lyons Township 60, 3. GLENBARD WEST 54, 4. Naperville Central 53, 5. Yorkville 43, 6. St. Charles East 41, 7T. Hinsdale Central and Wheaton Warrenville South 36, 9. Bloom Township 32, 10. Downers Grove South 31, 11. Minooka 29.5, 12T. Lincoln-Way East and Metea Valley 27, 14. Oswego 21.5
(Eight places scored: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)

EVENT CHAMPIONS!
(Fully automatic time)


Katelynne Hart: 800 2:15.15
(ALL-TIME INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!, INVITE RECORD!)
Previous school record: 2:15.73* Emma Reifel, 2013

Janie Nabholz: 400 1:00.28
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Janie Nabholz, Marika Tammaru, Katelynne Hart 9:35.20
1,600 relay: Aaliyah Collier, Janie Nabholz, Maddie Schrauth, Katelynne Hart 4:04.20

Fifth place
Amber Bode: 55 hurdles 9.12
800 relay: Aaliyah Collier, MaryBeth Feeley, Sophie Cvengros, Chloe Arduino 1:50.39

Sixth place
Aaliyah Collier: High jump 4-10
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 36-3 3/4

Seventh place

3,200 relay: Nicole Kaiser, Ella Roach, Grace Oh, Abby Hoffman 10:23.36*

11th place
Katie Hohe: 1,600 5:22.24

12th place
Chloe Arduino: 200 27.85

13th place
MaryBeth Feeley: 200 27.89

* - Received no team points as Glenbard West's second-highest finishing 3,200 relay

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Cardinal Classic meet program

Time schedule of events

Height progression for pole vault/high jump

Season bests updated through Saturday!
Saturday, Feb. 25
Vs. Fremd
St. Charles North

Varsity: At Glenbard West 77, St. Charles North 59, Fremd 51

Frosh-Soph: Glenbard West 105.5, Fremd 43,
St. Charles North 4.5

Varsity results

Frosh-Soph results

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

EVENT CHAMPIONS

Varsity
Aaliyah Collier: Long jump 15-5 1/2
Aaliyah Collier: High jump 5-1
Emma Hanson: 50 hurdles 8.5
Katelynne Hart: 400 1:02.9
Janie Nabholz: 300 43.3
Lindsey Payne: 800 2:26.1
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 35-9 1/2

4-lap relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Sophie Cvengros 1:29.6
1,600 relay: Sophie Cvengros, Katie Hohe, MaryBeth Feeley, Katelynne Hart 4:21.9

Frosh-Soph

Katie Cavanagh: 300 50.1
Katie Cavanagh: 200 29.8
Chloe Connolly: 1,600 5:44.4
Huda Hussaini: 50 7.1
Grace Oh: 3,200 12:52.6
Ava Powell: Triple jump 28-11
Ella Roach: 400 1:06.3
Nicole Kaiser: 800 2:34.5 (tie)
Haley Yeager: 800 2:34.5 (tie)
Susan Whelton: High jump 5-7 (tie)
3,200 relay: Nicole Kaiser, Abby Hoffman, Haley Yeager, Chloe Connolly 10:33.1
4-lap relay: Huda Hussaini, Ava Powell, Ashley Samuta, Raquelle Blentlinger 1:35.1
1,600 relay: Nicole Kaiser, Ava Powell, Ashley Samuta, Susan Whelton 4:40.8

2017 girls track and field
Class 3A state qualifying standards

2017 Class 3A girls track and field state cuts PDF

Track events: Meters-Fully Automatic Time
Field events: Feet-Inches
2017 standard
.
Change from 2016
3,200 relay
9:34.47
.
9:36.75
400 relay                                        
49.45
.
49.50
3,200                                     
11:08.33
.
11:12.45
100 high hurdles                                      
15.59
.
15.57
100                               
12.61
.
12.64
800                                      
2:19.88
.
2:20.07
800 relay                                        
1:45.69
.
1:45.82
400                               
59.28
.
59.29
300 low hurdles                                        
46.91
.
46.78
1,600                               
5:10.01
.
5:11.50
200                               
26.01
.
25.95
1,600 relay                               
4:04.48
.
4:03.37
High jump                            
5-3
.
Same
Long jump                            
17-6
.
17-5
Triple jump                            
35-11
.
35-10
Shot put                              
38-0
.
Same
Discus                            
116-11
.
116-8
Pole vault                            
10-3
.
Same

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Downers Grove North
w/Palatine, Crete-Monee

Varsity: At Downers Grove North 86.5, Glenbard West 71.5, Crete-Monee 49, Palatine 36

Frosh-Soph: Glenbard West 72, Crete-Monee 61, At Downers Grove 43, Palatine 38

Varsity results

Frosh-Soph results

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Thursday, Feb. 16
At Glenbard East

Junior Varsity: At Glenbard East 79, Glenbard West 52, Glenbard South 28

Junior Varsity results

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

2017
Indoor season opener!

Varsity: Downers Grove North 78.5, At GLENBARD WEST 63, Glenbard East 23.5

Frosh-Soph: At GLENBARD WEST 79, Downers Grove North 65.5, Glenbard East 20.5

Varsity results

Frosh-Soph results

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Congratulations Hilltoppers!
Combined team state champs!

1. GLENBARD WEST 43, 2. Metamora 36, 3. Niles West 8

First combined state meet in IHSA girls track and field history!

Watch the pep rally video!

gwgtrackteamchampeastern.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWgirlstrackandfield.com staff

gwgtrackteamchampatgw.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWgirlstrackandfield.com staff

Saturday's Class 3A state finals results from IHSA.org

Friday's Class 3A preliminary results from IHSA.org

State meet interviews!
(Click on names for videos)

gwlindseypayne3200champ380.jpg

Lindsey Payne

1st 3,200 (10:35.40)-STATE CHAMPION! LB

9th 1,600 (5:03.65)-ALL-STATE!

gwlettenbergerpolencheck425.jpg

Ahalya Lettenberger (left) and Daniela Polencheck

Lettenberger

1st 400 (1:22.23)-STATE CHAMPION! STATE FINALS RECORD!

1st 200 (40.54)-STATE CHAMPION! STATE FINALS RECORD!

2nd 100 (21.82)-ALL-STATE!

Polencheck

1st 200 (21.80)-STATE CHAMPION!

2nd 400 (1:32.62)-ALL-STATE!

gw3200relayrogers.jpg
Photo courtesy of Jim Rogers

3,200-meter relay: Katie Hohe, Grace Rogers, Kathryn Kenwood, Janie Nabholz

4th (9:18.89) - ALL-STATE!

Hohe: 11th 3,200 (10:57.65)

Grace Rogers (part of 5 team trophies -- MOST in girls or boys school athletic history!)

Sharon Murray (left) and Isabella Salafatinos

On first combined state team championship!

Ahalya Lettenberger (left) and Daniela Polencheck

gwsuperfans400.jpg
Photo courtesy of Jim Rogers

gwgtracktrophymurray.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWgirlstrackandfield.com staff

gw2016teamphoto.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWgirlstrackandfield.com staff

Saturday's
State finals competitors
Class 3A State Meet
Eastern Illinois University, Charelston

Lindsey Payne, sophomore: 3,200 and 1,600
Katie Hohe, freshman: 3,200
Ahalya Lettenberger, freshman: Wheelchair 100, 200 and 400
Daniela Polencheck, sophomore: Wheelchair 100 and 400
3,200 relay: Grace Rogers, sr., Katie Hohe, so., Kathryn Kenwood, sr., Janie Nabholz, jr. (Friday lineup)

Saturday's Class 3A state finals results from IHSA.org


Friday's preliminary results

3,200 relay: Grace Rogers, Katie Hohe, Kathryn Kenwood, Janie Nabholz 2nd 9:13.48 - FINALS QUALIFIER SB
800 relay: Jessica Michel, Isabella Salafatinos, Chloe Arduino, Sophie Cvengros 25th 1:46.84
1,600: Lindsey Payne 4th 4:59.40 - FINALS QUALIFIER
1,600: Kathryn Kenwood 30th 5:15.88
1,600 relay: Micah Love, Sophie Cvengros, Sharon Murray, Nicole Rogus 19th 4:12.34
Pole vault: Jessica Michel tied for 24th 9-6

LB -- Lifetime best performance
SB -- Season best performance (including 2016 indoor results)

Friday's Class 3A preliminary results from IHSA.org

State meet time schedule Friday and Saturday

Class 3A state qualifiers ranked by sectional performances at IHSA.org

Previous results/scoresheets/splits at bottom of page

Glenbard West
STATE QUALFIERS
At 3A Lake Park Sectional

Glenbard West State Qualifiers By the Numbers PDF!

gwgtrack16dorsey.jpg

Kate Dorsey
Senior

gwgtrack16kkenwood.jpg

Kathryn Kenwood
Senior

gwgtrack16michel.jpg

Jessica Michel
Senior

gwgtrack16murray.jpg

Sharon Murray
Senior

gwgtrack16rogers.jpg

Grace Rogers
Senior

gwgtrack16salafatinos.jpg

Isabella Salafatinos
Senior

gwgtrack16scvengros.jpg

Sophie Cvengros
Junior

gwgxc2015nabholz.jpg

Janie Nabholz
Junior

gwgtrack16arduino.jpg

Chloe Arduino
Sophomore

gwgtrack16love.jpg

Micah Love
Sophomore

gwgxc2015payne.jpg

Lindsey Payne
Sophomore

gwgtrack16dpolencheck.jpg

Daniela Polencheck
Sophomore

gwgtrack16hohe.jpg

Katie Hohe
Freshman

gwgtrack16alettenberger.jpg

Ahalya Lettenberger
Freshman
Glenbard West
State qualifying events


3,200 relay
3,200*
100 Wheelchair*
800 relay
400 Wheelchair*
1,600*
200 Wheelchair
1,600 relay
Pole vault

*- 2 qualifiers
Class 3A state meet
Starting times


FRIDAY, MAY 20
12 p.m. - Field events
12:55 p.m. - Track events

SATURDAY, MAY 21
10 a.m. - Field events
10 a.m. - 3,200 (1st heat)
11 a.m. - Track finals

Friday-Saturday
May 20-21
Class 3A State Meet
Eastern Illinois University, Charelston

State meet time schedule Friday and Saturday

Class 3A state qualifiers ranked by sectional performances at IHSA.org

PDF: Glenbard West 2016 Indoor and Outdoor Schedule

Previous results/scoresheets/splits at bottom of page

Friday, May 13
At Class 3A Lake Park Sectional

Complete FINAL RESULTS

STATE QUALIFIERS!

Lindsey Payne, sophomore: 3,200 and 1,600
Katie Hohe, freshman: 3,200
Kathryn Kenwood, senior: 1,600
Jessica Michel, senior: Pole vault
Ahalya Lettenberger, freshman: Wheelchair 100, 200 and 400
Daniela Polencheck, sophomore: Wheelchair 100 and 400
3,200 relay: Grace Rogers, sr., Kate Dorsey, sr., Kathryn Kenwood, sr., Janie Nabholz, jr.
800 relay: Jessica Michel, sr., Isabella Salafatinos, sr., Chloe Arduino, soph., Janie Nabholz, jr.
1,600 relay: Janie Nabholz, sr., Sophie Cvengros, soph., Sharon Murray, sr., Micah Love, so.

Complete FINAL RESULTS

gwgtrack800relay051316.jpg
800-meter relay

gwgtrack1600relay051316.jpg
1,6000-meter relay

gwgtrack16rogers.jpg

Rogers

gwgtrack16dorsey.jpg

Dorsey

gwgtrack16kkenwood.jpg

K. Kenwood

gwgxc2015nabholz.jpg

Nabholz

3,200-meter relay

Top five teams: 1. Prospect 129, 2. Lake Park 73, 3. GLENBARD WEST 68, 4. Glenbard North 53, 5. Wheeling 45
16 teams total: (Scoring 10-8-6-4-2-1)

FIRST PLACE
Kathryn Kenwood: 1,600 5:03.51 - STATE QUALIFIER! LB
Lindsey Payne: 3,200 10:37.14 - STATE QUALIFIER!
Ahalya Lettenberger: 200 Wheelchair 43.01 - STATE QUALIFIER! SCHOOL RECORD! LB
Ahalya Lettenberger: 400 Wheelchair 1:20.14 - STATE QUALIFIER! SCHOOL RECORD! LB
Daniela Polencheck: 100 Wheelchair 22.21 - STATE QUALIFIER!
3,200 relay: Grace Rogers, Kate Dorsey, Kathryn Kenwood, Janie Nabholz 9:22.63 - STATE QUALIFIER!

SECOND PLACE
Katie Hohe: 3,200 10:43.11 - STATE QUALIFIER! LB
Ahalya Lettenberger: 100 Wheelchair 22.32 - STATE QUALIFIER!
Daniela Polencheck: 400 Wheelchair 1:33.00 - STATE QUALIFIER!
800 relay: Jessica Michel, Isabella Salafatinos, Chloe Arduino, Janie Nabholz 1:45.80 - STATE QUALIFIER! SB
1,600 relay: Janie Nabholz, Sophie Cvengros, Sharon Murray, Micah Love 4:06.08 - STATE QUALIFIER! SB

THIRD PLACE
Lindsey Payne: 1,600 5:04.66 - STATE QUALIFIER!

