Home | Schedules/Results | Season bests | Important documents | Links | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

Glenbard West girls track and field

Important documents

2018 State qualifiers!
Ashley Samuta Triple jump
Katelynne Hart 1,600
Katie Hohe 1,600
Chloe Arduino, Huda Hussaini, Maddie Schrauth, Katelynne Hart 1,600 relay
Katelynne Hart 3,200
Lindsey Payne 3,200

Daniela Polencheck 100 Wheelchair
Daniela Polencheck 200 Wheelchair
Daniela Polencheck 400 Wheelchair
Daniela Polencheck 800 Wheelchair


Editor's note: The 3,200 and Wheelchair events only will be competed Saturday with no Friday preliminaries

Varsity – 1. GLENBARD WEST 122, 2. Downers Grove North 109, 3. Proviso West 82, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 80, 5. Lyons Township 70, 6. Hinsdale Central 57, 7. York 29

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS!
Katelynne Hart: 3,200 10:21.62 (SILVER MEET RECORD!)
Katelynne Hart: 1,600 4:50.26 (SILVER MEET RECORD!)
Anna Gambol: Discus 101-5
Janie Nabholz: 800 2:15.50

Second place
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 36-2
Lindsey Payne 3,200 10:43.98
1,600 relay: Janie Nabholz, Maddie Schrauth, Sophie Cvengros, Katelynne Hart 4:04.07

Third place
Chloe Arduino: 200 26.33
Maddie Schrauth: 300 hurdles 48.51
Aaliyah Collier: High jump 5-3
800 relay:
Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Sophie Cvengros, Huda Hussaini 1:45.85

Fourth place
Emma Hanson: 100 hurdles 17.09
Lindsey Payne: 1,600 5:02.82
Katie Hohe: 800 2:20.40
Ashley Samuta: Triple jump 34-0 1/2
Ashley Samuta: Long jump 15-10 3/4
400 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Ashley Samuta, Huda Hussaini 51.25

Fifth place
Amber Bode: 100 hurdles 17.43

Aaliyah Collier: 400 1:00.58
Aaliyah Collier: Triple jump 33-3 1/4

Sixth place
MaryBeth Feeley: 200 27.17
Huda Hussaini: 100 13.43
Aaliyah Collier: Long jump 15-2 1/4
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Claire Kenwood, Marika Tammaru, Janie Nabholz 10:13.45

NON-SCORED EVENTS
First place
Ahalya Lettenberger: 100 Wheelchair 24.65
Ahalya Lettenberger: 200 Wheelchair 42.40

Ahalya Lettenberger: 400 Wheelchair 1:25.40
Ahalya Lettenberger: 800 Wheelchair 2:49.68

Frosh-Soph – 1. Lyons Township 167, 2. Hinsdale Central 87, 3. York 85, 4. Downers Grove North 84, 5. GLENBARD WEST 68, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 66, 7. Proviso West 0

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS!
Chloe Connolly: 3,200 11:39.29
Susan Whelton: High jump 4-11

Third place
Chelsea Manzano: 100 high hurdles 19.84
Chelsea Manzano: 300 low hurdles 51.93
800 relay: Chloe Karp, Marisa Voigt, Yuvia Serna, Susan Whelton 1:54.27

Fourth place
Nicole Kasier: 1,600 5:34.42
Ashley Renfro: Discus 74-4
Marisa Voigt: Triple jump 31-0
3,200 relay: Chloe Kaiser, Abby Hoffman, Ella Roach, Grace Oh 10:19.90

Fifth place
Bailey Jackson: 3,200 12:24.00
Ella Roach: 400 1:05.90
400 relay: Chloe Karp, Emma Stupfel, Marisa Voigt, Chelsea Manzano 54.60
1,600 relay:  Ella Roach, Susan Whelton, Chloe Connolly, Tracy Escobedo 4:30.49

Sixth place
Tracy Escobedo: 400 1:06.52
Abby Hoffman: 1,600 5:37.00
Yuvia Serna: Discus 65-4
Chloe Karp: 100 13.94
Chloe Karp: Long jump 14-7 1/2
Ashley Renfro: Shot put 26-6 1/2

gwgtfstatetrophystandno1052017.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWGirlsTrackandField.com Staff

2017 3A STATE CHAMPIONS!
1. GLENBARD WEST 47, 2. Homewood-Flossmoor 43, 3. Naperville North 40

2017 SILVER CHAMPIONS!    

gwgtrack2017stateathletes.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWGirlsTrackandField.com Staff
Returning 2017 3A state competitors

Back row (from left): MaryBeth Feeley, Katie Hohe, Ashley Samuta
Front row: Claire Kenwood, Katelynne Hart, Lindsey Payne
Not pictured: Chloe Arduino, Maddie Schrauth

gwgtrack2017stateathletes.jpg
Photo courtesy of GWGirlsTrackandField.com Staff
gwgtrack17teamphoto.jpg

Advancement to state
1. Top-two sectional finishers, regardless of performance
2. Entries that achieve state-qualifying standards at sectional, regardless of place

Time schedule
4 p.m. -- Field events
5:45 p.m. -- Track finals (no prelims)

Teams – GLENBARD WEST, Addison Trail, Conant, Elk Grove, Fenton, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Hersey, Lake Park, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South, Wheeling, Willowbrook, York

2017 Indoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF FEBRUARY 28
(Cardinal Classic at North Central College)


* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW INDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS
VARSITY
Katelynne Hart: 800 2:15.15* (2/28) 

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

Glenbard West indoor girls track and field records (As of 2-1-17)

Glenbard West outdoor girls track and field school records (As of 2-1-17)

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:34.74*
ISR: 9:18.77* 2012/10:00.41* 2016

9:35.20* - Hohe, Nabholz, Tammaru, Hart (2/28)

10:10.74 – Tammaru, Hart, Brenugal, Payne (2/11)
10:11.34 – Hohe, Tammaru, Kenwood, Payne (2/25)
10:19.44 – Tammaru, Nabholz, Rosley, Hohe (2/18)
10:23.36* - Kaiser, Roach, Oh, Hoffman (2/28)
10:33.34 – Kaiser, Hoffman, Yeager, Connolly (2/25 s)

10:36.64 – Oh, Hoffman, Yeager, Pappas (2/11 
s)
10:37.64 – Oh, Yeager, Escobedo, Kaiser (2/18 s)
10:54.44 – Roach, Hall, Escobedo, Engel (2/25 s)

11:50.14 – Escobedo, Jackson, Kalivas, May (2/11 s)
12:20.34 – Smith, Ytterdahl, Manas, Crail (2/16 jv)
12:27.64 – Rosley, Lifka, Lemke, Siemsen (2/25)

12:49.54 – Crail, Manalo, Lemke, Lifka (2/11)
12:51.94 – Brenugat, Romano, Orozco, Kuefler (2/16 jv)

