Home | Schedules/Results | Season bests | Important documents | Links | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

Glenbard West girls track and field

Season bests

2017 Indoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF FEBRUARY 28
(Cardinal Classic at North Central College)


* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW INDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS
VARSITY
Katelynne Hart: 800 2:15.15* (2/28) 

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

Glenbard West indoor girls track and field records (As of 2-1-17)

Glenbard West outdoor girls track and field school records (As of 2-1-17)

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:34.74*
ISR: 9:18.77* 2012/10:00.41* 2016

9:35.20* - Hohe, Nabholz, Tammaru, Hart (2/28)

10:10.74 – Tammaru, Hart, Brenugal, Payne (2/11)
10:11.34 – Hohe, Tammaru, Kenwood, Payne (2/25)
10:19.44 – Tammaru, Nabholz, Rosley, Hohe (2/18)
10:23.36* - Kaiser, Roach, Oh, Hoffman (2/28)
10:33.34 – Kaiser, Hoffman, Yeager, Connolly (2/25 s)

10:36.64 – Oh, Hoffman, Yeager, Pappas (2/11 
s)
10:37.64 – Oh, Yeager, Escobedo, Kaiser (2/18 s)
10:54.44 – Roach, Hall, Escobedo, Engel (2/25 s)

11:50.14 – Escobedo, Jackson, Kalivas, May (2/11 s)
12:20.34 – Smith, Ytterdahl, Manas, Crail (2/16 jv)
12:27.64 – Rosley, Lifka, Lemke, Siemsen (2/25)

12:49.54 – Crail, Manalo, Lemke, Lifka (2/11)
12:51.94 – Brenugat, Romano, Orozco, Kuefler (2/16 jv)

300

ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.26* 2016
43.54 - Nabholz (2/25)

45.24 – Schrauth (2/18)
45.34 - Hart (2/25)
45.64 - Arduino (2/25)
46.14 – Powell (2/11 s)

46.24 – Feeley (2/11)
46.54 – Hussani (2/18 s)
46.64 – Cvengros (2/18)
47.14 - Love (2/25)
47.84 – Schmidt (2/18)
48.04 – Samuta (2/18 s)
48.74 – Powell (2/18 s)
50.24 - Jesanis (2/25)

50.34 – Zemenak (2/18)
50.34 - Cavanagh (2/25 s)

50.44 - Zemenak (2/25)
51.04 – Marzano (2/25 s)
51.74 - Kief (2/25)
51.64 – Whelton (2/18 s)
51.64 - Gonzalez (2/25)
51.84 - Blentlinger (2/25 s)
51.84 - Fondel (2/25 s)

52.24 - A. Riley (2/25 s)

54.04 - Kando (2/25)
54.04 - Aguilar (2/25 s)

54.14 - Stupfel (2/25 s)
54.44 - Farley (2/25 s)
1:02.24 - E. Riley (2/25 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:08.33*
ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25* 2009

10:48.84 - Payne (2/18)

11:53.94 - Hohe (2/11)
12:19.84 – Kaiser (2/11 s)
12:44.44 – Hoffman (2/18 s)
12:52.84 - Oh (2/25 s)
13:26.73* - Hall (2/28)
14:01.01* - Engel (2/28)

14:07.14 - Smith (2/25 s)
14:12.64 – Billings (2/11 s)
14:15.04 - Brenugat (2/25)
14:17.14 - Ytterdahl (2/25)
14:32.14 – Lifka (2/16 jv)
14:54.84 – Lemke (2/16 jv)
15;15.44 - Crail (2/25)
15:40.94 – Siemsen (2/16 jv)

15:44.04 - Orozco (2/11)
15:46.54 – May (2/16 jv)
16:00.84 - Kuefler (2/25)

55 hurdles

ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008

9.12* - Bode (2/28)

9.64 - Hanson (2/18)
11.44 - Manzano (2/18 s)
11.54 - Thomas (2/18
)
12.14 - Perez (2/16 jv)
12.24 - Milroy (2/18 s)

50 hurdles

8.74 - Hanson (2/25)

9.44 - Bode (2/11)
9.74 - Manzano (2/25 s)
10.
54 - Thomas (2/11)
10.74 - Perez (2/11)

10.74 - Milroy (2/25 s)
11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/25)

55

ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008

7.84 - Feeley (2/18)

7.87* - Hussaini (2/28)
7.97* - Samuta (2/28)
8.04 - Arduino (2/18)
8.12* - Hanson (2/28)
8.34 – Cavanagh (2/16 jv)
8.34 – A. Riley (2/16 jv)
8.34 - Reynaga (2/18 s)
8.44 – Burelbach (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Bletinger (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Stupfel (2/16 jv)
8.54 – Gonzalez (2/16 jv)
8.54 - Andrews (2/18 s)
8.64 - Serna (2/18 s)
8.74 - Langan (2/18 s)
8.84 – Aguilar (2/16 jv)
8.84 – Dohrer (2/16 jv)
8.84 – Mudge (2/16 jv)
9.24 – Galiga (2/16 jv)
9.34 – Kando (2/16 jv)
9.94 – E. Riley (2/16 jv)
10.04 – Button (2/16 jv)

