Home | Schedules/Results | Season bests | Important documents | Links | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

Glenbard West girls track and field

Links

2019 INDOOR SEASON OPENER!
Saturday, February 9
At Glenbard West
Varsity: GLENBARD WEST 94, Downers Grove North 61, Glenbard East 10
Frosh-Soph: GLENBARD WEST 93, Downers Grove North 52, Glenbard East 18

Varsity results PDF: At Glenbard West 94, Downers Grove North 61, Glenbard East 10

Frosh-Soph results PDF: At Glenbard West 93, Downers Grove North 52, Glenbard East 18

Video interviews!
(Courtesy of gwgirlstrackandfield.com staff)

Varsity
1. Downers Grove North 114, 2. Lyons Township 103, 3. GLENBARD WEST 97, 4. Hinsdale Central 76, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 68, 6. Proviso West 63, 7. York 37

Frosh-Soph
1. Lyons Township 153, 2. York 121, 3. GLENBARD WEST 105, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 95, 5. Downers Grove North 68, 6. Hinsdale Central 13, 7. Proviso West 3

2016 Outdoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF April 15
(Downers Grove North Invite)

* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

VARSITY LEVEL
 ???


FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
???


Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv, ex)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:38.24*
OSR: 9:00.72* 2012/9:58.81* 2014

9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)

9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12)
10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s)
10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s)
11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12)
11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12)
12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)

400 relay

SQ: 49.44*
OSR: 48.09* 2011/52.4 2003

51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)

52.50* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s)
55.32* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9 s)
56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12)
56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s)
58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12)
1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:16.04*
OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65* 2013

10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15)

11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9)
11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15)
11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
11:57.31* - Hoffman (4/9 s)
12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s)
12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s)
12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s)
12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12)
12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12)
14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)

100 high hurdles

SQ: 15.34*
OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001

16.57* - Bode (4/15)

17.52* - Hanson (4/15)
18.95* - Lentz (4/9)
19.54 - Manzano (4/12 s)
21.34 - Thomas (4/12)
24.24 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/12)

Wheelchair 100

SQ: 45.00*
OSR: 21.05* 2015

26.04* - Lettenberger (4/12)

xxx* - NA (x/x)

100

SQ: 12.54*
OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996

13.51* - Love (4/15)
13.51* - Arduino (4/15)

13.64 - Michel (4/12)
14.14 - Feeley (4/12)
14.22* - Asselmeier (4/9)
14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex)
14.44 - Murray (4/12)
14.59* - Winans (4/9)
14.54* - Serna (4/9 s)
14.74 - Rogus (4/12)
14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
14.94 - Ware (4/12 s)
15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex)
15.84 - McCullum (4/12)
16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex)
16:44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
16.74 - Kando (4/12)
18.14 - Herrera (4/12 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.74*
OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003

2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)

2:21.01* - Payne (4/9)
2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15)
2:24.79* - Reick (4/15)
2:24.94 - K. Kenwood (4/12)
2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12)
2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s)
2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s)
2:35.74 - Hoffman (4/12 s)
2:36.42* - Oh (4/9 s)
2:56.14 - Ma Lemke (4/12)
2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12)
2:57.84 - Me Miscinski (4/12)
3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12)
3:03.64 - Kuefler (4/12 s)
3:07.14 - Kunze (4/12)
3:14.24 - S. Berneche (4/12)
3:15.84 - Siemsen (4/12 s)
3:31.14 - Motz (4/12 s)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.74*
OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009

1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)

1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9)
1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12)
1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12)
1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s)
2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)

400

SQ: 59.44*
OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991

59.84* - Nabholz (4/15)

1:03.07* - Murray (4/15)
1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s)
1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9)
1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12)
1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
1:06.44 - Reick (4/12)
1:07.24 - Payne (4/12)
1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s)
1:08.34* - Winans (4/9)
1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s)
1:15.74 - Blyth (4/12)

300 low hurdles

SQ: 46.94*
OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998

50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)

52.75* - Burt (4/15)
53.74 - Manzano (4/12 s)
54.80* - Hanson (4/9 s)
56.04 - Ware (4/12 s)
56.60* - Tlachi-Valencia (4/9 s)

1,600

SQ: 5:14.24*
OSR: 4:52.21* 2013/5:29.82* 2015

4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)

5:08.89* - K. Kenwood (4/15)
5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12)
5:13.45* - Hohe (4/9)
5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9)
5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s)
5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s)
5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s)
5:42.14 - Oh (4/12 s)
5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex)
5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex)
5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex)
5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12)
5:52.14 - Roach (4/12 s)
5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s)
6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex)
6:06.54 - E. Bassett (4/12 s)
6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12)
6:11.94 - Fausey (4/12)
6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex)
6:31.54 - Manas (4/12)
6:32.94 - Dumerer (4/12)
6:37.27* - S. Berneche (4/9 ex)
6:45.94 - Crail (4/12)
6:48.24 - Mo Lemke (4/12 s)
6:50.44 - Cholewinski (4/12)
7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s)
7:06.74 - Romano (4/12 s)
7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)

Wheelchair 200

SQ: 1:35.00*
OSR: 46.88 2015

xxx* - NA (x/x)

xxx* - NA(x/x)

200

SQ: 25.94*
OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006

27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)

27.43* - Michel (4/15)
28.74 - Love (4/12 s)
29.04 - Arduino (4/12)
29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s)
29.70* - Serna (4/9 s)
30.24 - Asselmeier (4/12)
31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s)
31.54 - Winans (4/12)
32.80* - Feeley (4/9)
32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12)
34.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:04.24*
OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009

4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)

4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s)
4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9)
4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9)
4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12)
4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990

5-0 - Daniels (4/12)

4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s)
4-4 - Szabo (4/9)

Long jump

SQ: 17-6
OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008

16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)

14-7 1/2 - S. Cvengros (4/15)
14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12)
14-2 - Bode (4/12)
13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s)
13-6 1/2 - Hanson (4/9 s)
12-10 - Boak (4/12)
12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s)
11-7 - McCullum (4/12)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-8
OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008

32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)

31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15)
3
0-4 - Love (4/12 s)
29-8 1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s)
29-2 1/2 - Zemenak (4/12)
26-6 - Keane (4/12)
25-7 - Boak (4/12)
25-1 - Kelderhouse (4/12 s)

Shot put

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005

36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)

33-9 3/4 - A. Gambol (4/15)
28-3 - Pierce (4/9 s)
25-1 - Jordan-Banks (4/12 s)
19-4 - Nesslar (4/12)

Discus

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015

112-0 - A. Gambol (4/12)

107-1 - Thurmond (4/15)
78-4 - Pierce (4/12 s)
65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)
56-10 - Jordan-Banks (4/12 s)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-6
OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003

9-6 - Michel (4/15)

7-0 - Ficarella (4/9, 4/12)
6-6 - Dillman (4/12)
6-6 - Mudge (4/12)

Senior Video Visits UPDATED: April 12
Emma Winans, Charlotte Graham, Abby Moody, Meredith Miscinski just added!
Watch all 18 visits below!


2015 state-qualifying relay returnees

gw20151600relay.jpg

1,600-meter relay
Emma Winans, Ellen Daniels, Nicole Rogus

gw20153200relay.jpg

3,200-meter relay
Abigail Shaver, Kathryn Kenwood, Caitlyn Reick, Grace Rogers

Links

Illinois High School Association

DyeStat Illinois

MileSplit Illinois

Illinois Track & Cross Country Coaches Association (ITCCCA)

Glenbard West girls cross country website

Official Glenbard West athletics website