300

ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.26* 2016
43.54 - Nabholz (2/25)

45.24 – Schrauth (2/18)
45.34 - Hart (2/25)
45.64 - Arduino (2/25)
46.14 – Powell (2/11 s)

46.24 – Feeley (2/11)
46.54 – Hussani (2/18 s)
46.64 – Cvengros (2/18)
47.14 - Love (2/25)
47.84 – Schmidt (2/18)
48.04 – Samuta (2/18 s)
48.74 – Powell (2/18 s)
50.24 - Jesanis (2/25)

50.34 – Zemenak (2/18)
50.34 - Cavanagh (2/25 s)

50.44 - Zemenak (2/25)
51.04 – Marzano (2/25 s)
51.74 - Kief (2/25)
51.64 – Whelton (2/18 s)
51.64 - Gonzalez (2/25)
51.84 - Blentlinger (2/25 s)
51.84 - Fondel (2/25 s)

52.24 - A. Riley (2/25 s)

54.04 - Kando (2/25)
54.04 - Aguilar (2/25 s)

54.14 - Stupfel (2/25 s)
54.44 - Farley (2/25 s)
1:02.24 - E. Riley (2/25 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:08.33*
ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25* 2009

10:48.84 - Payne (2/18)

11:53.94 - Hohe (2/11)
12:19.84 – Kaiser (2/11 s)
12:44.44 – Hoffman (2/18 s)
12:52.84 - Oh (2/25 s)
13:26.73* - Hall (2/28)
14:01.01* - Engel (2/28)

14:07.14 - Smith (2/25 s)
14:12.64 – Billings (2/11 s)
14:15.04 - Brenugat (2/25)
14:17.14 - Ytterdahl (2/25)
14:32.14 – Lifka (2/16 jv)
14:54.84 – Lemke (2/16 jv)
15;15.44 - Crail (2/25)
15:40.94 – Siemsen (2/16 jv)

15:44.04 - Orozco (2/11)
15:46.54 – May (2/16 jv)
16:00.84 - Kuefler (2/25)

55 hurdles

ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008

9.12* - Bode (2/28)

9.64 - Hanson (2/18)
11.44 - Manzano (2/18 s)
11.54 - Thomas (2/18
)
12.14 - Perez (2/16 jv)
12.24 - Milroy (2/18 s)

50 hurdles

8.74 - Hanson (2/25)

9.44 - Bode (2/11)
9.74 - Manzano (2/25 s)
10.
54 - Thomas (2/11)
10.74 - Perez (2/11)

10.74 - Milroy (2/25 s)
11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/25)

55

ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008

7.84 - Feeley (2/18)

7.87* - Hussaini (2/28)
7.97* - Samuta (2/28)
8.04 - Arduino (2/18)
8.12* - Hanson (2/28)
8.34 – Cavanagh (2/16 jv)
8.34 – A. Riley (2/16 jv)
8.34 - Reynaga (2/18 s)
8.44 – Burelbach (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Bletinger (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Stupfel (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Gonzalez (2/16 jv)
8.54 - Andrews (2/18 s)
8.64 - Serna (2/18 s)
8.74 - Langan (2/18 s)
8.84 – Aguilar (2/16 jv)
8.84 – Dohrer (2/16 jv)
8.84 – Mudge (2/16 jv)
9.24 – Galiga (2/16 jv)
9.34 – Kando (2/16 jv)
9.94 – E. Riley (2/16 jv)
10.04 – Button (2/16 jv)

50

7.34 - Hussani (2/25 s)

7.54 – Arduino (2/25)
7.64 – Love (2/11
7.74 – Blentlinger (2/11 s)
7.74 – Cvengros (2/25)
7.84 - Karp (2/25 s)
7.94 – Powell (2/25 s)
8.04 – Andrews (2/11 s, 2/25 s)
8.04 – A. Riley (2/11 s)
8.04 - Serna (2/25 s)
8.14 – Cavanagh (2/11 s)
8.14 – Reynaga (2/11 s)
8.14 – Stupfel (2/11 s)
8.24 – Dohrer (2/11 s)
8.34 – Galiga (2/11 s)
8.44 – Burelbach (2/25)
8.54 – Gonzalez (2/11)
8.64 – Fondel (2/11 s)
8.64 – Mudge (2/25)
8.74 – Kando (2/11)
8.84 – Farley (2/11 s)
9.24 – Richards (2/11 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.88*
ISR: 2:15.15* 2/28!/2:27.1 2011

2:15.15* - Hart (2/28) - ALL-TIME INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!

2:23.24 - Nabholz (2/18)
2:26.34 - Payne (2/25)
2:28.04 - Hohe (2/25)
2:33.05* - Tammaru (2/28)
2:34.74 - Kaiser (2/25 s)
2:34.74 - Yeager (2/25 s)
2:35.27* - Oh (2/28)
2:40.24 - Connolly (2/18 s)
2:42.04 - Hoffman (2/11 s)
2:42.43* - Jackson (2/28)

2:44.24 - Escobedo (2/18 s)
2:49.44 - Engel (2/25 s)
2:52.14 - Jackson (2/11 s)

2:54.74 - Crail (2/18)
2:57.14 – Smith (2/16 jv)
2:59.64 - Billings (2/25 ex)

3:05.64 - Lifka (2/18)
3:08,54 – Manas (2/16 jv)
3:10.04 - Orozco (2/25 ex)
3:14.14 - Romano (2/16 jv)
3:19.94 – Kuefler (2/16 jv)

3:21.04 - Kalivas (2/11 s)
3:36.94 - Motz (2/25 ex
)

4-lap relay

ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984

1:29.84 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Cvengros (2/25)

1:31.74 – Cvengros, Love, Feeley, Bode (2/11)
1:33.74 – Collier, Hussaini, Voigt, Reynaga (2/18 s)
1:35.34 - Hussaini, Powell, Samuta, Blentlinger (2/25 s)

1:36.64 – Powell, Langan, Samuta, Voigt (2/11 s)
1:37.04 - A. Riley, Cavanagh, Dohrer, I. Rosley (2/25)
1:39.44 – Rosley, Cavanagh, Dohrer, A. Riley (2/11 s)
1:41.24 – Fondel, Hussaini, Manzano, Farley (2/11 s)
1:41.84 - Milroy, Andrews, Stupfel, Aguilar (2/25 s)

1:44.14 – Gonzalez, Kando, Perez, Thomas (2/11
)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.69*
ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:53.74* 2016

1:50.39* - Collier, Feeley, Cvengros, Arduino (2/28)

1:53.47* - Hussaini, Samuta, Schrauth, Bode (2/28)
2:06.74 - Farley, Rosley, Stupfel, Milroy (2/16 jv
)
2:06.94 - Thomas, Gonzalez, Perez, Burelbach (2/16 jv)
2:14.54 - Cavanagh, Whelton, A. Riley, Bletinger (2/16 jv)