FOURTH PLACE
Jessica Michel: Pole vault 10-3 - STATE QUALIFIER! ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD! LB
Isabella Salafatinos: 200 27.16

SEVENTH PLACE
Amber Bode: 300 low hurdles 49.85
Claire Kenwood: 400 1:03.03 LB

EIGHTH PLACE
Grace Rogers: 800 2:20.36
Nicole Rogus: 400 1:03.32 SB
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 35-4

TENTH PLACE
Amber Bode: 100 high hurdles 17.30
Melina Thurmond: Discus 105-7

LB -- Lifetime best performance
SB -- Season best performance (including 2016 indoor results)

gwgtrackmichel051316.jpg

Jessica Michel
10-3 pole vault
All-time school record!

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Coach Hass notes for sectional competitors

Lake Park 3A Sectional heat sheets

To qualify for state meet:

1. Top-two overall sectional finish, regardless of performance
2. Achieve state-qualifying standard at sectional, regardless of overall place

2016 Class 3A state-qualifying standards
 
Field events
High jump: 5-3
Long jump: 17-5
Triple jump: 35-10
Shot put: 38-0
Discus: 116-8
Pole vault: 10-3

Track events (all times FAT)
3,200 relay: 9:36.75
400 relay: 49.50
3,200: 11:12.45
100 high hurdles: 15.57
100: 12.64
800: 2:20.07
800 relay: 1:45.82
400: 59.29
300 low hurdles: 46.78
1,600: 5:11.50
200: 25.95
1,600 relay: 4:03.37

Friday, May 6
At West Suburban Conference
Silver Division Meet
At Lyons Township south campus

Silver Meet results PDF

Varsity: 1. Downers Grove North 113, 2. Hinsdale Central 107, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 97, 4. Lyons Township 91, 5. GLENBARD WEST 88, 6. Proviso West 43, 7. York 19

Event champion!
3,200: Lindsey Payne 10:45.21

Second place
1,600: Lindsey Payne 5:02.85
3,200: Katie Hohe 10:55.31
Shot put: Melina Thurmond 36-1
Discus: Anna Gambol 106-8
3,200 relay: Grace Rogers, Caitlyn Reick, Kathryn Kenwood, Janie Nabholz 9:25.38

Third place
400: Janie Nabholz 59.59
100 high hurdles: Amber Bode 16.13
Pole vault: Jessica Michel 10-0
800 relay: Jessica Michel, Isabella Salafatinos, Chloe Arduino, Janie Nabholz 1:46.28

Fourth place
400 relay: Jessica Michel, Chloe Arduino, Sophie Cvengros, Sharon Murray 51.21

Fifth place
800: Grace Rogers 2:20.19
1,600: Kathryn Kenwood 5:10.02
300 low hurdles: Amber Bode 48.94
Long jump: Cori Szabo 16-3

Sixth place
Discus: Melina Thurmond 89-0
1,600 relay: Sophie Cvengros, Janie Nabholz, Nicole Rogus, Sharon Murray 4:09.40

Sophomores: 1. Hinsdale Central 144.5, 2. GLENBARD WEST 134.5, 3. Lyons Township 104, 4. Downers Grove North 70.5, 5. York 41.5, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 41, 7. Proviso West 21

Event champions!
400: Micah Love 1:02.56
800: Claire Kenwood 2:26.85
3,200: Abby Hoffman 11:37.38
100 high hurdles: Emma Hanson 17.19
300 low hurdles: Maddie Schrauth 51.04
1,600 relay: Micah Love, Ella Roach, Kailey Schmidt, Claire Kenwood 4:17.94
3,200 relay: Claire Kenwood, Lauren Pappas, Nicole Kaiser, Marika Tammaru 10:00.19

Second place
800: Grace Oh 2:28.27
1,600: Marika Tammaru 5:24.34
3,200: Chloe Connolly 11:41.02
300 low hurdles: Chelsea Manzano 52.84
Triple jump: Micah Love 31-3 3/4

Third place
200: MaryBeth Feeley 27.68
400: Ella Roach 1:04.35

Fourth place
Shot put: Siena Pierce 29-10 1/2

Fifth place
Long jump: Emma Hanson 14-3
Discus: Siena Pierce 77-9

Sixth place
100: MaryBeth Feeley 13.71
Triple jump: Kailey Schmidt 30-2 1/2
400 relay: MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Yuvia Serna, Chelsea Manzano 53.46
800 relay: Emma Hanson, Yuvia Serna, Kailey Schmidt, Teiana Ware 1:55.46
High jump: Alex Farmer 4-7 - tie

Non-scored events

Event champions!
100 wheelchair: Daniela Polencheck 21.20
200 wheelchair: Daniela Polencheck 43.13 - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!
400 wheelchair: Daniela Polencheck 1:20.79 - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

Second place
100 wheelchair: Ahalya Lettenberger 21.27

Silver Meet results PDF

Varsity results at PTTiming.com

Frosh-soph results at PTTiming.com

Monday, May 2
Varsity: At GLENBARD WEST 108, Downers Grove North 99, Hinsdale South 45, Willowbrook 17

FINAL RESULTS - Both levels

Event champions (Manual time)
200 Wheelchair: Daniela Polencheck 44.3 LB ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!
100 Wheelchair: Daniela Polencheck 25.2 SB
Shot put: Melina Thurmond 35-2
Discus: Melina Thurmond 115-11
Pole vault: Jessica Michel 8-6
3,200: Charlotte Graham 13:01.9 LB
800: Janie Nabholz 2:19.9
1,600: Katie Hohe 5:11.9
400 relay: Jessica Michel, Isabella Salafatinos, Chloe Arduino, Sophie Cvengros 51.9


LB -- Lifetime best performance
SB -- Season best performance (including 2016 indoor results)

Sophomores: Downers Grove North 101, At GLENBARD WEST 87, Willowbrook 49, Hinsdale South 29

Event champions (Manual time)
100 high hurdles: Emma Hanson 17.4
400: Micah Love 1:04.1 LB
300 low hurdles: Chelsea Manzano 52.8
1,600: Claire Kenwood 5:29.9 LB
3,200 relay: Abby Hoffman, Grace Oh, Nicole Kaiser, Chloe Connolly 10:11.65
1,600 relay: Maddie Schrauth, Kelsey Schmidt, Ella Roach, Grace Oh 4:31.2
400 relay: Emma Hanson, Micah Love, Yuvia Serna, Chelsea Manzano 54.3


LB -- Lifetime best performance
SB -- Season best performance (including 2016 indoor results)

FINAL RESULTS - Both levels

gwpolencheck050216.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWgirlstrackandfield.com staff

ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!
200 Wheelchair: Daniela Polencheck 44.3 manual (44.54 FAT converted)
(broke Ahalya Lettenberger's 44.98 FAT from Saturday, April 23)

Senior Video Visits
UPDATED
: April 19
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)


gwgtrack16boak.jpg

Elsah
Boak

gwgtrack16szabo.jpg

Cori
Szabo

gwgtrack16ecvengros.jpg

Ellie
Cvengros

gwgtrack16asselmeier.jpg

Emily
Asselmeier

gwgtrack16sulek.jpg

Bridget
Sulek

gwgtrack16wyant.jpg

Kate
Wyant

gwgtrack16mermiscinski.jpg

Meredith
Miscinski

gwgtrack16moody.jpg

Abby
Moody

gwgtrack16cgraham.jpg

Charlotte
Graham

gwgtrack16winans.jpg

Emma
Winans

gwgtrack16burt.jpg

Maddy
Burt

gwgtrack16reick.jpg

Caitlyn
Reick

gwgtrack16dorsey.jpg

Kate
Dorsey

gwgtrack16malemke.jpg

Macy
Lemke

gwgtrack16ashaver.jpg

Abigail
Shaver

gwgtrack16kbassett.jpg

Katie
Bassett

gwgtrack16lentz.jpg

Kelsey
Lentz

gwgtrack16keane.jpg

Grace
Keane

gwgtrack16salafatinos.jpg

Isabella
Salafatinos

gwgtrack16murray.jpg

Sharon
Murray

gwgtrack16rogers.jpg

Grace
Rogers

gwgtrack16kkenwood.jpg

Kathryn
Kenwood

gwgtrack16rogus.jpg

Nicole
Rogus

gwgtrack16daniels.jpg

Ellen
Daniels

Friday, April 29
At Wheaton Warrenville South
Tiger Invitational

Tiger Invitational FINAL RESULTS

Team results: 1. Downers Grove South 107, 2. Naperville North 97, 3. Hinsdale Central 87, 4. GLENBARD WEST 65, 5T. Oak Park-River Forest and Hononegah 61, 7. Wheaton Warrenville South 53.5, 8. Oswego 50.25, 9. Naperville Central 44.25, 10. Schaumburg 34, 11. Bolingbrook 30.25, 12. St. Ignatius 24, 13. York 21.5 14T. Hinsdale South and Morgan Park 20, 16. Proviso West 19, 17. Wheaton North 15, 18. Lincoln-Way North 12, 19. Moline 9, 20. Glenbard South 3.25 (Scoring: 10-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1)

Event champions!

3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Caitlyn Reick, Kathryn Kenwood, Janie Nabholz 9:24.56

Second place
1,600: Lindsey Payne 4:58.49 LB
800 relay: Jessica Michel, Isabella Salafatinos, Chloe Arduino, Janie Nabholz 1:47.85 SB

Third place
Shot put: Melina Thurmond 34-1 3/4
1,600 relay: Janie Nabholz, Katie Hohe, Sharon Murray, Sophie Cvengros 4:10.12 SB

Fourth place
Discus: Melina Thurmond 110-3

Fifth place
Discus: Anna Gambol 107-1

Sixth place
3,200: Abby Hoffman 11:18.03 LB
Shot put: Anna Gambol 33-3 1/4

Seventh place
Pole vault: Jessica Michel 9-0

Ninth place
200: Isabella Salafatinos 27.33
High jump: Ellen Daniels 4-11
400 relay: Jessica Michel, Chloe Arduino, Sophie Cvengros, Micah Love 51.76

LB -- Lifetime best performance
SB -- Season best performance (including 2016 indoor results)

Tiger Invitational FINAL RESULTS

Tiger Invitational Heat Sheets

Tiger Invitational information page from tigerxc.org

Monday, April 25
At Lyons Township
w/Hinsdale Central

Results TBA

Pariseau Invite FINAL RESULTS

Saturday, April 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
 At Glenbard West

Varsity: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 106.5, 2. Naperville North 87.5, 3. Hinsdale Central 85, 4. Barrington 80.5, 5. Geneva 73, 6. GLENBARD WEST 59, 7. Lake Zurich 47, 8. Wheaton North 42.5, 9. Whitney Young 42, 10. Lane Tech 34, 11. Hersey 26, 12. Proviso East 13, 14. Willowbrook 6
(EVENT SCORING: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)

Event champions!
200 Wheelchair: Ahalya Lettenberger 44.98 LB ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD (non-scored event)
100 Wheelchair: Ahalya Lettenberger 22.86 LB (non-scored event)

Second place
400: Janie Nabholz 59.72 LB
3,200: Lindsey Payne 10:29.80 LB
3,200 relay: Kathryn Kenwood, Grace Rogers, Katie Hohe, Janie Nabholz 9:23.75

Third place
1,600: Lindsey Payne 5:02.72

Fourth place
800: Kathryn Kenwood 2:23.68 LB
Shot put: Melina Thurmond 35-5
800 relay: Jessica Michel, Sophie Cvengros, Sharon Murray, Nicole Rogus 1:48.79 SB

Fifth place
Discus: Anna Gambol 114-7 LB

Sixth place
1,600: Katie Hohe 5:08.96 LB
Discus: Melina Thurmond 113-6

Seventh place
Shot put: Anna Gambol 33-5 1/2

Eighth place
Pole vault: Jessica Michel 9-0
400 relay: Sophie Cvengros, Sharon Murray, Nicole Rogus, Emily Asselmeier 53.06

LB -- Lifetime best performance
SB -- Season best performance (including 2016 indoor results)

Sophomores: 1. GLENBARD WEST 147, 2. Hinsdale Central 86, 3. Naperville North 75, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 74, 5. Wheaton North 58, 6. Barrington 53, 7. Geneva 49.83, 8. Whitney Young 29, 9T. Willowbrook and Sandburg 28, 11. Lake Zurich 27.67, 12. Hersey 26.5, 13. Proviso East 17, 14. Lane Tech 3
(EVENT SCORING: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)

Event champions!
100 high hurdles: Amber Bode 16.32 LB FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD & INVITE RECORD (former invite record 16.1 manual/16.34 FAT-converted from 1989)
3,200: Chloe Connolly 11:36.62 FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD & INVITE RECORD! (former invite record 11:40.97 from 2014)
100: Chloe Arduino 13.41 LB
200: MaryBeth Feeley 27.68 LB
400: Ella Roach 1:04.58 LB
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode 1:48.78 SB FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD & INVITE RECORD! (former invite record 1:49.06 from 2010)

