2018 State qualifiers!
Ashley Samuta Triple jump Katelynne Hart 1,600
Katie Hohe 1,600
Chloe Arduino, Huda Hussaini, Maddie Schrauth, Katelynne Hart 1,600 relay Katelynne Hart 3,200 Lindsey
Payne 3,200 Daniela Polencheck 100 Wheelchair Daniela Polencheck 200 Wheelchair Daniela Polencheck
400 Wheelchair Daniela Polencheck 800 Wheelchair
Editor's note: The 3,200 and Wheelchair events only will be competed Saturday with no Friday preliminaries
Varsity – 1. GLENBARD WEST 122, 2. Downers Grove North
109, 3. Proviso West 82, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 80, 5. Lyons Township 70, 6. Hinsdale Central 57, 7. York 29
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS! Katelynne Hart: 3,200 10:21.62 (SILVER MEET RECORD!)
Katelynne Hart: 1,600 4:50.26 (SILVER MEET RECORD!)
Anna Gambol: Discus 101-5
Janie Nabholz: 800 2:15.50
Second place
Melina Thurmond: Shot put 36-2
Lindsey Payne 3,200 10:43.98
1,600 relay: Janie Nabholz, Maddie Schrauth, Sophie Cvengros, Katelynne Hart 4:04.07
Third place
Chloe Arduino: 200 26.33
Maddie Schrauth: 300 hurdles 48.51
Aaliyah Collier: High jump 5-3
800 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Sophie Cvengros, Huda Hussaini 1:45.85
Fourth place
Emma Hanson: 100 hurdles 17.09
Lindsey Payne: 1,600 5:02.82
Katie Hohe: 800 2:20.40
Ashley Samuta: Triple jump 34-0 1/2
Ashley Samuta: Long jump 15-10 3/4
400 relay: Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Ashley Samuta, Huda Hussaini 51.25
Fifth place
Amber Bode: 100 hurdles 17.43
Aaliyah Collier: 400 1:00.58
Aaliyah Collier: Triple jump 33-3 1/4
Sixth place
MaryBeth Feeley: 200 27.17
Huda Hussaini: 100 13.43
Aaliyah Collier: Long jump 15-2 1/4
3,200 relay: Katie Hohe, Claire Kenwood, Marika Tammaru, Janie Nabholz 10:13.45
NON-SCORED EVENTS
First place
Ahalya Lettenberger: 100 Wheelchair 24.65
Ahalya Lettenberger: 200 Wheelchair 42.40
Ahalya Lettenberger: 400 Wheelchair
1:25.40
Ahalya Lettenberger: 800 Wheelchair 2:49.68
Frosh-Soph – 1. Lyons Township 167, 2. Hinsdale Central 87, 3. York 85, 4. Downers Grove North 84, 5. GLENBARD WEST
68, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 66, 7. Proviso West 0
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS!
Chloe Connolly: 3,200 11:39.29
Susan Whelton: High jump 4-11
Third place
Chelsea Manzano: 100 high hurdles 19.84
Chelsea Manzano: 300 low hurdles 51.93 800 relay: Chloe Karp, Marisa Voigt, Yuvia Serna, Susan Whelton 1:54.27
Fourth place
Nicole Kasier: 1,600 5:34.42
Ashley Renfro: Discus 74-4
Marisa Voigt: Triple jump 31-0
3,200 relay: Chloe Kaiser, Abby Hoffman, Ella Roach, Grace Oh 10:19.90
Fifth place
Bailey Jackson: 3,200 12:24.00
Ella Roach: 400 1:05.90
400 relay: Chloe Karp, Emma Stupfel, Marisa Voigt, Chelsea Manzano 54.60
1,600 relay: Ella Roach, Susan Whelton, Chloe Connolly, Tracy Escobedo 4:30.49
Sixth place
Tracy Escobedo: 400 1:06.52
Abby Hoffman: 1,600 5:37.00
Yuvia Serna: Discus 65-4
Chloe Karp: 100 13.94
Chloe Karp: Long jump 14-7 1/2
Ashley Renfro: Shot put 26-6 1/2
|
Photo courtesy of GWGirlsTrackandField.com Staff |
2017 3A STATE CHAMPIONS! 1. GLENBARD WEST 47,
2. Homewood-Flossmoor 43, 3. Naperville North 40 2017 SILVER CHAMPIONS!
|
|
Photo courtesy of GWGirlsTrackandField.com Staff |
Returning 2017 3A state competitors
Back row (from left): MaryBeth Feeley, Katie Hohe,
Ashley Samuta Front row: Claire Kenwood, Katelynne Hart, Lindsey Payne Not pictured: Chloe Arduino, Maddie Schrauth
|
|
Photo courtesy of GWGirlsTrackandField.com Staff |
Advancement to state 1. Top-two sectional finishers, regardless of performance 2. Entries that
achieve state-qualifying standards at sectional, regardless of place
Time schedule 4 p.m. -- Field events 5:45
p.m. -- Track finals (no prelims)
Teams – GLENBARD WEST, Addison Trail, Conant,
Elk Grove, Fenton, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Hersey, Lake Park, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville
South, Wheeling, Willowbrook, York
2017 Indoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF FEBRUARY 28 (Cardinal Classic at North Central College)
*
-- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only
open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included
NEW
INDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS VARSITY Katelynne Hart: 800 2:15.15* (2/28)
Varsity
performances unless level indicated (s, jv) SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR:
Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic time
Glenbard West indoor girls track and field records (As of 2-1-17)
Glenbard West outdoor girls track and field school records (As of 2-1-17)
3,200 relay SQ: 9:34.74* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:00.41* 2016
|
9:35.20* - Hohe, Nabholz, Tammaru, Hart (2/28)
10:10.74 – Tammaru, Hart, Brenugal, Payne
(2/11) 10:11.34 – Hohe, Tammaru, Kenwood, Payne (2/25) 10:19.44 –
Tammaru, Nabholz, Rosley, Hohe (2/18) 10:23.36* - Kaiser, Roach, Oh, Hoffman (2/28) 10:33.34 – Kaiser, Hoffman, Yeager,
Connolly (2/25 s) 10:36.64 –
Oh, Hoffman, Yeager, Pappas (2/11 s) 10:37.64 – Oh, Yeager, Escobedo, Kaiser (2/18 s) 10:54.44 – Roach, Hall, Escobedo, Engel (2/25 s) 11:50.14 –
Escobedo, Jackson, Kalivas, May (2/11 s) 12:20.34 – Smith, Ytterdahl, Manas, Crail (2/16
jv) 12:27.64 – Rosley, Lifka, Lemke, Siemsen (2/25) 12:49.54 –
Crail, Manalo, Lemke, Lifka (2/11) 12:51.94 – Brenugat, Romano, Orozco, Kuefler (2/16 jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.26* 2016
|
43.54
- Nabholz (2/25)
45.24
– Schrauth (2/18) 45.34 - Hart (2/25) 45.64 - Arduino (2/25) 46.14
– Powell (2/11 s) 46.24
– Feeley (2/11) 46.54
– Hussani (2/18 s) 46.64
– Cvengros (2/18) 47.14 - Love (2/25) 47.84
– Schmidt (2/18) 48.04
– Samuta (2/18 s) 48.74
– Powell (2/18 s) 50.24 - Jesanis (2/25) 50.34
– Zemenak (2/18) 50.34 - Cavanagh (2/25 s) 50.44 - Zemenak (2/25) 51.04
– Marzano (2/25 s) 51.74 - Kief (2/25) 51.64
– Whelton (2/18 s) 51.64 - Gonzalez (2/25) 51.84
- Blentlinger (2/25 s) 51.84 - Fondel (2/25 s) 52.24 - A. Riley (2/25 s) 54.04 - Kando (2/25) 54.04
- Aguilar (2/25 s) 54.14 - Stupfel (2/25 s) 54.44 - Farley (2/25 s) 1:02.24 - E. Riley (2/25 s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:08.33* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:48.84 - Payne (2/18)
11:53.94 - Hohe (2/11) 12:19.84 – Kaiser (2/11 s) 12:44.44
– Hoffman (2/18 s) 12:52.84 - Oh (2/25 s) 13:26.73* - Hall (2/28) 14:01.01* - Engel (2/28) 14:07.14 - Smith (2/25 s) 14:12.64
– Billings (2/11 s) 14:15.04 - Brenugat (2/25) 14:17.14 - Ytterdahl (2/25) 14:32.14 –
Lifka (2/16 jv) 14:54.84 – Lemke (2/16 jv) 15;15.44 - Crail (2/25) 15:40.94 –
Siemsen (2/16 jv) 15:44.04
- Orozco (2/11) 15:46.54 – May (2/16 jv) 16:00.84 - Kuefler (2/25)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
9.12* - Bode (2/28)
9.64 - Hanson (2/18) 11.44 - Manzano (2/18 s) 11.54 - Thomas (2/18)
12.14 - Perez (2/16 jv) 12.24 - Milroy (2/18 s)
|
|
8.74 - Hanson (2/25)
9.44 - Bode (2/11) 9.74
- Manzano (2/25 s) 10.54
- Thomas (2/11) 10.74 - Perez (2/11) 10.74 - Milroy (2/25 s) 11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/25)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.84 - Feeley (2/18)
7.87* - Hussaini (2/28) 7.97* - Samuta (2/28) 8.04
- Arduino (2/18) 8.12* - Hanson (2/28)
8.34 – Cavanagh (2/16 jv)
8.34 – A. Riley (2/16 jv)
8.34 - Reynaga (2/18 s)
8.44 – Burelbach (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Bletinger (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Stupfel (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Gonzalez (2/16 jv)
8.54 - Andrews (2/18 s)
8.64 - Serna (2/18 s)
8.74 - Langan (2/18 s)
8.84 – Aguilar (2/16 jv)
8.84 – Dohrer (2/16 jv)
8.84 – Mudge (2/16 jv)
9.24 – Galiga (2/16 jv)
9.34 – Kando (2/16 jv)
9.94 – E. Riley (2/16 jv)
10.04 – Button (2/16 jv)
|
|
7.34 - Hussani (2/25 s)
7.54 – Arduino (2/25) 7.64 – Love (2/11 7.74 –
Blentlinger (2/11 s) 7.74
– Cvengros (2/25) 7.84 - Karp (2/25 s) 7.94 – Powell (2/25 s) 8.04 – Andrews (2/11 s, 2/25 s) 8.04
– A. Riley (2/11 s) 8.04 - Serna (2/25 s) 8.14 – Cavanagh (2/11 s) 8.14 – Reynaga (2/11 s) 8.14
– Stupfel (2/11 s) 8.24 – Dohrer (2/11 s) 8.34 – Galiga (2/11 s) 8.44 – Burelbach (2/25) 8.54
– Gonzalez (2/11) 8.64 – Fondel (2/11 s) 8.64 – Mudge (2/25) 8.74 – Kando (2/11) 8.84 –
Farley (2/11 s) 9.24 – Richards (2/11 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.88* ISR: 2:15.15* 2/28!/2:27.1 2011
|
2:15.15* - Hart (2/28) - ALL-TIME INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
2:23.24 - Nabholz (2/18) 2:26.34 - Payne (2/25) 2:28.04
- Hohe (2/25) 2:33.05* - Tammaru (2/28) 2:34.74 - Kaiser (2/25 s) 2:34.74 - Yeager (2/25 s) 2:35.27* - Oh (2/28) 2:40.24
- Connolly (2/18 s) 2:42.04 - Hoffman (2/11 s) 2:42.43* - Jackson (2/28) 2:44.24
- Escobedo (2/18 s) 2:49.44 - Engel (2/25 s) 2:52.14 - Jackson (2/11 s) 2:54.74
- Crail (2/18) 2:57.14 – Smith (2/16 jv) 2:59.64 - Billings (2/25 ex) 3:05.64
- Lifka (2/18) 3:08,54 – Manas (2/16 jv) 3:10.04 - Orozco (2/25 ex) 3:14.14 - Romano (2/16 jv) 3:19.94 –
Kuefler (2/16 jv) 3:21.04
- Kalivas (2/11 s) 3:36.94 - Motz (2/25 ex)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:29.84 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Cvengros (2/25)
1:31.74 – Cvengros,
Love, Feeley, Bode (2/11) 1:33.74 – Collier, Hussaini, Voigt, Reynaga (2/18 s) 1:35.34 - Hussaini, Powell, Samuta, Blentlinger (2/25
s) 1:36.64 – Powell, Langan,
Samuta, Voigt (2/11 s) 1:37.04 - A.
Riley, Cavanagh, Dohrer, I. Rosley (2/25) 1:39.44 – Rosley,
Cavanagh, Dohrer, A. Riley (2/11 s) 1:41.24 – Fondel, Hussaini, Manzano, Farley (2/11 s) 1:41.84 - Milroy, Andrews, Stupfel, Aguilar
(2/25 s) 1:44.14 – Gonzalez,
Kando, Perez, Thomas (2/11)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.69* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:53.74* 2016
|
1:50.39* - Collier, Feeley, Cvengros, Arduino (2/28)
1:53.47* - Hussaini, Samuta, Schrauth, Bode (2/28) 2:06.74
- Farley, Rosley, Stupfel, Milroy (2/16 jv) 2:06.94 - Thomas, Gonzalez, Perez,
Burelbach (2/16 jv) 2:14.54 - Cavanagh, Whelton, A. Riley, Bletinger (2/16
jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.28* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:00.28* - Nabholz (2/28)
1:02.04 - Hart (2/11) 1:05.03*
- Love (2/28) 1:05.04 - Collier (2/25) 1:06.54 - Roach (2/25 s) 1:07.04 - Hohe (2/11) 1:07.09* - Schmidt (2/28) 1:07.44
- Tammaru (2/25) 1:09.00* - Zemenak (2/28) 1:10.74 - Jesanis (2/18) 1:11.84 - Hoffman (2/18 s) 1:12.24 - Oh (2/25 s) 1:13.74 - O. Rosley (2/25) 1:15.24 - Kief (2/18) 1:15.24 - Manzano (2/18 s) 1:15.84 - Whelton (2/11 s) 1:18.24 - Perez (2/18)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:10.01* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
5:10.14 – Payne (2/11)
5:22.24* – Hohe (2/28) 5:23.94
– Nabholz (2/25) 5:38.04* – Hoffman (2/28) 5:42.97* – Kaiser (2/28) 5:44.64
– Connolly (2/25 s) 5:50.24 –
Tammaru (2/18) 5:52.94 – Yeager (2/11 s) 6:03.94 – Hall (2/25 s) 6:11.14 – Jackson (2/25 s) 6:14.84 – Escobedo (2/25 s) 6:19.64
– Billings (2/25 ex) 6:28.64 – O. Rosley (2/18) 6:29.64 - Lifka (2/25 ex) 6:32.24 - Ytterdahl (2/16 jv) 6:35.14
- Brenugat (2/16 jv) 6:42.64 – Romano (2/25 ex) 6:56.74 –
Lemke (2/11) 7:05.44 - Siemsen (2/25 ex) 7:09.54 - Crail (2/16 jv) 7:11.04 - Orozco (2/16 jv) 7:14.24
– Manas (2/11) 7:18.94 - Kalivas (2/16 jv) 7:21.44 –
May (2/11 s)
|
200 SQ: 26.01* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
27.85* - Arduino (2/28)
27.89* -
Feeley (2/28) 28.31* – Cvengros (2/28) 28.84 - Collier (2/18 s) 29.74 - Love (2/25) 29.82* – Bode (2/28) 29.84
- Hussaini (2/11 s) 30.04 - Cavanagh (2/25 s) 30.44 - Samuta (2/11 s) 30.44 - Reynaga (2/18 s) 30.74 - Bode (2/11) 30.74 - Powell (2/21 s) 30.94 - Thomas (2/25) 30.94
- A. Riley (2/25 s) 31.04 - Voigt (2/11 s) 31.64 - Blentlinger (2/11 s) 31.74
- Burelbach (2/16 jv) 31.74
- Andrews (2/11 s) 31.74 - Karp (2/25 s) 31.84 - Serna (2/16 jv) 32.04 - Kief (2/16 jv) 32.14 - Whelton
(2/16 jv) 32.14 - Zemenak (2/25) 32.64 - Gonzalez (2/25) 32.74 - Jesanis
(2/11) 32.74 - Fondel (2/11 s) 32.84 - Perez (2/11) 33.14 - Dohrer (2/16 jv) 33.24 - Aguilar
(2/16 jv) 33.44 - Stupfel (2/11 s) 34.04 - Milroy (2/11 s) 34.24
- Kando (2/11) 34.24
- Mudge (2/11) 34.34 - Galiga (2/16 jv) 36.04 - Farley
(2/11 s) 37.64 - Richards (2/11 s) 38.84
- E. Riley (2/16 jv) 39.34 - Button (2/16 jv)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.48* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.51* 2016
|
4:04.20* - Collier, Nabholz, Schrauth, Hart (2/28)
4:20.94 - Cvengros, Hart, Feeley, Nabholz (2/11) 4:22.14 - Cvengros, Hohe, Feeley, Hart (2/25) 4:24.64 - Payne, Love, Schrauth, Bode (2/18) 4:36.04
- Oh, Hoffman, Kaiser, Collier (2/11 s) 4:40.04
- Hussaini, Voigt, Whelton, Powell (2/18 s) 4:41.04 - Kaiser, Powell, Samuta, Whelton (2/25 s) 5:07.94
- Perez, Bletinger, Farley, Kando (2/16 jv)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
5-1 – Collier (2/25)
4-7 - Farmer (2/25) 4-7 - Whelton (2/25 s) 4-4 - Voigt (2/11 s, 2/18 s) 4-2 - Langan (2/18 s) 4-1 - Farley (2/25 s)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-9 1/2 - Collier (2/18 s)
15-6 1/4 - Cvengros (2/18) 14-11 - Samuta (2/28) 14-7 3/4 - Schrauth (2/18) 13-9 3/4 -
Voigt (2/11 s) 13-9 1/4 - Hanson (2/28) 13-6 1/2 – Bode (2/11) 13-5 3/4 - Cavanagh (2/16 jv) 13-1 - Powell (2/18 s) 13-1 - Hanson (2/25) 12-0 1/4 - Langan (2/18
s) 10-4 1/2 - Richards (2/11 s)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-11 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
30-9 1/2 - Schrauth (2/28)
30-8 1/2 - Love (2/25) 30-7 1/2 -
Bode (2/18) 29-10 – Schmidt (2/28) 29-9
1/2 - Powell (2/18 s) 29-0 1/2 - Rosley (2/16 jv) 27-7 1/2 – Zemenak (2/28) 27-3 -
Voigt (2/18 s) 26-2 1/2 - Dohrer (2/11 s) 23-6 3/4 - Button (2/16 jv)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-3 3/4 - Thurmond (2/28)
33-4 1/2 - Gambol (2/18)
29-10 1/2 – Pierce (2/28) 25-0 1/2 - Renfro (2/21 s) 25-0 - Serna (2/11 s) 24-0 1/4 - Johnston (2/16 jv) 23-9 - Jordan-Banks (2/25 s) 20-8 1/2 -
Nesslar (2/25) 20-1 1/2 - Napper (2/25 s)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-9 2015/7-0 2006
|
7-0 - Dillman (2/16 jv, 2/18, 2/28)
6-6 – Love (2/25) 6-0 – Mudge (2/11) 5-6 – Kief (2/25)
|
2016 Outdoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF May 2 (Home vs. DGN, Hinsdale South, Willowbrook) Note: 100 and 100 HH results from April 25
not included
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth
with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included
NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL
RECORDS
VARSITY LEVEL 200 wheelchair -- 44.54 Daniela Polencheck (5/2)
FROSH-SOPH
LEVEL 800 -- 2:25.94* Marika Tammaru (4/9) 3,200 -- 11:36.62* Chloe Connolly (4/23) 100
high hurdles -- 16.32* Amber Bode (4/23) 800 relay -- 1:48.78* Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber
Bode (4/23) 1,600 -- 5:24.11* Marika Tammaru (4/23)
Varsity performances unless
level indicated (s, jv) SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR:
Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic time
3,200 relay
SQ: 9:38.24* OSR: 9:00.72*
2012/9:58.81* 2014
|
9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)
9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23) 9:24.56* - Hohe, Reick, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (4/29) 9:34.12*
- Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9) 9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12) 10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas,
Tammaru (4/23 s) 10:02.04
- K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19) 10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s) 10:11.94 - Hoffman,
Oh, Kaiser, Connolly (5/2 s) 10:21.14 - Hoffman, C. Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s) 10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser,
Tammaru (4/12 s) 10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser, Rosley (4/19 s) 10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer
(4/19) 11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett (4/19 s) 11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche
(4/19) 11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12) 11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer
(4/12) 12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)
|
400 relay SQ: 49.44* OSR:
48.09* 2011/52.4 2003
|
51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)
52.14 - xxx (5/2) 52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9) 53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray,
Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23) 53.62* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s) 54.54 - xxx (5/2 s) 54.84
- S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19) 55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s) 56.34 - S. Cvengros,
Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12) 56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s) 57.74 - Manzano, Serna, Andrews, Schmidt (4/25
jv) 57.74 - xxx (5/2 s) 57.84 - xxx (5/2) 58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12) 59.94
- Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s) 1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:16.04* OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:36.62*
4/23/16!
|
10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)
10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15) 11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9) 11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9) 11:34.35* - Dorsey
(4/15) 11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD! 11:53.34
- A. Shaver (4/12) 11:57.31* - Hoffman (4/9 s) 11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s) 12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s) 12:15.64
- C. Kenwood (4/12 s) 12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s) 12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s) 12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12) 12:55.34
- N. Berneche (4/12) 13:02.24 - C. Graham (5/2) 13:20.34 - K. Bassett (5/2) 13:58.24 - Manas (4/19) 14:02.84 -
S. Berneche (5/2) 14:15.94 - Crail (4/19) 14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s) 14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s) 15:38.44 - Orozco
(4/19)
|
100 high hurdles SQ: 15.34* OSR: 14.3 2005/16.32* 4/23/16!
|
16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE
FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
17.52* - Hanson (4/15) 18.95* - Lentz (4/9) 19.44 - Manzano
(5/2 s) 19.63* - Burt (4/23) 20.34 - Thomas (5/2) 21.14 - Moody (4/19) 21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)
|
Wheelchair 100 SQ: 45.00* OSR: 21.05* 2015
|
22.86* - Lettenberger (4/23)
25.44
- Polencheck (5/2)
|
100 SQ: 12.54* OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996
|
13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)
13.44 - Salafatinos (5/2) 13.51* - Love (4/15) 13.54*
- Michel (4/23) 14.04 - Murray (5/2) 14.13* - Asselmeier (4/23) 14.14 - Feeley (4/12) 14.44*
- Sulek (4/9 ex) 14.44 - Andrews (5/2 s) 14.59* - Winans (4/9) 14.54* - Serna (4/9 s) 14.74 - Rogus (4/12) 14.74
- Ficarella (5/2) 14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 14.94 - Ware (4/12 s) 14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19) 15.14 - Aguilar (5/2
s) 15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex) 15.64 - Winans (4/19) 15.74 - Ware (4/19 s) 15.84 - McCullum (4/12) 15.84
- Schmidt (4/19 s) 16.04 - Lentz (4/19) 16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex) 16.34 - Siebert (4/19) 16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s) 16.64
- Kando (4/19) 17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.74* OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:25.94* 4/9/2016!
|
2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)
2:21.01*
- Payne (4/9) 2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15) 2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23) 2:24.79* - Reick (4/15) 2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12) 2:25.94*
- Tammaru (4/9 s) FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! 2:28.84 - C. Kenwood (4/25 jv) 2:29.08* - Oh (4/23 s) 2:32.74
- Dorsey (4/19) 2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s) 2:34.54 - Hoffman (4/25 jv) 2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s) 2:38.84 - Roach
(5/2 s) 2:39.14 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv) 2:40.44 - Rosley (5/2 s) 2:41.54 - Gathof (4/25 jv) 2:42.84 - Escobedo (5/2
s) 2:43.04 - K. Bassett (4/25 jv) 2:45.84 - C. Graham (4/25 jv) 2:49.34 - Crail (4/25 jv) 2:50.54 -
Kelly (5/2) 2:52.14 - N. Berneche (4/25 jv) 2:53.04 - Ma Lemke (4/25 jv) 2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19) 2:53.64 - E.