400

SQ: 59.28*
ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006

1:00.28* - Nabholz (2/28)

1:02.04 - Hart (2/11)
1:05.03* - Love (2/28)
1:05.04 - Collier (2/25)
1:
06.54 - Roach (2/25 s)
1:07.04 - Hohe (2/11)
1:07.09* - Schmidt (2/28)
1:07.44 - Tammaru (2/25)

1:09.00* - Zemenak (2/28)
1:10.74 - Jesanis (2/18)

1:11.84 - Hoffman (2/18 s)
1:12.24 - Oh (2/25 s)
1:13.74 - O. Rosley (2/25)

1:15.24 - Kief (2/18)
1:15.24 - Manzano (2/18 s)
1:15.84 - Whelton (2/11 s)
1:18.24 - Perez (2/18
)

1,600

SQ: 5:10.01*
ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014

5:10.14 – Payne (2/11)

5:22.24* – Hohe (2/28)

5:23.94 – Nabholz (2/25)
5:38.04* – Hoffman (2/28)
5:42.97* – Kaiser (2/28)
5:44.64 – Connolly (2/25 s)

5:50.24 – Tammaru (2/18)
5:52.94 – Yeager (2/11 s)

6:03.94 – Hall (2/25 s)
6:11.14 – Jackson (2/25 s)
6:14.84 – Escobedo (2/25 s)
6:19.64 – Billings (2/25 ex)
6:28.64 – O. Rosley (2/18)
6:29.64 - Lifka (2/25 ex)
6:32.24 - Ytterdahl (2/16 jv
)
6:35.14 - Brenugat (2/16 jv)

6:42.64 – Romano (2/25 ex)
6:56.74 – Lemke (2/11)
7:05.44 - Siemsen (2/25 ex)
7:09.54 - Crail (2/16 jv)
7:11.04 - Orozco (2/16 jv)

7:14.24 – Manas (2/11)
7:18.94 - Kalivas (2/16 jv)
7:21.44 – May (2/11 s)

200

SQ: 26.01*
ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006

27.85* - Arduino (2/28)
 

27.89* - Feeley (2/28)
28.31* – Cvengros (2/28)
28.84 - Collier (2/18 s)
29.74 - Love (2/25)
29.82* – Bode (2/28)
29.84 - Hussaini (2/11 s)
30.04 - Cavanagh (2/25 s)
30.44 - Samuta (2/11 s)

30.44 - Reynaga (2/18 s)
30.74 - Bode (2/11)
30.74 - Powell (2/21 s)
30.94 - Thomas (2/25)
30.94 - A. Riley (2/25 s
)
31.04 - Voigt (2/11 s)

31.64 - Blentlinger (2/11 s)
31.74 - Burelbach (2/16 jv)
31.74 - Andrews (2/11 s)
31.74 - Karp (2/25 s)
31.84 - Serna (2/16 jv)

32.04 - Kief (2/16 jv)
32.14 - Whelton (2/16 jv)
32.14 - Zemenak (2/25)
32.64 - Gonzalez (2/25)
32.74 - Jesanis (2/11)
32.74 - Fondel (2/11 s)
32.84 - Perez (2/11)
33.14 - Dohrer (2/16 jv)
33.24 - Aguilar (2/16 jv
)
33.44 - Stupfel (2/11 s)

34.04 - Milroy (2/11 s)
34.24 - Kando (2/11)
34.24 - Mudge (2/11)
34.34 - Galiga (2/16 jv)
36.04 - Farley (2/11 s)

37.64 - Richards (2/11 s)
38.84 - E. Riley (2/16 jv)
39.34 - Button (2/16 jv
)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:04.48*
ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.51* 2016

4:04.20* - Collier, Nabholz, Schrauth, Hart (2/28)


4:20.94 - Cvengros, Hart, Feeley, Nabholz (2/11)
4:22.14 - Cvengros, Hohe, Feeley, Hart (2/25)
4:24.64 - Payne, Love, Schrauth, Bode (2/18)
4:36.04 - Oh, Hoffman, Kaiser, Collier (2/11 s)
4:40.04 - Hussaini, Voigt, Whelton, Powell (2/18 s)
4:41.04 - Kaiser, Powell, Samuta, Whelton (2/25 s)
5:07.94 - Perez, Bletinger, Farley, Kando (2/16 jv
)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008

5-1 – Collier (2/25)
 
4-7 - Farmer (2/25)
4-7 - Whelton (2/25 s)
4-4 - Voigt (2/11 s, 2/18 s)
4-2 - Langan (2/18 s)

4-1 - Farley (2/25 s)

Long jump

SQ: 17-6
ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004

15-9 1/2 - Collier (2/18 s) 

15-6 1/4 - Cvengros (2/18)
14-11 - Samuta (2/28)
14-7 3/4 - Schrauth (2/18)
13-9 3/4 - Voigt (2/11 s)
13-9 1/4 - Hanson (2/28)
13-6 1/2 – Bode (2/11)
13-5 3/4 - Cavanagh (2/16 jv)
13-1 - Powell (2/18 s)
13-1 - Hanson (2/25)
12-0 1/4 - Langan (2/18 s)
10-4 1/2 - Richards (2/11 s
)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-11
ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009

30-9 1/2 - Schrauth (2/28) 

30-8 1/2 - Love (2/25)
30-7 1/2 - Bode (2/18)
29-10 – Schmidt (2/28)
29-9 1/2 - Powell (2/18 s)
29-0 1/2 - Rosley (2/16 jv)
27-7 1/2 – Zemenak (2/28)
27-3 - Voigt (2/18 s)

26-2 1/2 - Dohrer (2/11 s)
23-6 3/4 - Button (2/16 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 38-0
ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005

36-3 3/4 - Thurmond (2/28)


33-4 1/2 - Gambol (2/18)
29-10 1/2 – Pierce (2/28)
25-0 1/2 - Renfro (2/21 s)
25-0 - Serna (2/11 s)
24-0 1/4 - Johnston (2/16 jv)
23-9 - Jordan-Banks (2/25 s)
20-8 1/2 - Nesslar (2/25
)
20-1 1/2 - Napper (2/25 s)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-3
ISR: 8-9 2015/7-0 2006

7-0 - Dillman (2/16 jv, 2/18, 2/28)

6-6 – Love (2/25)
6-0 –
Mudge (2/11)
5-6 – Kief (2/25)

Important Season Documents

2016 Indoor and Outdoor Schedule

Traveling with parent/adult permission forms

2016 Class 3A state qualfying standards

Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)

Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)

Important Season Documents

Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)

Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)

2015 Team Rules

Important Dates for 2015 Season

Traveling with parent/adult permission forms

2015 schedule

2015 IHSA state meet qualifying standards

Glenbard West Indoor School Records (Varsity/Sophomore levels)