Second place
1,600: Marika Tammaru 5:24.11 LB FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD
200: Chloe Arduino 27.68 LB
100 high hurdles: Emma Hanson 17.71
3,200: Nicole Kaiser 11:58.69
400 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Yuvia Serna 53.62 SB
3,200 relay: Claire Kenwood, Abby Hoffman, Lauren Pappas, Marika Tammaru 10:01.07 SB

Third place
800: Grace Oh 2:29.08 LB
1,600: Abby Hoffman 5:24.15 LB

Fourth place
800: Claire Kenwood 2:31.07 SB
300 low hurdles: Chelsea Manzano 52.74 LB
1,600 relay: Micah Love, Ella Roach, Kailey Schmidt. Chelsea Manzano 4:27.64

Fifth place
Triple jump: Amber Bode 31-8

Sixth place
300 low hurdles: Emma Hanson 53.21 LB

Seventh place
High jump: Alex Farmer 4-4

Eighth place
400: Kailey Schmidt 1:06.72 LB
Triple jump: Micah Love 29-9 1/2
Discus: Siena Pierce 80-6 SB

LB -- Lifetime best performance
SB -- Season best performance (including 2016 indoor results)

gwgtrack16lettenberger.jpg
Lettenberger

ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!
200 Wheelchair: Ahalya Lettenberger 44.98 FAT
(broke her 45.44 FAT-converted from Tuesday, April 19)

gwgxc15tammaru.jpg
Tammaru

FROSH-SOPH
SCHOOL RECORDS!
1,600: Marika Tammaru 5:24.11 FAT
(broke her 5:29.82 FAT from 5/9/2015)
3,200: Chloe Connolly 11:36.62 FAT
(broke Christina Sedall's 11:45.65 FAT from 2013)
100 hurdles: Amber Bode 16.32 FAT 
(broke Hong Nguyen’s 17.0 manual time from 2001)
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode 1:48.78 FAT
(broke 1:50.9 manual time from 2009)

gwfso800relayat400.jpg
Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode

gwgtrack16connolly.jpg
Connolly

FROSH-SOPH
INVITE RECORDS!
3,200: Chloe Connolly 11:36.62 FAT
(former invite record 11:40.97 FAT from 2014)
100 hurdles: Amber Bode 16.32 FAT 
(former invite record 16.1 manual/16.34 FAT-converted from 1989)
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode 1:48.78 FAT
(former invite record 1:49.06 FAT from 2010)

Pariseau Invite FINAL RESULTS

Pariseau Invite Meet Program

Sue Pariseau Invite information sheets

Pariseau Invitational Records (updated through 2015)

Tuesday, April 19

Varsity: GLENBARD WEST 99, Fenwick and Glenbard South 41

Varsity results

Event champions

Melina Thurmond: Shot put 36-0
Melina Thurmond: Discus 117-4 LB
Madeleine Manas: 3,200 13:58.0
Jessica Michel: Pole vault 9-6 SB
Abby Moody: Triple jump 29-8 1/2
Janie Nabholz: 800 2:23.9
Caitlyn Reick: 1,600 5:36.6
Cori Szabo: Long jump 15-10 1/4
3,200 relay: Kathryn Kenwood, Kate Dorsey, Katie Hohe, Jenna Kelly 10:01.8
800 relay: Sophie Cvengros, Lisette Gonzalez, Emily Asselmeier, Jessica Michel 1:55.6
1,600 relay: Jenna Kelly, Sophie Cvengros, Grace Zemenak, Bridget Sulek 4:36.4

Varsity results

Varsity split sheets

Sophomores: GLENBARD WEST 112, Glenbard South 54, Fenwick 19

Sophomore results

Event champions

Emma Hanson: 100 high hurdles 17.9
Emma Hanson: Long jump 13-6 1/2
Chloe Arduino: 100 13.8
Claire Kenwood: 1,600 5:35.1
Micah Love: Triple jump 28-4
Chelsea Manzano: 300 low hurdles 53.7
Grace Oh: 3,200 12:19.3
Siena Pierce: Shot put 27-1
Ella Roach: 400 1:05.5
Yuvia Serna: 200 29.8
Marika Tammaru: 800 2:33.6
3,200 relay: Abby Hoffman, Claire Kenwood, Claire Connolly, Ella Roach 10:20.9
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Emma Hanson 1:54.3

Sophomore results

Frosh-soph split sheets

Friday, April 15

Varsity splits sheet

FINAL RESULTS Ritter Invite

At Downers Grove North Bruce Ritter Invitational

1. Prospect 114, 2. GLENBARD WEST 94, 3. West Aurora 91.5, 4. Downers Grove North 80, 5. Lyons Township 74, 6. Palatine 54, 7. Thornton 47.5, 8. Wheeling 39, 9. Naperville Central 36.5, 10. Crete-Monee 34, 11. York 25.5, 12. Lane Tech 24, 13. Champaign Centennial 19, 14T. Belvidere and Joliet Central 4 (10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)
NOTE: Additional frosh-soph 1,600 relay part of scoring

Event champions
3,200 relay: Kathryn Kenwood, Grace Rogers, Lindsey Payne, Janie Nabholz 9:18.79 SB -- INVITE RECORD! (Former record 9:20.87 by Palatine in 2015)
Katie Hohe: 3,200 10:55.75

Lindsey Payne: 1,600 4:59.50

Second place
Melina Thurmond: Discus 107-1 SB
Frosh-soph 1,600 relay: Katie Hohe, Micah Love, MaryBeth Feeley, Marika Tammaru 4:17.70 SB

Third place
Jessica Michel: Pole vault 9-6 SB

Fourth place

Grace Rogers: 800 2:21.77 LB
Varsity 1,600 relay: Sophie Cvengros, Nicole Rogus, Sharon Murray, Janie Nabholz 4:10.24

Fifth place
Kate Dorsey: 3,200 11:34.39 LB
Anna Gambol: Discus 100-7
Kathryn Kenwood: 1,600 5:08.89 LB
Janie Nabholz: 400 59.84 LB
Caitlyn Reick: 800 2:24.79 SB

Sixth place
400 relay: Jessica Michel, Hannah Arduino, Nicole Rogus, Micah Love 51.60 SB
800 relay: Jessica Michel, Hannah Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Sophie Cvengros 1:48.87 SB

Seventh place
Ellen Daniels: High jump 4-11
Isabella Salafatinos: 200 27.03 LB
Cori Szabo: Long jump 16-6 3/4 LB

SB -- Season best performance (including 2016 indoor results)
LB -- Lifetime best performance

FINAL RESULTS Ritter Invite

Varsity splits sheet

Ritter Invite Meet Program

Ritter Invite Information Sheets

Tuesday, April 12

Varsity results

Varsity splits sheet

Frosh-soph results

Frosh-soph splits sheets

Varsity
GLENBARD WEST 102, York 52, Proviso West 29

Event champions
Shot put: Melina Thurmond 36-7 1/2
Discus: Anna Gambol 112-0
Pole vault: Jessica Michel 9-0
100 high hurdles: Amber Bode 17.8
800: Kathryn Kenwood 2:24.7
300 low hurdles: Maddy Burt 54.5
1,600: Grace Rogers 5:12.5
200: Janie Nabholz 27.3
3,200 relay: Lindsey Payne, Caitlyn Reick, Grace Rogers, Katie Hohe 9:43.4
400 relay: Sophie Cvengros, MaryBeth Feeley, Sharon Murray, Nicole Rogus 56.1
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, Amber Bode, Isabella Salafatinos, Janie Nabholz 1:51.7
1,600 relay: Kathryn Kenwood, Sophie Cvengros, Bridget Sulek, Grace Zemenak 4:28.1

Sophomores
GLENBARD WEST 78, York 66, Proviso West 34

Event champions
Shot put: Siena Pierce 28-0
Discus: Siena Pierce 78-4
100 high hurdles: Emma Hanson 18.4
400: Marika Tammaru 1:07.2
300 low hurdles: Maddie Schrauth 52.5
200: Micah Love 28.5
3,200 relay: Abby Hoffman, Grace Oh, Nicole Kaiser, Marika Tammaru 10:23.4
400 relay: Yuvia Serna, Bryn Lilly, Kailey Schmidt, Maddie Schrauth 56.1
1,600 relay: Maddie Schrauth, Kailey Schmidt, Mary Kate Shaver, Teiana Ware 4:46.1

Varsity results

Varsity splits sheet

Frosh-soph results

Frosh-soph splits sheets

Saturday, April 9

DGS Mustang Invite complete results (varsity 1,600 corrected 4/10)

Varsity/Frosh-Soph splits sheets

At Downers Grove South Mustang Invitational

Varsity (corrected 4/10) -- 1. Downers Grove South 133, 2. Lyons Township 96, 3. GLENBARD WEST 82, 4. Glenbard North 77, 5. Hinsdale Central 75, 6. Geneva 50, 7. Loyola Academy 43, 8. Bartlett 2 (Scoring: 10-8-6-4-2-1)

Second place
Katie Hohe: 1,600 5:13.45
Grace Rogers: 3,200 11:00.64
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Abigail Shaver, Caitlyn Reick, Lindsey Payne 9:34.12

Third place
Amber Bode: 100 high hurdles 17.30
Cori Szabo: Long jump 15-11 3/4
Anna Gambol: Discus 105-3 1/2
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 36-2

Fourth place
Kathryn Kenwood: 3,200 11:28.93
Nicole Rogus: 400 1:04.82
Kate Dorsey: 1,600 5:22.92
Amber Bode: Triple jump 32-4 1/2
1,600 relay: Sophie Cvengros, Nicole Rogus, Sharon Murray, Janie Nabholz 4:18.45

Fifth place
Jessica Michel: Pole vault 7-6
Melina Thurmond: Discus 93-8
Janie Nabholz: 800 2:19.98
Kelsey Lentz: 100 high hurdles 18.95
400 relay: Sophie Cvengros, MaryBeth Feeley, Sharon Murray, Amber Bode 52.50
800 relay: Jessica Michel, Sophie Cvengros, Sharon Murray, MaryBeth Feeley 1:51.26

Sixth place
Ellen Daniels: High jump 4-6
Anna Gambol: Shot put 33-8

Seventh place
Claire Ficarella: Pole vault 7-0
Lindsey Payne: 800 2:21.01
Cori Szabo: High jump 4-4 - tie

Eighth place
Sophie Cvengros: Long jump 14-4

Sophomores -- 1. Lyons Township 123, 2. Downers Grove South 107, 3. GLENBARD WEST 97.5, 4. Glenbard North 94.5, 5. Hinsdale Central 56, 6. Loyola Academy 48, 7. Geneva 31 (Scoring: 10-8-6-4-2-1)

FIRST PLACE!!
Emma Hanson: 100 high hurdles 18.67
Maddie Schrauth: 300 low hurdles 50.52
3,200 relay: Claire Kenwood, Chloe Connolly, Grace Oh, Ella Roach 10:08.33
1,600 relay: Claire Kenwood, Marika Tammaru, Kelsey Schmidt, Maddie Schrauth 4:24.10

Second place
Marika Tammaru: 800 2:25.94 -- FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD!
Chloe Connolly: 1,600 5:31.32

Third place
Abby Hoffman: 3,200 11:57.31
Micah Love: 400 1:04.51
Nicole Kaiser: 1,600 5:31.87

Fourth place
Lauren Pappas: 3,200 12:01.68
Micah Love: Triple jump 30-0 1/2
Siena Pierce: Shot put 28-3

Fifth place
Chelsea Manzano: 100 high hurdles 19.91
Emma Hanson: 300 low hurdles 54.80
Siena Pierce: Discus 77-9
400 relay: Yuvia Serna, Bryn Lilly, Maddie Schrauth, Emma Hanson 55.32

Sixth place
Grace Oh: 800 2:36.42
Bryn Lilly: 200 29.30
Bryn Lilly: Triple jump 29-8 1/2
Alex Farmer: High jump 4-2 – tie

Seventh place
Brenda Tlachi-Valencia: 300 low hurdles 56.60

Eighth place
Tahiti Jordan-Banks: Shot put 24-8
Yuvia Serna: 200 29.70

DGS Mustang Invite complete results (varsity 1,600 corrected 4/10)

Varsity/Frosh-Soph splits sheets

DGS Mustang Invite heat sheets

DGS Mustang Invite Information sheets

Saturday, March 26


At Illinois Top Times Indoor Classic
Shirk Center, Illinois Wesleyan University

Glenbard West results

@ - Top-eight medalists
*-Season-best performance


Class 3A 3,200-meter run
Lindsey Payne 1st place! 10:34.35@
Katie Hohe 6th place 11:00.00@

gwgtracktoptimes163200.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWgirlstrackandfield.com staff