Bassett (4/19 s) 2:54.34 - Manas (4/25 jv) 2:55.34 - Me Miscinski (4/25 jv) 2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12) 2:58.04 -
Dumerer (5/2) 2:58.14 - Kunze (4/25 jv) 2:59.74 - Romano (5/2 s) 3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19) 3:01.74 - Kuefler
(5/2 s) 3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12) 3:03.94 - Mo Lemke (4/25 jv) 3:10.04 - S. Berneche (4/25 jv) 3:10.44 - Siemsen
(4/25 jv) 3:11.34 - Orozco (4/25 jv) 3:11.64 - Lifka (4/25 jv) 3:23.54 - Motz (5/2 s)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.74* OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:48.78 4/23/16!
|
1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23
s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
1:48.79* - Michel,
S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23) 1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15) 1:51.26* - Michel,
S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9) 1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12) 1:53.74 - xxx (5/2) 1:54.54
- Arduino, Feeley, Love, Hanson (4/19 s) 1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19) 1:58.64 - Asselmeier,
Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12) 1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s) 2:00.84 - Schmidt, Winans, Gonzalez,
Thomas (4/25 jv) 2:01.34 - xxx (5/2 s) 2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s) 2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek,
Thomas, Kando (4/12) 2:05.34 - xxx (5/2)
|
400 SQ: 59.44* OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991
|
59.72* - Nabholz (4/23)
1:03.07*
- Murray (4/15) 1:03.64 - Arduino (5/2) 1:04.34 - Love (5/2 s) 1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9) 1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19) 1:04.34*
- Sulek (4/23) 1:04.58* - Roach (4/23 s) 1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19) 1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12) 1:05.24 - Rogers
(4/19) 1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 1:05.54 - Kaiser (5/2 s) 1:06.44 - Reick (4/12) 1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s) 1:07.24
- Payne (4/12) 1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s) 1:08.04 - Connolly (5/2 s) 1:08.34* - Winans (4/9) 1:08.34 - A. Shaver
(4/12) 1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s) 1:09.24 - Zemenak (5/2) 1:09.54 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv) 1:09.94 - Pappas (5/2 s) 1:10.04
- Kelly (4/19) 1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s) 1:10.94 - Blyth (4/25 jv) 1:13.94 - K. Bassett (5/2) 1:14.34 - C. Graham
(4/19)
|
300 low hurdles SQ: 46.94* OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998
|
50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
52.64
- Moody (5/2) 52.74* - Manzano (4/23 s) 52.75* - Burt (4/15) 52.84 - Ware (4/25 jv) 53.21* - Hanson (4/23
s) 55.94 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)
|
1,600
SQ: 5:14.24* OSR: 4:52.21*
2013/5:24.11* 4/23/16!
|
4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)
5:08.89*
- K. Kenwood (4/15) 5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23) 5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12) 5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9) 5:24.11* - Tammaru
(4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD! 5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s) 5:30.14 - C. Kenwood (5/2
s) 5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s) 5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s) 5:36.84 - Reick (4/19) 5:37.14 - MK Shaver (5/2 s) 5:38.54
- Oh (4/25 jv) 5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s) 5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex) 5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex) 5:50.14
- Roach (4/25 jv) 5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12) 5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s) 5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19) 6:02.64 - Fausey
(5/2) 6:03.74 - E. Bassett (5/2 s) 6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex) 6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12) 6:08.04 - Mer
Miscinski (5/2) 6:10.74 - Ma Lemke (5/2) 6:12.84 - Gathof (5/2 s) 6:17.34 - Manas (5/2) 6:19.44 - Escobedo
(4/25 jv) 6:27.54 - Dumerer (4/25 jv) 6:30.04 - Lifka (5/2) 6:30.84 - Siemsen (5/2 s) 6:30.94 - Kunze (5/2) 6:33.84
- Crail (5/2) 6:34.74 - O'Brien (4/25 jv) 6:35.14 - S. Berneche (4/19) 6:36.44 - Cholewinski (4/25 jv) 6:44.34
- Mo Lemke (5/2 s) 6:47.64 - Romano (4/25 jv) 6:57.74 - Orozco (5/2) 7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s)
|
Wheelchair 200 SQ: 1:35.00* OSR: 44.54 5/2/16!
|
44.54 - Polencheck (5/2) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!
44.98* - Lettenberger (4/23)
|
200 SQ: 25.94* OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006
|
27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)
27.43* - Michel (4/15) 27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s) 27.68* - Arduino
(4/23 s) 28.34 - Murray (5/2) 28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19) 28.74 - Love (4/12 s) 28.94
- Asselmeier (5/2) 29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s) 29.70* - Serna (4/9 s) 29.84 - Ficarella (4/25 jv) 29.94 - Thomas
(5/2) 30.14 - Andrews (5/2 s) 30.24 - Ware (4/25 jv) 30.40*
- Gonzalez (4/23) 31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s) 31.14 - Schmidt (4/25 jv) 31.54 - Winans
(4/12) 32.24 - McCullum (4/25 jv) 32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s) 32.74 - Mudge (4/25 jv) 32.74 - Kando (4/25 jv) 32.84 - Aguilar (4/25 jv) 32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12) 32.94 -
Lawrence (5/2 s) 33.14 - Siebert (4/25 jv) 33.24 - Keane (4/19) 33.64 - Lentz (4/19) 34.14 - Dillman (4/19)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.24* OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009
|
4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)
4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s) 4:17.84 - xxx (5/2) 4:18.45* - S. Cvengros,
Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9) 4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9) 4:27.64* - Love, Roach, Schmidt,
Manzano (4/23 s) 4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12) 4:31.44 - xxx (5/2 s) 4:36.64
- Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19) 4:36.94 - Manzano, C. Kenwood, Winans, Hoffman
(4/25 jv) 4:42.84 - xxx (5/2 s) 4:44.14 - xxx (5/2) 4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12
s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990
|
5-0 - Daniels (4/12, 5/2)
4-8 - Burt (5/2) 4-6 - Farmer
(4/12 s, 5/2 s) 4-4 - Szabo (4/9) 4-2 - Boak (5/2)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008
|
16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)
15-4 - S. Cvengros (4/29) 14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12) 14-4 - Schrauth (5/2 s) 14-3 1/2 - Hanson
(4/23 s) 14-2 - Bode (4/12) 13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s) 13-5 - Murray (5/2) 13-4 - Boak (4/25 jv) 13-2 -
Kelderhouse (4/25 jv) 13-1 - Schmidt (5/2 s) 13-0 - Zemenak (5/2) 12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s) 12-8 - Lilly
(4/12 s) 11-7 - McCullum (4/12)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-8 OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)
31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15) 30-4 - Love (4/12
s, 4/29)
29-8
1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s) 29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19) 27-11 - Boak (5/2) 27-8 - Keane (4/19) 27-1 1/2 - Schmidt (5/2 s) 25-11 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv) 25-3 - Farmer (4/25 jv)
|
Shot put SQ: 37-8 OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005
|
36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)
33-9 3/4 - A.
Gambol (4/15)
29-0 - Pierce (5/2 s)
26-7 1/2 - Jordan-Banks (5/2 s) 25-1 - Serna (5/2 s) 20-5
1/2 - Nesslar (4/25 jv) 18-11 1/2 - Rosley (5/2 s)
|
Discus SQ: 37-8 OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015
|
117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)
114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23) 80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s) 69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s) 65-6 - Nesslar (4/12) 64-8 - Serna (5/2 s) 54-4 - Manzano (5/2 s) 50-7 - E. Cvengros (5/2)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-6 OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003
|
9-6 - Michel (4/15, 4/19)
7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23) 7-0 -
Ficarella (4/9, 4/12, 4/25 jv, 4/29, 5/2) 6-6 - Mudge (4/12)
|
2016 Outdoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF April 29 (Tiger Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South) Note: 100 and 100 HH results from
April 25 not included
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the
next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included
NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL
RECORDS
VARSITY LEVEL 200 wheelchair -- 44.98* Ahalya Lettenberger (4/23)
FROSH-SOPH
LEVEL 3,200 -- 11:36.62* Chloe Connolly (4/23) 100 high hurdles -- 16.32* Amber Bode (4/23) 800 relay -- 1:48.78* Chloe
Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode (4/23) 1,600 -- 5:24.11* Marika Tammaru (4/23)
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv) SQ: State-qualifying
standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
3,200 relay
SQ: 9:38.24* OSR: 9:00.72*
2012/9:58.81* 2014
|
9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)
9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23) 9:24.56* - Hohe, Reick, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (4/29) 9:34.12*
- Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9) 9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12) 10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas,
Tammaru (4/23 s) 10:02.04
- K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19) 10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s) 10:21.14 - Hoffman, C.
Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s) 10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s) 10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser,
Rosley (4/19 s) 10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19) 11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett
(4/19 s) 11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19) 11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski
(4/12) 11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12) 12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12
s)
|
400 relay SQ: 49.44* OSR:
48.09* 2011/52.4 2003
|
51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)
52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9) 53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23) 53.62*
- Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s) 54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19) 55.32* - Serna,
Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s) 56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12) 56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12
s) 57.74 - Manzano, Serna, Andrews, Schmidt (4/25 jv) 58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12) 59.94
- Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s) 1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:16.04* OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:36.62*
4/23/16!
|
10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)
10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15) 11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9) 11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9) 11:34.35* - Dorsey
(4/15) 11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD! 11:53.34
- A. Shaver (4/12) 11:57.31* - Hoffman (4/9 s) 11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s) 12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s) 12:15.64
- C. Kenwood (4/12 s) 12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s) 12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s) 12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12) 12:55.34
- N. Berneche (4/12) 13:58.24 - Manas (4/19) 14:15.94 - Crail (4/19) 14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s) 14:50.74 - Mo
Lemke (4/19 s) 15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)
|
100 high hurdles SQ: 15.34* OSR: 14.3 2005/16.32* 4/23/16!
|
16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE
FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
17.52* - Hanson (4/15) 18.95* - Lentz (4/9) 19.54 - Manzano
(4/12 s) 19.63* - Burt (4/23) 21.14 - Moody (4/19) 21.34 - Thomas (4/12) 21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)
|
Wheelchair 100 SQ: 45.00* OSR: 21.05* 2015
|
22.86* - Lettenberger (4/23)
xxx*
- NA (x/x)
|
100 SQ: 12.54* OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996
|
13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)
13.51* - Love (4/15) 13.54* - Michel (4/23) 14.13*
- Asselmeier (4/23) 14.14 - Feeley (4/12) 14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex) 14.44
- Murray (4/12) 14.59* - Winans (4/9) 14.54* - Serna (4/9 s) 14.74 - Rogus (4/12) 14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 14.94
- Ware (4/12 s) 14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19) 14.94 - Andrews (4/19 s) 15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex) 15.64 - Winans
(4/19) 15.74 - Ware (4/19 s) 15.84 - McCullum (4/12) 15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s) 16.04 - Lentz (4/19) 16.06* -
Keane (4/9 ex) 16.34 - Siebert (4/19) 16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s) 16.44
- Aguilar (4/19 s) 16.64 - Kando (4/19) 17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.74* OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003
|
2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)
2:21.01*
- Payne (4/9) 2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15) 2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23) 2:24.79* - Reick (4/15) 2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12) 2:25.94*
- Tammaru (4/9 s) 2:28.84 - C. Kenwood (4/25 jv) 2:29.08* - Oh (4/23 s) 2:32.74 - Dorsey (4/19) 2:34.04 - Kaiser
(4/12 s) 2:34.54 - Hoffman (4/25 jv) 2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s) 2:39.14 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv) 2:41.54 - Gathof
(4/25 jv) 2:43.04 - K. Bassett (4/25 jv) 2:45.84 - C. Graham (4/25 jv) 2:49.34 - Crail (4/25 jv) 2:50.74
- Rosley (4/19 s) 2:52.14 - N. Berneche (4/25 jv) 2:53.04 - Ma Lemke (4/25 jv) 2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19) 2:53.64
- E. Bassett (4/19 s) 2:54.34 - Manas (4/25 jv) 2:55.34 - Me Miscinski (4/25 jv) 2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12) 2:58.14
- Kunze (4/25 jv) 3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19) 3:02.54 - Dumerer (4/19) 3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12) 3:03.64 - Kuefler
(4/12 s) 3:03.94 - Mo Lemke (4/25 jv) 3:04.14 - Romano (4/19 s) 3:10.04 - S. Berneche (4/25 jv) 3:10.44 - Siemsen
(4/25 jv) 3:11.34 - Orozco (4/25 jv) 3:11.64 - Lifka (4/25 jv) 3:26.54 - Motz (4/19 s)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.74* OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:48.78 4/23/16!
|
1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23
s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
1:48.79* - Michel,
S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23) 1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15) 1:51.26* - Michel,
S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9) 1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12) 1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley, Love,
Hanson (4/19 s) 1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19) 1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez
(4/12) 1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s) 2:00.84 - Schmidt, Winans, Gonzalez, Thomas (4/25 jv) 2:01.64
- Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s) 2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)
|
400 SQ: 59.44* OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991
|
59.72* - Nabholz (4/23)
1:03.07*
- Murray (4/15) 1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s) 1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9) 1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19) 1:04.34* - Sulek (4/23) 1:04.58*
- Roach (4/23 s) 1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19) 1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12) 1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19) 1:05.54 - S. Cvengros
(4/12) 1:06.44 - Reick (4/12) 1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s) 1:07.24 - Payne (4/12) 1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s) 1:08.34*
- Winans (4/9) 1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s) 1:09.54 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv) 1:10.04 - Kelly
(4/19) 1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s) 1:10.94 - Blyth (4/25 jv) 1:11.84 - Pappas (4/19 s) 1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19)
|
300 low hurdles SQ: 46.94* OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998
|
50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
52.74*
- Manzano (4/23 s) 52.75* - Burt (4/15) 52.84 - Ware (4/25 jv) 53.21* - Hanson (4/23 s) 54.24 - Moody (4/19) 55.94
- Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)
|
1,600
SQ: 5:14.24* OSR: 4:52.21*
2013/5:24.11* 4/23/16!
|
4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)
5:08.89*
- K. Kenwood (4/15) 5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23) 5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12) 5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9) 5:24.11* - Tammaru
(4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD! 5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s) 5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s) 5:31.87*
- Kaiser (4/9 s) 5:35.34 - C. Kenwood (4/19 s) 5:36.84 - Reick (4/19) 5:38.54 - Oh (4/25 jv) 5:39.24 - Pappas
(4/12 s) 5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex) 5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex) 5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex) 5:50.14
- Roach (4/25 jv) 5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12) 5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s) 5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19) 6:03.24 - Fausey
(4/25 jv) 6:04.44 - E. Bassett (4/25 jv) 6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex) 6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12) 6:08.34
- Mer Miscinski (4/19) 6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex) 6:19.44 - Escobedo (4/25 jv) 6:22.14 - Gathof (4/19 s) 6:27.54
- Dumerer (4/25 jv) 6:31.54 - Manas (4/12) 6:33.24 - Kunze (4/19) 6:34.74 - O'Brien (4/25 jv) 6:35.14 - S. Berneche
(4/19) 6:36.44 - Cholewinski (4/25 jv) 6:37.64 - Lifka (4/19) 6:45.94 - Crail (4/12) 6:46.14 - Siemsen (4/19 s) 6:47.64
- Romano (4/25 jv) 6:48.24 - Mo Lemke (4/12 s) 7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s) 7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)
|
Wheelchair 200 SQ: 1:35.00* OSR: 44.98* 4/23/16!
|
44.98* - Lettenberger (4/23) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!
xxx* - NA(x/x)
|
200 SQ: 25.94* OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006
|
27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)
27.43* - Michel (4/15) 27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s) 27.68* - Arduino
(4/23 s) 28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19) 28.74 - Love (4/12 s) 29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s) 29.70*
- Serna (4/9 s) 29.84 - Ficarella (4/25 jv) 30.14 - Thomas (4/25 jv) 30.24
- Asselmeier (4/12, 4/19) 30.24 - Ware (4/25 jv) 30.40* - Gonzalez (4/23) 30.74 - Andrews (4/19 s) 31.04
- Manzano (4/12 s) 31.14 - Schmidt (4/25 jv) 31.54 - Winans (4/12) 32.24 - McCullum
(4/25 jv) 32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s) 32.74 - Mudge (4/25 jv) 32.74
- Kando (4/25 jv) 32.84 - Aguilar (4/25 jv) 32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12) 33.14 - Siebert (4/25 jv) 33.24 -
Keane (4/19) 33.64 - Lentz (4/19) 33.94 - Lawrence (4/25 jv) 34.14
- Dillman (4/19)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.24* OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009
|
4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)
4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s) 4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9) 4:24.10*
- C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9) 4:27.64* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, Manzano (4/23 s) 4:28.34 - K. Kenwood,
S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12) 4:36.64 - Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19) 4:36.94??
- Manzano, C. Kenwood, Winans, Hoffman (4/25 jv) 4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990
|
5-0 - Daniels (4/12)
4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s) 4-4
- Szabo (4/9)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008
|
16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)
15-4 - S. Cvengros (4/29) 14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12) 14-3 1/2 - Hanson (4/23 s) 14-2 - Bode (4/12) 13-8
1/2 - Love (4/12 s) 13-4 - Boak (4/25 jv) 13-2 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv) 12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s) 12-8 -
Lilly (4/12 s) 11-7 - McCullum (4/12)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-8 OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)
31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15) 30-4 - Love (4/12
s, 4/29)
29-8
1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s) 29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19) 27-8 - Keane (4/19) 27-8 - Boak (4/25 jv) 25-11 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv) 25-3 - Farmer (4/25 jv)
|
Shot put SQ: 37-8 OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005
|
36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)
33-9
3/4 - A.
Gambol (4/15)
28-8 - Pierce (4/29)
25-11 1/4 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s) 20-5 1/2 - Nesslar (4/25 jv)
|
Discus SQ: 37-8 OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015
|
117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)
114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23) 80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s) 69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s) 65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-6 OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003
|
9-6 - Michel (4/15, 4/19)
7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23) 7-0 -
Ficarella (4/9, 4/12, 4/25 jv, 4/29) 6-6 - Mudge (4/12)
|
2016 Outdoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF April 25 (JV triangular at Lyons Township) 100 and 100 HH results not included
*
-- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only
open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included
3,200 relay
SQ: 9:38.24* OSR: 9:00.72*
2012/9:58.81* 2014
|
9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)
9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23) 9:34.12*
- Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9) 9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12) 10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas,
Tammaru (4/23 s) 10:02.04
- K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19) 10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s) 10:21.14 - Hoffman, C.
Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s) 10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s) 10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser,
Rosley (4/19 s) 10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19) 11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett
(4/19 s) 11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19) 11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski
(4/12) 11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12) 12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12
s)
|
400 relay SQ: 49.44* OSR:
48.09* 2011/52.4 2003
|
51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)
52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9) 53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23) 53.62*
- Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s) 54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19) 55.32* - Serna,
Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s) 56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12) 56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12
s) 57.74 - Manzano, Serna, Andrews, Schmidt (4/26 jv) 58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12) 59.94
- Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s) 1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:16.04* OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65*
2013
|
10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)
10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15) 11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9) 11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9) 11:34.35* - Dorsey
(4/15) 11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD! 11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 11:57.31*
- Hoffman (4/9 s) 11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s) 12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s) 12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s) 12:19.54
- Oh (4/19 s) 12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s) 12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12) 12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12) 13:58.24
- Manas (4/19) 14:15.94 - Crail (4/19) 14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s) 14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s) 15:38.44 - Orozco
(4/19)
|
100 high hurdles SQ: 15.34* OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001
|
16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE
FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
17.52* - Hanson (4/15) 18.95* - Lentz (4/9) 19.54 - Manzano
(4/12 s) 19.63* - Burt (4/23) 21.14 - Moody (4/19) 21.34 - Thomas (4/12) 21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)
|
Wheelchair 100 SQ: 45.00* OSR: 21.05* 2015
|
22.86* - Lettenberger (4/23)
xxx*
- NA (x/x)
|
100 SQ: 12.54* OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996
|
13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)
13.51* - Love (4/15) 13.54* - Michel (4/23) 14.13*
- Asselmeier (4/23) 14.14 - Feeley (4/12) 14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex) 14.44
- Murray (4/12) 14.59* - Winans (4/9) 14.54* - Serna (4/9 s) 14.74 - Rogus (4/12) 14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 14.94
- Ware (4/12 s) 14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19) 14.94 - Andrews (4/19 s) 15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex) 15.64 - Winans
(4/19) 15.74 - Ware (4/19 s) 15.84 - McCullum (4/12) 15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s) 16.04 - Lentz (4/19) 16.06* -
Keane (4/9 ex) 16.34 - Siebert (4/19) 16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s) 16.44
- Aguilar (4/19 s) 16.64 - Kando (4/19) 17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.74* OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003
|
2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)
2:21.01*
- Payne (4/9) 2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15) 2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23) 2:24.79* - Reick (4/15) 2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12) 2:25.94*
- Tammaru (4/9 s) 2:28.84 - C. Kenwood (4/26 jv) 2:29.08* - Oh (4/23 s) 2:32.74 - Dorsey (4/19) 2:34.04 - Kaiser
(4/12 s) 2:34.54 - Hoffman (4/26 jv) 2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s) 2:39.14 - MK Shaver (4/26 jv) 2:41.54 - Gathof
(4/26 jv) 2:43.04 - K. Bassett (4/26 jv) 2:45.84 - C. Graham (4/26 jv) 2:49.34 - Crail (4/26 jv) 2:50.74
- Rosley (4/19 s) 2:52.14 - N. Berneche (4/26 jv) 2:53.04 - Ma Lemke (4/26 jv) 2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19) 2:53.64
- E. Bassett (4/19 s) 2:54.34 - Manas (4/26 jv) 2:55.34 - Me Miscinski (4/26 jv) 2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12) 2:58.14
- Kunze (4/26 jv) 3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19) 3:02.54 - Dumerer (4/19) 3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12) 3:03.64 - Kuefler
(4/12 s) 3:03.94 - Mo Lemke (4/26 jv) 3:04.14 - Romano (4/19 s) 3:10.04 - S. Berneche (4/26 jv) 3:10.44 - Siemsen
(4/26 jv) 3:11.34 - Orozco (4/26 jv) 3:11.64 - Lifka (4/26 jv) 3:26.54 - Motz (4/19 s)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.74* OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009
|
1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23
s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
1:48.79* - Michel,
S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23) 1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15) 1:51.26* - Michel,
S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9) 1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12) 1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley, Love,
Hanson (4/19 s) 1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19) 1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez
(4/12) 1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s) 2:00.84 - Schmidt, Winans, Gonzalez, Thomas (4/26 jv) 2:01.64
- Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s) 2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)
|
400 SQ: 59.44* OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991
|
59.72* - Nabholz (4/23)
1:03.07*
- Murray (4/15) 1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s) 1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9) 1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19) 1:04.34* - Sulek (4/23) 1:04.58*
- Roach (4/23 s) 1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19) 1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12) 1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19) 1:05.54 - S. Cvengros
(4/12) 1:06.44 - Reick (4/12) 1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s) 1:07.24 - Payne (4/12) 1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s) 1:08.34*
- Winans (4/9) 1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s) 1:09.54 - MK Shaver (4/26 jv) 1:10.04 - Kelly
(4/19) 1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s) 1:10.94 - Blyth (4/26 jv) 1:11.84 - Pappas (4/19 s) 1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19)
|
300 low hurdles SQ: 46.94* OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998
|
50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
52.74*
- Manzano (4/23 s) 52.75* - Burt (4/15) 52.84 - Ware (4/26 jv) 53.21* - Hanson (4/23 s) 54.24 - Moody (4/19) 55.94
- Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)
|
1,600
SQ: 5:14.24* OSR: 4:52.21*
2013/5:29.82* 2015
|
4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)
5:08.89*
- K. Kenwood (4/15) 5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23) 5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12) 5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9) 5:24.11* - Tammaru
(4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD! 5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s) 5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s) 5:31.87*
- Kaiser (4/9 s) 5:35.34 - C. Kenwood (4/19 s) 5:36.84 - Reick (4/19) 5:38.54 - Oh (4/26 jv) 5:39.24 - Pappas
(4/12 s) 5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex) 5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex) 5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex) 5:50.14
- Roach (4/26 jv) 5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12) 5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s) 5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19) 6:03.24 - Fausey
(4/26 jv) 6:04.44 - E. Bassett (4/26 jv) 6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex) 6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12) 6:08.34
- Mer Miscinski (4/19) 6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex) 6:19.44 - Escobedo (4/26 jv) 6:22.14 - Gathof (4/19 s) 6:27.54
- Dumerer (4/26 jv) 6:31.54 - Manas (4/12) 6:33.24 - Kunze (4/19) 6:34.74 - O'Brien (4/26 jv) 6:35.14 - S. Berneche
(4/19) 6:36.44 - Cholewinski (4/26 jv) 6:37.64 - Lifka (4/19) 6:45.94 - Crail (4/12) 6:46.14 - Siemsen (4/19 s) 6:47.64
- Romano (4/26 jv) 6:48.24 - Mo Lemke (4/12 s) 7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s) 7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)
|
Wheelchair 200 SQ: 1:35.00* OSR: 46.88 2015
|
44.98* - Lettenberger (4/23) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!
xxx* - NA(x/x)
|
200 SQ: 25.94* OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006
|
27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)
27.43* - Michel (4/15) 27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s) 27.68* - Arduino
(4/23 s) 28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19) 28.74 - Love (4/12 s) 29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s) 29.70*
- Serna (4/9 s) 29.84 - Ficarella (4/26 jv) 30.14 - Thomas (4/26 jv) 30.24
- Asselmeier (4/12, 4/19) 30.24 - Ware (4/26 jv) 30.40* - Gonzalez (4/23) 30.74 - Andrews (4/19 s) 31.04
- Manzano (4/12 s) 31.14 - Schmidt (4/26 jv) 31.54 - Winans (4/12) 32.24 - McCullum
(4/26 jv) 32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s) 32.74 - Mudge (4/26 jv) 32.74
- Kando (4/26 jv) 32.84 - Aguilar (4/26 jv) 32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12) 33.14 - Siebert (4/26 jv) 33.24 -
Keane (4/19) 33.64 - Lentz (4/19) 33.94 - Lawrence (4/26 jv) 34.14
- Dillman (4/19)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.24* OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009
|
4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)
4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s) 4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9) 4:24.10*
- C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9) 4:27.64* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, Manzano (4/23 s) 4:28.34 - K. Kenwood,
S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12) 4:36.64 - Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19) 4:36.94??