2016 Outdoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF May 2
(Home vs. DGN, Hinsdale South, Willowbrook)
Note: 100 and 100 HH results from April 25 not included

* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

VARSITY LEVEL
200 wheelchair -- 44.54 Daniela Polencheck (5/2)

FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
800 -- 2:25.94* Marika Tammaru (4/9)
3,200 -- 11:36.62* Chloe Connolly (4/23)
100 high hurdles -- 16.32* Amber Bode (4/23)
800 relay -- 1:48.78* Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode (4/23)
1,600 -- 5:24.11* Marika Tammaru (4/23)

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:38.24*
OSR: 9:00.72* 2012/9:58.81* 2014

9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)

9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23)
9:24.56* - Hohe, Reick, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (4/29)
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12)
10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas, Tammaru (4/23 s)
10:02.04 - K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19)
10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s)
10:11.94 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Connolly (5/2 s)
10:21.14 - Hoffman, C. Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s)
10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s)
10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser, Rosley (4/19 s)
10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19)
11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett (4/19 s)
11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19)
11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12)
11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12)
12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)

400 relay

SQ: 49.44*
OSR: 48.09* 2011/52.4 2003

51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)

52.14 - xxx (5/2)
52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9)
53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23)
53.62* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s)
54.54 - xxx (5/2 s)
54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19)
55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s)
56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12)
56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s)
57.74 - Manzano, Serna, Andrews, Schmidt (4/25 jv)
57.74 - xxx (5/2 s)
57.84 - xxx (5/2)
58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12)
59.94 - Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s)
1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:16.04*
OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:36.62* 4/23/16!

10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)

10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15)
11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9)
11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15)
11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
11:57.31* - Hoffman (4/9 s)
11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s)
12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s)
12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s)
12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s)
12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s)
12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12)
12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12)
13:02.24 - C. Graham (5/2)
13:20.34 - K. Bassett (5/2)
13:58.24 - Manas (4/19)
14:02.84 - S. Berneche (5/2)
14:15.94 - Crail (4/19)
14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)
14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s)
15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)

100 high hurdles

SQ: 15.34*
OSR: 14.3 2005/16.32* 4/23/16!

16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!

17.52* - Hanson (4/15)
18.95* - Lentz (4/9)
19.44 - Manzano (5/2 s)
19.63* - Burt (4/23)
20.34 - Thomas (5/2)
21.14 - Moody (4/19)
21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

Wheelchair 100

SQ: 45.00*
OSR: 21.05* 2015

22.86* - Lettenberger (4/23)

25.44 - Polencheck (5/2)

100

SQ: 12.54*
OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996

13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)

13.44 - Salafatinos (5/2)
13.51* - Love (4/15)
13.54* - Michel (4/23)
14.04 - Murray (5/2)
14.13* - Asselmeier (4/23)
14.14 - Feeley (4/12)

14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex)
14.44 - Andrews (5/2 s)
14.59* - Winans (4/9)
14.54* - Serna (4/9 s)
14.74 - Rogus (4/12)
14.74 - Ficarella (5/2)
14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
14.94 - Ware (4/12 s)
14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19)
15.14 - Aguilar (5/2 s)
15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex)
15.64 - Winans (4/19)
15.74 - Ware (4/19 s)
15.84 - McCullum (4/12)
15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s)
16.04 - Lentz (4/19)
16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex)
16.34 - Siebert (4/19)
16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
16.64 - Kando (4/19)
17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.74*
OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:25.94* 4/9/2016!

2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)

2:21.01* - Payne (4/9)
2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15)
2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23)
2:24.79* - Reick (4/15)
2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12)
2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s) FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD!
2:28.84 - C. Kenwood (4/25 jv)
2:29.08* - Oh (4/23 s)
2:32.74 - Dorsey (4/19)
2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s)
2:34.54 - Hoffman (4/25 jv)
2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s)
2:38.84 - Roach (5/2 s)
2:39.14 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv)
2:40.44 - Rosley (5/2 s)
2:41.54 - Gathof (4/25 jv)
2:42.84 - Escobedo (5/2 s)
2:43.04 - K. Bassett (4/25 jv)
2:45.84 - C. Graham (4/25 jv)
2:49.34 - Crail (4/25 jv)
2:50.54 - Kelly (5/2)
2:52.14 - N. Berneche (4/25 jv)
2:53.04 - Ma Lemke (4/25 jv)
2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19)
2:53.64 - E. Bassett (4/19 s)
2:54.34 - Manas (4/25 jv)
2:55.34 - Me Miscinski (4/25 jv)
2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12)
2:58.04 - Dumerer (5/2)
2:58.14 - Kunze (4/25 jv)
2:59.74 - Romano (5/2 s)
3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19)
3:01.74 - Kuefler (5/2 s)
3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12)
3:03.94 - Mo Lemke (4/25 jv)
3:10.04 - S. Berneche (4/25 jv)
3:10.44 - Siemsen (4/25 jv)
3:11.34 - Orozco (4/25 jv)
3:11.64 - Lifka (4/25 jv)
3:23.54 - Motz (5/2 s)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.74*
OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:48.78 4/23/16!

1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD! 

1:48.79* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23)
1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9)
1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12)
1:53.74 - xxx (5/2)
1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Hanson (4/19 s)
1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19)
1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12)
1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s)
2:00.84 - Schmidt, Winans, Gonzalez, Thomas (4/25 jv)
2:01.34 - xxx (5/2 s)
2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s)
2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)
2:05.34 - xxx (5/2)

400

SQ: 59.44*
OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991

59.72* - Nabholz (4/23)

1:03.07* - Murray (4/15)
1:03.64 - Arduino (5/2)
1:04.34 - Love (5/2 s)
1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9)
1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19)
1:04.34* - Sulek (4/23)
1:04.58* - Roach (4/23 s)
1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19)
1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12)
1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19)
1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
1:05.54 - Kaiser (5/2 s)
1:06.44 - Reick (4/12)
1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s)
1:07.24 - Payne (4/12)
1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s)
1:08.04 - Connolly (5/2 s)
1:08.34* - Winans (4/9)
1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s)
1:09.24 - Zemenak (5/2)
1:09.54 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv)
1:09.94 - Pappas (5/2 s)
1:10.04 - Kelly (4/19)
1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s)
1:10.94 - Blyth (4/25 jv)
1:13.94 - K. Bassett (5/2)
1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19)

300 low hurdles

SQ: 46.94*
OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998

50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)

52.64 - Moody (5/2)
52.74* - Manzano (4/23 s)
52.75* - Burt (4/15)
52.84 - Ware (4/25 jv)
53.21* - Hanson (4/23 s)
55.94 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

1,600

SQ: 5:14.24*
OSR: 4:52.21* 2013/5:24.11* 4/23/16!