Class 3A 3,200 relay
Kathryn Kenwood, Grace Rogers, Abigail Shaver, Janie Nabholz 3rd place! 9:30.41@

gw3200relaytoptimes032616.jpg
Photo courtesy of Abigail Shaver's phone

Class 3A 1,600 relay
Nicole Rogus, Katie Hohe, Sharon Murray, Janie Nabholz 10th place! 4:09.89*

gwgtracktoptimes161600relay.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWgirlstrackandfield.com staff

Complete Class 3A results

Meet information/detailed time schedule at IllinoisTopTimes.com

Top Times Class 3A meet program at IllinoisTopTimes.com

PDF: Glenbard West 2016 Indoor and Outdoor Schedule

Friday, March 18


At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Proviso West

Varsity: Oak Park-River Forest 133, GLENBARD WEST and Downers Grove North 89, Hinsdale Central 62.5, Lyons Township 57, Proviso West 50, York 15.5

First place
Lindsey Payne 1,600 5:00.98 SILVER MEET RECORD!
Former record 5:01.8 manual in 1996 by Glenbard West senior Nell Shields (2nd oldest record of currently competed events)
First GW victory in event since 1996!
Katie Hohe 3,200 10:54.02*
Third straight GW victory in event
3,200 relay Kathryn Kenwood, Janie Nabholz, Abigail Shaver, Lindsey Payne 9:28.60
Second straight GW victory in event

Second place
Melina Thurmond shot put 35-8 1/4*

Third place
Jessica Michel Pole vault 8-6*#
Kathryn Kenwood 1,600 5:12.59*
Janie Nabholz 400 1:01.62*
800 relay Jessica Michel, Sophie Cvengros, Nicole Rogus, Amber Bode 1:50.01*

Fourth place
Amber Bode 55 hurdles 9.28*#
Caitlyn Reick 800 2:26.12*
Cori Szabo Long jump 15-11 1/2*#
1,600 relay Nicole Rogus, Sophie Cvengros, Sharon Murray, Janie Nabholz 4:11.77*

Fifth place
Sophie Cvengros Long jump 15-2 1/2*
Ellen Daniels High jump 4-10
Kate Dorsey 800 2:27.31*
Anna Gambol shot put
Grace Rogers 3,200 11:19.79*


Sixth place
Abby Moody Triple jump 32-5 1/4*

*-Personal or season-best individual performance
#-Team-best performance in event this season

Sophomores: Hinsdale Central 106, GLENBARD WEST 94, Lyons Township 87, York 69, Oak Park-River Forest 62, Downers Grove North 61, Proviso West 17

First place
Chloe Connolly 3,200 11:32.84*#
First GW victory in event since 2009
Emma Hanson 55 hurdles 9.87*
First GW victory in event since 2012
Marika Tammaru 1,600 5:26.74*
Second GW victory in event in past three seasons

Second place
3,200 relay Claire Kenwood, Abby Hoffman, Ella Roach, Marika Tammaru 10:00.41* FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
Former record 10:15.25 in 2012
800 relay Micah Love, MaryBeth Feeley, Chloe Arduino, Bryn Lilly 1:53.74* FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
Former record 1:54.1 manual/1:54.34 FAT converted in 2011
1,600 relay Maddie Schrauth, Micah Love, Kailey Schmidt, MaryBeth Feeley 4:23.89

Third place
Chloe Arduino 300 45.26*# FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
Former record 45.27 by current senior Sharon Murray in 2014
Niki Adamski High jump 4-8*#
Siena Pierce Shot 30-1 1/2*#

Fourth place
Abby Hoffman 1,600 5:29.22*
Nicole Kaiser 3,200 11:56.71*
Grace Oh 800 2:32.20*#

Fifth place
MaryBeth Feeley 300 45.45*
Lauren Pappas 800 2:34.89*
Ella Roach 400 1:07.76*
Jamiya Thomas shot put 28-0 1/2

Sixth place
Chloe Arduino 200 28.62
Micah Love Triple jump 29-9

*-Personal or season-best individual performance
#-Team-best performance in event this season

Complete results PDF

Complete results at Kompusport.com

Glenbard West varsity and sophomore splits sheets

Silver Meet heat sheets (as of Thursday 3/17)

WSC Silver Meet general information sheets

Tuesday, March 15

Junior varsity: Home vs. Glenbard South -- no team scores

First place (Manual time)
Elsah Boak: Long jump 12-6
Elsah Boak: Triple jump 27-8*
Niki Adamski: High jump 4-7*
Niki Adamski: Shot put 29-0 1/2*
Elizabeth Bassett: 800 2:52.2
Nicole Berneche: 1,600 6:04.7
Maddy Burt: 50 hurdles 9.2
Claire Ficarella: Pole vault 7-0
Chelsea Manzano: 200 31.6*
8-lap medley relay (1-1-2-4): Johanna Kando, Lisette Gonzalez-Flore, Grace Zemenak, Olivia Rosley 3:48.4

Second place
Kate Dillman: Pole vault 7-0*
Olivia Rosley: 1,600 6:08.2
Grace Zemenak: Triple jump 27-6
Siena Gagliano: 50 7.6* - tie
Meredith Miscinski: 800 2:54.5*
Yuvia Serna: 200 32.1* - tie
1,600 relay: Jenna Kelly, Tracy Escobedo, Maddy Burt, Ellen O'Brien 4:48.3
8-lap medley relay (1-1-2-4): Ellie Cvengros, Grace Keane, Bridget Sulek, Jenna Kelly 3:49.7

*-Personal or season-best individual performance

JV splits sheets

Friday, March 11


Varsity/Sophomores: At Fisher Invitational at York

SOPHOMORES -- FIRST PLACE!
VARSITY -- SECOND PLACE!

Final results - Varsity

Final results - Sophomores

Varsity and Sophomores splits sheets

fisherinvitechamps031116.jpg
Photo courtesy of Paul Hass

FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
1,600 relay

gwfs1600relay031116.jpg
Photo courtesy of Marika Tammaru's phone

Micah Love (left), Ella Roach
Maddie Schrauth, Marika Tammaru
4:22.51 FAT
Former record 4:24.25 from 2014

Varsity team results
1. Oak Park-River Forest 129, 2. GLENBARD WEST 118, 3. Lake Park 82, 4. Mother McAuley 64, 5. York 51, 6. Palatine 49

First place
Kathryn Kenwood: 3,200 11:17.34*
Janie Nabholz: 400 1:01.93*#
Grace Rogers: 1,600 5:13.10*

Second place
Lindsey Payne: 800 2:20.78
3,200 relay: Abigail Shaver, Kate Dorsey, Maddy Burt, Grace Rogers 9:54.93
1,600 relay: Nicole Rogus, MaryBeth Feeley, Kathryn Kenwood, Sharon Murray 4:19.18

Third place
Ellen Daniels: High jump 4-9
Katie Hohe: 800 2:22.35*
Jenna Kelly: 400 1:06.65*
Jessica Michel: 55 7.93
Janie Nabholz: 300 43.96*#
800 relay: MaryBeth Feeley, Sharon Murray, Sophie Cvengros, Emily Asselmeier 1:53.93

Fourth place
Anna Gambol: Shot put 33-9
Jessica Michel: 200 28.15
Caitlyn Reick: 1,600 5:28.55*
Cori Szabo: Long jump 15-3

Fifth place
Sophie Cvengros: 200 28.26*
Sophie Cvengros: Long jump 15-2 1/2*
Amber Bode: Triple jump 33-4*#
Kelsey Lentz: 55 hurdles 10.50*
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 33-5

Sixth place
Jessica Michel: Pole vault 8-0*
Emma Winans: 300 49.24*

*-Personal or season-best individual performance
#-Team-best performance in event this season

Final results - Varsity

Varsity and Sophomores splits sheets

Sophomore team results
1. GLENBARD WEST 141, 2. Lake Park 108, 3. York 87, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 86, 5. Mother McAuley 43, 6. Palatine 28

First place
1,600 relay: Maddie Schrauth, Micah Love, Marika Tammaru, Ella Roach 4:22.51# FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
Chloe Arduino: 300 45.93*#
Chloe Connolly: 1,600 5:25.68*#
Nicole Kaiser: 3,200 12:05.14*
Marika Tammaru: 800 2:29.84

Second place
Chloe Arduino: 200 28.84
Emma Hanson: 55 hurdles 10.15
Grace Oh: 3,200 12:20.58*
3,200 relay: Abby Hoffman, Lauren Pappas, Tracy Escobedo, Claire Kenwood 10:20.50#
Niki Adamski: High jump 4-6* – tie

Third place
Bryn Lilly: 55 8.16*#
Micah Love: Triple jump 29-11
Chelsea Manzano: 55 hurdles
11.26
Mary Kate Shaver: 1,600 5:43.26*
800 relay: Micah Love, Bryn Lilly, Jazmyn Andrews, Chloe Arduino 1:56.79#

Fourth place
Bryn Lilly: Long jump 13-9 3/4*
Bryn Lilly: Triple jump 28-10*
Jazmyn Andrews: 200 31.11*
Grace Oh: 400 1:08.44*#

Fifth place
Siena Pierce: Shot put 27-8 1/2
Ella Roach: 800 2:38.48
Kailey Schmidt: 400 1:08.69*

Sixth place
Jamiyah Thomas: Shot put 27-0 1/4

*-Personal or season-best individual performance
#-Sophomore level team-best performance in event this season

Final results - Sophomores

Varsity and Sophomores splits sheets

Varsity and Sophomores splits sheets

Fisher Invite general information

Fisher Invite order of events

Wednesday, March 9


Junior Varsity: At 5th annual Tiger Junior Varsity Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South, 4:30 p.m.

Team results: 1. Naperville Central 95, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 80.5, 3. Naperville North 53, 4. GLENBARD WEST 52.5, 5. Downers Grove South 34

Event champions (Fully automatic time)
3,200 relay: Jenna Kelly, Tracy Escobedo, Olivia Rosley, Charlotte Graham 10:51.13 INVITE RECORD!
1,600 relay: Claire Kenwood, Jenna Kelly, Tracy Escobedo, Teiana Ware 4:38.81

Second place
Maddy Burt: 800 2:35.50*
Claire Ficarella: Pole vault 7-0*
1,600 relay: Emma Winans, Maddy Burt, Bridget Sulek, Grace Zemenak 4:43.96

Third place
Maddy Burt: 55 hurdles 10.52*
Claire Kenwood: 800 2:36.28*
Mary Kate Shaver: 3,200 12:32.69
Kate Dillman: Pole vault 6-6 - tie

Fourth place
Emma Winans: 400 1:10.16

Fifth place
Niki Adamski: Shot put 28-4*
Niki Adamski: High jump 4-2* - tie

* - Season-best performance

Junior varsity splits sheets

FINAL RESULTS

Detailed final results - field events

5th annual Tiger JV Invite website page

Tiger JV Invite Meet Program

Saturday, March 5

21st annual Proviso West Invitational
VARSITY -- FIRST PLACE!
SOPHOMORES -- SECOND PLACE

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Top 10 varsity teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 82, 2. Naperville Central 72, 3. Brooks 51, 4T. East St. Louis and Proviso West 46, 6. Grayslake Central 40, 7. Fremd 37, 8. Lane 36, 9. North Lawndale 34, 10. Westinghouse 26
(10-8-6-4-2-1 scoring)

Varsity placewinners (Fully automatic time)

First place
Lindsey Payne: 3,200 10:33.19*# MEET RECORD^
Katie Hohe: 1,600 5:17.62*
3,200 relay: Kathryn Kenwood, Grace Rogers, Caitlyn Reick, Katie Hohe 9:35.88

^ -- Broke former record of 10:34.48 from 2014 by then Glenbard West senior Madeline Perez

Second place
Janie Nabholz: 800 2:22.08*
Ellen Daniels: High jump 4-10-tie

Third place
Jessica Michel: Pole vault 8-0*
Abigail Shaver: 3,200 12:01.16*

Fourth place
Kate Dorsey: 1,600 5:25.15*
Kathryn Kenwood: 800 2:26.70*
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 35-4*
Throwers 400 relay: Jamiyah Thomas, Siena Pierce, Melina Thurmond, Anna Gambol 1:04.57#
1,600 relay: Sophie Cvengros, Lindsey Payne, Sharon Murray, Janie Nabholz 4:16.51#

Fifth place
Kate Dillman: Pole vault 6-6
Anna Gambol: Shot put 34-3

Sixth place
800 relay: Jessica Michel, Sophie Cvengros, Nicole Rogus, MaryBeth Feeley 1:50.91

Ninth place
Jessica Michel: 200 27.75*#
Nicole Rogus: 300 45.59*
Sophie Cvengros: Long jump 15-1-tie

*-Personal or season-best individual performance
#-Team-best performance in event this season


Top 10 sophomore teams: 1. East St. Louis 126, 2. GLENBARD WEST 103, 3. Naperville Central 69, 4. Proviso West 44, 5. Westinghouse 34, 6. Lane 26, 7. Grayslake Central 24, 8. Morgan Park 18, 9. Waubonsie Valley 13, 10. Brooks 10
(10-8-6-4-2-1 scoring)