- Manzano, C. Kenwood, Winans, Hoffman (4/26 jv) 4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990
|
5-0 - Daniels (4/12)
4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s) 4-4
- Szabo (4/9)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008
|
16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)
14-7 1/2 - S. Cvengros (4/15) 14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12) 14-3 1/2 - Hanson (4/23 s) 14-2 - Bode
(4/12) 13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s) 13-4 - Boak (4/26 jv) 13-2 - Kelderhouse (4/26 jv) 12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19
s) 12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s) 11-7 - McCullum (4/12)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-8 OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)
31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15) 30-4 - Love (4/12
s)
29-8 1/2
- Lilly (4/9 s) 29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19) 27-8 - Keane (4/19) 27-8 - Boak (4/26 jv) 25-11 - Kelderhouse (4/26 jv) 25-3 - Farmer (4/26 jv)
|
Shot put SQ: 37-8 OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005
|
36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)
33-9
3/4 - A.
Gambol (4/15)
28-3 - Pierce (4/9 s)
25-11 1/4 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s) 20-5 1/2 - Nesslar (4/26 jv)
|
Discus SQ: 37-8 OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015
|
117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)
114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23) 80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s) 69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s) 65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-6 OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003
|
9-6 - Michel (4/15, 4/19)
7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23) 7-0 -
Ficarella (4/9, 4/12, 4/26 jv) 6-6 - Mudge (4/12)
|
2016 Outdoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF April 23 (Sue Pariseau Invite at Glenbard West)
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion
policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying,
state preliminary/finals results included
NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL
RECORDS
VARSITY LEVEL 200 wheelchair -- 44.98* Ahalya Lettenberger (4/23)
FROSH-SOPH
LEVEL 3,200 -- 11:36.62* Chloe Connolly (4/23) 100 high hurdles -- 16.32* Amber Bode (4/23) 800 relay -- 1:48.78* Chloe
Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode (4/23) 1,600 -- 5:24.11* Marika Tammaru (4/23)
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv) SQ: State-qualifying
standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
3,200 relay
SQ: 9:38.24* OSR: 9:00.72*
2012/9:58.81* 2014
|
9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)
9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23) 9:34.12*
- Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9) 9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12) 10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas,
Tammaru (4/23 s) 10:02.04
- K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19) 10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s) 10:21.14 - Hoffman, C.
Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s) 10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s) 10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser,
Rosley (4/19 s) 10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19) 11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett
(4/19 s) 11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19) 11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski
(4/12) 11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12) 12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12
s)
|
400 relay SQ: 49.44* OSR:
48.09* 2011/52.4 2003
|
51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)
51.76* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Love (4/29) 52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9) 53.06*
- S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23) 53.62* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s) 54.84
- S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19) 55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s) 56.34 - S. Cvengros,
Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12) 56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s) 58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando,
E. Cvengros (4/12) 59.94 - Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s) 1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12
s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:16.04* OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65*
2013
|
10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)
10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15) 11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9) 11:18.03* - Hoffman (4/29) 11:28.93* - K. Kenwood
(4/9) 11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15) 11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH
RECORD! 11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s) 11:58.72* - Pappas (4/29) 12:15.64
- C. Kenwood (4/12 s) 12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s) 12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s) 12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12) 12:55.34
- N. Berneche (4/12) 13:58.24 - Manas (4/19) 14:15.94 - Crail (4/19) 14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s) 14:50.74 - Mo
Lemke (4/19 s) 15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)
|
100 high hurdles SQ: 15.34* OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001
|
16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE
FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
17.52* - Hanson (4/15) 18.49* - Lentz (4/29) 19.54 - Manzano
(4/12 s) 19.63* - Burt (4/23) 21.14 - Moody (4/19) 21.34 - Thomas (4/12) 21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)
|
Wheelchair 100 SQ: 45.00* OSR: 21.05* 2015
|
22.86* - Lettenberger (4/23)
xxx*
- NA (x/x)
|
100 SQ: 12.54* OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996
|
13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)
13.51* - Love (4/15) 13.54* - Michel (4/23) 14.11*
- Asselmeier (4/29) 14.14 - Feeley (4/12) 14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex) 14.44
- Murray (4/12) 14.59* - Winans (4/9) 14.54* - Serna (4/9 s) 14.71* - Manzano (4/29) 14.74 - Rogus (4/12) 14.84
- S. Cvengros (4/12) 14.94 - Ware (4/12 s) 14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19) 14.94 - Andrews (4/19 s) 15.62* - E. Cvengros
(4/9 ex) 15.64 - Winans (4/19) 15.74 - Ware (4/19 s) 15.84 - McCullum (4/12) 15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s) 16.04
- Lentz (4/19) 16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex) 16.34 - Siebert (4/19) 16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s) 16.44
- Aguilar (4/19 s) 16.64 - Kando (4/19) 17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.74* OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003
|
2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)
2:21.01*
- Payne (4/9) 2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15) 2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23) 2:24.79* - Reick (4/15) 2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12) 2:25.94*
- Tammaru (4/9 s) 2:27.89* - Dorsey (4/29) 2:28.86* - C. Kenwood (4/29) 2:29.08* - Oh (4/23 s) 2:34.04 - Kaiser
(4/12 s) 2:35.74 - Hoffman (4/12 s) 2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s) 2:50.74 - Rosley (4/19 s) 2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19) 2:53.64
- E. Bassett (4/19 s) 2:56.14 - Ma Lemke (4/12) 2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12) 2:57.84 - Me Miscinski (4/12) 3:00.34
- Cholewinski (4/19) 3:02.54 - Dumerer (4/19) 3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12) 3:03.64 - Kuefler (4/12 s) 3:04.14 - Romano
(4/19 s) 3:07.14 - Kunze (4/12) 3:14.24 - S. Berneche (4/12) 3:15.84 - Siemsen (4/12 s) 3:26.54 - Motz (4/19 s)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.74* OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009
|
1:47.85* - Michel, Salafatinos, Arduino, Nabholz (4/29)
1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE
FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
1:48.79*
- Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23) 1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15) 1:51.26*
- Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9) 1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12) 1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley,
Love, Hanson (4/19 s) 1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19) 1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans,
Gonzalez (4/12) 1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s) 2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s) 2:02.34
- Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)
|
400 SQ: 59.44* OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991
|
59.72* - Nabholz (4/23)
1:03.07*
- Murray (4/15) 1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s) 1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9) 1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19) 1:04.34* - Sulek (4/23) 1:04.58*
- Roach (4/23 s) 1:04.30* - K. Kenwood (4/29) 1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12) 1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19) 1:05.54 - S. Cvengros
(4/12) 1:06.44 - Reick (4/12) 1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s) 1:07.24 - Payne (4/12) 1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s) 1:08.34*
- Winans (4/9) 1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s) 1:10.04 - Kelly (4/19) 1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s) 1:11.84
- Pappas (4/19 s) 1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19) 1:14.44 - Blyth (4/19)
|
300 low hurdles SQ: 46.94* OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998
|
50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
52.01*
- Manzano (4/29) 52.75* - Burt (4/15) 53.21* - Hanson (4/23 s) 54.24 - Moody (4/19) 55.94 - Tlachi-Valencia
(4/19) 56.04 - Ware (4/12 s)
|
1,600
SQ: 5:14.24* OSR: 4:52.21*
2013/5:29.82* 2015
|
4:58.49* - Payne (4/29)
5:08.89*
- K. Kenwood (4/15) 5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23) 5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12) 5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9) 5:24.11* - Tammaru
(4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD! 5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s) 5:25.24* - Connolly (4/29) 5:31.87*
- Kaiser (4/9 s) 5:35.34 - C. Kenwood (4/19 s) 5:36.84 - Reick (4/19) 5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s) 5:42.14 - Oh (4/12
s) 5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex) 5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex) 5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex) 5:51.44 - Kelly
(4/12) 5:52.14 - Roach (4/12 s) 5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s) 5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19) 6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski
(4/9 ex) 6:06.54 - E. Bassett (4/12 s) 6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12) 6:08.34 - Mer Miscinski (4/19) 6:11.94 - Fausey
(4/12) 6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex) 6:22.14 - Gathof (4/19 s) 6:31.54 - Manas (4/12) 6:32.94 - Dumerer (4/12) 6:33.24
- Kunze (4/19) 6:35.14 - S. Berneche (4/19) 6:37.64 - Lifka (4/19) 6:45.94 - Crail (4/12) 6:46.14 - Siemsen (4/19
s) 6:48.24 - Mo Lemke (4/12 s) 6:50.44 - Cholewinski (4/12) 7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s) 7:06.74 - Romano (4/12
s) 7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)
|
Wheelchair 200 SQ: 1:35.00* OSR: 46.88 2015
|
44.98* - Lettenberger (4/23) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!
xxx* - NA(x/x)
|
200 SQ: 25.94* OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006
|
27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)
27.43* - Michel (4/15) 27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s) 27.68* - Arduino
(4/23 s) 28.38* - Love (4/29) 28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19) 29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s) 29.34* - Asselmeier (4/29) 29.70*
- Serna (4/9 s) 30.22* - Thomas (4/23) 30.40* - Gonzalez (4/23) 30.74 - Andrews (4/19 s) 31.04 - Manzano (4/12
s) 31.14 - Ficarella (4/19) 31.54 - Winans (4/12) 32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s) 32.94
- E. Cvengros (4/12) 33.24 - Keane (4/19) 33.54 - Mudge (4/19) 33.64 - Lentz (4/19) 33.84 - Siebert (4/19) 34.04 - Kando (4/19) 34.04 - Lawrence
(4/19 s) 34.14 - Dillman (4/19)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.24* OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009
|
4:10.12* - Nabholz, Hohe, Murray, S. Cvengros (4/29)
4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15) 4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15
s) 4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9) 4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9) 4:27.64*
- Love, Roach, Schmidt, Manzano (4/23 s) 4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12) 4:36.64 - Kelly,
S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19) 4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12
s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990
|
5-0 - Daniels (4/12)
4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s) 4-4
- Szabo (4/9)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008
|
16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)
14-7 1/2 - S. Cvengros (4/15) 14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12) 14-3 1/2 - Hanson (4/23 s) 14-2 - Bode
(4/12) 13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s) 12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s) 12-10 - Boak (4/12) 12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s) 12-1
- Kelderhouse (4/19 s, 4/23 s) 11-7 - McCullum (4/12)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-8 OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)
31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15) 30-4 - Love (4/12
s)
29-8 1/2
- Lilly (4/9 s) 29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19) 27-8 - Keane (4/19) 27-1 - Boak (4/19) 25-1 - Kelderhouse (4/12 s)
|
Shot put SQ: 37-8 OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005
|
36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)
33-9 3/4 - A.
Gambol (4/15)
28-3 - Pierce (4/9 s)
25-11 1/4 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s) 19-4 - Nesslar (4/12)
|
Discus SQ: 37-8 OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015
|
117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)
114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23) 80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s) 69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s) 65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-6 OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003
|
9-6 - Michel (4/15, 4/19)
7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23) 7-0 -
Ficarella (4/9, 4/12) 6-6 -
Mudge (4/12)
|
2016 Outdoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF April 19 (Home vs. Fenwick/Glenbard South)
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion
policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying,
state preliminary/finals results included
3,200 relay
SQ: 9:38.24* OSR: 9:00.72*
2012/9:58.81* 2014
|
9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9) 9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12) 10:02.04
- K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19) 10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s) 10:21.14 - Hoffman, C.
Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s) 10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s) 10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser,
Rosley (4/19 s) 10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19) 11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett
(4/19 s) 11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19) 11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski
(4/12) 11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12) 12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12
s)
|
400 relay SQ: 49.44* OSR:
48.09* 2011/52.4 2003
|
51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)
52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9) 54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19) 55.32*
- Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s) 56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12) 56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt,
Schrauth (4/12 s) 58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12) 59.94 - Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt,
Ware (4/19 s) 1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:16.04* OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65*
2013
|
10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15)
11:00.64*
- Rogers (4/9) 11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9) 11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15) 11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 11:57.31* -
Hoffman (4/9 s) 12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s) 12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s) 12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s) 12:19.64 - MK
Shaver (4/12 s) 12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12) 12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12) 13:58.24 - Manas (4/19) 14:15.94 - Crail
(4/19) 14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s) 14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s) 15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)
|
100 high hurdles SQ: 15.34* OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001
|
16.57* - Bode (4/15)
17.52* -
Hanson (4/15) 18.95* - Lentz (4/9) 19.54 - Manzano (4/12 s) 21.14 - Moody (4/19) 21.34 - Thomas (4/12) 21.34
- Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)
|
Wheelchair 100 SQ: 45.00* OSR: 21.05* 2015
|
24.34 - Lettenberger (4/19)
xxx*
- NA (x/x)
|
100 SQ: 12.54* OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996
|
13.51* - Love (4/15) 13.51* -
Arduino (4/15)
13.64 - Michel (4/12) 14.14 - Feeley (4/12) 14.22*
- Asselmeier (4/9) 14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex) 14.44 - Murray (4/12) 14.59* - Winans (4/9) 14.54* - Serna (4/9 s) 14.74
- Rogus (4/12) 14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 14.94 - Ware (4/12 s) 14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19) 14.94 - Andrews (4/19
s) 15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex) 15.64 - Winans (4/19) 15.74 - Ware (4/19 s) 15.84 - McCullum (4/12) 15.84
- Schmidt (4/19 s) 16.04 - Lentz (4/19) 16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex) 16.34 - Siebert (4/19) 16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s) 16.44
- Aguilar (4/19 s) 16.64 - Kando (4/19) 17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.74* OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003
|
2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)
2:21.01*
- Payne (4/9) 2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15) 2:24.79* - Reick (4/15) 2:24.94 - K. Kenwood (4/12) 2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12) 2:25.94*
- Tammaru (4/9 s) 2:32.74 - Dorsey (4/19) 2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s) 2:35.74 - Hoffman (4/12 s) 2:36.42* - Oh (4/9
s) 2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s) 2:50.74 - Rosley (4/19 s) 2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19) 2:53.64 - E. Bassett (4/19 s) 2:56.14
- Ma Lemke (4/12) 2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12) 2:57.84 - Me Miscinski (4/12) 3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19) 3:02.54
- Dumerer (4/19) 3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12) 3:03.64 - Kuefler (4/12 s) 3:04.14 - Romano (4/19 s) 3:07.14 - Kunze
(4/12) 3:14.24 - S. Berneche (4/12) 3:15.84 - Siemsen (4/12 s) 3:26.54 - Motz (4/19 s)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.74* OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009
|
1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9) 1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12) 1:54.54
- Arduino, Feeley, Love, Hanson (4/19 s) 1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19) 1:58.64 - Asselmeier,
Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12) 1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s) 2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence
(4/19 s) 2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)
|
400 SQ: 59.44* OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991
|
59.84* - Nabholz (4/15)
1:03.07*
- Murray (4/15) 1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s) 1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9) 1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19) 1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19) 1:05.04
- Feeley (4/12) 1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19) 1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 1:05.74 - Roach (4/19 s) 1:06.44 - Reick
(4/12) 1:07.24 - Payne (4/12) 1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s) 1:07.94 - Schmidt (4/19 s) 1:08.34* - Winans (4/9) 1:08.34
- A. Shaver (4/12) 1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s) 1:10.04 - Kelly (4/19) 1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s) 1:11.84 - Pappas (4/19
s) 1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19) 1:14.44 - Blyth (4/19)
|
300 low hurdles SQ: 46.94* OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998
|
50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
52.75* -
Burt (4/15) 53.74 - Manzano (4/12 s) 54.24 - Moody (4/19) 54.80* - Hanson (4/9 s) 55.94 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19) 56.04
- Ware (4/12 s)
|
1,600
SQ: 5:14.24* OSR: 4:52.21*
2013/5:29.82* 2015
|
4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)
5:08.89*
- K. Kenwood (4/15) 5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12) 5:13.45* - Hohe (4/9) 5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9) 5:31.32* - Connolly
(4/9 s) 5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s) 5:35.34 - C. Kenwood (4/19 s) 5:36.84 - Reick (4/19) 5:38.94 - Kaiser (4/19
s) 5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s) 5:42.14 - Oh (4/12 s) 5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex) 5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex) 5:49.96*
- N. Berneche (4/9 ex) 5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12) 5:52.14 - Roach (4/12 s) 5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s) 5:56.84 - K.
Bassett (4/19) 6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex) 6:06.54 - E. Bassett (4/12 s) 6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12) 6:08.34
- Mer Miscinski (4/19) 6:11.94 - Fausey (4/12) 6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex) 6:22.14 - Gathof (4/19 s) 6:31.54
- Manas (4/12) 6:32.94 - Dumerer (4/12) 6:33.24 - Kunze (4/19) 6:35.14 - S. Berneche (4/19) 6:37.64 - Lifka (4/19) 6:45.94
- Crail (4/12) 6:46.14 - Siemsen (4/19 s) 6:48.24 - Mo Lemke (4/12 s) 6:50.44 - Cholewinski (4/12) 7:03.54 - Bertoia
(4/12 s) 7:06.74 - Romano (4/12 s) 7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)
|
Wheelchair 200 SQ: 1:35.00* OSR: 46.88 2015
|
45.44 - Lettenberger (4/19)
xxx*
- NA(x/x)
|
200 SQ: 25.94* OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006
|
27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)
27.43* - Michel (4/15) 28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19) 28.74
- Love (4/12 s) 29.04 - Arduino (4/12) 29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s) 29.70* - Serna (4/9 s) 30.24 - Asselmeier
(4/12, 4/19) 30.44 - Gonzalez (4/19) 30.64 - Thomas (4/19) 30.74
- Andrews (4/19 s) 31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s) 31.14 - Ficarella (4/19) 31.54 - Winans
(4/12) 32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s) 32.80* - Feeley (4/9) 32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12) 33.24 - Keane (4/19) 33.54
- Mudge (4/19) 33.64 - Lentz (4/19) 33.84
- Siebert (4/19) 34.04 - Kando (4/19) 34.04 - Lawrence (4/19 s) 34.14 - Dillman (4/19)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.24* OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009
|
4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)
4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s) 4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9) 4:24.10*
- C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9) 4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12) 4:36.64
- Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19) 4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12
s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990
|
5-0 - Daniels (4/12)
4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s) 4-4
- Szabo (4/9)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008
|
16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)
14-7 1/2 - S. Cvengros (4/15) 14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12) 14-2 - Bode (4/12) 13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s) 13-6
1/2 - Hanson (4/9 s, 4/19 s) 12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s) 12-10 - Boak (4/12) 12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s) 12-1
- Kelderhouse (4/19 s) 11-7 - McCullum (4/12)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-8 OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)
31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15) 30-4 - Love (4/12
s)
29-8 1/2
- Lilly (4/9 s) 29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19) 27-8 - Keane (4/19) 27-1 - Boak (4/19) 25-1 - Kelderhouse (4/12 s)
|
Shot put SQ: 37-8 OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005
|
36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)
33-9
3/4 - A.
Gambol (4/15)
28-3 - Pierce (4/9 s)
25-9 - Jordan-Banks (4/19 s) 19-4 - Nesslar (4/12)
|
Discus SQ: 37-8 OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015
|
117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)
112-0 - A. Gambol (4/12) 78-4 - Pierce (4/12 s) 65-6 -
Nesslar (4/12) 64-9 - Jordan-Banks (4/19 s)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-6 OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003
|
9-6 - Michel (4/15, 4/19)
7-6 - Dillman (4/19) 7-0 -
Ficarella (4/9, 4/12) 6-6 -
Mudge (4/12)
|
2016 Outdoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF April 15 (Downers Grove North Invite)
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion
policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying,
state preliminary/finals results included
NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS
VARSITY LEVEL ???
FROSH-SOPH
LEVEL ???