4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)

5:08.89* - K. Kenwood (4/15)
5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23)
5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12)
5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9)
5:24.11* - Tammaru (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s)
5:30.14 - C. Kenwood (5/2 s)
5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s)
5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s)
5:36.84 - Reick (4/19)
5:37.14 - MK Shaver (5/2 s)
5:38.54 - Oh (4/25 jv)
5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s)
5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex)
5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex)
5:50.14 - Roach (4/25 jv)
5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12)
5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s)
5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19)
6:02.64 - Fausey (5/2)
6:03.74 - E. Bassett (5/2 s)
6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex)
6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12)
6:08.04 - Mer Miscinski (5/2)
6:10.74 - Ma Lemke (5/2)
6:12.84 - Gathof (5/2 s)
6:17.34 - Manas (5/2)
6:19.44 - Escobedo (4/25 jv)
6:27.54 - Dumerer (4/25 jv)
6:30.04 - Lifka (5/2)
6:30.84 - Siemsen (5/2 s)
6:30.94 - Kunze (5/2)
6:33.84 - Crail (5/2)
6:34.74 - O'Brien (4/25 jv)
6:35.14 - S. Berneche (4/19)
6:36.44 - Cholewinski (4/25 jv)
6:44.34 - Mo Lemke (5/2 s)
6:47.64 - Romano (4/25 jv)
6:57.74 - Orozco (5/2)
7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s)

Wheelchair 200

SQ: 1:35.00*
OSR: 44.54 5/2/16!

44.54 - Polencheck (5/2) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

44.98* - Lettenberger (4/23)

200

SQ: 25.94*
OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006

27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)

27.43* - Michel (4/15)
27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s)
27.68* - Arduino (4/23 s)
28.34 - Murray (5/2)
28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19)
28.74 - Love (4/12 s)
28.94 - Asselmeier (5/2)
29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s)
29.70* - Serna (4/9 s)
29.84 - Ficarella (4/25 jv)
29.94 - Thomas (5/2)
30.14 - Andrews (5/2 s)
30.24 - Ware (4/25 jv)
30.40* - Gonzalez (4/23)
31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s)
31.14 - Schmidt (4/25 jv)
31.54 - Winans (4/12)
32.24 - McCullum (4/25 jv)
32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s)
32.74 - Mudge (4/25 jv)
32.74 - Kando (4/25 jv)
32.84 - Aguilar (4/25 jv)
32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12)
32.94 - Lawrence (5/2 s)
33.14 - Siebert (4/25 jv)
33.24 - Keane (4/19)
33.64 - Lentz (4/19)
34.14 - Dillman (4/19)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:04.24*
OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009

4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)

4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s)
4:17.84 - xxx (5/2)
4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9)
4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9)
4:27.64* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, Manzano (4/23 s)
4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12)
4:31.44 - xxx (5/2 s)
4:36.64 - Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19)
4:36.94 - Manzano, C. Kenwood, Winans, Hoffman (4/25 jv)
4:42.84 - xxx (5/2 s)
4:44.14 - xxx (5/2)
4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990

5-0 - Daniels (4/12, 5/2)

4-8 - Burt (5/2)
4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s, 5/2 s)
4-4 - Szabo (4/9)
4-2 - Boak (5/2)

Long jump

SQ: 17-6
OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008

16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)

15-4 - S. Cvengros (4/29)
14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12)
14-4 - Schrauth (5/2 s)
14-3 1/2 - Hanson (4/23 s)
14-2 - Bode (4/12)
13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s)
13-5 - Murray (5/2)
13-4 - Boak (4/25 jv)
13-2 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv)
13-1 - Schmidt (5/2 s)
13-0 - Zemenak (5/2)
12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s)
12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s)
11-7 - McCullum (4/12)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-8
OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008

32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)

31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15)
3
0-4 - Love (4/12 s, 4/29)
29-8 1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s)
29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19)
27-11 - Boak (5/2)
27-8 - Keane (4/19)
27-1 1/2 - Schmidt (5/2 s)
25-11 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv)
25-3 - Farmer (4/25 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005

36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)

33-9 3/4 - A. Gambol (4/15)
29-0 - Pierce (5/2 s)
26-7 1/2 - Jordan-Banks (5/2 s)
25-1 - Serna (5/2 s)
20-5 1/2 - Nesslar (4/25 jv)
18-11 1/2 - Rosley (5/2 s)

Discus

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015

117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)

114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23)
80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s)
69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s)
65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)
64-8 - Serna (5/2 s)
54-4 - Manzano (5/2 s)
50-7 - E. Cvengros (5/2)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-6
OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003

9-6 - Michel (4/15, 4/19)

7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23)
7-0 - Ficarella (4/9, 4/12, 4/25 jv, 4/29, 5/2)
6-6 - Mudge (4/12)

2016 Outdoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF April 29
(Tiger Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South)
Note: 100 and 100 HH results from April 25 not included

* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

VARSITY LEVEL
200 wheelchair -- 44.98* Ahalya Lettenberger (4/23)

FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
3,200 -- 11:36.62* Chloe Connolly (4/23)
100 high hurdles -- 16.32* Amber Bode (4/23)
800 relay -- 1:48.78* Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode (4/23)
1,600 -- 5:24.11* Marika Tammaru (4/23)

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:38.24*
OSR: 9:00.72* 2012/9:58.81* 2014

9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)

9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23)
9:24.56* - Hohe, Reick, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (4/29)
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12)
10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas, Tammaru (4/23 s)
10:02.04 - K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19)
10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s)
10:21.14 - Hoffman, C. Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s)
10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s)
10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser, Rosley (4/19 s)
10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19)
11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett (4/19 s)
11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19)
11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12)
11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12)
12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)

400 relay

SQ: 49.44*
OSR: 48.09* 2011/52.4 2003

51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)

52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9)
53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23)
53.62* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s)
54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19)
55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s)
56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12)
56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s)
57.74 - Manzano, Serna, Andrews, Schmidt (4/25 jv)
58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12)
59.94 - Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s)
1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:16.04*
OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:36.62* 4/23/16!

10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)

10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15)
11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9)
11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15)
11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
11:57.31* - Hoffman (4/9 s)
11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s)
12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s)
12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s)
12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s)
12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s)
12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12)
12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12)
13:58.24 - Manas (4/19)
14:15.94 - Crail (4/19)
14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)
14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s)
15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)

100 high hurdles

SQ: 15.34*
OSR: 14.3 2005/16.32* 4/23/16!

16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!