Sophomore placewinners (Fully automatic time)

First place
Amber Bode: 55 hurdles 9.41*#
Chloe Connolly: 3,200 11:41.73*#
Marika Tammaru: 1,600 5:34.86*#
3,200 relay: Nicole Kaiser, Mary Kate Shaver, Olivia Rosley, Ella Roach 10:29.04#


Second place
Amber Bode: Triple jump 32-4 1/2*#
Grace Oh: 800 2:34.71*#
Lauren Pappas: 3,200 12:16.07*
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, Micah Love, Amber Bode, Bryn Lilly 1:56.81#

Third place
Chloe Arduino: 200 28.48
Emma Hanson: 55 hurdles 10.13*
Nicole Kaiser: 1,600 5:43.85*

Fourth place
1,600 relay: Kailey Schmidt, Chloe Connolly, Lauren Pappas, Grace Oh 4:40.52

Fifth place
Bryn Lilly: Long jump 13-3
Micah Love: 200 28.64
Ella Roach: 400 1:08.81*#
Jamiyah Thomas: Shot put 27-6

Sixth place
Tracy Escobedo: 800 2:41.34*

Seventh place
Chloe Arduino: 55 8.06
Emma Hanson: Long jump 13-2 1/4

Eighth place
Byrn Lilly: Triple jump 27-6 3/4

*-Personal or season-best individual performance
#-Team-best performance in event this season

Varsity splits sheet

Frosh-soph splits sheets

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Proviso West Invite detailed information sheets

Thursday, March 3

At Cardinal Classic Invitational at North Central College

Top 10 teams: 1. Downers Grove South 92, 2. Lincoln-Way East 82, 3. Naperville Central 49.5, 4T. Hinsdale Central and Naperville North 49, 6. Lyons Township 41, 7. GLENBARD WEST 40, 8. Yorkville 38, 9. Bloom Township 36, 10. Metea Valley 25

Glenbard West top-10 finishers (All times FAT; Top 8 finishers earned team points 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)

FIRST PLACE!
Lindsey Payne: 1,600 (4:59.18*#)

Katie Hohe: 3,200 (11:01.24*)

3,200 relay: Grace Rogers, Janie Nabholz, Kathryn Kenwood, Lindsey Payne (9:26.25#)


FOURTH PLACE
Anna Gambol: Shot put (34-10 1/2)

SEVENTH PLACE
Grace Rogers: 800 (2:22.68*)

800 relay: Jessica Michel, Chloe Arduino, Sophie Cvengros, MaryBeth Feeley (1:50.12# - eighth overall)

EIGHTH PLACE
Cori Szabo: Long jump (15-6)

TENTH PLACE
3,200 relay: Caitlyn Reick, Abigail Shaver, Chloe Connolly, Marika Tammaru (10:01.89)

*-Personal or season-best individual performance
#-Team-best performance in event this season

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Cardinal Classic detailed information sheets

Saturday, February 27


Varsity: GLENBARD WEST 69.5, St. Charles North 63, Mother McAuley 34.5

Event winners
Maddy Burt: 50 hurdles 8.7
Anna Gambol: Shot put 35-1 1/2
Kathryn Kenwood: 3,200 11:41.0
Jessica Michel 28.1
Lindsey Payne: 800 2:19.2
4-lap relay: Sophie Cvengros, Nicole Rogus, Sharon Murray, Emily Asselmeier 1:31.2
3,200 relay: Grace Rogers, Katie Hohe, Kate Dorsey, Janie Nabholz 9:51.3
1,600 relay: Lindsey Payne, Kathryn Kenwood, Sharon Murray, Janie Nabholz 4:18.9

Varsity results

Varsity splits sheets

Sophomores: GLENBARD WEST 118, St. Charles North 18, Mother McAuley 17

Event winners
Teagan Ryan: Long jump 14-4 1/2 and 200 29.3
Amber Bode: Triple jump 31-11 and 50 hurdles 8.2
Katie Cavanagh: 50 7.3
Abby Hoffman: 3,200 11:52.0
Siena Pierce: Shot put 28-4
Ella Roach: 400 1:09.2
Chloe Connolly: 1,600 5:41.4
Marika Tammaru: 800 2:30.0
Susan Whelton: High jump 4-1
Chloe Arduino: 300 46.4
3,200 relay: Chloe Connolly, Lauren Pappas, Tracy Escobedo, Mary Kate Shaver 10:41.5
4-lap relay: Chloe Arduino, Amber Bode, Bryn Lilly, Kailey Schmidt 1:36.0
1,600 relay: Marika Tammaru, Amber Bode, Charlotte Kreissler, Abby Hoffman 4:43.9

Frosh-soph results

Frosh-soph splits sheets

Saturday, February 20



Varsity: At Downers Grove North 85.5, GLENBARD WEST 78.5, Palatine 38, Crete-Monee 31

Event winners (manual time)
Anna Gambol: Shot put (36-8)
Kate Dorsey: 3,200 (12:01.1)
Janie Nabholz: 800 (2:38.9)
Lindsey Payne: 1,600 (5:07.0)
3,200 relay: 9:45.8 Katie Hohe, Grace Rogers, Caitlyn Reick, Lindsey Payne
4-lap relay: 1:31.2 Jessica Michel, MaryBeth Feeley, Nicole Rogus, Emily Asselmeier

Varsity results scoresheet

GW varsity splits sheet

Sophomores: GLENBARD WEST 124, At Downers Grove North 75, Palatine 27, Crete-Monee 13

Event winners (manual time)
Chloe Arduino: 55 (7.8) and 200 (28.7)
Amber Bode: Triple jump (30-7) and 55 hurdles (9.9)
Chloe Connolly: 3,200 (12:09.1)
Lauren Pappas: 800 (2:41.2)
Marika Tammaru: 1,600 (5:37.7)
3,200 relay: 10:31.0 Abby Hoffman, Marika Tammaru, Nicole Kasier, Ella Roach
4-lap relay: 1:32.0 Micah Love, Chloe Arduino, Charlotte Kreissler, Amber Bode
1,600 relay: 4:45.0 Kailey Schmidt, Charlotte Kreissler, Emma Hanson, Chloe Connolly

Frosh-soph results scoresheet

GW frosh-soph splits sheet

Thursday, February 18



Junior Varsity: At Glenbard East 93.5, Glenbard West 80.5, Glenbard South 65

Glenbard West event champions (manual time)
Triple jump: Grace Keane 26-11 1/2*
High jump: Susan Whelton 4-4 (tie)
3,200: Shannon Berneche 14:42.9*
3,200 relay: Jenna Kelly, Charlotte Graham, Sarah Cholewinski, Rebekah Crail 11:57.2*
*-No Glenbard East, Glenbard South entries in event

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

Glenbard West splits sheet

2016 Indoor season opener!
Saturday, February 13



Varsity: Glenbard West 87.5, Downers North 64.5, Glenbard East 19

Glenbard West event winners
Claire Ficarella: Pole vault (6-6)
Anna Gambol: Shot put (34-1/2)
Lindsey Payne: 3,200 (10:45.5)
3,200 relay: Janie Nabholz, Caitlyn Reick, Abigail Shaver, Kathryn Kenwood (10:05.8)
1,600 relay: Lindsey Payne, Grace Rogers, Janie Nabholz, Sophie Cvengros (4:24.3)

STORY; Glenbard West vs. Downers North, Glenbard East Feb. 13 (varsity)

Varsity results: Downers Grove North 70, At Glenbard West 61, Glenbard East 36

Glenbard West varsity splits sheet

Frosh-soph: Downers North 70, Glenbard West 61, Glenbard East 36

Glenbard West event winners
Chloe Arduino: 50 (7.3) and 200 (29.1)
MaryBeth Feeley: 300 (46.6)
Emma Hanson: 50 hurdles (9.3)
Katie Hohe: 3,200 (11:36.2)
Mary Kate Shaver: 1,600 (5:56.4)
Marika Tammaru: 800 (2:37.0)
3,200 relay: Chloe Connolly, Marika Tammaru, Grace Oh, Abby Hoffman (10:35.7)
4-lap relay: Teiana Ware, Katie Cavanagh, Micah Love, Chloe Arduino (1:34.6)
1,600 relay: MaryBeth Feeley, Kailey Schmidt, Katie Hohe, Charlotte Kreissler (4:35.4)

STORY; Glenbard West vs. Downers North, Glenbard East Feb. 13 (frosh-soph)

Frosh-soph results: At Glenbard West 87.5, Downers Grove North 64.5, Glenbard East 19

Glenbard West frosh-soph splits sheets

2016 Indoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF MARCH 26
(Top Times Indoor Classic)
FINAL
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW INDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
300 -- Chloe Arduino 45.26* (3/18)
3,200 relay -- 10:00.41* Claire Kenwood, Abby Hoffman, Ella Roach, Marika Tammaru (3/18)
800 relay -- 1:53.74* Micah Love, MaryBeth Feeley, Chloe Arduino, Bryn Lilly (3/18)
1,600 relay -- 4:22.51* Maddie Schrauth, Micah Love, Marika Tammaru, Ella Roach (3/11)

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)

Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:36.75*
ISR: 9:18.77* 2012/10:00.41* 3/18/16!

9:26.25* - Rogers, Nabholz, K. Kenwood, Payne (3/3)

9:28.60* – K. Kenwood, Nabholz, A. Shaver, Payne (3/18)
9:30.41* – K. Kenwood, Rogers, A. Shaver, Nabholz (3/26)
9:35.88* – K. Kenwood, Rogers, Reick, Hohe (3/5)
9:46.04 – Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20)

9:51.54 – Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey, Nabholz (2/27)
9:54.93* – A. Shaver, Dorsey, Burt, Rogers (3/11)
10:00.41* – C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Roach, Tammaru (3/18 s) FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!

10:01.89* – Reick, A. Shaver, Connolly, Tammaru (3/3)
10:06.04 - Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13)
10:20.50* – Hoffman, Pappas, Escobedo, C. Kenwood (3/11 s)
10:24.10* – Oh, Kelly, Moody, Pappas (3/3)
10:29.04* – Kaiser, MK Shaver, O. Rosley, Roach (3/5 s)
10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20 s)
10:35.44 – A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27)
10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru, Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s)
10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s)
10:51.13* – Kelly, Escobedo, O. Rosley, C. Graham (3/9 jv)
11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13)
11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood, O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)

11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s)
11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv)
12:01.26* – Crail, Gathof, Dumerer, Kunze (3/9 jv)
12:07.14 – Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27)
12:38.53* – Cholewinski, S. Berneche, Romano, O'Brien (3/9 jv)

12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27 s)
12:44.24 - Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13)
12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13)
13:03.24 - Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv)
13:06.35* – Kuefler, Orozco, Siemsen, Bertoia (3/9 jv)

300

ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.26* 3/18/16!
43.96* - Nabholz (3/11)

45.26* – Arduino (3/18 s) FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
45.45* – Feeley (3/18 s)
45.59* – Rogus (3/5)
45.84 – S. Cvengros (2/20)
47.04 – Murray (2/20)
47.74 - Kreissler (2/27 s)
48.14 – Schrauth (2/20)
48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s)
48.55* – Winans (3/18)
48.84 – Sulek (2/13)
49.34 - Ware (2/20 s)
50.24 – Gagliano (2/27)
50.54 – Zemenak (2/13)
51.03* – Andrews (3/3 s)

51.34 – I. Rosley (2/20 s)
52.14 – E. Cvengros (2/27)
53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s)
53.64 - Riley (2/13 s)
54.34 – Blyth (2/27)
55.34 – Siebert (2/27)

3,200

SQ: 11:12.45*
ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25* 2009

10:33.19* - Payne (3/5)

10:54.02* - Hohe (3/18)
11:17.34* - K. Kenwood (3/11)
11:19.79* – Rogers (3/18)
11:32.84* - Connolly (3/18 s)
11:52.05* - Dorsey (3/3)
11:52.24 - Hoffman (2/27 s)
11:56.71* - Kaiser (3/18 s)
12:01.16* - A. Shaver (3/5)
12:16.07* -  Pappas (3/5 s)
12:20.58* - Oh (3/11 s)
12:27.09* - MK Shaver (3/3)
12:40.18* - N. Berneche (3/11)
12:42.34 - Roach (2/27 s)
13:05.85* - Me Miscinski (3/3)
13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27)
14:02.21* - Ma Lemke (3/9 jv)

14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13)
14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s)
14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27)
14:50.14 - Crail (2/13)
14:57.68* - Mo Lemke (2/13)
15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13)
15:38.24 - Manas (2/18 jv)
15:54.64 - Bertoia (2/27 s)
16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)

55 hurdles

ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008

9.28* - Bode (3/18)

9.87* - Hanson (3/18 s)
10.54 - Andrews (2/18 jv)

10.50* - Lentz (3/11)
10.52* - Burt (3/9 jv)
10.88* - Manzano (3/18 s)
11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv)
11.57* - S. Thomas (3/9 jv)
12.04 - Ware (2/20 s)

50 hurdles

8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)