50

7.34 - Hussani (2/25 s)

7.54 – Arduino (2/25)
7.64 – Love (2/11
7.74 – Blentlinger (2/11 s)
7.74 – Cvengros (2/25)
7.84 - Karp (2/25 s)
7.94 – Powell (2/25 s)
8.04 – Andrews (2/11 s, 2/25 s)
8.04 – A. Riley (2/11 s)
8.04 - Serna (2/25 s)
8.14 – Cavanagh (2/11 s)
8.14 – Reynaga (2/11 s)
8.14 – Stupfel (2/11 s)
8.24 – Dohrer (2/11 s)
8.34 – Galiga (2/11 s)
8.44 – Burelbach (2/25)
8.54 – Gonzalez (2/11)
8.64 – Fondel (2/11 s)
8.64 – Mudge (2/25)
8.74 – Kando (2/11)
8.84 – Farley (2/11 s)
9.24 – Richards (2/11 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.88*
ISR: 2:15.15* 2/28!/2:27.1 2011

2:15.15* - Hart (2/28) - ALL-TIME INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!

2:23.24 - Nabholz (2/18)
2:26.34 - Payne (2/25)
2:28.04 - Hohe (2/25)
2:33.05* - Tammaru (2/28)
2:34.74 - Kaiser (2/25 s)
2:34.74 - Yeager (2/25 s)
2:35.27* - Oh (2/28)
2:40.24 - Connolly (2/18 s)
2:42.04 - Hoffman (2/11 s)
2:42.43* - Jackson (2/28)

2:44.24 - Escobedo (2/18 s)
2:49.44 - Engel (2/25 s)
2:52.14 - Jackson (2/11 s)

2:54.74 - Crail (2/18)
2:57.14 – Smith (2/16 jv)
2:59.64 - Billings (2/25 ex)

3:05.64 - Lifka (2/18)
3:08,54 – Manas (2/16 jv)
3:10.04 - Orozco (2/25 ex)
3:14.14 - Romano (2/16 jv)
3:19.94 – Kuefler (2/16 jv)

3:21.04 - Kalivas (2/11 s)
3:36.94 - Motz (2/25 ex
)

4-lap relay

ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984

1:29.84 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Cvengros (2/25)

1:31.74 – Cvengros, Love, Feeley, Bode (2/11)
1:33.74 – Collier, Hussaini, Voigt, Reynaga (2/18 s)
1:35.34 - Hussaini, Powell, Samuta, Blentlinger (2/25 s)

1:36.64 – Powell, Langan, Samuta, Voigt (2/11 s)
1:37.04 - A. Riley, Cavanagh, Dohrer, I. Rosley (2/25)
1:39.44 – Rosley, Cavanagh, Dohrer, A. Riley (2/11 s)
1:41.24 – Fondel, Hussaini, Manzano, Farley (2/11 s)
1:41.84 - Milroy, Andrews, Stupfel, Aguilar (2/25 s)

1:44.14 – Gonzalez, Kando, Perez, Thomas (2/11
)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.69*
ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:53.74* 2016

1:50.39* - Collier, Feeley, Cvengros, Arduino (2/28)

1:53.47* - Hussaini, Samuta, Schrauth, Bode (2/28)
2:06.74 - Farley, Rosley, Stupfel, Milroy (2/16 jv
)
2:06.94 - Thomas, Gonzalez, Perez, Burelbach (2/16 jv)
2:14.54 - Cavanagh, Whelton, A. Riley, Bletinger (2/16 jv)

400

SQ: 59.28*
ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006

1:00.28* - Nabholz (2/28)

1:02.04 - Hart (2/11)
1:05.03* - Love (2/28)
1:05.04 - Collier (2/25)
1:
06.54 - Roach (2/25 s)
1:07.04 - Hohe (2/11)
1:07.09* - Schmidt (2/28)
1:07.44 - Tammaru (2/25)

1:09.00* - Zemenak (2/28)
1:10.74 - Jesanis (2/18)

1:11.84 - Hoffman (2/18 s)
1:12.24 - Oh (2/25 s)
1:13.74 - O. Rosley (2/25)

1:15.24 - Kief (2/18)
1:15.24 - Manzano (2/18 s)
1:15.84 - Whelton (2/11 s)
1:18.24 - Perez (2/18
)

1,600

SQ: 5:10.01*
ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014

5:10.14 – Payne (2/11)

5:22.24* – Hohe (2/28)

5:23.94 – Nabholz (2/25)
5:38.04* – Hoffman (2/28)
5:42.97* – Kaiser (2/28)
5:44.64 – Connolly (2/25 s)

5:50.24 – Tammaru (2/18)
5:52.94 – Yeager (2/11 s)