17.52* - Hanson (4/15)
18.95* - Lentz (4/9)
19.54 - Manzano (4/12 s)
19.63* - Burt (4/23)
21.14 - Moody (4/19)
21.34 - Thomas (4/12)
21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

Wheelchair 100

SQ: 45.00*
OSR: 21.05* 2015

22.86* - Lettenberger (4/23)

xxx* - NA (x/x)

100

SQ: 12.54*
OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996

13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)

13.51* - Love (4/15)
13.54* - Michel (4/23)
14.13* - Asselmeier (4/23)
14.14 - Feeley (4/12)

14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex)
14.44 - Murray (4/12)
14.59* - Winans (4/9)
14.54* - Serna (4/9 s)
14.74 - Rogus (4/12)
14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
14.94 - Ware (4/12 s)
14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19)
14.94 - Andrews (4/19 s)
15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex)
15.64 - Winans (4/19)
15.74 - Ware (4/19 s)
15.84 - McCullum (4/12)
15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s)
16.04 - Lentz (4/19)
16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex)
16.34 - Siebert (4/19)
16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
16.44 - Aguilar (4/19 s)
16.64 - Kando (4/19)
17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.74*
OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003

2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)

2:21.01* - Payne (4/9)
2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15)
2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23)
2:24.79* - Reick (4/15)
2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12)
2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s)
2:28.84 - C. Kenwood (4/25 jv)
2:29.08* - Oh (4/23 s)
2:32.74 - Dorsey (4/19)
2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s)
2:34.54 - Hoffman (4/25 jv)
2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s)
2:39.14 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv)
2:41.54 - Gathof (4/25 jv)
2:43.04 - K. Bassett (4/25 jv)
2:45.84 - C. Graham (4/25 jv)
2:49.34 - Crail (4/25 jv)
2:50.74 - Rosley (4/19 s)
2:52.14 - N. Berneche (4/25 jv)
2:53.04 - Ma Lemke (4/25 jv)
2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19)
2:53.64 - E. Bassett (4/19 s)
2:54.34 - Manas (4/25 jv)
2:55.34 - Me Miscinski (4/25 jv)
2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12)
2:58.14 - Kunze (4/25 jv)
3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19)
3:02.54 - Dumerer (4/19)
3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12)
3:03.64 - Kuefler (4/12 s)
3:03.94 - Mo Lemke (4/25 jv)
3:04.14 - Romano (4/19 s)
3:10.04 - S. Berneche (4/25 jv)
3:10.44 - Siemsen (4/25 jv)
3:11.34 - Orozco (4/25 jv)
3:11.64 - Lifka (4/25 jv)
3:26.54 - Motz (4/19 s)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.74*
OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:48.78 4/23/16!

1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD! 

1:48.79* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23)
1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9)
1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12)
1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Hanson (4/19 s)
1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19)
1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12)
1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s)
2:00.84 - Schmidt, Winans, Gonzalez, Thomas (4/25 jv)
2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s)
2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)

400

SQ: 59.44*
OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991

59.72* - Nabholz (4/23)

1:03.07* - Murray (4/15)
1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s)
1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9)
1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19)
1:04.34* - Sulek (4/23)
1:04.58* - Roach (4/23 s)
1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19)
1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12)
1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19)
1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
1:06.44 - Reick (4/12)
1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s)
1:07.24 - Payne (4/12)
1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s)
1:08.34* - Winans (4/9)
1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s)
1:09.54 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv)
1:10.04 - Kelly (4/19)
1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s)
1:10.94 - Blyth (4/25 jv)
1:11.84 - Pappas (4/19 s)
1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19)

300 low hurdles

SQ: 46.94*
OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998

50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)

52.74* - Manzano (4/23 s)
52.75* - Burt (4/15)
52.84 - Ware (4/25 jv)
53.21* - Hanson (4/23 s)
54.24 - Moody (4/19)
55.94 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

1,600

SQ: 5:14.24*
OSR: 4:52.21* 2013/5:24.11* 4/23/16!

4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)

5:08.89* - K. Kenwood (4/15)
5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23)
5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12)
5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9)
5:24.11* - Tammaru (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s)
5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s)
5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s)
5:35.34 - C. Kenwood (4/19 s)
5:36.84 - Reick (4/19)
5:38.54 - Oh (4/25 jv)
5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s)
5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex)
5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex)
5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex)
5:50.14 - Roach (4/25 jv)
5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12)
5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s)
5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19)
6:03.24 - Fausey (4/25 jv)
6:04.44 - E. Bassett (4/25 jv)
6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex)
6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12)
6:08.34 - Mer Miscinski (4/19)
6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex)
6:19.44 - Escobedo (4/25 jv)
6:22.14 - Gathof (4/19 s)
6:27.54 - Dumerer (4/25 jv)
6:31.54 - Manas (4/12)
6:33.24 - Kunze (4/19)
6:34.74 - O'Brien (4/25 jv)
6:35.14 - S. Berneche (4/19)
6:36.44 - Cholewinski (4/25 jv)
6:37.64 - Lifka (4/19)
6:45.94 - Crail (4/12)
6:46.14 - Siemsen (4/19 s)
6:47.64 - Romano (4/25 jv)
6:48.24 - Mo Lemke (4/12 s)
7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s)
7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)

Wheelchair 200

SQ: 1:35.00*
OSR: 44.98* 4/23/16!

44.98* - Lettenberger (4/23) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

xxx* - NA(x/x)

200

SQ: 25.94*
OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006

27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)

27.43* - Michel (4/15)
27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s)
27.68* - Arduino (4/23 s)
28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19)
28.74 - Love (4/12 s)
29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s)
29.70* - Serna (4/9 s)
29.84 - Ficarella (4/25 jv)
30.14 - Thomas (4/25 jv)
30.24 - Asselmeier (4/12, 4/19)
30.24 - Ware (4/25 jv)
30.40* - Gonzalez (4/23)
30.74 - Andrews (4/19 s)
31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s)
31.14 - Schmidt (4/25 jv)
31.54 - Winans (4/12)
32.24 - McCullum (4/25 jv)
32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s)
32.74 - Mudge (4/25 jv)
32.74 - Kando (4/25 jv)
32.84 - Aguilar (4/25 jv)
32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12)
33.14 - Siebert (4/25 jv)
33.24 - Keane (4/19)
33.64 - Lentz (4/19)
33.94 - Lawrence (4/25 jv)
34.14 - Dillman (4/19)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:04.24*
OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009

4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)

4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s)
4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9)
4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9)
4:27.64* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, Manzano (4/23 s)
4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12)
4:36.64 - Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19)
4:36.94?? - Manzano, C. Kenwood, Winans, Hoffman (4/25 jv)
4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990

5-0 - Daniels (4/12)

4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s)
4-4 - Szabo (4/9)

Long jump

SQ: 17-6
OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008

16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)

15-4 - S. Cvengros (4/29)
14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12)
14-3 1/2 - Hanson (4/23 s)
14-2 - Bode (4/12)
13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s)
13-4 - Boak (4/25 jv)
13-2 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv)
12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s)
12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s)
11-7 - McCullum (4/12)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-8
OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008

32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)