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv, ex) SQ:
State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
3,200 relay
SQ: 9:38.24* OSR: 9:00.72*
2012/9:58.81* 2014
|
9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9) 9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12) 10:08.33*
- C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s) 10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s) 11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco,
C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12) 11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12) 12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano,
Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)
|
400 relay SQ: 49.44* OSR:
48.09* 2011/52.4 2003
|
51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)
52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9) 55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s) 56.34
- S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12) 56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s) 58.84 - Gonzalez,
Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12) 1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:16.04* OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65*
2013
|
10:55.75* - Hohe (4/15)
11:00.64*
- Rogers (4/9) 11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9) 11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15) 11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 11:57.31* -
Hoffman (4/9 s) 12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s) 12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s) 12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s) 12:44.34
- L. Graham (4/12) 12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12) 14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)
|
100 high hurdles SQ: 15.34* OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001
|
16.57* - Bode (4/15)
17.52* -
Hanson (4/15) 18.95* - Lentz (4/9) 19.54 - Manzano (4/12 s) 21.34 - Thomas (4/12) 24.24 - Tlachi-Valencia
(4/12)
|
Wheelchair 100 SQ: 45.00* OSR: 21.05* 2015
|
26.04* - Lettenberger (4/12)
xxx*
- NA (x/x)
|
100 SQ: 12.54* OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996
|
13.51* - Love (4/15) 13.51* -
Arduino (4/15)
13.64 - Michel (4/12) 14.14 - Feeley (4/12) 14.22*
- Asselmeier (4/9) 14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex) 14.44 - Murray (4/12) 14.59* - Winans (4/9) 14.54* - Serna (4/9 s) 14.74
- Rogus (4/12) 14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 14.94 - Ware (4/12 s) 15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex) 15.84 - McCullum
(4/12) 16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex) 16:44 - Lawrence (4/12 s) 16.74
- Kando (4/12) 18.14 - Herrera (4/12 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.74* OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003
|
2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)
2:21.01*
- Payne (4/9) 2:21.77* - Rogers (4/15) 2:24.79* - Reick (4/15) 2:24.94 - K. Kenwood (4/12) 2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12) 2:25.94*
- Tammaru (4/9 s) 2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s) 2:35.74 - Hoffman (4/12 s) 2:36.42* - Oh (4/9 s) 2:56.14 - Ma Lemke
(4/12) 2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12) 2:57.84 - Me Miscinski (4/12) 3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12) 3:03.64 - Kuefler (4/12
s) 3:07.14 - Kunze (4/12) 3:14.24 - S. Berneche (4/12) 3:15.84 - Siemsen (4/12 s) 3:31.14 - Motz (4/12 s)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.74* OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009
|
1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9) 1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12) 1:58.64
- Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12) 1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s) 2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek,
Thomas, Kando (4/12)
|
400 SQ: 59.44* OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991
|
59.84* - Nabholz (4/15)
1:03.07*
- Murray (4/15) 1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s) 1:04.82* - Rogus (4/9) 1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12) 1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 1:06.44
- Reick (4/12) 1:07.24 - Payne (4/12) 1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s) 1:08.34* - Winans (4/9) 1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 1:10.64*
- Ware (4/9 s) 1:15.74 - Blyth (4/12)
|
300 low hurdles SQ: 46.94* OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998
|
50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
52.75* -
Burt (4/15) 53.74 - Manzano (4/12 s) 54.80* - Hanson (4/9 s) 56.04 - Ware (4/12 s) 56.60* - Tlachi-Valencia (4/9
s)
|
1,600
SQ: 5:14.24* OSR: 4:52.21*
2013/5:29.82* 2015
|
4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)
5:08.89*
- K. Kenwood (4/15) 5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12) 5:13.45* - Hohe (4/9) 5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9) 5:31.32* - Connolly
(4/9 s) 5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s) 5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s) 5:42.14 - Oh (4/12 s) 5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex) 5:48.40*
- K. Bassett (4/9 ex) 5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex) 5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12) 5:52.14 - Roach (4/12 s) 5:54.54
- Rosley (4/12 s) 6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex) 6:06.54 - E. Bassett (4/12 s) 6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12) 6:11.94
- Fausey (4/12) 6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex) 6:31.54 - Manas (4/12) 6:32.94 - Dumerer (4/12) 6:37.27* - S.
Berneche (4/9 ex) 6:45.94 - Crail (4/12) 6:48.24 - Mo Lemke (4/12 s) 6:50.44 - Cholewinski (4/12) 7:03.54 - Bertoia
(4/12 s) 7:06.74 - Romano (4/12 s) 7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)
|
Wheelchair 200 SQ: 1:35.00* OSR: 46.88 2015
|
xxx* - NA (x/x)
xxx* - NA(x/x)
|
200 SQ: 25.94* OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006
|
27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)
27.43* - Michel (4/15) 28.74 - Love (4/12 s) 29.04 - Arduino (4/12) 29.30*
- Lilly (4/9 s) 29.70* - Serna (4/9 s) 30.24 - Asselmeier (4/12) 31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s) 31.54 - Winans
(4/12) 32.80* - Feeley (4/9) 32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12) 34.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.24* OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009
|
4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)
4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s) 4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9) 4:24.10*
- C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9) 4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12) 4:46.34
- Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990
|
5-0 - Daniels (4/12)
4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s) 4-4
- Szabo (4/9)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008
|
16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)
14-7 1/2 - S. Cvengros (4/15) 14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12) 14-2 - Bode (4/12) 13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s) 13-6
1/2 - Hanson (4/9 s) 12-10 - Boak (4/12) 12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s) 11-7 - McCullum (4/12)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-8 OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)
31-6 1/4 - Moody (4/15) 30-4 - Love (4/12
s)
29-8 1/2
- Lilly (4/9 s) 29-2 1/2 - Zemenak (4/12) 26-6 - Keane (4/12) 25-7 - Boak (4/12) 25-1 - Kelderhouse (4/12 s)
|
Shot put SQ: 37-8 OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005
|
36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)
33-9
3/4 - A.
Gambol (4/15)
28-3 - Pierce (4/9 s)
25-1 - Jordan-Banks (4/12 s) 19-4 - Nesslar (4/12)
|
Discus SQ: 37-8 OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015
|
112-0 - A. Gambol (4/12)
107-1 - Thurmond (4/15) 78-4 - Pierce (4/12 s) 65-6 -
Nesslar (4/12) 56-10 - Jordan-Banks (4/12 s)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-6 OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003
|
9-6 - Michel (4/15)
7-0 - Ficarella (4/9, 4/12) 6-6 - Dillman (4/12) 6-6 - Mudge (4/12)
|
2016 Outdoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF April 12 (Home vs. York/Proviso West)
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion
policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying,
state preliminary/finals results included
NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS
VARSITY LEVEL ???
FROSH-SOPH
LEVEL ???
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv, ex) SQ:
State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
3,200 relay
SQ: 9:38.24* OSR: 9:00.72*
2012/9:58.81* 2014
|
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12) 10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s) 10:23.64
- Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s) 11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12) 11:48.14 - Fausey,
Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12) 12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)
|
400 relay SQ: 49.44* OSR:
48.09* 2011/52.4 2003
|
52.50* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9)
55.32* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9 s) 56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12) 56.34
- Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s) 58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12) 1:00.54 -
Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:16.04* OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65*
2013
|
11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:28.93*
- K. Kenwood (4/9) 11:37.44 - Dorsey (4/12) 11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 11:57.31* - Hoffman (4/9 s) 12:01.68*
- Pappas (4/9 s) 12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s) 12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s) 12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12) 12:55.34
- N. Berneche (4/12) 14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)
|
100 high hurdles SQ: 15.34* OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001
|
16.89* - Bode (4/9)
18.19* -
Hanson (4/9 s) 18.95* - Lentz (4/9) 19.54 - Manzano (4/12 s) 21.34 - Thomas (4/12) 24.24 - Tlachi-Valencia
(4/12)
|
Wheelchair 100 SQ: 45.00* OSR: 21.05* 2015
|
26.04* - Lettenberger (4/12)
xxx*
- NA (x/x)
|
100 SQ: 12.54* OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996
|
13.64 - Michel (4/12)
14.14 - Feeley (4/12) 14.22* - Asselmeier (4/9) 14.24 - Arduino (4/12) 14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex) 14.44
- Murray (4/12) 14.59* - Winans (4/9) 14.54* - Serna (4/9 s) 14.74 - Rogus (4/12) 14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 14.94
- Ware (4/12 s) 15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex) 15.84 - McCullum (4/12) 16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex) 16:44 - Lawrence (4/12 s) 16.74
- Kando (4/12) 18.14 - Herrera (4/12 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.74* OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003
|
2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)
2:21.01*
- Payne (4/9) 2:24.94 - K. Kenwood (4/12) 2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12) 2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s) 2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12
s) 2:35.74 - Hoffman (4/12 s) 2:36.42* - Oh (4/9 s) 2:56.14 - Ma Lemke (4/12) 2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12) 2:57.84
- Me Miscinski (4/12) 3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12) 3:03.64 - Kuefler (4/12 s) 3:07.14 - Kunze (4/12) 3:14.24 - S.
Berneche (4/12) 3:15.84 - Siemsen (4/12 s) 3:31.14 - Motz (4/12 s)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.74* OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009
|
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Feeley
(4/9)
1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12) 1:58.64 - Asselmeier,
Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12) 1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s) 2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando
(4/12)
|
400 SQ: 59.44* OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991
|
1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s)
1:04.82*
- Rogus (4/9) 1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12) 1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12) 1:06.44 - Reick (4/12) 1:07.24 - Payne (4/12) 1:07.44
- Tammaru (4/12 s) 1:08.34* - Winans (4/9) 1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12) 1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s) 1:15.74 - Blyth
(4/12)
|
300 low hurdles SQ: 46.94* OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998
|
50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
53.74
- Manzano (4/12 s) 54.74 - Burt (4/12) 54.80* - Hanson (4/9 s) 56.04 - Ware (4/12 s) 56.60* - Tlachi-Valencia
(4/9 s)
|
1,600
SQ: 5:14.24* OSR: 4:52.21*
2013/5:29.82* 2015
|
5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12)
5:13.45*
- Hohe (4/9) 5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9) 5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s) 5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s) 5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12
s) 5:42.14 - Oh (4/12 s) 5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex) 5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex) 5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9
ex) 5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12) 5:52.14 - Roach (4/12 s) 5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s) 6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex) 6:06.54
- E. Bassett (4/12 s) 6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12) 6:11.94 - Fausey (4/12) 6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9 ex) 6:31.54
- Manas (4/12) 6:32.94 - Dumerer (4/12) 6:37.27* - S. Berneche (4/9 ex) 6:45.94 - Crail (4/12) 6:48.24 - Mo Lemke
(4/12 s) 6:50.44 - Cholewinski (4/12) 7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s) 7:06.74 - Romano (4/12 s) 7:10.14 - Orozco (4/12)
|
Wheelchair 200 SQ: 1:35.00* OSR: 46.88 2015
|
xxx* - NA (x/x)
xxx* - NA(x/x)
|
200 SQ: 25.94* OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006
|
28.24 - Salafatinos (4/12)
28.44 - Michel (4/12) 28.74 - Love (4/12 s) 29.04 - Arduino (4/12) 29.30*
- Lilly (4/9 s) 29.70* - Serna (4/9 s) 30.24 - Asselmeier (4/12) 31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s) 31.54 - Winans
(4/12) 32.80* - Feeley (4/9) 32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12) 34.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.24* OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009
|
4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9)
4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9) 4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek,
Zemenak (4/12) 4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990
|
5-0 - Daniels (4/12)
4-6 - Farmer (4/12 s) 4-4
- Szabo (4/9)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008
|
15-11 3/4 - Szabo (4/9)
14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12) 14-4 - S. Cvengros (4/9) 14-2 - Bode (4/12) 13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s) 13-6
1/2 - Hanson (4/9 s) 12-10 - Boak (4/12) 12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s) 11-7 - McCullum (4/12)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-8 OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)
31-3 - Moody (4/12) 30-4 - Love (4/12
s)
29-8 1/2
- Lilly (4/9 s) 29-2 1/2 - Zemenak (4/12) 26-6 - Keane (4/12) 25-7 - Boak (4/12) 25-1 - Kelderhouse (4/12 s)
|
Shot put SQ: 37-8 OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005
|
36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)
33-8
1/2- A.
Gambol (4/12)
28-3 - Pierce (4/9 s)
25-1 - Jordan-Banks (4/12 s) 19-4 - Nesslar (4/12)
|
Discus SQ: 37-8 OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015
|
112-0 - A. Gambol (4/12)
104-1 - Thurmond (4/12) 78-4 - Pierce (4/12 s) 65-6 -
Nesslar (4/12) 56-10 - Jordan-Banks (4/12 s)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-6 OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003
|
9-0 - Michel (4/12)
7-0 - Ficarella (4/9, 4/12) 6-6 - Dillman (4/12) 6-6 - Mudge (4/12)
|
2016 Outdoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF April 9 (Downers Grove South Invite)
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion
policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying,
state preliminary/finals results included
NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS
VARSITY LEVEL ???
FROSH-SOPH
LEVEL ???
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv, ex) SQ:
State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
3,200 relay
SQ: 9:38.24* OSR: 9:00.72*
2012/9:58.81* 2014
|
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach(4/9 s)
|
400 relay SQ: 49.44* OSR:
48.09* 2011/52.4 2003
|
52.50* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9)
55.32* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9 s)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:16.04* OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65*
2013
|
11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:28.93*
- K. Kenwood (4/9) 11:57.31* - Hoffman (4/9 s) 12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s)
|
100 high hurdles SQ: 15.34* OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001
|
16.89* - Bode (4/9)
18.19* -
Hanson (4/9 s) 18.95* - Lentz (4/9) 19.83* - Manzano (4/9 s)
|
Wheelchair 100 SQ: 45.00* OSR: 21.05* 2015
|
xxx* - NA (x/x)
xxx*
- NA (x/x)
|
100 SQ: 12.54* OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996
|
14.22* - Asselmeier (4/9)
14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex) 14.59* - Winans (4/9) 14.54* - Serna (4/9 s) 15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex) 16.06*
- Keane (4/9 ex)
|
800 SQ: 2:19.74* OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:26.8 2003
|
2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)
2:21.01*
- Payne (4/9) 2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s) 2:36.42* - Oh (4/9 s)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.74* OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:59.9 2009
|
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Feeley
(4/9)
NA* - xxx
|
400 SQ: 59.44* OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991
|
1:04.51* - Love (4/9 s)
1:04.82*
- Rogus (4/9) 1:08.34* - Winans (4/9) 1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s)
|
300 low hurdles SQ: 46.94* OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998
|
50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
54.80*
- Hanson (4/9 s) 56.60* - Tlachi-Valencia (4/9 s)
|
1,600
SQ: 5:14.24* OSR: 4:52.21*
2013/5:29.82* 2015
|
5:13.45* - Hohe (4/9)
5:22.92*
- Dorsey (4/9) 5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s) 5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s) 5:43.80* - MK Shaver (4/9 ex) 5:48.40* -
K. Bassett (4/9 ex) 5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex) 6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex) 6:12.27* - Ma Lemke (4/9
ex) 6:37.27* - S. Berneche (4/9 ex)
|
Wheelchair 200 SQ: 1:35.00* OSR: 46.88 2015
|
xxx* - NA (x/x)
xxx* - NA(x/x)
|
200 SQ: 25.94* OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006
|
29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s)
29.70* - Serna (4/9 s) 32.80* - Feeley (4/9)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:04.24* OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009
|
4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9)
4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990
|
4-6 - Daniels (4/9)
4-4 - Szabo (4/9) 4-2 - Farmer
(4/9 s)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-6 OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008
|
15-11 3/4 - Szabo (4/9)
14-4 - S. Cvengros (4/9) 13-6 1/2 - Hanson (4/9 s) 13-6 1/2 - Love (4/9 s)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-8 OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)
30-0
1/2 - Love (4/9 s) 29-9 1/2 - Moody (4/9) 29-8 1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s)
|
Shot put SQ: 37-8 OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005
|
36-2 - Thurmond (4/9)
33-8- A.
Gambol (4/9)
28-3 - Pierce (4/9 s)
24-8 - Jordan-Banks (4/9 s)
|
Discus SQ: 37-8 OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015
|
105-3 1/2 - A. Gambol (4/9)
93-8 - Thurmond (4/9) 77-9 - Pierce (4/9 s) 55-5 - Jordan-Banks (4/9 s)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-6 OSR: 10-0 2015/7-6 2003
|
7-6 - Michel (4/9)
7-0 - Ficarella (4/9)
|
2016 Indoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF MARCH 18 (WSC Silver Meet) * -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual
results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals
results included
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv) SQ:
State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)
Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)
3,200 relay SQ: 9:36.75* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:00.41* 3/18/16!
|
9:26.25* - Rogers, Nabholz, K. Kenwood, Payne (3/3)
9:28.60* – K. Kenwood, Nabholz,
A. Shaver, Payne (3/18) 9:35.88* – K. Kenwood, Rogers, Reick, Hohe (3/5) 9:46.04 –
Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20) 9:51.54 – Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey, Nabholz (2/27) 9:54.93* –
A. Shaver, Dorsey, Burt, Rogers (3/11) 10:00.41* – C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Roach, Tammaru (3/18 s) FROSH-SOPH
INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD! 10:01.89* –
Reick, A. Shaver, Connolly, Tammaru (3/3) 10:06.04 - Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13) 10:20.50* –
Hoffman, Pappas, Escobedo, C. Kenwood (3/11 s) 10:24.10* – Oh, Kelly, Moody, Pappas (3/3) 10:29.04* –
Kaiser, MK Shaver, O. Rosley, Roach (3/5 s) 10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20
s) 10:35.44 – A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27) 10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru,
Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s) 10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s) 10:51.13* –
Kelly, Escobedo, O. Rosley, C. Graham (3/9 jv) 11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13) 11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood,
O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)
11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s) 11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv) 12:01.26* – Crail,
Gathof, Dumerer, Kunze (3/9 jv) 12:07.14 – Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27) 12:38.53* – Cholewinski,
S. Berneche, Romano, O'Brien (3/9 jv) 12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27 s) 12:44.24
- Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13) 12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13) 13:03.24
- Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv) 13:06.35* – Kuefler, Orozco, Siemsen, Bertoia (3/9
jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.26* 3/18/16!
|
43.96*
- Nabholz (3/11)
45.26* – Arduino
(3/18 s) FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD! 45.45* –
Feeley (3/18 s) 45.59* – Rogus (3/5) 45.84 – S. Cvengros (2/20) 47.04 – Murray (2/20) 47.74 - Kreissler (2/27 s) 48.14 – Schrauth
(2/20) 48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s) 48.55* –
Winans (3/18) 48.84 – Sulek (2/13) 49.34 - Ware (2/20 s) 50.24 – Gagliano (2/27) 50.54 – Zemenak (2/13) 51.03* – Andrews (3/3 s) 51.34 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 52.14 – E. Cvengros (2/27) 53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s) 53.64 - Riley (2/13 s) 54.34 – Blyth (2/27) 55.34 –
Siebert (2/27)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:12.45* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:33.19* - Payne (3/5)
10:54.02* - Hohe (3/18) 11:17.34* - K. Kenwood (3/11) 11:19.79* – Rogers (3/18) 11:32.84* - Connolly
(3/18 s) 11:52.05* - Dorsey (3/3) 11:52.24 - Hoffman (2/27 s) 11:56.71* - Kaiser (3/18 s) 12:01.16* - A. Shaver
(3/5) 12:16.07* - Pappas (3/5 s) 12:20.58* - Oh (3/11 s) 12:27.09* - MK Shaver (3/3) 12:40.18* - N. Berneche (3/11) 12:42.34
- Roach (2/27 s) 13:05.85* - Me Miscinski (3/3) 13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27) 14:02.21* - Ma Lemke (3/9 jv)
14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13) 14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s) 14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27) 14:50.14 - Crail (2/13) 14:57.68* - Mo Lemke (2/13) 15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13) 15:38.24 -
Manas (2/18 jv) 15:54.64 - Bertoia (2/27 s) 16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
9.28* - Bode (3/18)
9.87* - Hanson (3/18 s) 10.54
- Andrews (2/18 jv)
10.50* - Lentz (3/11) 10.52*
- Burt (3/9 jv) 10.88* - Manzano (3/18 s) 11.14
- Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 11.57* - S. Thomas (3/9 jv) 12.04 - Ware (2/20 s)
|
|
8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)
8.94 – Burt (2/27) 8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s) 9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13) 10.34 – Thomas (3/15 jv)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13) 10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.64 - Michel (2/20)
7.98* -
Arduino (3/3) 8.00* - Asselmeier (3/18) 8.07* - Love (3/3) 8.10* - Lilly (3/18 s) 8.34 - Ryan (2/18 jv)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s) 8.45* - Andrews (3/9 jv) 8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Gagliano
(2/20) 8.64 - Serna (2/20 s) 8.68* - Ware (3/9 jv) 8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv) 8.77* - E. Cvengros (3/9 jv) 8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Wagner (2/20) 8.94* - Adamski (3/9 jv) 8.95* - Keane (3/9 jv) 9.09* - Mudge
(3/9 jv) 9.10* - McCullum (3/9 jv) 9.17* - Aguilar (3/9 jv) 9.22* - Kando (3/9 jv) 9.30* - Blyth (3/9 jv) 9.34
- Siebert (2/18 jv)
9.38* - Wyant (3/9 jv) 9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv) 9.88* - Brown (3/9 jv) 9.94 - Galiga
(2/18 jv)
|
|
7.24 – Michel (2/27)
7.34 – Rogus (2/27) 7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 7.54 – Arduino (2/13
s) 7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s) 7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)
7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s) 7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s) 7.84 – Gagliano (3/15 jv) 7.94 – Ware (2/13
s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Serna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Riley (2/27 s) 8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27
s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13) 8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13) 8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s) 8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s) 8.24 – Gonzalez (3/15 jv) 8.44 –
Aguilar (2/13 s) 8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s) 8.44 – Adamski (2/27 s) 8.44 – Keane (3/15 jv) 8.44 – Lawrence (3/15 jv) 8.54 - E. Cvengros
(2/13) 8.54 – Varela (2/27 s) 8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.74 – Wyant (3/15 jv) 8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27) 9.04 – Herrera (3/15 jv) 9.54 –
Brown (2/27 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:20.07* ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011
|
2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)
2:22.08* - Nabholz (3/5) 2:22.35*
- Hohe (3/11) 2:22.68* - Rogers (3/3) 2:26.12* - Reick (3/18) 2:26.70*
- K. Kenwood (3/5) 2:27.31* - Dorsey (3/18) 2:29.38* - Tammaru (3/3) 2:32.20*
- Oh (3/18 s) 2:34.89* – Pappas (3/18 s) 2:35.50* - Burt (3/9 jv) 2:35.96* – Roach (3/3) 2:36.28*
- C. Kenwood (3/9 jv) 2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s) 2:40.54 - Hoffman (2/13 s) 2:41.34* – Escobedo
(3/5 s) 2:41.44 - Moody (2/27) 2:42.48* – Kaiser (3/3) 2:45.54 -
Kelly (2/13) 2:46.14 - MK Shaver (2/27 s) 2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s) 2:48.95* - Fausey
(3/9 jv)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s) 2:52.55* - S. Berneche (3/9 jv) 2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:54.74 – Me Miscinski (3/15 jv) 2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13) 2:58.44 - Ma Lemke (2/27) 2:59.04
- Gathof (2/13 s) 3:00.64 - Manas (3/15 jv) 3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv, 3/15 jv) 3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18 jv) 3:04.44
- Cholewinski (2/18 jv) 3:06.24 - Romano (2/27 s) 3:06.44 - O'Brien (3/15 jv) 3:08.04
- Lifka (2/27) 3:11.04 - Mo Lemke (2/27 s) 3:11.64 - Bertoia (3/15 jv) 3:11.94
- Kuefler (2/27 s, 3/15 jv) 3:12.34 - Siemsen (3/15 jv) 3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27) 3:15.54
- S. Berneche (3/15 jv)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20) 1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)
1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s) 1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh,
Love, Arduino (2/13 s) 1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s) 1:39.54 – Manzano,
Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s) 1:40.94 – Gonzalez-Flore, E. Cvengros, Tlachi-Valencia, Zemenak (3/15 jv) 1:41.84 – Ficarella,
E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27) 1:42.44 – Siebert, Thomas, Ware, Kando (3/15 jv)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13) 1:42.94 – Boak, Ficarella,
Dillman, Keane (3/15 jv) 1:46.94 – Blyth, Lawrence, Wyant, Mudge (3/15 jv)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.82* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:53.74* 3/18/16!