8.94 – Burt (2/27)
8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s)
9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13)
10.34 – Thomas (3/15 jv)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13)
10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s)

55

ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008

7.64 - Michel (2/20)

7.98* - Arduino (3/3)
8.00* - Asselmeier (3/18)
8.07* - Love (3/3)

8.10* - Lilly (3/18 s)
8.34 - Ryan (2/18 jv)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s)
8.45* - Andrews (3/9 jv)
8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv)
8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv)
8.54 - Gagliano (2/20)
8.64 - Serna (2/20 s)
8.68* - Ware (3/9 jv)

8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv)
8.77* - E. Cvengros (3/9 jv)
8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv)
8.84 - Wagner (2/20)
8.94* - Adamski (3/9 jv)
8.95* - Keane (3/9 jv)
9.09* - Mudge (3/9 jv)
9.10* - McCullum (3/9 jv)

9.17* - Aguilar (3/9 jv)
9.22* - Kando (3/9 jv)
9.30* - Blyth (3/9 jv)
9.34 - Siebert (2/18 jv)

9.38* - Wyant (3/9 jv)
9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv)
9.88* - Brown (3/9 jv)
9.94 - Galiga (2/18 jv)

50

7.24 – Michel (2/27)

7.34 – Rogus (2/27)
7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27)
7.54 – Arduino (2/13 s)
7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s)
7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)

7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s)
7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s)
7.84 – Gagliano (3/15 jv)
7.94 – Ware (2/13 s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s)
8.04 – Serna (2/13 s)
8.04 – Riley (2/27 s)
8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27 s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13)
8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13)
8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s)
8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s)
8.24 – Gonzalez (3/15 jv)
8.44 – Aguilar (2/13 s)
8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s)
8.44 – Adamski (2/27 s)
8.44 – Keane (3/15 jv)
8.44 – Lawrence (3/15 jv)
8.54 - E. Cvengros (2/13)
8.54 – Varela (2/27 s)
8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.74 – Wyant (3/15 jv)
8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27)
9.04 – Herrera (3/15 jv)
9.54 – Brown (2/27 s)

800

SQ: 2:20.07*
ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011

2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)

2:22.08* - Nabholz (3/5)
2:22.35* - Hohe (3/11)
2:22.68* - Rogers (3/3)
2:26.12* - Reick (3/18)
2:26.70* - K. Kenwood (3/5)
2:27.31* - Dorsey (3/18)
2:29.38* - Tammaru (3/3)

2:32.20* - Oh (3/18 s)
2:34.89* – Pappas (3/18 s)
2:35.50* - Burt (3/9 jv)
2:35.96* – Roach (3/3)
2:36.28* - C. Kenwood (3/9 jv)
2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s)

2:40.54 - Hoffman (2/13 s)
2:41.34* – Escobedo (3/5 s)
2:41.44 - Moody (2/27)
2:42.48* – Kaiser (3/3)
2:45.54 - Kelly (2/13)
2:46.14 - MK Shaver (2/27 s)
2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s)
2:48.95* - Fausey (3/9 jv)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s)
2:52.55* - S. Berneche (3/9 jv)
2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:54.74 – Me Miscinski (3/15 jv)
2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13)
2:58.44 - Ma Lemke (2/27)
2:59.04 - Gathof (2/13 s)
3:00.64 - Manas (3/15 jv)
3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv, 3/15 jv)
3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18 jv)
3:04.44 - Cholewinski (2/18 jv)
3:06.24 - Romano (2/27 s)
3:06.44 - O'Brien (3/15 jv)
3:08.04 - Lifka (2/27)
3:11.04 - Mo Lemke (2/27 s)
3:11.64 - Bertoia (3/15 jv)

3:11.94 - Kuefler (2/27 s, 3/15 jv)
3:12.34 - Siemsen (3/15 jv)
3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27)
3:15.54 - S. Berneche (3/15 jv)

4-lap relay

ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984

1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20)
1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)

1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s)
1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh, Love, Arduino (2/13 s)
1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s)
1:39.54 – Manzano, Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s)
1:40.94 – Gonzalez-Flore, E. Cvengros, Tlachi-Valencia, Zemenak (3/15 jv)
1:41.84 – Ficarella, E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27)
1:42.44 – Siebert, Thomas, Ware, Kando (3/15 jv)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13)
1:42.94 – Boak, Ficarella, Dillman, Keane (3/15 jv)
1:46.94 – Blyth, Lawrence, Wyant, Mudge (3/15 jv)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.82*
ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:53.74* 3/18/16!

1:50.01* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Bode (3/18)

1:50.12* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Feeley (3/3)
1:50.91* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Feeley (3/5)
1:53.74* - Love, Feeley, Arduino, Lilly (3/18 s) - FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
1:53.93* - Feeley, Murray, S. Cvengros, Asselmeier (3/11)
1:56.56* - Rogus, Bode, Schmidt, Asselmeier (3/3)
1:56.79* - Love, Lilly, Andrews, Arduino (3/11 s)
1:56.81* - Arduino, Love, Bode, Lilly (3/5 s)

2:02.13* - Andrews, Manzano, Hanson, Serna (3/3)
2:06.58* - Andrews, Serna, Gonzalez, E. Cvengros (3/9 jv)

2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams, Lawrence (2/18 jv)
2:11.40* - Manzano, Siebert, Kando, Aguilar (3/9 jv)
2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas, Siebert (2/18 jv)
2:15.54 - Blyth, E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18 jv)

400

SQ: 59.29*
ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006

1:01.62* - Nabholz (3/18)

1:03.98* - Murray (3/18)
1:05.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20)
1:06.65* - Kelly (3/11)

1:07.02* - Schrauth (3/5)
1:07.76* - Roach (3/18 s)
1:08.40* - Winans (3/3)
1:08.44* - Oh (3/11 s)
1:08.69* - Schmidt (3/11 s)

1:08.94 - Rogus (2/13)
1:09.62* - Zemenak (3/3)
1:10.77* – MK Shaver (3/18 s)
1:10.94 - Sulek (2/27)
1:12.04 – I. Rosley (2/20 s)
1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s)
1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:16.73* – Blyth (3/9 jv)

1,600

SQ: 5:11.50*
ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014

4:59.18* – Payne (3/3)

5:12.59* – K. Kenwood (3/18)
5:13.10* – Rogers (3/11)
5:17.62* – Hohe (3/5)
5:25.15* – Dorsey (3/5)
5:25.68* – Connolly (3/11 s)
5:26.74* – Tammaru (3/18 s)
5:28.55* – Reick (3/11)
5:29.22* – Hoffman (3/18 s)
5:30.14 – A. Shaver (2/27)
5:43.26* – MK Shaver (3/11 s)
5:43.85* – Kaiser (3/5 s)
5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27 s)
5:49.14 – Burt (2/27)
5:50.84 – Kelly (2/27)
5:53.64 – Roach (2/20 s)
5:55.64 – N. Berneche (2/27)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s)
6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s)
6:10.14 – Fausey (3/15 jv)
6:12.85* – Me Miscinski (3/9 jv)
6:15.40* – E. Bassett (3/9 jv)
6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s)
6:23.84 - C. Graham (2/18 jv)
6:25.74 – Escobedo (2/27 s)
6:25.84 - Ma Lemke (3/15 jv)
6:29.74 – Gathof (3/15 jv)
6:30.24 - Lifka (3/16 jv)
6:36.04 – Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.44 - Crail (3/15 jv)
6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13)
6:40.64 - Cholewinski (3/15 jv)
6:43.95* – Manas (3/9 jv)
6:47.14 - Cholewinski (2/13)
6:49.14 - S. Berneche (2/13)
6:49.74 - Mo Lemke (3/15 jv)
7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27 s)
7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)

200

SQ: 25.95*
ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006

27.66* - Michel (3/18)
 

28.26* - S. Cvengros (3/11)
28.39* - Arduino (3/3)

28.55* – Love (3/3)
29.22* – Asselmeier (3/18)
29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv)
29.94 - Feeley (2/27)
30.04 - Rogus (2/27)
30.44 - Bode (2/13 s)
30.58* – Andrews (3/18 s)
30.74 – Cavanagh (2/27 s)
31.34 – Riley (2/27 s)
31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s)
31.44 – E. Cvengros (2/13)
31.44 – Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv)
31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s)
31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20)
31.84 – Manzano (3/15 jv)
31.94 - Zemenak (2/27)

32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27)
32.04 – Whelton (2/27 s)
32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s)
32.34 – Serna (3/15 jv)
32.44 – Riley (2/13 s)
32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv)
32.54 – S. Thomas (2/18 jv)
32.84 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv)
32.84 – Ficarella (2/20)
33.64 – McCullum (3/15 jv)
33.71* – Kando (3/9 jv)
33.84 – Lawrence (2/18 jv)
33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv)
33.94 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv)
34.24 – Varela (2/27 s)
34.44 – Siebert (2/13)
34.54 - Galiga (2/18 jv)
34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv)
34.94 – Lentz (2/13)
35.14 – Dillman (2/13)
35.14 – Herrera (3/15 jv)
35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s)
35.78* – Wyant (3/9 jv)
39.54 – Brown (2/27 s)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:03.37*
ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.51* 3/11/16!

4:09.89* - Rogus, Hohe, Murray, Nabholz (3/26)


4:11.77* - Rogus, S. Cvengros, Murray, Nabholz (3/18)
4:16.51 - S. Cvengros, Payne, Murray, Nabholz (3/5)
4:19.14 - Payne, K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz (2/27)
4:19.18* - Rogus, Feeley, K. Kenwood, Murray (3/11)
4:21.80* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Rogus, Hohe (3/3)
4:22.51* - Schrauth, Love, Tammaru, Roach (3/11 s) - SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
4:23.89* - Schrauth, Love, Schmidt, Feeley (3/18 s)
4:24.54 - Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13)
4:30.12* - Rogers, Schmidt, Schrauth, Dorsey (3/3)
4:30.34 - Nabholz, Feeley, Rogus, Schrauth (2/20)
4:35.64 - Feeley, Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s)
4:38.34* - Roach, Gagliano, MK Shaver, Sulek (3/3)
4:38.81* - Kelly, C. Kenwood, Escobedo, Ware (3/9 jv)
4:40.52* - Schmidt, Connolly, Pappas, Oh (3/5 s)
4:43.96* - Winans, Burt, Sulek, Zemenak (3/9 jv)

4:44.14 - Tammaru, Bode, Kreissler, Hoffman (2/27 s)
4:45.24 - Schmidt, Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s)
4:48.54 - Kelly, Escobedo, Burt, O'Brien (3/15 jv)
5:01.74 - Sulek, Ware, Romano, Me Miscinski (3/15 jv)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008

4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
 
4-8 - Adamski (3/18 s)
4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s)
4-5 - Moody (2/27)
4-5 - Szabo (2/27, 3/11)
4-4 - Whelton (2/18 jv)
4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv)
4-4 - Schrauth (3/11 s, 3/18 s)
4-4 - C. Kenwood (3/15 jv)
4-3 - Boak (2/27)

Long jump

SQ: 17-5
ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004

15-11 1/2 - Szabo (3/18) 

15-2 1/2 - S. Cvengros (3/11, 3/18)
14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s)
14-3 – Love (2/13 s)
13-9 3/4 – Lilly (3/11 s)
13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s)
13-4 – Hanson (2/13 s)
13-3 - Boak (2/27)
13-0 1/2 – Wagner (2/13)
12-2 1/2 - McCullum (3/9 jv)
11-11 – E. Cvengros (2/13)
11-0 
1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/15 jv)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-10
ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009

33-4 - Bode (3/11) 

32-5 1/4 – Moody (3/18)
30-2 – Love (2/13 s)
28-10 - Lilly (3/11 s)
28-3 1/2 - Zemenak (3/3)
27-8 – Boak (3/15 jv)
27-7 – S. Cvengros (2/27)
27-1 – Szabo (2/27)
27-1 - Keane (3/15 jv)
26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s)
25-7 – Dillman (2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13)
23-6 1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/15 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 38-0
ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005

36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)


35-8 1/4 - Thurmond (3/18)
30-1 1/2 – Pierce (3/18 s)
29-1 1/2 - Thomas (3/3)
29-0 1/2 - Adamski (3/15 jv)

24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Jordan Banks (3/15 jv)
20-11 - Brown (3/9 jv)

20-8 - Nesslar (3/15 jv)
17-10 - Rodriguez (2/27)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-3
ISR: 8-9 2015/7-0 2006

8-6 - Michel (3/18)

7-6 – Ficarella (3/11)
7-0 – Dillman (2/27, 3/15 jv)
6-0 – Mudge (2/18 jv, 3/9 jv, 3/15 jv)

2016 Outdoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF May 13
(Class 3A Lake Park Sectional)
Note: 100 and 100 HH results from April 25 not included

* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

VARSITY LEVEL
Pole vault -- 10-3 Jessica Michel (5/13)
400 wheelchair -- 1:20.14* Ahalya Lettenberger (5/13)
200 wheelchair -- 43.01* Ahalya Lettenberger (5/13)

FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
800 -- 2:25.94* Marika Tammaru (4/9)
3,200 -- 11:36.62* Chloe Connolly (4/23)
100 high hurdles -- 16.32* Amber Bode (4/23)
800 relay -- 1:48.78* Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode (4/23)
1,600 -- 5:24.11* Marika Tammaru (4/23)

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:38.24*
OSR: 9:00.72* 2012/9:58.81* 2014

9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)

9:22.63* - Rogers, Dorsey, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (5/13) - STATE QUALIFER!
9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23)
9:24.56* - Hohe, Reick, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (4/29)
9:25.38* - Rogers, Reick, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (5/6)
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12)
10:00.19* - C. Kenwood, Pappas, Kaiser, Tammaru (5/6 s)
10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas, Tammaru (4/23 s)
10:02.04 - K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19)
10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s)
10:11.94 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Connolly (5/2 s)
10:21.14 - Hoffman, C. Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s)
10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s)
10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser, Rosley (4/19 s)
10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19)
11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett (4/19 s)
11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19)
11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12)
11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12)
12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)

400 relay

SQ: 49.44*
OSR: 48.09* 2011/52.4 2003

51.21* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Murray (5/6)

51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)
52.14 - Michel, Salafatinos, Arduino, S. Cvengros (5/2)
52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9)
53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23)
53.46* - Feeley, Love, Serna, Manzano (5/6 s)
53.62* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s)
54.54 - Hanson, Love, Serna, Manzano (5/2 s)
54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19)
55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s)
56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12)
56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s)
57.74 - Manzano, Serna, Andrews, Schmidt (4/25 jv)
57.74 - Lawrence, Andrews, Ware, Aguilar (5/2 s)
57.84 - Asselmeier, Moody, Burt, E. Cvengros (5/2)
58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12)
59.94 - Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s)
1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:16.04*
OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:36.62* 4/23/16!