31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15)
3
0-4 - Love (4/12 s, 4/29)
29-8 1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s)
29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19)
27-8 - Keane (4/19)
27-8 - Boak (4/25 jv)
25-11 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv)
25-3 - Farmer (4/25 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005

36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)

33-9 3/4 - A. Gambol (4/15)
28-8 - Pierce (4/29)
25-11 1/4 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s)
20-5 1/2 - Nesslar (4/25 jv)

Discus

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015

117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)

114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23)
80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s)
69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s)
65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-6
OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003

9-6 - Michel (4/15, 4/19)

7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23)
7-0 - Ficarella (4/9, 4/12, 4/25 jv, 4/29)
6-6 - Mudge (4/12)

2016 Outdoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF April 25
(JV triangular at Lyons Township)
100 and 100 HH results not included

* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:38.24*
OSR: 9:00.72* 2012/9:58.81* 2014

9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)

9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23)
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12)
10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas, Tammaru (4/23 s)
10:02.04 - K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19)
10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s)
10:21.14 - Hoffman, C. Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s)
10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s)
10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser, Rosley (4/19 s)
10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19)
11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett (4/19 s)
11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19)
11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12)
11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12)
12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)

400 relay

SQ: 49.44*
OSR: 48.09* 2011/52.4 2003

51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)

52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9)
53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23)
53.62* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s)
54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19)
55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s)
56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12)
56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s)
57.74 - Manzano, Serna, Andrews, Schmidt (4/26 jv)
58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12)
59.94 - Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s)
1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:16.04*
OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65* 2013

10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)

10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15)
11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9)
11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15)
11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
11:57.31* - Hoffman (4/9 s)
11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s)
12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s)
12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s)
12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s)
12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s)
12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12)
12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12)
13:58.24 - Manas (4/19)
14:15.94 - Crail (4/19)
14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)
14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s)
15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)

100 high hurdles

SQ: 15.34*
OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001

16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!

17.52* - Hanson (4/15)
18.95* - Lentz (4/9)
19.54 - Manzano (4/12 s)
19.63* - Burt (4/23)
21.14 - Moody (4/19)
21.34 - Thomas (4/12)
21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

Wheelchair 100

SQ: 45.00*
OSR: 21.05* 2015

22.86* - Lettenberger (4/23)

xxx* - NA (x/x)

100

SQ: 12.54*
OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996

13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)

13.51* - Love (4/15)
13.54* - Michel (4/23)
14.13* - Asselmeier (4/23)
14.14 - Feeley (4/12)

14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex)
14.44 - Murray (4/12)
14.59* - Winans (4/9)
14.54* - Serna (4/9 s)
14.74 - Rogus (4/12)
14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
14.94 - Ware (4/12 s)
14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19)
14.94 - Andrews (4/19 s)
15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex)
15.64 - Winans (4/19)
15.74 - Ware (4/19 s)
15.84 - McCullum (4/12)
15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s)
16.04 - Lentz (4/19)
16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex)
16.34 - Siebert (4/19)
16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
16.44 - Aguilar (4/19 s)
16.64 - Kando (4/19)
17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.74*
OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003

2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)

2:21.01* - Payne (4/9)
2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15)
2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23)
2:24.79* - Reick (4/15)
2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12)
2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s)
2:28.84 - C. Kenwood (4/26 jv)
2:29.08* - Oh (4/23 s)
2:32.74 - Dorsey (4/19)
2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s)
2:34.54 - Hoffman (4/26 jv)
2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s)
2:39.14 - MK Shaver (4/26 jv)
2:41.54 - Gathof (4/26 jv)
2:43.04 - K. Bassett (4/26 jv)
2:45.84 - C. Graham (4/26 jv)
2:49.34 - Crail (4/26 jv)
2:50.74 - Rosley (4/19 s)
2:52.14 - N. Berneche (4/26 jv)
2:53.04 - Ma Lemke (4/26 jv)
2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19)
2:53.64 - E. Bassett (4/19 s)
2:54.34 - Manas (4/26 jv)
2:55.34 - Me Miscinski (4/26 jv)
2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12)
2:58.14 - Kunze (4/26 jv)
3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19)
3:02.54 - Dumerer (4/19)
3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12)
3:03.64 - Kuefler (4/12 s)
3:03.94 - Mo Lemke (4/26 jv)
3:04.14 - Romano (4/19 s)
3:10.04 - S. Berneche (4/26 jv)
3:10.44 - Siemsen (4/26 jv)
3:11.34 - Orozco (4/26 jv)
3:11.64 - Lifka (4/26 jv)
3:26.54 - Motz (4/19 s)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.74*
OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009

1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD! 

1:48.79* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23)
1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9)
1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12)
1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Hanson (4/19 s)
1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19)
1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12)
1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s)
2:00.84 - Schmidt, Winans, Gonzalez, Thomas (4/26 jv)
2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s)
2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)

400

SQ: 59.44*
OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991

59.72* - Nabholz (4/23)

1:03.07* - Murray (4/15)
1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s)
1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9)
1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19)
1:04.34* - Sulek (4/23)
1:04.58* - Roach (4/23 s)
1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19)
1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12)
1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19)
1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
1:06.44 - Reick (4/12)
1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s)
1:07.24 - Payne (4/12)
1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s)
1:08.34* - Winans (4/9)
1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s)
1:09.54 - MK Shaver (4/26 jv)
1:10.04 - Kelly (4/19)
1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s)
1:10.94 - Blyth (4/26 jv)
1:11.84 - Pappas (4/19 s)
1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19)

300 low hurdles

SQ: 46.94*
OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998

50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)

52.74* - Manzano (4/23 s)
52.75* - Burt (4/15)
52.84 - Ware (4/26 jv)
53.21* - Hanson (4/23 s)
54.24 - Moody (4/19)
55.94 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

1,600

SQ: 5:14.24*
OSR: 4:52.21* 2013/5:29.82* 2015

4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)

5:08.89* - K. Kenwood (4/15)
5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23)
5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12)
5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9)
5:24.11* - Tammaru (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s)
5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s)
5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s)
5:35.34 - C. Kenwood (4/19 s)
5:36.84 - Reick (4/19)
5:38.54 - Oh (4/26 jv)
5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s)
5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex)
5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex)
5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex)
5:50.14 - Roach (4/26 jv)
5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12)
5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s)
5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19)
6:03.24 - Fausey (4/26 jv)
6:04.44 - E. Bassett (4/26 jv)
6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex)
6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12)
6:08.34 - Mer Miscinski (4/19)
6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex)
6:19.44 - Escobedo (4/26 jv)
6:22.14 - Gathof (4/19 s)
6:27.54 - Dumerer (4/26 jv)
6:31.54 - Manas (4/12)
6:33.24 - Kunze (4/19)
6:34.74 - O'Brien (4/26 jv)
6:35.14 - S. Berneche (4/19)
6:36.44 - Cholewinski (4/26 jv)
6:37.64 - Lifka (4/19)
6:45.94 - Crail (4/12)
6:46.14 - Siemsen (4/19 s)
6:47.64 - Romano (4/26 jv)
6:48.24 - Mo Lemke (4/12 s)
7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s)
7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)