|
1:50.01* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Bode (3/18)
1:50.12* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Feeley (3/3) 1:50.91* - Michel, S. Cvengros,
Rogus, Feeley (3/5) 1:53.74* - Love, Feeley, Arduino, Lilly (3/18 s) - FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD! 1:53.93* - Feeley, Murray,
S. Cvengros, Asselmeier (3/11) 1:56.56* - Rogus, Bode, Schmidt, Asselmeier (3/3) 1:56.79* - Love, Lilly, Andrews,
Arduino (3/11 s) 1:56.81* - Arduino, Love, Bode, Lilly (3/5 s) 2:02.13* - Andrews, Manzano,
Hanson, Serna (3/3) 2:06.58* - Andrews, Serna, Gonzalez, E. Cvengros (3/9 jv) 2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams,
Lawrence (2/18 jv) 2:11.40* - Manzano, Siebert, Kando, Aguilar (3/9 jv) 2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas,
Siebert (2/18 jv) 2:15.54 - Blyth, E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18 jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.29* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:01.62*
- Nabholz (3/18)
1:03.98* - Murray (3/18) 1:05.84
- S. Cvengros (2/20) 1:06.65* - Kelly (3/11) 1:07.02*
- Schrauth (3/5) 1:07.76* - Roach (3/18 s) 1:08.40* - Winans (3/3) 1:08.44* - Oh (3/11 s) 1:08.69* - Schmidt (3/11 s) 1:08.94
- Rogus (2/13) 1:09.62* - Zemenak (3/3) 1:10.77*
– MK Shaver (3/18 s) 1:10.94 - Sulek (2/27) 1:12.04 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s)
1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:16.73* – Blyth (3/9 jv)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:11.50* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
4:59.18* – Payne (3/3)
5:12.59* – K. Kenwood (3/18) 5:13.10* – Rogers (3/11) 5:17.62* – Hohe (3/5) 5:25.15*
– Dorsey (3/5) 5:25.68* – Connolly (3/11 s) 5:26.74* – Tammaru (3/18 s) 5:28.55* – Reick (3/11) 5:29.22*
– Hoffman (3/18 s) 5:30.14 – A. Shaver (2/27) 5:43.26* – MK Shaver (3/11 s) 5:43.85* –
Kaiser (3/5 s) 5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27 s) 5:49.14 – Burt (2/27) 5:50.84 – Kelly (2/27) 5:53.64
– Roach (2/20 s) 5:55.64 – N. Berneche (2/27)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s) 6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s) 6:10.14 – Fausey (3/15 jv) 6:12.85* – Me
Miscinski (3/9 jv) 6:15.40* – E. Bassett (3/9 jv) 6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s) 6:23.84 - C. Graham
(2/18 jv) 6:25.74 – Escobedo (2/27 s) 6:25.84 - Ma Lemke (3/15 jv) 6:29.74 – Gathof (3/15 jv) 6:30.24
- Lifka (3/16 jv) 6:36.04 – Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.44 - Crail (3/15 jv) 6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13) 6:40.64 - Cholewinski (3/15 jv) 6:43.95* – Manas (3/9
jv) 6:47.14 - Cholewinski (2/13) 6:49.14 - S. Berneche (2/13) 6:49.74 - Mo Lemke (3/15 jv) 7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27
s) 7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)
|
200 SQ: 25.95* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
27.66* - Michel (3/18)
28.26* - S. Cvengros (3/11) 28.39*
- Arduino (3/3) 28.55* –
Love (3/3) 29.22* – Asselmeier (3/18) 29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv) 29.94 - Feeley (2/27) 30.04 - Rogus (2/27) 30.44 - Bode (2/13 s) 30.58*
– Andrews (3/18 s) 30.74 – Cavanagh (2/27 s)
31.34 – Riley (2/27 s) 31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s) 31.44 – E. Cvengros (2/13) 31.44 –
Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv) 31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s) 31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20) 31.84 – Manzano (3/15 jv) 31.94 - Zemenak (2/27) 32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27) 32.04 – Whelton (2/27
s) 32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s) 32.34 – Serna (3/15 jv) 32.44 – Riley (2/13 s) 32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 32.54
– S. Thomas (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Ficarella (2/20) 33.64 –
McCullum (3/15 jv) 33.71* – Kando (3/9 jv) 33.84 –
Lawrence (2/18 jv) 33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv) 33.94 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv) 34.24 – Varela (2/27 s) 34.44 – Siebert (2/13) 34.54 - Galiga
(2/18 jv) 34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv) 34.94 – Lentz (2/13) 35.14 – Dillman (2/13) 35.14 –
Herrera (3/15 jv) 35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s) 35.78* – Wyant (3/9 jv) 39.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:03.37* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.51* 3/11/16!
|
4:11.77* - Rogus, S. Cvengros, Murray, Nabholz
(3/18)
4:16.51 - S. Cvengros,
Payne, Murray, Nabholz (3/5) 4:19.14 - Payne, K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz (2/27) 4:19.18*
- Rogus, Feeley, K. Kenwood, Murray (3/11) 4:21.80* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Rogus, Hohe (3/3) 4:22.51*
- Schrauth, Love, Tammaru, Roach (3/11 s) - SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD! 4:23.89* - Schrauth,
Love, Schmidt, Feeley (3/18 s) 4:24.54 - Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13) 4:30.12* - Rogers,
Schmidt, Schrauth, Dorsey (3/3) 4:30.34 - Nabholz, Feeley, Rogus, Schrauth (2/20) 4:35.64
- Feeley, Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s) 4:38.34* - Roach, Gagliano, MK Shaver, Sulek (3/3) 4:38.81* - Kelly, C. Kenwood,
Escobedo, Ware (3/9 jv) 4:40.52* - Schmidt, Connolly, Pappas, Oh (3/5 s) 4:43.96* - Winans, Burt, Sulek,
Zemenak (3/9 jv) 4:44.14 - Tammaru, Bode, Kreissler, Hoffman (2/27 s) 4:45.24 - Schmidt,
Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s) 4:48.54 - Kelly, Escobedo, Burt, O'Brien (3/15 jv) 5:01.74 - Sulek,
Ware, Romano, Me Miscinski (3/15 jv)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
4-8 - Adamski (3/18 s) 4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s) 4-5 - Moody (2/27) 4-5
- Szabo (2/27, 3/11) 4-4 - Whelton (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Schrauth (3/11 s, 3/18 s) 4-4 - C. Kenwood (3/15 jv) 4-3
- Boak (2/27)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-5 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-11 1/2 - Szabo (3/18)
15-2 1/2 - S. Cvengros (3/11, 3/18) 14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s) 14-3 – Love (2/13 s) 13-9 3/4 –
Lilly (3/11 s) 13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s) 13-4 – Hanson (2/13 s) 13-3 - Boak (2/27) 13-0
1/2 – Wagner (2/13) 12-2 1/2 - McCullum (3/9 jv) 11-11 – E. Cvengros (2/13) 11-0 1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/15 jv)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-10 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
33-4 - Bode (3/11)
32-5 1/4 – Moody (3/18) 30-2 – Love (2/13 s)
28-10 - Lilly (3/11 s) 28-3 1/2 - Zemenak (3/3) 27-8 – Boak (3/15 jv) 27-7 – S. Cvengros
(2/27) 27-1 – Szabo (2/27) 27-1 - Keane (3/15 jv) 26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s) 25-7 – Dillman
(2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13) 23-6 1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/15 jv)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)
35-8 1/4 - Thurmond (3/18)
30-1 1/2 – Pierce (3/18 s) 29-1 1/2 - Thomas (3/3) 29-0 1/2 - Adamski (3/15 jv) 24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv) 23-9 1/2 - Jordan Banks (3/15 jv) 20-11 - Brown (3/9 jv) 20-8 - Nesslar
(3/15 jv) 17-10 - Rodriguez (2/27)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-9 2015/7-0 2006
|
8-6 - Michel (3/18)
7-6 – Ficarella
(3/11) 7-0 – Dillman (2/27, 3/15 jv) 6-0 – Mudge (2/18 jv, 3/9 jv, 3/15
jv)
|
2016 Indoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF MARCH 15 (Glenbard South JV) * -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual
results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals
results included
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv) SQ:
State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)
Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)
3,200 relay SQ: 9:36.75* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:12.25* 2012
|
9:26.25* - Rogers, Nabholz, K. Kenwood, Payne (3/3)
9:35.88* – K. Kenwood, Rogers,
Reick, Hohe (3/5) 9:46.04 – Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20) 9:51.54 –
Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey, Nabholz (2/27) 9:54.93* – A. Shaver, Dorsey, Burt, Rogers (3/11) 10:01.89* –
Reick, A. Shaver, Connolly, Tammaru (3/3) 10:06.04 - Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13) 10:20.50* –
Hoffman, Pappas, Escobedo, C. Kenwood (3/11 s) 10:24.10* – Oh, Kelly, Moody, Pappas (3/3) 10:29.04* – Kaiser, MK
Shaver, O. Rosley, Roach (3/5 s) 10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20
s) 10:35.44 – A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27) 10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru,
Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s) 10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s) 10:51.13* –
Kelly, Escobedo, O. Rosley, C. Graham (3/9 jv) 11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13) 11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood,
O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)
11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s) 11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv) 12:01.26* – Crail,
Gathof, Dumerer, Kunze (3/9 jv) 12:07.14 – Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27) 12:38.53* – Cholewinski,
S. Berneche, Romano, O'Brien (3/9 jv) 12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27 s) 12:44.24
- Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13) 12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13) 13:03.24
- Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv) 13:06.35* – Kuefler, Orozco, Siemsen, Bertoia (3/9
jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.27* 2014
|
43.96* - Nabholz (3/11)
45.59* – Rogus
(3/5) 45.84 – S. Cvengros (2/20) 45.93* – Arduino (3/11 s) 46.24* – Feeley (3/5) 47.04 – Murray (2/20) 47.74 - Kreissler (2/27
s) 48.14 – Schrauth (2/20) 48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s) 48.84 – Sulek (2/13) 49.24* –
Winans (3/11) 49.34 - Ware (2/20 s) 50.24 –
Gagliano (2/27) 50.54 – Zemenak (2/13) 51.03* – Andrews (3/3 s) 51.34 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 52.14 –
E. Cvengros (2/27) 53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s) 53.64 - Riley (2/13 s) 54.34 – Blyth (2/27) 55.34 – Siebert (2/27)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:12.45* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:33.19* - Payne (3/5)
11:01.24* - Hohe (3/3) 11:17.34* - K. Kenwood (3/11) 11:32.04 – Rogers (2/13) 11:41.73* - Connolly
(3/5 s) 11:52.05* - Dorsey (3/3) 11:52.24 - Hoffman (2/27 s) 12:01.16* - A. Shaver (3/5) 12:05.14* - Kaiser (3/11
s) 12:16.07* - Pappas (3/5 s) 12:20.58* - Oh (3/11 s) 12:27.09* - MK Shaver (3/3) 12:40.18* - N. Berneche (3/11) 12:42.34
- Roach (2/27 s) 13:05.85* - Me Miscinski (3/3) 13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27) 14:02.21* - Ma Lemke (3/9 jv)
14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13) 14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s) 14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27) 14:50.14 - Crail (2/13) 14:57.68* - Mo Lemke (2/13) 15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13) 15:38.24 -
Manas (2/18 jv) 15:54.64 - Bertoia (2/27 s) 16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
9.41* - Bode (3/5 s)
10.13* - Hanson (3/5 s) 10.54
- Andrews (2/18 jv)
10.50* - Lentz (3/11) 10.52*
- Burt (3/9 jv) 11.12* - Manzano (3/9 jv) 11.14
- Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 11.57* - S. Thomas (3/9 jv) 12.04 - Ware (2/20 s)
|
|
8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)
8.94 – Burt (2/27) 8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s) 9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13) 10.34 – Thomas (3/15 jv)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13) 10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.64 - Michel (2/20)
7.98* -
Arduino (3/3) 8.07* - Love (3/3) 8.16* - Lilly (3/11 s) 8.18* - Asselmeier (3/3) 8.34 - Ryan (2/18
jv)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s) 8.45* - Andrews (3/9 jv) 8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Gagliano
(2/20) 8.64 - Serna (2/20 s) 8.68* - Ware (3/9 jv) 8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv) 8.77* - E. Cvengros (3/9 jv) 8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Wagner (2/20) 8.94* - Adamski (3/9 jv) 8.95* - Keane (3/9 jv) 9.09* - Mudge
(3/9 jv) 9.10* - McCullum (3/9 jv) 9.17* - Aguilar (3/9 jv) 9.22* - Kando (3/9 jv) 9.30* - Blyth (3/9 jv) 9.34
- Siebert (2/18 jv)
9.38* - Wyant (3/9 jv) 9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv) 9.88* - Brown (3/9 jv) 9.94 - Galiga
(2/18 jv)
|
|
7.24 – Michel (2/27)
7.34 – Rogus (2/27) 7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 7.54 – Arduino (2/13
s) 7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s) 7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)
7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s) 7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s) 7.84 – Gagliano (3/15 jv) 7.94 – Ware (2/13
s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Serna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Riley (2/27 s) 8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27
s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13) 8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13) 8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s) 8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s) 8.24 – Gonzalez (3/15 jv) 8.44 –
Aguilar (2/13 s) 8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s) 8.44 – Adamski (2/27 s) 8.44 – Keane (3/15 jv) 8.44 – Lawrence (3/15 jv) 8.54 - E. Cvengros
(2/13) 8.54 – Varela (2/27 s) 8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.74 – Wyant (3/15 jv) 8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27) 9.04 – Herrera (3/15 jv) 9.54 –
Brown (2/27 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:20.07* ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011
|
2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)
2:22.08* - Nabholz (3/5) 2:22.35*
- Hohe (3/11) 2:22.68* - Rogers (3/3) 2:26.24 - Reick (2/27) 2:26.70* - K. Kenwood
(3/5) 2:29.38* - Tammaru (3/3) 2:34.71* - Oh (3/5 s) 2:35.04
- Dorsey (2/27) 2:35.50* - Burt (3/9 jv) 2:35.96* – Roach (3/3) 2:36.28* - C. Kenwood
(3/9 jv) 2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s) 2:40.54 - Hoffman (2/13 s) 2:41.34* – Escobedo (3/5 s) 2:41.44
– Pappas (2/20 s) 2:41.44 - Moody (2/27) 2:42.48* – Kaiser (3/3) 2:45.54 -
Kelly (2/13) 2:46.14 - MK Shaver (2/27 s) 2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s) 2:48.95* - Fausey
(3/9 jv)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s) 2:52.55* - S. Berneche (3/9 jv) 2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:54.74 – Me Miscinski (3/15 jv) 2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13) 2:58.44 - Ma Lemke (2/27) 2:59.04
- Gathof (2/13 s) 3:00.64 - Manas (3/15 jv) 3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv, 3/15 jv) 3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18 jv) 3:04.44
- Cholewinski (2/18 jv) 3:06.24 - Romano (2/27 s) 3:06.44 - O'Brien (3/15 jv) 3:08.04
- Lifka (2/27) 3:11.04 - Mo Lemke (2/27 s) 3:11.64 - Bertoia (3/15 jv) 3:11.94 - Kuefler (2/27
s, 3/15 jv) 3:12.34 - Siemsen (3/15 jv) 3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27) 3:15.54
- S. Berneche (3/15 jv)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20) 1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)
1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s) 1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh,
Love, Arduino (2/13 s) 1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s) 1:39.54 – Manzano,
Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s) 1:40.94 – Gonzalez-Flore, E. Cvengros, Tlachi-Valencia, Zemenak (3/15 jv) 1:41.84 – Ficarella,
E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27) 1:42.44 – Siebert, Thomas, Ware, Kando (3/15 jv)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13) 1:42.94 – Boak, Ficarella,
Dillman, Keane (3/15 jv) 1:46.94 – Blyth, Lawrence, Wyant, Mudge (3/15 jv)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.82* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:54.1 2011
|
1:50.12* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Feeley (3/3)
1:50.91* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Feeley (3/5) 1:53.93* - Feeley, Murray, S. Cvengros, Asselmeier (3/11) 1:56.56*
- Rogus, Bode, Schmidt, Asselmeier (3/3) 1:56.79* - Love, Lilly, Andrews, Arduino (3/11 s) 1:56.81* -
Arduino, Love, Bode, Lilly (3/5 s) 2:02.13* - Andrews, Manzano, Hanson, Serna
(3/3) 2:06.58* - Andrews, Serna, Gonzalez, E. Cvengros (3/9 jv) 2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams,
Lawrence (2/18 jv) 2:11.40* - Manzano, Siebert, Kando, Aguilar (3/9 jv) 2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas,
Siebert (2/18 jv) 2:15.54 - Blyth, E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18 jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.29* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:01.93*
- Nabholz (3/11)
1:05.08* - Murray (3/3) 1:05.84
- S. Cvengros (2/20) 1:06.65* - Kelly (3/11) 1:07.02*
- Schrauth (3/5) 1:08.40* - Winans (3/3) 1:08.44* - Oh (3/11 s) 1:08.69* - Schmidt (3/11 s) 1:08.81*
- Roach (3/5 s) 1:08.94 - Rogus (2/13) 1:09.62* - Zemenak (3/3) 1:10.94 - Sulek (2/27) 1:12.04 – I. Rosley
(2/20 s) 1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 1:12.84 – MK Shaver (2/20 s)
1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:16.73* – Blyth (3/9 jv)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:11.50* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
4:59.18* – Payne (3/3)
5:13.10* – Rogers (3/11) 5:16.97* – K. Kenwood (3/3) 5:17.62* – Hohe (3/5) 5:25.15*
– Dorsey (3/5) 5:25.68* – Connolly (3/11 s) 5:28.55* – Reick (3/11) 5:30.14 – A.
Shaver (2/27) 5:34.86* – Tammaru (3/5 s) 5:39.04 – Hoffman (2/20 s) 5:43.26* – MK Shaver (3/11
s) 5:43.85* – Kaiser (3/5 s) 5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27 s) 5:49.14 – Burt (2/27) 5:50.84
– Kelly (2/27) 5:53.64 – Roach (2/20 s) 5:55.64 – N. Berneche (2/27)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s) 6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s) 6:10.14 – Fausey (3/15 jv) 6:12.85* – Me
Miscinski (3/9 jv) 6:15.40* – E. Bassett (3/9 jv) 6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s) 6:23.84 - C. Graham
(2/18 jv) 6:25.74 – Escobedo (2/27 s) 6:25.84 - Ma Lemke (3/15 jv) 6:29.74 – Gathof (3/15 jv) 6:30.24
- Lifka (3/16 jv) 6:36.04 – Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.44 - Crail (3/15 jv) 6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13) 6:40.64 - Cholewinski (3/15 jv) 6:43.95* – Manas (3/9
jv) 6:47.14 - Cholewinski (2/13) 6:49.14 - S. Berneche (2/13) 6:49.74 - Mo Lemke (3/15 jv) 7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27
s) 7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)
|
200 SQ: 25.95* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
27.75* - Michel (3/5)
28.26* - S. Cvengros (3/11) 28.39*
- Arduino (3/3) 28.55* –
Love (3/3) 29.43* – Asselmeier (3/5) 29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv) 29.94 - Feeley (2/27) 30.04 - Rogus (2/27) 30.44 - Bode (2/13 s) 30.74 –
Cavanagh (2/27 s)
31.11* – Andrews (3/11 s) 31.34 – Riley (2/27 s) 31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s) 31.44 –
E. Cvengros (2/13) 31.44 – Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv) 31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s) 31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20) 31.84 – Manzano (3/15 jv) 31.94 - Zemenak (2/27) 32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27) 32.04 – Whelton (2/27
s) 32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s) 32.34 – Serna (3/15 jv) 32.44 – Riley (2/13 s) 32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 32.54
– S. Thomas (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Ficarella (2/20) 33.64 –
McCullum (3/15 jv) 33.71* – Kando (3/9 jv) 33.84 –
Lawrence (2/18 jv) 33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv) 33.94 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv) 34.24 – Varela (2/27 s) 34.44 – Siebert (2/13) 34.54 - Galiga
(2/18 jv) 34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv) 34.94 – Lentz (2/13) 35.14 – Dillman (2/13) 35.14 –
Herrera (3/15 jv) 35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s) 35.78* – Wyant (3/9 jv) 39.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:03.37* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.51* 3/11/16!
|
4:16.51* - S. Cvengros, Payne,
Murray, Nabholz (3/5)
4:19.14 - Payne,
K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz (2/27) 4:19.18* - Rogus, Feeley, K. Kenwood, Murray (3/11) 4:21.80* - S.