10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)

10:37.14* - Payne (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER!
10:43.11* - Hohe (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER!
11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9)
11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15)
11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
11:37.38* - Hoffman (5/6 s)
11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s)
12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s)
12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s)
12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s)
12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s)
12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12)
12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12)
13:02.24 - C. Graham (5/2)
13:20.34 - K. Bassett (5/2)
13:58.24 - Manas (4/19)
14:02.84 - S. Berneche (5/2)
14:15.94 - Crail (4/19)
14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)
14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s)
15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)

100 high hurdles

SQ: 15.34*
OSR: 14.3 2005/16.32* 4/23/16!

16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!

17.19* - Hanson (5/6 s)
18.68* - Lentz (5/6)
19.44 - Manzano (5/2 s)
19.63* - Burt (4/23)
20.34 - Thomas (5/2)
21.14 - Moody (4/19)
21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

Wheelchair 100

SQ: 45.00*
OSR: 21.05* 2015

21.20* - Polencheck (5/6)

21.27* - Lettenberger (5/6)

100

SQ: 12.54*
OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996

13.15* - Salafatinos (5/6)

13.22* - Michel (5/6)
13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)
13.51* - Love (4/15)
13.53* - Murray (5/13)
13.71* - Feeley (5/6 s)
14.13* - Asselmeier (4/23)
14.29* - Andrews (5/6 s)
14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex)
14.59* - Winans (4/9)
14.54* - Serna (4/9 s)
14.74 - Rogus (4/12)
14.74 - Ficarella (5/2)
14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
14.94 - Ware (4/12 s)
14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19)
15.14 - Aguilar (5/2 s)
15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex)
15.64 - Winans (4/19)
15.74 - Ware (4/19 s)
15.84 - McCullum (4/12)
15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s)
16.04 - Lentz (4/19)
16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex)
16.34 - Siebert (4/19)
16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
16.64 - Kando (4/19)
17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.74*
OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:25.94* 4/9/2016!

2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)

2:20.19* - Rogers (5/6)
2:21.01* - Payne (4/9)
2:23.46* - Reick (5/13)
2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23)
2:23.84* - Dorsey (5/6)
2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12)
2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s) FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD!
2:26.85* - C. Kenwood (5/6 s)
2:28.27* - Oh (5/6 s)
2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s)
2:34.54 - Hoffman (4/25 jv)
2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s)
2:38.84 - Roach (5/2 s)
2:39.14 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv)
2:40.44 - Rosley (5/2 s)
2:41.54 - Gathof (4/25 jv)
2:42.84 - Escobedo (5/2 s)
2:43.04 - K. Bassett (4/25 jv)
2:45.84 - C. Graham (4/25 jv)
2:49.34 - Crail (4/25 jv)
2:50.54 - Kelly (5/2)
2:52.14 - N. Berneche (4/25 jv)
2:53.04 - Ma Lemke (4/25 jv)
2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19)
2:53.64 - E. Bassett (4/19 s)
2:54.34 - Manas (4/25 jv)
2:55.34 - Me Miscinski (4/25 jv)
2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12)
2:58.04 - Dumerer (5/2)
2:58.14 - Kunze (4/25 jv)
2:59.74 - Romano (5/2 s)
3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19)
3:01.74 - Kuefler (5/2 s)
3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12)
3:03.94 - Mo Lemke (4/25 jv)
3:10.04 - S. Berneche (4/25 jv)
3:10.44 - Siemsen (4/25 jv)
3:11.34 - Orozco (4/25 jv)
3:11.64 - Lifka (4/25 jv)
3:23.54 - Motz (5/2 s)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.74*
OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:48.78 4/23/16!

1:45.80* - Michel, Salafatinos, Arduino, Nabholz (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER

1:46.28* - Michel, Salafatinos, Arduino, S. Cvengros (5/6)
1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
1:48.79* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23)
1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9)
1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12)
1:53.74 - Michel, Salafatinos, Asselmeier, S. Cvengros (5/2)
1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Hanson (4/19 s)
1:55.46* - Hanson, Serna, Schmidt, Ware (5/6 s)
1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19)
1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12)
1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s)
2:00.84 - Schmidt, Winans, Gonzalez, Thomas (4/25 jv)
2:01.34 - Lawrence, Ware, Serna, Hanson (5/2 s)
2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s)
2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)
2:05.34 - Gonzalez, Tlachi-Valencia, Siebert, Kando (5/2)

Wheelchair 400

SQ: ???*
OSR: 1:20.14 5/13/16!

1:20.14* - Lettenberger (5/13) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

1:20.79* - Polencheck (5/6)

400

SQ: 59.44*
OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991

59.59* - Nabholz (5/6)

1:02.56* - Love (5/6 s)
1:03.03* - C. Kenwood (5/13)
1:03.07* - Murray (4/15)
1:03.32* - Rogus (5/13)
1:03.47* - Daniels (5/6)
1:03.64 - Arduino (5/2)
1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19)
1:04.34* - Sulek (4/23)
1:04.35* - Roach (5/6 s)
1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19)
1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12)
1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19)
1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
1:05.54 - Kaiser (5/2 s)
1:06.44 - Reick (4/12)
1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s)
1:07.24 - Payne (4/12)
1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s)
1:08.04 - Connolly (5/2 s)
1:08.34* - Winans (4/9)
1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s)
1:09.24 - Zemenak (5/2)
1:09.54 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv)
1:09.94 - Pappas (5/2 s)
1:10.04 - Kelly (4/19)
1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s)
1:10.94 - Blyth (4/25 jv)
1:13.94 - K. Bassett (5/2)
1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19)

300 low hurdles

SQ: 46.94*
OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998

48.94* - Bode (5/6)

50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
52.64 - Moody (5/2)
52.72* - Burt (5/6)
52.74* - Manzano (4/23 s)
52.84 - Ware (4/25 jv)
53.21* - Hanson (4/23 s)
55.94 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

1,600

SQ: 5:14.24*
OSR: 4:52.21* 2013/5:24.11* 4/23/16!

4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)

5:03.51* - K. Kenwood (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER!
5:04.66* - Payne (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER!
5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23)
5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12)
5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9)
5:24.11* - Tammaru (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s)
5:30.14 - C. Kenwood (5/2 s)
5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s)
5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s)
5:36.84 - Reick (4/19)
5:37.14 - MK Shaver (5/2 s)
5:38.54 - Oh (4/25 jv)
5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s)
5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex)
5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex)
5:50.14 - Roach (4/25 jv)
5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12)
5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s)
5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19)
6:02.64 - Fausey (5/2)
6:03.74 - E. Bassett (5/2 s)
6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex)
6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12)
6:08.04 - Mer Miscinski (5/2)
6:10.74 - Ma Lemke (5/2)
6:12.84 - Gathof (5/2 s)
6:17.34 - Manas (5/2)
6:19.44 - Escobedo (4/25 jv)
6:27.54 - Dumerer (4/25 jv)
6:30.04 - Lifka (5/2)
6:30.84 - Siemsen (5/2 s)
6:30.94 - Kunze (5/2)
6:33.84 - Crail (5/2)
6:34.74 - O'Brien (4/25 jv)
6:35.14 - S. Berneche (4/19)
6:36.44 - Cholewinski (4/25 jv)
6:44.34 - Mo Lemke (5/2 s)
6:47.64 - Romano (4/25 jv)
6:57.74 - Orozco (5/2)
7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s)

Wheelchair 200

SQ: 1:35.00*
OSR: 43.13 5/6/16!

43.01* - Lettenberger (5/13) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

43.13 - Polencheck (5/6)

200

SQ: 25.94*
OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006

27.00* - Arduino (5/6)

27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)
27.43* - Michel (4/15)
27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s, 5/6 s)
28.34 - Murray (5/2)
28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19)
28.74 - Love (4/12 s)
28.94 - Asselmeier (5/2)
29.23* - Ware (5/6 s)
29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s)
29.70* - Serna (4/9 s)
29.84 - Ficarella (4/25 jv)
29.94 - Thomas (5/2)
30.14 - Andrews (5/2 s)
30.40* - Gonzalez (4/23)
31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s)
31.14 - Schmidt (4/25 jv)
31.54 - Winans (4/12)
32.24 - McCullum (4/25 jv)
32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s)
32.74 - Mudge (4/25 jv)
32.74 - Kando (4/25 jv)
32.84 - Aguilar (4/25 jv)
32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12)
32.94 - Lawrence (5/2 s)
33.14 - Siebert (4/25 jv)
33.24 - Keane (4/19)
33.64 - Lentz (4/19)
34.14 - Dillman (4/19)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:04.24*
OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009

4:06.08* - Nabholz, S. Cvengros, Murray, Love (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER

4:09.40* - S. Cvengros, Nabholz, Rogus, Murray (5/6)
4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)
4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s)
4:17.84 - Rogers, Payne, K. Kenwood, Daniels (5/2)
4:17.94* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, C. Kenwood (5/6 s)
4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9)
4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9)
4:27.64* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, Manzano (4/23 s)
4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12)
4:31.44 - Schrauth, Schmidt, Roach, Oh (5/2 s)
4:36.64 - Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19)
4:36.94 - Manzano, C. Kenwood, Winans, Hoffman (4/25 jv)
4:42.84 - Tammaru, Hoffman, Escobedo, Bertoia (5/2 s)
4:44.14 - Pappas, Kelly, Rosley, Cholewinski (5/2)
4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990

5-0 - Daniels (4/12, 5/2)

4-8 - Burt (5/2)
4-7 - Farmer (5/6 s)
4-4 - Szabo (4/9)
4-2 - Boak (5/2)

Long jump

SQ: 17-6
OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008

16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)

15-6 3/4 - S. Cvengros (5/6)
14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12)
14-4 - Schrauth (5/2 s)
14-3 1/2 - Hanson (4/23 s)
14-2 - Bode (4/12)
13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s)
13-5 - Murray (5/2)
13-4 - Boak (4/25 jv)
13-2 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv)
13-1 - Schmidt (5/2 s)
13-0 - Zemenak (5/2)
12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s)
12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s)
11-7 - McCullum (4/12)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-8
OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008

32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)

31-10 1/4 - Moody (5/13)
31-3 3/
4 - Love (5/6 s)
30-2 1/2 - Schmidt (5/6 s)
29-8 1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s)
29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19)
27-11 - Boak (5/2)
27-8 - Keane (4/19)
25-11 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv)
25-3 - Farmer (4/25 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005

36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)

33-9 3/4 - A. Gambol (4/15)
29-10 1/2 - Pierce (5/6 s)
27-9 - Jordan-Banks (5/6 s)
25-1 - Serna (5/2 s)
20-5 1/2 - Nesslar (4/25 jv)
18-11 1/2 - Rosley (5/2 s)

Discus

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015

117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)

114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23)
80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s)
69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s)
65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)
64-8 - Serna (5/2 s)
54-4 - Manzano (5/2 s)
50-7 - E. Cvengros (5/2)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-3
OSR: 10-3 5/13/16!/7-6 2003

10-3 - Michel (5/13) - STATE QUALIFER! ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23)
7-0 - Ficarella (4/9, 4/12, 4/25 jv, 4/29, 5/2, 5/6)
6-6 - Mudge (4/12)

2015 state meet
returnees

gw20151600relay.jpg

1,600-meter relay
Emma Winans, Ellen Daniels, Nicole Rogus

gw20153200relay.jpg

3,200-meter relay
Abigail Shaver, Kathryn Kenwood, Caitlyn Reick, Grace Rogers

gwpolencheckstate.jpg

Daniela Polencheck
100- and 200-meter wheelchair
STATE CHAMPION!