Wheelchair 200

SQ: 1:35.00*
OSR: 46.88 2015

44.98* - Lettenberger (4/23) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

xxx* - NA(x/x)

200

SQ: 25.94*
OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006

27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)

27.43* - Michel (4/15)
27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s)
27.68* - Arduino (4/23 s)
28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19)
28.74 - Love (4/12 s)
29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s)
29.70* - Serna (4/9 s)
29.84 - Ficarella (4/26 jv)
30.14 - Thomas (4/26 jv)
30.24 - Asselmeier (4/12, 4/19)
30.24 - Ware (4/26 jv)
30.40* - Gonzalez (4/23)
30.74 - Andrews (4/19 s)
31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s)
31.14 - Schmidt (4/26 jv)
31.54 - Winans (4/12)
32.24 - McCullum (4/26 jv)
32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s)
32.74 - Mudge (4/26 jv)
32.74 - Kando (4/26 jv)
32.84 - Aguilar (4/26 jv)
32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12)
33.14 - Siebert (4/26 jv)
33.24 - Keane (4/19)
33.64 - Lentz (4/19)
33.94 - Lawrence (4/26 jv)
34.14 - Dillman (4/19)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:04.24*
OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009

4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)

4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s)
4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9)
4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9)
4:27.64* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, Manzano (4/23 s)
4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12)
4:36.64 - Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19)
4:36.94?? - Manzano, C. Kenwood, Winans, Hoffman (4/26 jv)
4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990

5-0 - Daniels (4/12)

4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s)
4-4 - Szabo (4/9)

Long jump

SQ: 17-6
OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008

16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)

14-7 1/2 - S. Cvengros (4/15)
14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12)
14-3 1/2 - Hanson (4/23 s)
14-2 - Bode (4/12)
13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s)
13-4 - Boak (4/26 jv)
13-2 - Kelderhouse (4/26 jv)
12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s)
12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s)
11-7 - McCullum (4/12)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-8
OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008

32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)

31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15)
3
0-4 - Love (4/12 s)
29-8 1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s)
29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19)
27-8 - Keane (4/19)
27-8 - Boak (4/26 jv)
25-11 - Kelderhouse (4/26 jv)
25-3 - Farmer (4/26 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005

36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)

33-9 3/4 - A. Gambol (4/15)
28-3 - Pierce (4/9 s)
25-11 1/4 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s)
20-5 1/2 - Nesslar (4/26 jv)

Discus

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015

117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)

114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23)
80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s)
69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s)
65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-6
OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003

9-6 - Michel (4/15, 4/19)

7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23)
7-0 - Ficarella (4/9, 4/12, 4/26 jv)
6-6 - Mudge (4/12)

2016 Outdoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF April 23
(Sue Pariseau Invite at Glenbard West)

* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

VARSITY LEVEL
200 wheelchair -- 44.98* Ahalya Lettenberger (4/23)

FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
3,200 -- 11:36.62* Chloe Connolly (4/23)
100 high hurdles -- 16.32* Amber Bode (4/23)
800 relay -- 1:48.78* Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode (4/23)
1,600 -- 5:24.11* Marika Tammaru (4/23)

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:38.24*
OSR: 9:00.72* 2012/9:58.81* 2014

9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)

9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23)
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12)
10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas, Tammaru (4/23 s)
10:02.04 - K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19)
10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s)
10:21.14 - Hoffman, C. Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s)
10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s)
10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser, Rosley (4/19 s)
10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19)
11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett (4/19 s)
11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19)
11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12)
11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12)
12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)

400 relay

SQ: 49.44*
OSR: 48.09* 2011/52.4 2003

51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)

51.76* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Love (4/29)
52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9)
53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23)
53.62* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s)
54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19)
55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s)
56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12)
56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s)
58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12)
59.94 - Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s)
1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:16.04*
OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65* 2013

10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)

10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15)
11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:18.03* - Hoffman (4/29)
11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9)
11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15)
11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s)
11:58.72* - Pappas (4/29)
12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s)
12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s)
12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s)
12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12)
12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12)
13:58.24 - Manas (4/19)
14:15.94 - Crail (4/19)
14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)
14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s)
15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)

100 high hurdles

SQ: 15.34*
OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001

16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!

17.52* - Hanson (4/15)
18.49* - Lentz (4/29)
19.54 - Manzano (4/12 s)
19.63* - Burt (4/23)
21.14 - Moody (4/19)
21.34 - Thomas (4/12)
21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

Wheelchair 100

SQ: 45.00*
OSR: 21.05* 2015

22.86* - Lettenberger (4/23)

xxx* - NA (x/x)

100

SQ: 12.54*
OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996

13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)

13.51* - Love (4/15)
13.54* - Michel (4/23)
14.11* - Asselmeier (4/29)
14.14 - Feeley (4/12)

14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex)
14.44 - Murray (4/12)
14.59* - Winans (4/9)
14.54* - Serna (4/9 s)
14.71* - Manzano (4/29)
14.74 - Rogus (4/12)
14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
14.94 - Ware (4/12 s)
14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19)
14.94 - Andrews (4/19 s)
15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex)
15.64 - Winans (4/19)
15.74 - Ware (4/19 s)
15.84 - McCullum (4/12)
15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s)
16.04 - Lentz (4/19)
16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex)
16.34 - Siebert (4/19)
16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
16.44 - Aguilar (4/19 s)
16.64 - Kando (4/19)
17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.74*
OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003

2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)

2:21.01* - Payne (4/9)
2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15)
2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23)
2:24.79* - Reick (4/15)
2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12)
2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s)
2:27.89* - Dorsey (4/29)
2:28.86* - C. Kenwood (4/29)
2:29.08* - Oh (4/23 s)
2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s)
2:35.74 - Hoffman (4/12 s)
2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s)
2:50.74 - Rosley (4/19 s)
2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19)
2:53.64 - E. Bassett (4/19 s)
2:56.14 - Ma Lemke (4/12)
2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12)
2:57.84 - Me Miscinski (4/12)
3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19)
3:02.54 - Dumerer (4/19)
3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12)
3:03.64 - Kuefler (4/12 s)
3:04.14 - Romano (4/19 s)
3:07.14 - Kunze (4/12)
3:14.24 - S. Berneche (4/12)
3:15.84 - Siemsen (4/12 s)
3:26.54 - Motz (4/19 s)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.74*
OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009

1:47.85* - Michel, Salafatinos, Arduino, Nabholz (4/29) 

1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
1:48.79* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23)
1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9)
1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12)
1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Hanson (4/19 s)
1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19)
1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12)
1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s)
2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s)
2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)