Cvengros, Feeley, Rogus, Hohe (3/3) 4:22.51* - Schrauth, Love, Tammaru, Roach (3/11 s) - SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL
RECORD! 4:24.54 - Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13) 4:30.12* - Rogers, Schmidt,
Schrauth, Dorsey (3/3) 4:30.34 - Nabholz, Feeley, Rogus, Schrauth (2/20) 4:35.64 - Feeley,
Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s) 4:38.34* - Roach, Gagliano, MK Shaver, Sulek (3/3) 4:38.81* - Kelly, C. Kenwood,
Escobedo, Ware (3/9 jv) 4:40.52* - Schmidt, Connolly, Pappas, Oh (3/5 s) 4:43.96* - Winans, Burt, Sulek,
Zemenak (3/9 jv) 4:44.14 - Tammaru, Bode, Kreissler, Hoffman (2/27 s) 4:45.24 - Schmidt,
Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s) 4:48.54 - Kelly, Escobedo, Burt, O'Brien (3/15 jv) 5:01.74 - Sulek,
Ware, Romano, Me Miscinski (3/15 jv)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s) 4-7 - Adamski (3/15 jv) 4-5 - Moody (2/27) 4-5 - Szabo (2/27,
3/11) 4-4 - Whelton (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Schrauth (3/11 s) 4-4 - C. Kenwood (3/15 jv) 4-3
- Boak (2/27)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-5 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-10 - Szabo (2/13)
15-2 1/2 - S. Cvengros (3/11) 14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s) 14-3 – Love (2/13 s) 13-9 3/4 –
Lilly (3/11 s) 13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s) 13-4 – Hanson (2/13 s) 13-3 - Boak (2/27) 13-0
1/2 – Wagner (2/13) 12-2 1/2 - McCullum (3/9 jv) 11-11 – E. Cvengros (2/13) 11-0 1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/15 jv)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-10 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
33-4 - Bode (3/11)
31-4 1/2 – Moody (3/11) 30-2 – Love (2/13 s)
28-10 - Lilly (3/11 s) 28-3 1/2 - Zemenak (3/3) 27-8 – Boak (3/15 jv) 27-7 – S. Cvengros
(2/27) 27-1 – Szabo (2/27) 27-1 - Keane (3/15 jv) 26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s) 25-7 – Dillman
(2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13) 23-6 1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/15 jv)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)
35-4 - Thurmond (3/5)
29-4 1/2 – Pierce (3/3) 29-1 1/2 - Thomas (3/3) 29-0 1/2 - Adamski (3/15 jv) 24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv) 23-9 1/2 - Jordan Banks (3/15 jv) 20-11 - Brown (3/9 jv) 20-8 - Nesslar
(3/15 jv) 17-10 - Rodriguez (2/27)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-0 2005/7-0 2006
|
8-0 - Michel (3/3, 3/5, 3/11)
7-6 – Ficarella (3/11) 7-0 – Dillman (2/27, 3/15 jv) 6-0 –
Mudge (2/18 jv, 3/9 jv, 3/15 jv)
|
2016 Indoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF MARCH 11 (York Invite) * -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results
are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals
results included
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv) SQ:
State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)
Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)
3,200 relay SQ: 9:36.75* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:12.25* 2012
|
9:26.25* - Rogers, Nabholz, K. Kenwood, Payne (3/3)
9:35.88* – K. Kenwood, Rogers,
Reick, Hohe (3/5) 9:46.04 – Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20) 9:51.54 –
Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey, Nabholz (2/27) 9:54.93* – A. Shaver, Dorsey, Burt, Rogers (3/11) 10:01.89* –
Reick, A. Shaver, Connolly, Tammaru (3/3) 10:06.04 - Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13) 10:20.50* –
Hoffman, Pappas, Escobedo, C. Kenwood (3/11 s) 10:24.10* – Oh, Kelly, Moody, Pappas (3/3) 10:29.04* – Kaiser, MK
Shaver, O. Rosley, Roach (3/5 s) 10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20
s) 10:35.44 – A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27) 10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru,
Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s) 10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s) 10:51.13* –
Kelly, Escobedo, O. Rosley, C. Graham (3/9 jv) 11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13) 11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood,
O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)
11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s) 11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv) 12:01.26* – Crail,
Gathof, Dumerer, Kunze (3/9 jv) 12:07.14 – Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27) 12:38.53* – Cholewinski,
S. Berneche, Romano, O'Brien (3/9 jv) 12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27 s) 12:44.24
- Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13) 12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13) 13:03.24
- Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv) 13:06.35* – Kuefler, Orozco, Siemsen, Bertoia (3/9
jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.27* 2014
|
43.96* - Nabholz (3/11)
45.59* – Rogus
(3/5) 45.84 – S. Cvengros (2/20) 45.93* – Arduino (3/11 s) 46.24* – Feeley (3/5) 47.04 – Murray (2/20) 47.74 - Kreissler (2/27
s) 48.14 – Schrauth (2/20) 48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s) 48.84 – Sulek (2/13) 49.24* –
Winans (3/11) 49.34 - Ware (2/20 s) 50.24 –
Gagliano (2/27) 50.54 – Zemenak (2/13) 51.03* – Andrews (3/3 s) 51.34 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 52.14 –
E. Cvengros (2/27) 53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s) 53.64 - Riley (2/13 s) 54.34 – Blyth (2/27) 55.34 – Siebert (2/27)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:12.45* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:33.19* - Payne (3/5)
11:01.24* - Hohe (3/3) 11:17.34* - K. Kenwood (3/11) 11:32.04 – Rogers (2/13) 11:41.73* - Connolly
(3/5 s) 11:52.05* - Dorsey (3/3) 11:52.24 - Hoffman (2/27 s) 12:01.16* - A. Shaver (3/5) 12:05.14* - Kaiser (3/11
s) 12:16.07* - Pappas (3/5 s) 12:20.58* - Oh (3/11 s) 12:27.09* - MK Shaver (3/3) 12:40.18* - N. Berneche (3/11) 12:42.34
- Roach (2/27 s) 13:05.85* - Me Miscinski (3/3) 13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27) 14:02.21* - Ma Lemke (3/9 jv)
14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13) 14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s) 14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27) 14:50.14 - Crail (2/13) 14:57.68* - Mo Lemke (2/13) 15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13) 15:38.24 -
Manas (2/18 jv) 15:54.64 - Bertoia (2/27 s) 16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
9.41* - Bode (3/5 s)
10.13* - Hanson (3/5 s) 10.54
- Andrews (2/18 jv)
10.50* - Lentz (3/11) 10.52*
- Burt (3/9 jv) 11.12* - Manzano (3/9 jv) 11.14
- Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 11.57* - S. Thomas (3/9 jv) 12.04 - Ware (2/20 s)
|
|
8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)
8.94 – Burt (2/27) 8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s) 9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13) 10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s) 10.54 – Thomas (2/27)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.64 - Michel (2/20)
7.98* -
Arduino (3/3) 8.07* - Love (3/3) 8.16* - Lilly (3/11 s) 8.18* - Asselmeier (3/3) 8.34 - Ryan (2/18
jv)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s) 8.45* - Andrews (3/9 jv) 8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Gagliano
(2/20) 8.64 - Serna (2/20 s) 8.68* - Ware (3/9 jv) 8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv) 8.77* - E. Cvengros (3/9 jv) 8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Wagner (2/20) 8.94* - Adamski (3/9 jv) 8.95* - Keane (3/9 jv) 9.09* - Mudge
(3/9 jv) 9.10* - McCullum (3/9 jv) 9.17* - Aguilar (3/9 jv) 9.22* - Kando (3/9 jv) 9.30* - Blyth (3/9 jv) 9.34
- Siebert (2/18 jv)
9.38* - Wyant (3/9 jv) 9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv) 9.88* - Brown (3/9 jv) 9.94 - Galiga
(2/18 jv)
|
|
7.24 – Michel (2/27)
7.34 – Rogus (2/27) 7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 7.54
– Arduino (2/13 s) 7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s) 7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)
7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s) 7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s) 7.94 – Ware (2/13 s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Serna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Riley (2/27 s) 8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27
s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13) 8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13) 8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s) 8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s) 8.34 – Gonzalez (2/13) 8.44 – Aguilar
(2/13 s) 8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s) 8.44
– Adamski (2/27 s) 8.54 - E. Cvengros (2/13) 8.54 – Varela (2/27 s) 8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27) 8.84 – Keane (2/27) 8.84 – Wyant (2/27) 9.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:20.07* ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011
|
2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)
2:22.08* - Nabholz (3/5) 2:22.35*
- Hohe (3/11) 2:22.68* - Rogers (3/3) 2:26.24 - Reick (2/27) 2:26.70* - K. Kenwood
(3/5) 2:29.38* - Tammaru (3/3) 2:34.71* - Oh (3/5 s) 2:35.04
- Dorsey (2/27) 2:35.50* - Burt (3/9 jv) 2:35.96* – Roach (3/3) 2:36.28* - C. Kenwood
(3/9 jv) 2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s) 2:40.54 - Hoffman (2/13 s) 2:41.34* – Escobedo (3/5 s) 2:41.44
– Pappas (2/20 s) 2:41.44 - Moody (2/27) 2:42.48* – Kaiser (3/3) 2:45.54 -
Kelly (2/13) 2:46.14 - MK Shaver (2/27 s) 2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s) 2:48.95* - Fausey
(3/9 jv)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s) 2:52.55* - S. Berneche (3/9 jv) 2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13) 2:56.34 – Me Miscinski (2/13) 2:58.44 - Ma Lemke (2/27) 2:59.04
- Gathof (2/13 s) 3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv) 3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18 jv) 3:04.44 - Cholewinski (2/18 jv) 3:06.24 - Romano (2/27
s) 3:08.04 - Lifka (2/27) 3:11.04 - Mo Lemke (2/27 s) 3:11.94 - Kuefler (2/27
s) 3:12.44 - O'Brien (2/27) 3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27) 3:18.04
- Siemsen (2/18 jv)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20) 1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)
1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s) 1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh,
Love, Arduino (2/13 s) 1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s) 1:39.54 – Manzano,
Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s) 1:41.84 – Ficarella, E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.82* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:54.1 2011
|
1:50.12* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Feeley (3/3)
1:50.91* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Feeley (3/5) 1:53.93* - Feeley, Murray, S. Cvengros, Asselmeier (3/11) 1:56.56*
- Rogus, Bode, Schmidt, Asselmeier (3/3) 1:56.79* - Love, Lilly, Andrews, Arduino (3/11 s) 1:56.81* -
Arduino, Love, Bode, Lilly (3/5 s) 2:02.13* - Andrews, Manzano, Hanson, Serna
(3/3) 2:06.58* - Andrews, Serna, Gonzalez, E. Cvengros (3/9 jv) 2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams,
Lawrence (2/18 jv) 2:11.40* - Manzano, Siebert, Kando, Aguilar (3/9 jv) 2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas,
Siebert (2/18 jv) 2:15.54 - Blyth, E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18 jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.29* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:01.93* - Nabholz (3/11)
1:05.08* - Murray (3/3) 1:05.84
- S. Cvengros (2/20) 1:06.65* - Kelly (3/11) 1:07.02*
- Schrauth (3/5) 1:08.40* - Winans (3/3) 1:08.44* - Oh (3/11 s) 1:08.69* - Schmidt (3/11 s) 1:08.81*
- Roach (3/5 s) 1:08.94 - Rogus (2/13) 1:09.62* - Zemenak (3/3) 1:10.94 - Sulek (2/27) 1:12.04 – I. Rosley
(2/20 s) 1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 1:12.84 – MK Shaver (2/20 s)
1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:16.73* – Blyth (3/9 jv)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:11.50* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
4:59.18* – Payne (3/3)
5:13.10* – Rogers (3/11) 5:16.97* – K. Kenwood (3/3) 5:17.62* – Hohe (3/5) 5:25.15*
– Dorsey (3/5) 5:25.68* – Connolly (3/11 s) 5:28.55* – Reick (3/11) 5:30.14 – A.
Shaver (2/27) 5:34.86* – Tammaru (3/5 s) 5:39.04 – Hoffman (2/20 s) 5:43.26* – MK Shaver (3/11
s) 5:43.85* – Kaiser (3/5 s) 5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27 s) 5:49.14 – Burt (2/27) 5:50.84
– Kelly (2/27) 5:53.64 – Roach (2/20 s) 5:55.64 – N. Berneche (2/27)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s) 6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s) 6:11.14 – Fausey (2/20) 6:12.85* – Me Miscinski (3/9
jv) 6:15.40* – E. Bassett (3/9 jv) 6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s) 6:23.84 - C. Graham (2/18 jv) 6:25.74
– Escobedo (2/27 s) 6:31.94 – Gathof (2/27 s) 6:33.14 - Ma Lemke (2/18 jv) 6:36.04 –
Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13) 6:40.64 - Lifka (2/18 jv) 6:43.95* – Manas (3/9 jv) 6:46.44 - Crail (2/18 jv) 6:47.14
- Cholewinski (2/13) 6:49.14 - S. Berneche (2/13) 6:50.44 - Mo Lemke (2/18 jv) 7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27
s) 7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)
|
200 SQ: 25.95* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
27.75* - Michel (3/5)
28.26* - S. Cvengros (3/11) 28.39*
- Arduino (3/3) 28.55* –
Love (3/3) 29.43* – Asselmeier (3/5) 29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv) 29.94 - Feeley (2/27) 30.04 - Rogus (2/27) 30.44
- Bode (2/13 s) 30.74 – Cavanagh (2/27 s)
31.11* – Andrews (3/11 s) 31.34 – Riley (2/27 s) 31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s) 31.44 –
E. Cvengros (2/13) 31.44 – Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv) 31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s) 31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20) 31.94 - Zemenak (2/27) 32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27) 32.04 – Whelton (2/27 s) 32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s) 32.34 – Manzano (2/18 jv) 32.44 – Riley (2/13 s) 32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18
jv) 32.54 – S. Thomas? (2/18 jv) 32.74 - E. Cvengros (2/18 jv) 32.74 – Serna (2/27 s) 32.84 –
Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Ficarella (2/20) 33.71* – Kando (3/9 jv) 33.84 – Lawrence
(2/18 jv) 33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv) 33.94 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv) 34.24 – Varela (2/27 s) 34.34 – McCullum (2/18 jv) 34.44 –
Siebert (2/13) 34.54 - Galiga (2/18 jv) 34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv) 34.94 – Lentz (2/13) 35.14 –
Dillman (2/13) 35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s) 35.78* – Wyant (3/9 jv) 39.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:03.37* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.51* 3/11/16!
|
4:16.51* - S. Cvengros, Payne,
Murray, Nabholz (3/5)
4:19.14 - Payne, K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz (2/27) 4:19.18* - Rogus, Feeley, K. Kenwood, Murray (3/11) 4:21.80*
- S. Cvengros, Feeley, Rogus, Hohe (3/3) 4:22.51* - Schrauth, Love, Tammaru, Roach (3/11 s) - SOPH INDOOR
SCHOOL RECORD! 4:24.54 - Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13) 4:30.12* - Rogers, Schmidt,
Schrauth, Dorsey (3/3) 4:30.34 - Nabholz, Feeley, Rogus, Schrauth (2/20) 4:35.64 - Feeley,
Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s) 4:38.34* - Roach, Gagliano, MK Shaver, Sulek (3/3) 4:38.81* - Kelly, C. Kenwood,
Escobedo, Ware (3/9 jv) 4:40.52* - Schmidt, Connolly, Pappas, Oh (3/5 s) 4:43.96* - Winans, Burt, Sulek,
Zemenak (3/9 jv) 4:44.14 - Tammaru, Bode, Kreissler, Hoffman (2/27 s) 4:45.24 - Schmidt,
Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s) 4-6 - Adamski (3/11 s) 4-5 - Moody (2/27) 4-5 - Szabo (2/27, 3/11) 4-4
- Whelton (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Schrauth (3/11 s) 4-3 - Boak (2/27)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-5 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-10 - Szabo (2/13)
15-2 1/2 - S. Cvengros (3/11) 14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s) 14-3 – Love (2/13 s) 13-9 3/4 –
Lilly (3/11 s) 13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s) 13-4 – Hanson (2/13 s) 13-3 - Boak (2/27) 13-0
1/2 – Wagner (2/13) 12-2 1/2 - McCullum (3/9 jv) 11-11 – E. Cvengros (2/13) 10-7 1/2 -
Kelderhouse (3/9 jv)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-10 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
33-4 - Bode (3/11)
31-4 1/2 – Moody (3/11) 30-2 – Love (2/13 s)
28-10 - Lilly (3/11 s) 28-3 1/2 - Zemenak (3/3) 27-7 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 27-1 – Szabo
(2/27) 27-0 1/2 – Boak (3/3) 26-11 1/2 - Keane (2/18 jv) 26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s) 25-7 –
Dillman (2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)
35-4 - Thurmond (3/5)
29-4 1/2 – Pierce (3/3) 29-1 1/2 - Thomas (3/3) 28-4 - Adamski (3/9 jv) 24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv) 21-9 3/4 - Jordan Banks (3/9 jv) 20-11 - Brown (3/9 jv) 19-7 - Nesslar
(2/27) 17-10 - Rodriguez (2/27)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-0 2005/7-0 2006
|
8-0 - Michel (3/3, 3/5, 3/11)
7-6 – Ficarella (3/11) 7-0 – Dillman (2/27) 6-0 –
Mudge (2/18 jv, 3/9 jv)
|
2016 Indoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF MARCH 9 (Wheaton Warrenville South JV Invite) * -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion
policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying,
state preliminary/finals results included
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s,
jv) SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) *
-- Fully automatic time
Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)
Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)
3,200 relay SQ: 9:36.75* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:12.25* 2012
|
9:26.25* - Rogers, Nabholz, K. Kenwood, Payne (3/3)
9:35.88* – K. Kenwood, Rogers,
Reick, Hohe (3/5) 9:46.04 – Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20) 9:51.54 –
Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey, Nabholz (2/27) 10:01.89* – Reick, A. Shaver, Connolly, Tammaru (3/3) 10:06.04
- Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13) 10:24.10* – Oh, Kelly, Moody, Pappas (3/3) 10:29.04* – Kaiser, MK
Shaver, O. Rosley, Roach (3/5 s) 10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20
s) 10:35.44 – A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27) 10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru,
Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s) 10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s) 10:51.13* –
Kelly, Escobedo, O. Rosley, C. Graham (3/9 jv) 11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13) 11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood,
O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)
11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s) 11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv) 12:01.26* – Crail,
Gathof, Dumerer, Kunze (3/9 jv) 12:07.14 – Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27) 12:38.53* – Cholewinski,
S. Berneche, Romano, O'Brien (3/9 jv) 12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27 s) 12:44.24
- Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13) 12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13) 13:03.24
- Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv) 13:06.35* – Kuefler, Orozco, Siemsen, Bertoia (3/9
jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.27* 2014
|
45.84 - S. Cvengros
(2/20)
45.59* –
Rogus (3/5) 46.24* – Feeley (3/5) 46.84 – Arduino (2/27 s) 47.04
– Murray (2/20) 47.74 - Kreissler (2/27 s) 48.14 – Schrauth (2/20) 48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s) 48.84 – Sulek (2/13) 49.34
- Ware (2/20 s) 50.24 – Gagliano (2/27) 50.54 – Zemenak (2/13) 51.03* – Andrews (3/3 s) 51.04 – Winans (2/27) 51.34 – I. Rosley
(2/20 s) 52.14 – E. Cvengros (2/27) 53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s) 53.64 - Riley (2/13 s) 54.34 – Blyth (2/27) 55.34 –
Siebert (2/27)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:12.45* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:33.19* - Payne (3/5)
11:01.24* - Hohe (3/3) 11:32.04 – Rogers (2/13) 11:41.24 - K. Kenwood (2/27) 11:41.73* - Connolly
(3/5 s) 11:52.05* - Dorsey (3/3) 11:52.24 - Hoffman (2/27 s) 12:01.16* - A. Shaver (3/5) 12:16.07* -
Pappas (3/5 s) 12:20.84 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 12:27.09* - MK Shaver (3/3) 12:40.14 - Oh (2/20 s) 12:42.34 - Roach (2/27 s) 13:05.85* - Me Miscinski (3/3) 13:07.74
- N. Berneche (2/20) 13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27) 14:02.21* - Ma Lemke (3/9 jv)
14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13) 14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s) 14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27) 14:50.14 - Crail (2/13) 14:57.68* - Mo Lemke (2/13) 15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13) 15:38.24 -
Manas (2/18 jv) 15:54.64 - Bertoia (2/27 s) 16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
9.41* - Bode (3/5 s)
10.13* - Hanson (3/5 s) 10.54
- Andrews (2/18 jv)
10.52* - Burt (3/9 jv) 10.74 - Lentz (2/20) 11.12* - Manzano (3/9 jv) 11.14
- Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 11.57* - S. Thomas (3/9 jv) 12.04 - Ware (2/20 s)
|
|
8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)
8.94 – Burt (2/27) 8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s) 9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13) 10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s) 10.54 – Thomas (2/27)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.64 - Michel (2/20)
7.98* -
Arduino (3/3) 8.07* - Love (3/3) 8.18* - Asselmeier (3/3) 8.34
- Ryan (2/18 jv)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s) 8.34 - Lilly
(2/20 s) 8.45* - Andrews (3/9 jv) 8.54 - Riley
(2/18 jv) 8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Gagliano (2/20) 8.64 - Serna (2/20 s) 8.68* - Ware (3/9 jv) 8.74 - Manzano
(2/18 jv) 8.77* - E. Cvengros (3/9 jv) 8.84
- Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Wagner
(2/20) 8.94* - Adamski (3/9 jv) 8.95* - Keane (3/9 jv) 9.09* - Mudge (3/9 jv) 9.10* - McCullum (3/9 jv) 9.17* - Aguilar (3/9 jv) 9.22* - Kando (3/9 jv) 9.30* - Blyth (3/9 jv) 9.34
- Siebert (2/18 jv)
9.38*
- Wyant (3/9 jv) 9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv) 9.88* - Brown (3/9 jv) 9.94 - Galiga (2/18 jv)
|
|
7.24 – Michel (2/27)
7.34 – Rogus (2/27) 7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 7.54
– Arduino (2/13 s) 7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s) 7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)
7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s) 7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s) 7.94 – Ware (2/13 s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Serna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Riley (2/27 s) 8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27
s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13) 8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13) 8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s) 8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s) 8.34 – Gonzalez (2/13) 8.44 – Aguilar
(2/13 s) 8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s) 8.44
– Adamski (2/27 s) 8.54 - E. Cvengros (2/13) 8.54 – Varela (2/27 s) 8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27) 8.84 – Keane (2/27) 8.84 – Wyant (2/27) 9.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:20.07* ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011
|
2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)
2:22.08* - Nabholz (3/5) 2:22.68*
- Rogers (3/3) 2:24.24 - Hohe (2/27) 2:26.24 - Reick (2/27) 2:26.70* -
K. Kenwood (3/5) 2:29.38* - Tammaru (3/3) 2:34.71* -
Oh (3/5 s) 2:35.04 - Dorsey (2/27) 2:35.50* - Burt (3/9 jv) 2:35.96*
– Roach (3/3) 2:36.28* - C. Kenwood (3/9 jv) 2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s) 2:40.54 - Hoffman
(2/13 s) 2:41.34* – Escobedo (3/5 s) 2:41.44 – Pappas (2/20 s) 2:41.44 - Moody (2/27) 2:42.48* –
Kaiser (3/3) 2:45.54 - Kelly (2/13) 2:46.14 - MK
Shaver (2/27 s) 2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s) 2:48.95* - Fausey (3/9 jv)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s) 2:52.55* - S. Berneche (3/9 jv) 2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13) 2:56.34 – Me Miscinski (2/13) 2:58.44 - Ma Lemke (2/27) 2:59.04
- Gathof (2/13 s) 3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv) 3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18 jv) 3:04.44 - Cholewinski (2/18 jv) 3:06.24
- Romano (2/27 s) 3:08.04 - Lifka (2/27) 3:11.04 - Mo Lemke (2/27 s) 3:11.94
- Kuefler (2/27 s) 3:12.44 - O'Brien (2/27) 3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27) 3:18.04
- Siemsen (2/18 jv)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20) 1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)
1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s) 1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh,
Love, Arduino (2/13 s) 1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s) 1:39.54 – Manzano,
Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s) 1:41.84 – Ficarella, E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.82* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:54.1 2011
|
1:50.12* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Feeley (3/3)
1:50.91* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Feeley (3/5) 1:56.56* - Rogus, Bode, Schmidt, Asselmeier (3/3) 1:56.81* - Arduino, Love,
Bode, Lilly (3/5 s) 2:02.13* - Andrews, Manzano, Hanson, Serna (3/3) 2:06.58* - Andrews, Serna,
Gonzalez, E. Cvengros (3/9 jv) 2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams, Lawrence (2/18 jv) 2:11.40* - Manzano, Siebert,
Kando, Aguilar (3/9 jv) 2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas, Siebert (2/18 jv) 2:15.54 - Blyth,
E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18 jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.29* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:05.08* - Murray (3/3)
1:05.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20) 1:07.02*
- Schrauth (3/5) 1:08.40* - Winans (3/3) 1:08.81*
- Roach (3/5 s) 1:08.94 - Rogus (2/13) 1:09.62* - Zemenak (3/3) 1:10.48* - Oh (3/3) 1:10.94
- Sulek (2/27) 1:12.04 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 1:12.84 – MK Shaver (2/20 s)
1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:16.73* – Blyth (3/9 jv)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:11.50* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
4:59.18* – Payne (3/3)
5:16.97* – K. Kenwood (3/3) 5:17.62* – Hohe (3/5) 5:20.34 – Rogers (2/27) 5:25.15*
– Dorsey (3/5) 5:30.14 – A. Shaver (2/27) 5:34.86* – Tammaru (3/5 s) 5:39.04 – Hoffman
(2/20 s) 5:41.64 – Connolly (2/27 s) 5:43.85* – Kaiser (3/5 s) 5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27
s) 5:49.14 – Burt (2/27) 5:50.84 – Kelly (2/27) 5:53.64 – Roach (2/20 s) 5:55.64 –
N. Berneche (2/27) 5:56.64 – MK Shaver (2/13 s)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s) 6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s) 6:11.14 – Fausey (2/20) 6:12.85* – Me Miscinski (3/9
jv) 6:15.40* – E. Bassett (3/9 jv) 6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s) 6:23.84 - C. Graham (2/18 jv) 6:25.74
– Escobedo (2/27 s) 6:31.94 – Gathof (2/27 s) 6:33.14 - Ma Lemke (2/18 jv) 6:36.04 –
Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13) 6:40.64 - Lifka (2/18 jv) 6:43.95* – Manas (3/9 jv) 6:46.44 - Crail (2/18 jv) 6:47.14
- Cholewinski (2/13) 6:49.14 - S. Berneche (2/13) 6:50.44 - Mo Lemke (2/18 jv) 7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27
s) 7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)
|
200 SQ: 25.95* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
27.75* - Michel (3/5)
28.39* - Arduino (3/3) 28.55* – Love (3/3) 29.34
- S. Cvengros (2/27) 29.43* – Asselmeier (3/5) 29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv) 29.94 - Feeley (2/27) 30.04 - Rogus (2/27) 30.44
- Bode (2/13 s) 30.74 – Cavanagh (2/27 s)
31.34 – Andrews (2/18 jv) 31.34 – Riley (2/27 s) 31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s) 31.44 –
E. Cvengros (2/13) 31.44 – Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv) 31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s) 31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20) 31.94 - Zemenak (2/27) 32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27) 32.04 – Whelton (2/27 s) 32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s) 32.34 – Manzano (2/18 jv) 32.44 – Riley (2/13 s) 32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18
jv) 32.54 – S. Thomas? (2/18 jv) 32.74 - E. Cvengros (2/18 jv) 32.74 – Serna (2/27 s) 32.84 –
Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Ficarella (2/20) 33.71* – Kando (3/9 jv) 33.84 – Lawrence
(2/18 jv) 33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv) 33.94 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv) 34.24 – Varela (2/27 s) 34.34 – McCullum (2/18 jv) 34.44 –
Siebert (2/13) 34.54 - Galiga (2/18 jv) 34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv) 34.94 – Lentz (2/13) 35.14 –
Dillman (2/13) 35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s) 35.78* – Wyant (3/9 jv) 39.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:03.37* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.15* 3/11/16!