Important Season Documents

2016 Indoor and Outdoor Schedule

Traveling with parent/adult permission forms

2016 Class 3A state qualfying standards

Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)

Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)

Links

Illinois High School Association

DyeStat Illinois

MileSplit Illinois

Illinois Track & Cross Country Coaches Association (ITCCCA)

Glenbard West girls cross country website

Official Glenbard West athletics website

2016 Schedule
(V: Varsity, JV: Junior varsity, S: Sophomores)

2016 Outdoor season

Wednesday,
April 6
JV: LYONS TOWNSHIP, Canceled
Saturday,
April 9

At Mustang Invitational at Downers Grove South

V: 1. Downers Grove South 133, 2. Lyons Township 96, 3. GLENBARD WEST 82, 4. Glenbard North 77, 5. Hinsdale Central 75, 6. Geneva 50, 7. Loyola Academy 43, 8. Bartlett 2

S: 1. Lyons Township 123, 2. Downers Grove South 107, 3. GLENBARD WEST 97.5, 4. Glenbard North 94.5, 5. Hinsdale Central 56, 6. Loyola Academy 48, 7. Geneva 31

DGS Mustang Invite results (varsity 1,600 corrected 4/10)

DGS Mustang Invite Information sheets

Tuesday,
April 12
V: At GLENBARD WEST 102, York 52, Proviso West 29

S: At GLENBARD WEST 78, York 66, Proviso West 34

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Friday,
April 15
At Bruce Ritter Invitational at Downers Grove North

V: 1. Prospect 114, 2. GLENBARD WEST 94, 3. West Aurora 91.5, 4. Downers Grove North 80, 5. Lyons Township 74, 6. Palatine 54, 7. Thornton 47.5, 8. Wheeling 39, 9. Naperville Central 36.5, 10. Crete-Monee 34, 11. York 25.5, 12. Lane Tech 24, 13. Champaign Centennial 19, 14T. Belvidere and Joliet Central 4 (Additional frosh-soph 1,600 relay part of scoring)

Ritter Invite Meet Program

Ritter Invite Information Sheets

Tuesday,
April 19
V: At GLENBARD WEST 99, Fenwick and Glenbard South 41

S: At GLENBARD WEST 112, Glenbard South 54, Fenwick 19

Varsity results

Sophomore results

Saturday,
April 23
SUE PARISEAU INVITATIONAL AT GLENBARD WEST

V: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 106.5, 2. Naperville North 87.5, 3. Hinsdale Central 85, 4. Barrington 80.5, 5. Geneva 73, 6. GLENBARD WEST 59, 7. Lake Zurich 47, 8. Wheaton North 42.5, 9. Whitney Young 42, 10. Lane Tech 34, 11. Hersey 26, 12. Proviso East 13, 14. Willowbrook 6

S: 1. GLENBARD WEST 147, 2. Hinsdale Central 86, 3. Naperville North 75, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 74, 5. Wheaton North 58, 6. Barrington 53, 7. Geneva 49.83, 8. Whitney Young 29, 9T. Willowbrook and Sandburg 28, 11. Lake Zurich 27.67, 12. Hersey 26.5, 13. Proviso East 17, 14. Lane Tech 3

Pariseau Invite FINAL RESULTS

Pariseau Invite Meet Program

Sue Pariseau Invite information sheets

Pariseau Invitational Records (updated through 2015)

Monday,
April 25
JV: At Lyons Township w/Hinsdale Central - No team scores kept
Friday,
April 29
At Tiger Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

V: 1. Downers Grove South 107, 2. Naperville North 97, 3. Hinsdale Central 87, 4. GLENBARD WEST 65, 5T. Oak Park-River Forest and Hononegah 61, 7. Wheaton Warrenville South 53.5, 8. Oswego 50.25, 9. Naperville Central 44.25, 10. Schaumburg 34, 11. Bolingbrook 30.25, 12. St. Ignatius 24, 13. York 21.5 14T. Hinsdale South and Morgan Park 20, 16. Proviso West 19, 17. Wheaton North 15, 18. Lincoln-Way North 12, 19. Moline 9, 20. Glenbard South 3.25

Tiger Invitational FINAL RESULTS

Tiger Invitational Heat Sheets

Tiger Invitational information page from tigerxc.org

Monday,
May 2
V: At GLENBARD WEST 108, Downers Grove North 99, Hinsdale South 45, Willowbrook 17

S: Downers Grove North 101, At GLENBARD WEST 87, Willowbrook 49, Hinsdale South 29

FINAL RESULTS - Both levels

Friday,
May 6
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township

V: 1. Downers Grove North 113, 2. Hinsdale Central 107, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 97, 4. Lyons Township 91, 5. GLENBARD WEST 88, 6. Proviso West 43, 7. York 19

S: 1. Hinsdale Central 144.5, 2. GLENBARD WEST 134.5, 3. Lyons Township 104, 4. Downers Grove North 70.5, 5. York 41.5, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 41, 7. Proviso West 21

Silver Meet results PDF

Varsity heat sheets

Frosh-soph heat sheets

Friday,
May 13
At Class 3A Lake Park Sectional

V: 1. Prospect 129, 2. Lake Park 73, 3. GLENBARD WEST 68, 4. Glenbard North 53, 5. Wheeling 45, 6. York 36, 7. Addison Trail 33, 8. Glenbard East 28, 9. Wheaton Warrenville South 27, 10. Hersey 20, 11. Fenton 12, 12. Elk Grove 11, 13. Conant 9, 14. Wheaton North 8, 15. Willowbrook 6

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Friday-Saturday,
May 20-21
At Class 3A State Meet at Eastern Illinois University, Charleston

Indoor season

Saturday, Feb. 13
V: At GLENBARD WEST 87.5, Downers North 64.5, Glenbard East 19

S: Downers North 70, At GLENBARD WEST 61, Glenbard East 36

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Thursday,
Feb. 18
JV: At Glenbard East 93.5, Glenbard West 80.5, Glenbard South 65

Final results

Saturday,
Feb. 20
V: At Downers Grove North 85.5, GLENBARD WEST 78.5, Palatine 38, Crete-Monee 31

S: GLENBARD WEST 124, At Downers Grove North 75, Palatine 27, Crete-Monee 13

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Saturday,
Feb. 27
V: At GLENBARD WEST 69.5, St. Charles North 63, Mother McAuley 34.5

S: At GLENBARD WEST 118, St. Charles North 18, Mother McAuley 17

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Thursday, March 3
At Cardinal Classic at North Central College

V: (Top 10 teams: 1. Downers Grove South 92, 2. Lincoln-Way East 82, 3. Naperville Central 49.5, 4T. Hinsdale Central and Naperville North 49, 6. Lyons Township 41, 7. GLENBARD WEST 40, 8. Yorkville 38, 9. Bloom Township 36, 10. Metea Valley 25

Final results

Saturday, March 5
At Proviso West Invitational

V: Top 10 teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 82, 2. Naperville Central 72, 3. Brooks 51, 4T. East St. Louis and Proviso West 46, 6. Grayslake Central 40, 7. Fremd 37, 8. Lane 36, 9. North Lawndale 34, 10. Westinghouse 26

S: Top 10 teams: 1. East St. Louis 126, 2. GLENBARD WEST 103, 3. Naperville Central 69, 4. Proviso West 44, 5. Westinghouse 34, 6. Lane 26, 7. Grayslake Central 24, 8. Morgan Park 18, 9. Waubonsie Valley 13, 10. Brooks 10.

Final results

Wednesday,
March 9
At Tiger Junior Varsity Invite at Wheaton Warrenville South

JV: 1. Naperville Central 95, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 80.5, 3. Naperville North 53, 4. GLENBARD WEST 52.5, 5. Downers Grove South 34

Final results

Detailed final results - field events

Friday,
March 11
At Emma Fisher Invitational at York

V: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 129, 2. GLENBARD WEST 118, 3. Lake Park 82, 4. Mother McAuley 64, 5. York 51, 6. Palatine 49

S: GLENBARD WEST 141, 2. Lake Park 108, 3. York 87, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 86, 5. Mother McAuley 43, 6. Palatine 28

Final results - Varsity

Final results - Sophomores

Tuesday,
March 15
JV: GLENBARD SOUTH

Non-scored meet
Friday,
March 18
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Indoor Meet at Proviso West

V: Oak Park-River Forest 133, GLENBARD WEST and Downers Grove North 89, Hinsdale Central 62.5, Lyons Township 57, Proviso West 50, York 15.5

S: Hinsdale Central 106, GLENBARD WEST 94, Lyons Township 87, York 69, Oak Park-River Forest 62, Downers Grove North 61, Proviso West 17

Complete results PDF

Silver Meet heat sheets (as of Thursday 3/17)

WSC Silver Meet general information sheets

Complete results at Kompusport.com

Saturday,
March 26
At Illinois Top Times Indoor Championship at Illinois Wesleyan University

Glenbard West entries
Class 3A 3,200-meter run (Katie Hohe, Lindsey Payne): 3:30 p.m.
Class 3A 3,200-meter relay (Abigail Shaver, Grace Rogers, Janie Nabholz, Kathryn Kenwood): 4:55 p.m.
NEW! Class 3A 1,600 relay (Nicole Rogus, Katie Hohe, Sharon Murray, Janie Nabholz): 7:50 p.m.

Meet information/detailed time schedule at IllinoisTopTimes.com

Top Times Class 3A meet program at IllinoisTopTimes.com

Meet results/split sheets

Outdoor track season

Varsity

Friday, May 13

Class 3A Lake Park Sectional: Top 10 teams: 1. Prospect 129, 2. Lake Park 73, 3. GLENBARD WEST 68, 4. Glenbard North 53, 5. Wheeling 45, 6. York 36, 7. Addison Trail 33, 8. Glenbard East 28, 9. WWS 27, 10. Hersey 20

GW splits sheet

Friday, May 6

WSC Silver Meet at Lyons Township: 1. Downers Grove North 113, 2. Hinsdale Central 107, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 97, 4. Lyons Township 91, 5. GLENBARD WEST 88, 6. Proviso West 43, 7. York 19

GW splits sheets

Monday, May 2

At GLENBARD WEST 108, Downers Grove North 99, Hinsdale South 45, Willowbrook 17

GW varsity splits

Friday, April 29

Tiger Invite at WWS South: Top 10 teams: 1. Downers Grove South 107, 2. Naperville North 97, 3. Hinsdale Central 87, 4. GLENBARD WEST 65, 5T. OPRF and Hononegah 61, 7. WW South 53.5, 8. Oswego 50.25, 9. Naperville Central 44.25, 10. Schaumburg 34

Saturday, April 23

Pariseau Invite at Glenbard West: Top 10 teams: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 106.5, 2. Naperville North 87.5, 3. Hinsdale Central 85, 4. Barrington 80.5, 5. Geneva 73, 6. GLENBARD WEST 59, 7. Lake Zurich 47, 8. Wheaton North 42.5, 9. Young 42, 10. Lane 34

GW varsity splits sheet

Tuesday, April 19

At GLENBARD WEST 99, Fenwick and Glenbard South 41

Varsity split sheets

Friday, April 15

At Downers Grove North Bruce Ritter Invite (Top 10 teams): 1. Prospect 114, 2. GLENBARD WEST 94, 3. West Aurora 91.5, 4. Downers North 80, 5. Lyons Township 74, 6. Palatine 54, 7. Thornton 47.5, 8. Wheeling 39, 9. Naperville Cent. 36.5, 10. Crete-Monee 34

Varsity splits sheet

Tuesday, April 12

At GLENBARD WEST 102, York 52, Proviso West 29

Varsity splits sheet

Saturday, April 9

DGS Mustang Invite: 1. Downers Grove South 133, 2. Lyons Township 96, 3. GLENBARD WEST 82, 4. Glenbard North 77, 5. Hinsdale Central 75, 6. Geneva 50, 7. Loyola Academy 43, 8. Bartlett 2

Varsity splits sheets

Sophomores

Friday, May 6

WSC Silver Meet at Lyons Township: 1. Hinsdale Central 144.5, 2. GLENBARD WEST 134.5, 3. Lyons Township 104, 4. Downers Grove North 70.5, 5. York 41.5, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 41, 7. Proviso West 21

GW splits sheets

Monday, May 2

Downers Grove North 101, At GLENBARD WEST 87, Willowbrook 49, Hinsdale South 29

GW frosh-soph splits

Saturday, April 23

Pariseau Invite at Glenbard West: Top 10 teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 147, 2. Hinsdale Central 86, 3. Naperville North 75, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 74, 5. Wheaton North 58, 6. Barrington 53, 7. Geneva 49.83, 8. Whitney Young 29, 9T. Willowbrook and Sandburg 28

GW frosh-soph splits sheet