|
4:16.51* - S. Cvengros, Payne,
Murray, Nabholz (3/5)
4:19.14 - Payne,
K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz (2/27) 4:21.80* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Rogus, Hohe (3/3) 4:24.54
- Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13) 4:30.12* - Rogers, Schmidt, Schrauth, Dorsey (3/3) 4:30.34 - Nabholz,
Feeley, Rogus, Schrauth (2/20) 4:35.64 - Feeley, Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s) 4:38.34* - Roach,
Gagliano, MK Shaver, Sulek (3/3) 4:38.81* - Kelly, C. Kenwood, Escobedo, Ware (3/9 jv) 4:40.52* - Schmidt,
Connolly, Pappas, Oh (3/5 s) 4:43.96* - Winans, Burt, Sulek, Zemenak (3/9 jv) 4:44.14 - Tammaru,
Bode, Kreissler, Hoffman (2/27 s) 4:45.24 - Schmidt, Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s) 4-5 - Moody (2/27) 4-5 - Szabo (2/27) 4-4
- Whelton (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv) 4-3 - Boak (2/27) 4-3 - Schrauth (2/27) 4-2 - Adamski
(3/9 jv)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-5 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-10 - Szabo (2/13)
15-1 1/2 - S. Cvengros (2/13) 14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s) 14-3 – Love (2/13 s) 13-9 1/4 –
Lilly (2/27 s) 13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s) 13-5 1/4 – Szabo (2/20 s) 13-4 – Hanson
(2/13 s) 13-3 - Boak (2/27) 13-0 1/2 – Wagner (2/13) 12-2 1/2 - McCullum (3/9 jv) 11-11 – E. Cvengros
(2/13) 10-7 1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/9 jv)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-10 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (3/5 s)
30-2 – Love (2/13 s) 29-7 1/2 – Moody (2/27)
28-7 - Lilly (3/3) 28-3 1/2 - Zemenak (3/3) 27-7 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 27-1 – Szabo
(2/27) 27-0 1/2 – Boak (3/3) 26-11 1/2 - Keane (2/18 jv) 26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s) 25-7 –
Dillman (2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)
35-4 - Thurmond (3/5)
29-4 1/2 – Pierce (3/3) 29-1 1/2 - Thomas (3/3) 28-4 - Adamski (3/9 jv) 24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv) 21-9 3/4 - Jordan Banks (3/9 jv) 20-11 - Brown (3/9 jv) 19-7 - Nesslar
(2/27) 17-10 - Rodriguez (2/27)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-0 2005/7-0 2006
|
8-0 - Michel (3/3, 3/5)
7-0 – Dillman (2/27) 7-0 – Ficarella (3/3, 3/9 jv) 6-0 – Mudge (2/18 jv, 3/9 jv)
|
2016 Indoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF MARCH 5 (Proviso West Invite) * -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual
results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals
results included
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv) SQ:
State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)
Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)
3,200 relay SQ: 9:36.75* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:12.25* 2012
|
9:26.25* - Rogers, Nabholz, K. Kenwood, Payne (3/3)
9:35.88* – K. Kenwood, Rogers,
Reick, Hohe (3/5) 9:46.04 – Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20) 9:51.54 –
Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey, Nabholz (2/27) 10:01.89* – Reick, A. Shaver, Connolly, Tammaru (3/3) 10:06.04
- Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13) 10:24.10* – Oh, Kelly, Moody, Pappas (3/3) 10:29.04* –
Kaiser, MK Shaver, O. Rosley, Roach (3/5 s) 10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20
s) 10:35.44 – A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27) 10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru,
Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s) 10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s) 11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey,
Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13) 11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood, O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)
11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s) 11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv) 12:07.14 –
Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27) 12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27
s) 12:44.24 - Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13) 12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13) 13:03.24
- Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.27* 2014
|
45.84 - S. Cvengros
(2/20)
45.59* –
Rogus (3/5) 46.24* – Feeley (3/5) 46.84 – Arduino (2/27 s) 47.04
– Murray (2/20) 47.74 - Kreissler (2/27 s) 48.14 – Schrauth (2/20) 48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s) 48.84 – Sulek (2/13) 49.34
- Ware (2/20 s) 50.24 – Gagliano (2/27) 50.54 – Zemenak (2/13) 51.03* – Andrews (3/3 s) 51.04 – Winans (2/27) 51.34 – I. Rosley
(2/20 s) 52.14 – E. Cvengros (2/27) 53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s) 53.64 - Riley (2/13 s) 54.34 – Blyth (2/27) 55.34 –
Siebert (2/27)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:12.45* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:33.19* - Payne (3/5)
11:01.24* - Hohe (3/3) 11:32.04 – Rogers (2/13) 11:41.24 - K. Kenwood (2/27) 11:41.73* - Connolly
(3/5 s) 11:52.05* - Dorsey (3/3) 11:52.24 - Hoffman (2/27 s) 12:01.16* - A. Shaver (3/5) 12:16.07* -
Pappas (3/5 s) 12:20.84 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 12:27.09* - MK Shaver (3/3) 12:40.14 - Oh (2/20 s) 12:42.34 - Roach (2/27 s) 13:05.85* - Me Miscinski (3/3) 13:07.74
- N. Berneche (2/20) 13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27)
14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13) 14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s) 14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Ma Lemke (2/13)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27) 14:50.14 - Crail (2/13) 15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13) 15:38.24 - Manas (2/18 jv) 15:54.64 -
Bertoia (2/27 s) 16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
9.41* - Bode (3/5 s)
10.13* - Hanson (3/5 s) 10.54
- Andrews (2/18 jv)
10.54 - Burt (2/20) 10.74 - Lentz (2/20) 11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 11.39* - Manzano (3/3) 11.64
- Thomas (2/18 jv) 12.04 - Ware (2/20 s)
|
|
8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)
8.94 – Burt (2/27) 8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s) 9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13) 10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s) 10.54 – Thomas (2/27)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.64 - Michel (2/20)
7.98* -
Arduino (3/3) 8.07* - Love (3/3) 8.18* - Asselmeier (3/3) 8.34
- Ryan (2/18 jv)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s) 8.34 - Lilly
(2/20 s) 8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Gagliano (2/20) 8.64
- Serna (2/20 s) 8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Wagner (2/20) 9.34 - Aguilar (2/18 jv) 9.34 - Siebert (2/18 jv) 9.44 - Kando (2/18 jv) 9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv) 9.54 - McCullum (2/18 jv) 9.54 - Wyant (2/18 jv) 9.94 - Galiga (2/18 jv)
|
|
7.24 – Michel (2/27)
7.34 – Rogus (2/27) 7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 7.54
– Arduino (2/13 s) 7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s) 7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)
7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s) 7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s) 7.94 – Ware (2/13 s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Serna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Riley (2/27 s) 8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27
s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13) 8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13) 8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s) 8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s) 8.34 – Gonzalez (2/13) 8.44 – Aguilar
(2/13 s) 8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s) 8.44
– Adamski (2/27 s) 8.54 - E. Cvengros (2/13) 8.54 – Varela (2/27 s) 8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27) 8.84 – Keane (2/27) 8.84 – Wyant (2/27) 9.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:20.07* ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011
|
2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)
2:22.08* - Nabholz (3/5) 2:22.68*
- Rogers (3/3) 2:24.24 - Hohe (2/27) 2:26.24 - Reick (2/27) 2:26.70* - K. Kenwood
(3/5) 2:29.38* - Tammaru (3/3) 2:34.71* - Oh (3/5 s) 2:35.04
- Dorsey (2/27) 2:35.96* – Roach (3/3) 2:39.14 - Burt (2/20) 2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13
s) 2:40.54 - Hoffman (2/13 s) 2:41.34* – Escobedo (3/5 s) 2:41.44 – Pappas (2/20 s) 2:41.44 - Moody (2/27) 2:42.48* – Kaiser
(3/3) 2:44.44 - C. Kenwood (2/27 s) 2:45.54 -
Kelly (2/13) 2:46.14 - MK Shaver (2/27 s) 2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s) 2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13) 2:55.84 – Fausey (2/13) 2:56.34 – Me Miscinski (2/13) 2:58.44 - Ma Lemke (2/27) 2:59.04
- Gathof (2/13 s) 3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv) 3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18 jv) 3:04.44 - Cholewinski (2/18 jv) 3:06.24 - Romano (2/27
s) 3:08.04 - Lifka (2/27) 3:11.04 - Mo Lemke (2/27 s) 3:11.94 - Kuefler (2/27
s) 3:12.44 - O'Brien (2/27) 3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27) 3:18.04
- Siemsen (2/18 jv)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20) 1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)
1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s) 1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh,
Love, Arduino (2/13 s) 1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s) 1:39.54 – Manzano,
Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s) 1:41.84 – Ficarella, E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.82* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:54.1 2011
|
1:50.12* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Feeley (3/3)
1:50.91* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Feeley (3/5) 1:56.56* - Rogus, Bode, Schmidt, Asselmeier (3/3) 1:56.81* - Arduino, Love,
Bode, Lilly (3/5 s) 2:02.13* - Andrews, Manzano, Hanson, Serna (3/3) 2:08.04
- Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams, Lawrence (2/18 jv) 2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas, Siebert (2/18 jv) 2:15.54
- Blyth, E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18 jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.29* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:05.08* - Murray (3/3)
1:05.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20) 1:07.02*
- Schrauth (3/5) 1:08.40* - Winans (3/3) 1:08.81*
- Roach (3/5 s) 1:08.94 - Rogus (2/13) 1:09.62* - Zemenak (3/3) 1:10.48* - Oh (3/3) 1:10.94
- Sulek (2/27) 1:12.04 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 1:12.84 – MK Shaver (2/20 s)
1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:20.64 – Blyth (2/13)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:11.50* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
4:59.18* – Payne (3/3)
5:16.97* – K. Kenwood (3/3) 5:17.62* – Hohe (3/5) 5:20.34 – Rogers (2/27) 5:25.15*
– Dorsey (3/5) 5:30.14 – A. Shaver (2/27) 5:34.86* – Tammaru (3/5 s) 5:39.04 – Hoffman
(2/20 s) 5:41.64 – Connolly (2/27 s) 5:43.85* – Kaiser (3/5 s) 5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27
s) 5:49.14 – Burt (2/27) 5:50.84 – Kelly (2/27) 5:53.64 – Roach (2/20 s) 5:55.64 –
N. Berneche (2/27) 5:56.64 – MK Shaver (2/13 s)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s) 6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s) 6:11.14 – Fausey (2/20) 6:15.94 – E. Bassett (2/27
s) 6:17.54 – Me Miscinski (2/27) 6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s) 6:23.84 - C. Graham (2/18 jv) 6:25.74
– Escobedo (2/27 s) 6:31.94 – Gathof (2/27 s) 6:33.14 - Ma Lemke (2/18 jv) 6:36.04 –
Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13) 6:40.64 - Lifka (2/18 jv) 6:46.44 - Crail (2/18 jv) 6:47.14 - Cholewinski (2/13) 6:49.14
- S. Berneche (2/13) 6:50.44 - Mo Lemke (2/18 jv) 6:53.14 – Manas (2/27) 7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27
s) 7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)
|
200 SQ: 25.95* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
27.75* - Michel (3/5)
28.39* - Arduino (3/3) 28.55* – Love (3/3) 29.34
- S. Cvengros (2/27) 29.43* – Asselmeier (3/5) 29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv) 29.94 - Feeley (2/27) 30.04 - Rogus (2/27) 30.44
- Bode (2/13 s) 30.74 – Cavanagh (2/27 s)
31.34 – Andrews (2/18 jv) 31.34 – Riley (2/27 s) 31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s) 31.44 –
E. Cvengros (2/13) 31.44 – Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv) 31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s) 31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20) 31.94 - Zemenak (2/27) 32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27) 32.04 – Whelton (2/27 s) 32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s) 32.34 – Manzano (2/18 jv) 32.44 – Riley (2/13 s) 32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18
jv) 32.54 – S. Thomas? (2/18 jv) 32.74 - E. Cvengros (2/18 jv) 32.74 – Serna (2/27 s) 32.84 –
Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Ficarella (2/20) 33.84 – Lawrence (2/18 jv) 33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv) 33.94
– Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv) 34.24 – Varela (2/27 s) 34.34 – McCullum (2/18 jv) 34.44 –
Siebert (2/13) 34.54 - Galiga (2/18 jv) 34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv) 34.94 – Lentz (2/13) 35.04 –
Kando (2/18 jv) 35.14 – Dillman (2/13) 35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s) 36.44 – Wyant (2/27) 39.54 –
Brown (2/27 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:03.37* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:24.25* 2014
|
4:16.51* - S. Cvengros, Payne,
Murray, Nabholz (3/5)
4:19.14 - Payne,
K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz (2/27) 4:21.80* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Rogus, Hohe (3/3) 4:24.54
- Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13) 4:30.12* - Rogers, Schmidt, Schrauth, Dorsey (3/3) 4:30.34 - Nabholz,
Feeley, Rogus, Schrauth (2/20) 4:35.64 - Feeley, Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s) 4:38.34* - Roach,
Gagliano, MK Shaver, Sulek (3/3) 4:40.52* - Schmidt, Connolly, Pappas, Oh (3/5 s) 4:44.14 - Tammaru,
Bode, Kreissler, Hoffman (2/27 s) 4:45.24 - Schmidt, Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s) 4-5 - Moody (2/27) 4-5 - Szabo (2/27) 4-4
- Whelton (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv) 4-3 - Boak (2/27) 4-3 - Schrauth (2/27)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-5 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-10 - Szabo (2/13)
15-1 1/2 - S. Cvengros (2/13) 14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s) 14-3 – Love (2/13 s) 13-9 1/4 –
Lilly (2/27 s) 13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s) 13-5 1/4 – Szabo (2/20 s) 13-4 – Hanson
(2/13 s) 13-3 - Boak (2/27) 13-0 1/2 – Wagner (2/13) 12-1 1/2 - McCullum (2/18 jv) 11-11 – E. Cvengros
(2/13)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-10 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
32-4 1/2 - Bode (3/5 s)
30-2 – Love (2/13 s) 29-7 1/2 – Moody (2/27)
28-7 - Lilly (3/3) 28-3 1/2 - Zemenak (3/3) 27-7 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 27-1 – Szabo
(2/27) 27-0 1/2 – Boak (3/3) 26-11 1/2 - Keane (2/18 jv) 26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s) 25-7 –
Dillman (2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)
35-4 - Thurmond (3/5)
29-4 1/2 – Pierce (3/3) 29-1 1/2 - Thomas (3/3) 26-1 - Adamski (2/27 s) 24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv) 21-4 1/2 - Jordan Banks (2/27 s) 19-7 - Nesslar (2/27) 17-10 - Rodriguez (2/27)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-0 2005/7-0 2006
|
8-0 - Michel (3/3, 3/5)
7-0
– Dillman (2/27) 7-0 – Ficarella (3/3) 6-0 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
|
2016 Indoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF MARCH 3 (Cardinal Classic at North Central College) * -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion
policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying,
state preliminary/finals results included
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s,
jv) SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) *
-- Fully automatic time
Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)
Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)
3,200 relay SQ: 9:36.75* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:12.25* 2012
|
9:26.25* - Rogers, Nabholz, K. Kenwood, Payne (3/3)
9:46.04 – Hohe, Rogers,
Reick, Payne (2/20) 9:51.54 – Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey, Nabholz (2/27) 10:01.89* –
Reick, A. Shaver, Connolly, Tammaru (3/3) 10:06.04 - Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13) 10:24.10* –
Oh, Kelly, Moody, Pappas (3/3) 10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20 s) 10:35.44 –
A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27) 10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru, Oh, Hoffman (2/13
s) 10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s) 11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly,
N. Berneche (2/13) 11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood, O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)
11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s) 11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv) 12:07.14 –
Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27) 12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27
s) 12:44.24 - Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13) 12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13) 13:03.24
- Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.27* 2014
|
45.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20)
46.64 –
Feeley (2/27) 46.84 – Arduino (2/27 s) 47.04 – Murray (2/20) 47.74
- Kreissler (2/27 s) 48.14 – Schrauth (2/20) 48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s) 48.84 – Rogus (2/13) 48.84
– Sulek (2/13) 49.34 - Ware (2/20 s) 50.24 –
Gagliano (2/27) 50.54 – Zemenak (2/13) 51.04 –
Winans (2/27) 51.34 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 52.14 –
E. Cvengros (2/27) 53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s) 53.64 - Riley (2/13 s) 54.34
– Blyth (2/27) 55.34 – Siebert (2/27)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:12.45* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:45.74 - Payne (2/13)
11:01.24* - Hohe (3/3) 11:32.04 – Rogers (2/13) 11:41.24 - K. Kenwood (2/27) 11:52.05* - Dorsey (3/3) 11:52.24
- Hoffman (2/27 s) 12:09.34 - Connolly (2/20 s) 12:18.44 - A. Shaver (2/20) 12:20.84 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 12:27.09*
- MK Shaver (3/3) 12:40.14 - Oh (2/20 s) 12:42.34 - Roach
(2/27 s) 13:05.85* - Me Miscinski (3/3) 13:07.74 - N. Berneche (2/20) 13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27)
14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13) 14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s) 14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Ma Lemke (2/13)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27) 14:50.14 - Crail (2/13) 15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13) 15:38.24 - Manas (2/18 jv) 15:54.64 -
Bertoia (2/27 s) 16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
9.56* - Bode (3/3)
10.27* - Hanson (3/3) 10.54
- Andrews (2/18 jv)
10.54 - Burt (2/20) 10.74 - Lentz (2/20) 11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 11.39* - Manzano (3/3) 11.64
- Thomas (2/18 jv) 12.04 - Ware (2/20 s)
|
|
8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)
8.94 – Burt (2/27) 8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s) 9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13) 10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s) 10.54 – Thomas (2/27)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.64 - Michel (2/20)
7.98* -
Arduino (3/3) 8.07* - Love (3/3) 8.18* - Asselmeier (3/3) 8.34
- Ryan (2/18 jv)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s) 8.34 - Lilly
(2/20 s) 8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Gagliano (2/20) 8.64 - Serna
(2/20 s) 8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Wagner (2/20) 9.34 - Aguilar (2/18 jv) 9.34 - Siebert (2/18 jv) 9.44 - Kando (2/18 jv) 9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv) 9.54 - McCullum (2/18 jv) 9.54 - Wyant (2/18 jv) 9.94 - Galiga (2/18 jv)
|
|
7.24 – Michel (2/27)
7.34 – Rogus (2/27) 7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 7.54
– Arduino (2/13 s) 7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s) 7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)
7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s) 7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s) 7.94 – Ware (2/13 s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Serna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Riley (2/27 s) 8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27
s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13) 8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13) 8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s) 8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s) 8.34 – Gonzalez (2/13) 8.44 – Aguilar
(2/13 s) 8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s) 8.44
– Adamski (2/27 s) 8.54 - E. Cvengros (2/13) 8.54 – Varela (2/27 s) 8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27) 8.84 – Keane (2/27) 8.84 – Wyant (2/27) 9.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:20.07* ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011
|
2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)
2:22.68* - Rogers (3/3) 2:24.24
- Hohe (2/27) 2:25.84 - Nabholz (2/20) 2:26.24 - Reick (2/27) 2:29.38* -
Tammaru (3/3) 2:30.34 - K. Kenwood (2/13) 2:35.04 - Dorsey
(2/27) 2:35.96* – Roach (3/3) 2:36.34 - Oh (2/27 s) 2:39.14
- Burt (2/20) 2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s) 2:40.54 - Hoffman (2/13 s) 2:41.44 – Pappas
(2/20 s) 2:41.44 - Moody (2/27) 2:42.48* – Kaiser (3/3) 2:44.44 - C.
Kenwood (2/27 s) 2:44.64 – Escobedo (2/20 s) 2:45.54 -
Kelly (2/13) 2:46.14 - MK Shaver (2/27 s) 2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s) 2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13) 2:55.84 – Fausey (2/13) 2:56.34 – Me Miscinski (2/13) 2:58.44 - Ma
Lemke (2/27) 2:59.04 - Gathof (2/13 s) 3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv) 3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18
jv) 3:04.44 - Cholewinski (2/18 jv) 3:06.24 - Romano (2/27 s) 3:08.04 - Lifka (2/27) 3:11.04
- Mo Lemke (2/27 s) 3:11.94 - Kuefler (2/27 s) 3:12.44
- O'Brien (2/27) 3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27) 3:18.04 - Siemsen (2/18
jv)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20) 1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)
1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s) 1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh,
Love, Arduino (2/13 s) 1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s) 1:39.54 – Manzano,
Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s) 1:41.84 – Ficarella, E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.82* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:54.1 2011
|
1:50.12* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Feeley (3/3)
1:56.56* - Rogus, Bode, Schmidt, Asselmeier (3/3) 2:02.13* - Andrews, Manzano, Hanson, Serna (3/3) 2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez,
Williams, Lawrence (2/18 jv) 2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas, Siebert (2/18 jv) 2:15.54 - Blyth, E.
Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18 jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.29* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:05.08* - Murray (3/3)
1:05.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20) 1:07.94
- Schrauth (2/24) 1:08.40* - Winans (3/3) 1:08.94
- Rogus (2/13) 1:09.44 - Roach (2/27 s) 1:09.62* - Zemenak (3/3) 1:10.48* - Oh (3/3) 1:10.94
- Sulek (2/27) 1:12.04 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 1:12.84 – MK Shaver (2/20 s)
1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:20.64 – Blyth (2/13)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:11.50* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
4:59.18* – Payne (3/3)
5:16.97* – K. Kenwood (3/3) 5:20.34 – Rogers (2/27) 5:27.14 – Hohe (2/20) 5:30.14
– A. Shaver (2/27) 5:37.94 – Tammaru (2/20 s) 5:38.04 – Dorsey (2/13) 5:39.04 – Hoffman
(2/20 s) 5:41.64 – Connolly (2/27 s) 5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27 s) 5:49.14 – Burt (2/27) 5:50.84
– Kelly (2/27) 5:51.74 – Kaiser (2/20 s) 5:53.64 – Roach (2/20 s) 5:55.64 – N. Berneche (2/27) 5:56.64
– MK Shaver (2/13 s)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s) 6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s) 6:11.14 – Fausey (2/20) 6:15.94 – E. Bassett (2/27
s) 6:17.54 – Me Miscinski (2/27) 6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s) 6:23.84 - C. Graham (2/18 jv) 6:25.74
– Escobedo (2/27 s) 6:31.94 – Gathof (2/27 s) 6:33.14 - Ma Lemke (2/18 jv) 6:36.04 –
Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13) 6:40.64 - Lifka (2/18 jv) 6:46.44 - Crail (2/18 jv) 6:47.14 - Cholewinski (2/13) 6:49.14
- S. Berneche (2/13) 6:50.44 - Mo Lemke (2/18 jv) 6:53.14 – Manas (2/27) 7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27
s) 7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)
|
200 SQ: 25.95* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
27.76* - Michel (3/3)
28.39* - Arduino (3/3) 28.55* – Love (3/3) 29.34 - S. Cvengros (2/27) 29.44
– Ryan (2/18 jv) 29.68* – Asselmeier (3/3) 29.94 - Feeley (2/27) 30.04 - Rogus (2/27) 30.44 - Bode (2/13 s) 30.74 – Cavanagh (2/27 s)
31.34 – Andrews (2/18 jv) 31.34 – Riley (2/27 s) 31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s) 31.44 –
E. Cvengros (2/13) 31.44 – Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv) 31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s) 31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20) 31.94 - Zemenak (2/27) 32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27) 32.04 – Whelton (2/27 s) 32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s) 32.34 – Manzano (2/18 jv) 32.44 – Riley (2/13 s) 32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18
jv) 32.54 – S. Thomas? (2/18 jv) 32.74 - E. Cvengros (2/18 jv) 32.74 – Serna (2/27 s) 32.84 –
Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Ficarella (2/20) 33.84 – Lawrence (2/18 jv) 33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv) 33.94
– Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv) 34.24 – Varela (2/27 s) 34.34 – McCullum (2/18 jv) 34.44 –
Siebert (2/13) 34.54 - Galiga (2/18 jv) 34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv) 34.94 – Lentz (2/13) 35.04 –
Kando (2/18 jv) 35.14 – Dillman (2/13) 35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s) 36.44 – Wyant (2/27) 39.54 –
Brown (2/27 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:03.37* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:24.25* 2014
|
4:19.14 - Payne, K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz
(2/27)
4:21.80* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Rogus, Hohe (3/3) 4:24.54 - Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13) 4:30.12*
- Rogers, Schmidt, Schrauth, Dorsey (3/3) 4:30.34 - Nabholz, Feeley, Rogus,
Schrauth (2/20) 4:35.64 - Feeley, Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s) 4:38.34* - Roach, Gagliano,
MK Shaver, Sulek (3/3) 4:44.14 - Tammaru, Bode, Kreissler, Hoffman (2/27 s) 4:45.24 - Schmidt,
Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s) 4-5 - Moody (2/27) 4-5 - Szabo (2/27) 4-4
- Whelton (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv) 4-3 - Boak (2/27) 4-3 - Schrauth (2/27)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-5 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-10 - Szabo (2/13)
15-1 1/2 - S. Cvengros (2/13) 14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s) 14-3 – Love (2/13 s) 13-9 1/4 –
Lilly (2/27 s) 13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s) 13-5 1/4 – Szabo (2/20 s) 13-4 – Hanson
(2/13 s) 13-3 - Boak (2/27) 13-0 1/2 – Wagner (2/13) 12-1 1/2 - McCullum (2/18 jv) 11-11 – E. Cvengros
(2/13)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-10 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
31-11 - Bode (2/27 s)
30-2 – Love (2/13 s) 29-7 1/2 – Moody (2/27)
28-7 - Lilly (3/3) 28-3 1/2 - Zemenak (3/3) 27-7 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 27-1 – Szabo
(2/27) 27-0 1/2 – Boak (3/3) 26-11 1/2 - Keane (2/18 jv) 26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s) 25-7 –
Dillman (2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)
34-9 1/2 - Thurmond (2/27)
29-4 1/2 – Pierce (3/3) 29-1 1/2 - Thomas (3/3) 26-1 - Adamski (2/27 s) 24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv) 21-4 1/2 - Jordan Banks (2/27 s) 19-7 - Nesslar (2/27) 17-10 - Rodriguez (2/27)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-0 2005/7-0 2006
|
8-0 - Michel (3/3)
7-0
– Dillman (2/27) 7-0 – Ficarella (3/3) 6-0 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
|
2016 Indoor season bests AFTER MEETS OF FEBRUARY 27 (Home vs. Fremd/St. Charles North) * -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion
policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying,
state preliminary/finals results included
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s,
jv) SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) *
-- Fully automatic time
Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)
Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)
3,200 relay SQ: 9:36.75* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:12.25* 2012
|
9:46.04 - Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20)
9:51.54 – Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey,
Nabholz (2/27) 10:06.04 - Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13) 10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20
s) 10:35.44 – A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27) 10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru,
Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s) 10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s) 11:08.84 -
Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13) 11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood, O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)
11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s) 11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv) 12:07.14 –
Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27) 12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27
s) 12:44.24 - Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13) 12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13) 13:03.24
- Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.27* 2014
|
45.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20)
46.64 –
Feeley (2/27) 46.84 – Arduino (2/27 s) 47.04 – Murray (2/20) 47.74
- Kreissler (2/27 s) 48.14 – Schrauth (2/20) 48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s) 48.84 – Rogus (2/13) 48.84
– Sulek (2/13) 49.34 - Ware (2/20 s) 50.24 –
Gagliano (2/27) 50.54 – Zemenak (2/13) 51.04 –
Winans (2/27) 51.34 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 52.14 –
E. Cvengros (2/27) 53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s) 53.64 - Riley (2/13 s) 54.34
– Blyth (2/27) 55.34 – Siebert (2/27)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:12.45* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:45.74 - Payne (2/13)
11:32.04 – Rogers (2/13) 11:36.44 - Hohe (2/13) 11:41.24 - K. Kenwood (2/27) 11:52.24 - Hoffman (2/27
s) 12:01.34 - Dorsey (2/20) 12:09.34 - Connolly (2/20 s) 12:18.44 - A. Shaver (2/20) 12:20.84 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 12:38.84
- MK Shaver (2/20 s) 12:40.14 - Oh (2/20 s) 12:42.34 - Roach
(2/27 s) 13:07.74 - N. Berneche (2/20) 13:22.64 - Me Miscinski (2/20) 13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27)
14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13) 14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s) 14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Ma Lemke (2/13)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27) 14:50.14 - Crail (2/13) 15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13) 15:38.24 - Manas (2/18 jv) 15:54.64 -
Bertoia (2/27 s) 16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
10.14 - Bode (2/20 s)
10.54 - Andrews (2/18 jv)
10.54 - Burt (2/20) 10.54
- Hanson (2/20 s) 10.74 - Lentz (2/20) 11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 11.64 - Thomas (2/18 jv) 12.04 -
Ware (2/20 s)
|
|
8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)
8.94 – Burt (2/27) 8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s) 9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13) 10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s) 10.54 – Thomas (2/27)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.64 - Michel (2/20)
8.04 - Arduino
(2/20 s) 8.34 - Ryan (2/18 jv) 8.34 - Asselmeier (2/20)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s) 8.34 - Lilly
(2/20 s) 8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Gagliano (2/20) 8.64
- Serna (2/20 s) 8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Wagner (2/20) 9.34 - Aguilar (2/18 jv) 9.34 - Siebert (2/18 jv) 9.44 - Kando (2/18 jv) 9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv) 9.54 - McCullum (2/18 jv) 9.54 - Wyant (2/18 jv) 9.94 - Galiga (2/18 jv)
|
|
7.24 – Michel (2/27)
7.34 – Rogus (2/27) 7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 7.54
– Arduino (2/13 s) 7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s) 7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)
7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s) 7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s) 7.94 – Ware (2/13 s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Serna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Riley (2/27 s) 8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27
s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13) 8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13) 8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s) 8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s) 8.34 – Gonzalez (2/13) 8.44 – Aguilar
(2/13 s) 8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s) 8.44
– Adamski (2/27 s) 8.54 - E. Cvengros (2/13) 8.54 – Varela (2/27 s) 8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27) 8.84 – Keane (2/27) 8.84 – Wyant (2/27) 9.54 – Brown (2/27 s)
|
800 SQ: 2:20.07* ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011
|
2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)
2:24.24 - Hohe (2/27) 2:25.84
- Nabholz (2/20) 2:26.04 - Rogers (2/20) 2:26.24 - Reick (2/27) 2:30.24 - Tammaru (2/27 s) 2:30.34
- K. Kenwood (2/13) 2:35.04 - Dorsey (2/27) 2:36.34 - Oh (2/27 s) 2:39.14
- Burt (2/20) 2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s) 2:40.54 - Hoffman (2/13 s) 2:41.34 – Roach
(2/13 s) 2:41.44 – Pappas (2/20 s) 2:41.44 - Moody (2/27) 2:44.44 - C. Kenwood (2/27 s) 2:44.64
– Escobedo (2/20 s) 2:45.54 - Kelly (2/13) 2:46.14 - MK Shaver (2/27 s) 2:46.94 – O. Rosley
(2/20 s)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s) 2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13) 2:55.84 – Fausey (2/13) 2:56.34 – Me Miscinski (2/13) 2:58.44 - Ma
Lemke (2/27) 2:59.04 - Gathof (2/13 s) 3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv) 3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18
jv) 3:04.44 - Cholewinski (2/18 jv) 3:06.24 - Romano (2/27 s) 3:08.04 - Lifka (2/27) 3:11.04
- Mo Lemke (2/27 s) 3:11.94 - Kuefler (2/27 s) 3:12.44
- O'Brien (2/27) 3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27) 3:18.04 - Siemsen (2/18
jv)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20) 1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)
1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s) 1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh,
Love, Arduino (2/13 s) 1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s) 1:39.54 – Manzano,
Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s) 1:41.84 – Ficarella, E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.82* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:54.1 2011
|
2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams, Lawrence
(2/18 jv)
2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas, Siebert (2/18 jv) 2:15.54 - Blyth, E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18
jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.29* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:05.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20)
1:07.94 - Schrauth (2/24) 1:08.74 - Murray (2/20) 1:08.94 - Rogus (2/13) 1:09.44
- Roach (2/27 s) 1:10.94 - Sulek (2/27) 1:12.04 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s) 1:12.84 –
MK Shaver (2/20 s)
1:13.24 - Zemenak (2/20) 1:13.94 - Winans (2/27) 1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:20.64 – Blyth (2/13)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:11.50* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
5:07.24 – Payne (2/20)
5:20.34 – Rogers (2/27) 5:27.14 – Hohe (2/20) 5:30.14 – A. Shaver (2/27) 5:37.94
– Tammaru (2/20 s) 5:38.04 – Dorsey (2/13) 5:39.04 – Hoffman (2/20 s) 5:40.84 – A. Shaver
(2/13) 5:41.64 – Connolly (2/27 s) 5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27 s) 5:49.14 – Burt (2/27) 5:50.84
– Kelly (2/27) 5:51.74 – Kaiser (2/20 s) 5:53.64 – Roach (2/20 s) 5:55.64 – N. Berneche (2/27) 5:56.64
– MK Shaver (2/13 s)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s) 6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s) 6:11.14 – Fausey (2/20) 6:15.94 – E. Bassett (2/27
s) 6:17.54 – Me Miscinski (2/27) 6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s) 6:23.84 - C. Graham (2/18 jv) 6:25.74
– Escobedo (2/27 s) 6:31.94 – Gathof (2/27 s) 6:33.14 - Ma Lemke (2/18 jv) 6:36.04 –
Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13) 6:40.64 - Lifka (2/18 jv) 6:46.44 - Crail (2/18 jv) 6:47.14 - Cholewinski (2/13) 6:49.14
- S. Berneche (2/13) 6:50.44 - Mo Lemke (2/18 jv) 6:53.14 – Manas (2/27) 7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27
s) 7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)
|
200 SQ: 25.95* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
28.94 - Arduino (2/20 s)
28.34 - Michel (2/27)x 29.34
- S. Cvengros (2/27) 29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv) 29.94 - Feeley (2/27) 30.04 - Rogus (2/27) 30.44 - Bode (2/13 s) 30.54 – Love
(2/13 s) 30.74 – Cavanagh (2/27 s) 31.14 – Asselmeier (2/13, 2/20)
31.34 – Andrews (2/18 jv) 31.34 – Riley (2/27 s) 31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s) 31.44 –
E. Cvengros (2/13) 31.44 – Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv) 31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s) 31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20) 31.94 - Zemenak (2/27) 32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27) 32.04 – Whelton (2/27 s) 32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s) 32.34 – Manzano (2/18 jv) 32.44 – Riley (2/13 s) 32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18
jv) 32.54 – S. Thomas? (2/18 jv) 32.74 - E. Cvengros (2/18 jv) 32.74 – Serna (2/27 s) 32.84 –
Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Ficarella (2/20) 33.84 – Lawrence (2/18 jv) 33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv) 33.94
– Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv) 34.24 – Varela (2/27 s) 34.34 – McCullum (2/18 jv) 34.44 –
Siebert (2/13) 34.54 - Galiga (2/18 jv) 34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv) 34.94 – Lentz (2/13) 35.04 –
Kando (2/18 jv) 35.14 – Dillman (2/13) 35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s) 36.44 – Wyant (2/27) 39.54 –
Brown (2/27 s)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:03.37* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:24.25* 2014
|
4:19.14 - Payne, K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz
(2/27)
4:24.54 - Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13) 4:30.34 - Nabholz, Feeley, Rogus,
Schrauth (2/20) 4:35.64 - Feeley, Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s) 4:44.14 - Tammaru, Bode, Kreissler,
Hoffman (2/27 s) 4:45.24 - Schmidt, Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s) 4-5 - Moody (2/27) 4-5 - Szabo (2/27) 4-4
- Whelton (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv) 4-3 - Boak (2/27) 4-3 - Schrauth (2/27)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-5 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-10 - Szabo (2/13)
15-1 1/2 - S. Cvengros (2/13) 14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s) 14-3 – Love (2/13 s) 13-9 1/4 –
Lilly (2/27 s) 13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s) 13-5 1/4 – Szabo (2/20 s) 13-4 – Hanson
(2/13 s) 13-3 - Boak (2/27) 13-0 1/2 – Wagner (2/13) 12-1 1/2 - McCullum (2/18 jv) 11-11 – E. Cvengros
(2/13)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-10 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
31-11 - Bode (2/27 s)
30-2 – Love (2/13 s) 29-7 1/2 – Moody (2/27)
27-7 – S. Cvengros (2/27) 27-6 - Zemenak (2/13, 2/27) 27-1 – Szabo (2/27) 28-3 1/2 - Lilly
(2/20 s) 26-11 1/2 - Keane (2/18 jv) 26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s) 26-2 1/2 – Boak (2/27) 25-7 –
Dillman (2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)
34-9 1/2 - Thurmond (2/27)
28-4 – Pierce (2/27 s) 27-8 - Thomas (2/27 s) 26-1 - Adamski (2/27 s) 24-11 - Lacy (2/18
jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv) 21-4 1/2 - Jordan Banks (2/27 s) 19-7 - Nesslar (2/27) 17-10 - Rodriguez
(2/27)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-0 2005/7-0 2006
|
7-6 - Michel (2/27)
7-0 – Dillman (2/27) 6-6 – Ficarella (2/13, 2/18 jv, 2/20) 6-0 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
|
2016 Indoor season bests AFTER
MEETS OF FEBRUARY 20 (At Downers Grove North) * -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results
are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered) All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals
results included
Varsity performances unless level indicated (s, jv) SQ:
State-qualifying standard (for state meet events) ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph) * -- Fully automatic
time
3,200 relay SQ: 9:36.75* ISR:
9:18.77* 2012/10:12.25* 2012
|
9:46.04 - Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20)
10:06.04 - Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver,
K. Kenwood (2/13) 10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20 s) 10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru,
Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s) 11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13)
11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s) 11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv) 12:44.24
- Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13) 12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13) 13:03.24
- Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv)
|
300
ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.27* 2014
|
45.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20)
46.84 –
Feeley (2/13 s) 47.04 – Murray (2/20) 48.14 – Schrauth (2/20) 48.84 – Rogus (2/13) 48.84
– Sulek (2/13) 49.34 - Ware (2/20 s) 49.84 - Kreissler (2/13 s)
49.94 - Schmidt (2/20 s) 50.54 – Zemenak (2/13) 51.34 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 53.04 - Whelton (2/20
s) 53.64 - Riley (2/13 s) 54.44 – Gagliano (2/13) 55.14 –
Blyth (2/13)
|
3,200 SQ: 11:12.45* ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25*
2009
|
10:45.74 - Payne (2/13)
11:32.04 – Rogers (2/13) 11:36.44 - Hohe (2/13) 12:01.34 - Dorsey (2/20) 12:09.34 - Connolly (2/20
s) 12:18.44 - A. Shaver (2/20) 12:38.84 - MK Shaver (2/20 s) 12:40.14 - Oh (2/20 s) 13:07.74 - N. Berneche (2/20) 13:22.64 - Me Miscinski (2/20)
14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13) 14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s) 14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Lemke (2/13)
14:50.14 - Crail (2/13) 15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13) 15:38.24 - Manas (2/18 jv) 16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)
|
55 hurdles ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008
|
10.14 - Bode (2/20 s)
10.54 - Andrews (2/18 jv)
10.54 - Burt (2/20) 10.54
- Hanson (2/20 s) 10.74 - Lentz (2/20) 11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 11.64 - Thomas (2/18 jv) 12.04 -
Ware (2/20 s)
|
|
9.54 – Hanson (2/13 s)
9.64 – Bode (2/13 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13) 11.14 – Thomas (2/13)
|
55 ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008
|
7.64 - Michel (2/20)
8.04 - Arduino
(2/20 s) 8.34 - Ryan (2/18 jv) 8.34 - Asselmeier (2/20)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s) 8.34 - Lilly
(2/20 s) 8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv) 8.54 - Gagliano (2/20) 8.64
- Serna (2/20 s) 8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv) 8.84 - Wagner (2/20) 9.34 - Aguilar (2/18 jv) 9.34 - Siebert (2/18 jv) 9.44 - Kando (2/18 jv) 9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv) 9.54 - McCullum (2/18 jv) 9.54 - Wyant (2/18 jv) 9.94 - Galiga (2/18 jv)
|
|
7.54 – Arduino (2/13 s)
7.74 - Cavanaugh (2/13 s)
7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s) 7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s) 7.94 – Ware (2/13 s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s) 8.04 – Serna (2/13 s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13) 8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s) 8.34 – Gonzalez (2/13) 8.44 – Aguilar (2/13 s) 8.44 – Galiga
(2/13 s) 8.54 - E. Cvengros (2/13)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.84 – Kando (2/13)
|
800 SQ: 2:20.07* ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011
|
2:25.84 - Nabholz (2/20)
2:26.04 - Rogers (2/20) 2:30.34 - K.
Kenwood (2/13) 2:37.24 - Tammaru (2/13 s) 2:39.14 - Burt (2/20) 2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s) 2:40.54 - Hoffman
(2/13 s) 2:41.34 – Roach (2/13 s) 2:41.44 – Pappas (2/20 s) 2:44.64 – Escobedo (2/20 s) 2:45.54 -
Kelly (2/13) 2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s)
2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13) 2:55.84 – Fausey (2/13) 2:56.34 – Me Miscinski (2/13) 2:59.04 - Gathof (2/13
s) 3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv) 3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18 jv) 3:04.44 - Cholewinski (2/18 jv) 3:11.24 - Romano (2/18
jv) 3:18.04 - Siemsen (2/18 jv)
|
4-lap relay ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984
|
1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20)
1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s) 1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh,
Love, Arduino (2/13 s)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13)
|
800 relay SQ: 1:45.82* ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:54.1 2011
|
2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams, Lawrence
(2/18 jv)
2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas, Siebert (2/18 jv) 2:15.54 - Blyth, E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18
jv)
|
400 SQ: 59.29* ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006
|
1:05.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20)
1:08.54 - Schrauth (2/13) 1:08.74 - Murray (2/20) 1:08.94 - Rogus
(2/13) 1:12.04 – I. Rosley (2/20 s) 1:12.84 – MK Shaver (2/20 s)
1:13.24 - Zemenak (2/20) 1:13.54 - Sulek (2/13) 1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:20.64 – Blyth (2/13)
|
1,600 SQ: 5:11.50* ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014
|
5:07.24 – Payne (2/20)
5:27.14 – Hohe (2/20) 5:37.94 – Tammaru (2/20 s) 5:38.04 – Dorsey (2/13) 5:39.04
– Hoffman (2/20 s) 5:40.84 – A. Shaver (2/13) 5:51.74 – Kaiser (2/20 s) 5:53.64 – Roach (2/20
s) 5:56.64 – MK Shaver (2/13 s)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s) 6:00.84 - Kelly (2/18 jv) 6:11.14 – Fausey (2/20) 6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s) 6:23.84
- C. Graham (2/18 jv) 6:33.14 - Ma Lemke (2/18 jv)
6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13) 6:40.64 - Lifka (2/18 jv) 6:46.44 - Crail (2/18 jv) 6:47.14 - Cholewinski (2/13) 6:49.14
- S. Berneche (2/13) 6:50.44 - Mo Lemke (2/18 jv) 7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv) 7:21.34 – Dumerer (2/13)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)
|
200 SQ: 25.95* ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006
|
28.94 - Arduino (2/20 s)
29.04 - Michel (2/20) 29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv) 30.44 - Bode (2/13 s) 30.54 – Love (2/13
s) 30.94 – Cavanagh (2/20 s) 31.14 – Asselmeier (2/13, 2/20)
31.34 – Andrews (2/18 jv) 31.44 – E. Cvengros (2/13) 31.44 – Serna (2/13 s) 31.44 –
Riley (2/18 jv)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv) 31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20) 32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s) 32.34 – Manzano (2/18 jv) 32.44 – Riley (2/13 s) 32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18
jv) 32.54 – Thomas (2/18 jv) 32.74 - E. Cvengros (2/18 jv) 32.84 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv) 32.84
– Ficarella (2/20) 33.84 – Lawrence (2/18 jv) 33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv) 33.94 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv) 34.34 – McCullum (2/18 jv) 34.44 – Siebert (2/13) 34.54 - Galiga
(2/18 jv) 34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv) 34.94 – Lentz (2/13) 35.04 – Kando (2/18 jv) 35.04 –
Siebert (2/18 jv) 35.14 – Dillman (2/13) 35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s) 37.04 – Wyant (2/18 jv)
|
1,600 relay SQ: 4:03.37* ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:24.25* 2014
|
4:24.54 - Payne, Rogers, Nabholz,
S. Cvengros (2/13)
4:30.34 - Nabholz, Feeley, Rogus, Schrauth (2/20) 4:35.64 - Feeley, Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler
(2/13 s) 4:45.24 - Schmidt, Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s)
|
High jump SQ: 5-3 ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008
|
4-7 – Sanchez (2/13
s)
4-4 - Whelton (2/18 jv) 4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv) 4-3 - Szabo (2/13, 2/20) 4-1 - Schrauth
(2/13)
|
Long jump SQ: 17-5 ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004
|
15-10 - Szabo (2/13)
15-1 1/2 - S. Cvengros (2/13) 14-3 – Love (2/13 s) 13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s) 13-6 –
Lilly (2/20 s) 13-5 1/4 – Szabo (2/20 s) 13-4 – Hanson (2/13 s) 13-1 - Ryan (2/18 jv) 13-0
1/2 – Wagner (2/13) 12-1 1/2 - McCullum (2/18 jv) 11-11 – E. Cvengros (2/13)
|
Triple jump SQ: 35-10 ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009
|
30-7 - Bode (2/20 s)
30-2 – Love (2/13 s)
27-6 - Zemenak (2/13) 27-5 – S. Cvengros (2/13) 28-3 1/2 - Lilly (2/20 s) 26-11 1/2 - Keane (2/18 jv) 25-7 –
Dillman (2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13)
|
Shot put SQ: 38-0 ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005
|
36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)
33-2 - Thurmond (2/13)
27-10 1/2 – Pierce (2/18 jv) 24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv) 18-8 - Nesslar (2/20)
|
Pole vault SQ: 10-3 ISR: 8-0 2005/7-0 2006
|
6-6 - Ficarella (2/13, 2/18 jv, 2/20) 6-6 - Dillman
(2/13, 2/18 jv)
6-0 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
|
|