6:03.94 – Hall (2/25 s)
6:11.14 – Jackson (2/25 s)
6:14.84 – Escobedo (2/25 s)
6:19.64 – Billings (2/25 ex)
6:28.64 – O. Rosley (2/18)
6:29.64 - Lifka (2/25 ex)
6:32.24 - Ytterdahl (2/16 jv
)
6:35.14 - Brenugat (2/16 jv)

6:42.64 – Romano (2/25 ex)
6:56.74 – Lemke (2/11)
7:05.44 - Siemsen (2/25 ex)
7:09.54 - Crail (2/16 jv)
7:11.04 - Orozco (2/16 jv)

7:14.24 – Manas (2/11)
7:18.94 - Kalivas (2/16 jv)
7:21.44 – May (2/11 s)

200

SQ: 26.01*
ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006

27.85* - Arduino (2/28)
 

27.89* - Feeley (2/28)
28.31* – Cvengros (2/28)
28.84 - Collier (2/18 s)
29.74 - Love (2/25)
29.82* – Bode (2/28)
29.84 - Hussaini (2/11 s)
30.04 - Cavanagh (2/25 s)
30.44 - Samuta (2/11 s)

30.44 - Reynaga (2/18 s)
30.74 - Bode (2/11)
30.74 - Powell (2/21 s)
30.94 - Thomas (2/25)
30.94 - A. Riley (2/25 s
)
31.04 - Voigt (2/11 s)

31.64 - Blentlinger (2/11 s)
31.74 - Burelbach (2/16 jv)
31.74 - Andrews (2/11 s)
31.74 - Karp (2/25 s)
31.84 - Serna (2/16 jv)

32.04 - Kief (2/16 jv)
32.14 - Whelton (2/16 jv)
32.14 - Zemenak (2/25)
32.64 - Gonzalez (2/25)
32.74 - Jesanis (2/11)
32.74 - Fondel (2/11 s)
32.84 - Perez (2/11)
33.14 - Dohrer (2/16 jv)
33.24 - Aguilar (2/16 jv
)
33.44 - Stupfel (2/11 s)

34.04 - Milroy (2/11 s)
34.24 - Kando (2/11)
34.24 - Mudge (2/11)
34.34 - Galiga (2/16 jv)
36.04 - Farley (2/11 s)

37.64 - Richards (2/11 s)
38.84 - E. Riley (2/16 jv)
39.34 - Button (2/16 jv
)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:04.48*
ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.51* 2016

4:04.20* - Collier, Nabholz, Schrauth, Hart (2/28)


4:20.94 - Cvengros, Hart, Feeley, Nabholz (2/11)
4:22.14 - Cvengros, Hohe, Feeley, Hart (2/25)
4:24.64 - Payne, Love, Schrauth, Bode (2/18)
4:36.04 - Oh, Hoffman, Kaiser, Collier (2/11 s)
4:40.04 - Hussaini, Voigt, Whelton, Powell (2/18 s)
4:41.04 - Kaiser, Powell, Samuta, Whelton (2/25 s)
5:07.94 - Perez, Bletinger, Farley, Kando (2/16 jv
)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008

5-1 – Collier (2/25)
 
4-7 - Farmer (2/25)
4-7 - Whelton (2/25 s)
4-4 - Voigt (2/11 s, 2/18 s)
4-2 - Langan (2/18 s)

4-1 - Farley (2/25 s)

Long jump

SQ: 17-6
ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004

15-9 1/2 - Collier (2/18 s) 

15-6 1/4 - Cvengros (2/18)
14-11 - Samuta (2/28)
14-7 3/4 - Schrauth (2/18)
13-9 3/4 - Voigt (2/11 s)
13-9 1/4 - Hanson (2/28)
13-6 1/2 – Bode (2/11)
13-5 3/4 - Cavanagh (2/16 jv)
13-1 - Powell (2/18 s)
13-1 - Hanson (2/25)
12-0 1/4 - Langan (2/18 s)
10-4 1/2 - Richards (2/11 s
)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-11
ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009

30-9 1/2 - Schrauth (2/28) 

30-8 1/2 - Love (2/25)
30-7 1/2 - Bode (2/18)
29-10 – Schmidt (2/28)
29-9 1/2 - Powell (2/18 s)
29-0 1/2 - Rosley (2/16 jv)
27-7 1/2 – Zemenak (2/28)
27-3 - Voigt (2/18 s)

26-2 1/2 - Dohrer (2/11 s)
23-6 3/4 - Button (2/16 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 38-0
ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005

36-3 3/4 - Thurmond (2/28)


33-4 1/2 - Gambol (2/18)
29-10 1/2 – Pierce (2/28)
25-0 1/2 - Renfro (2/21 s)
25-0 - Serna (2/11 s)
24-0 1/4 - Johnston (2/16 jv)
23-9 - Jordan-Banks (2/25 s)
20-8 1/2 - Nesslar (2/25
)
20-1 1/2 - Napper (2/25 s)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-3
ISR: 8-9 2015/7-0 2006

7-0 - Dillman (2/16 jv, 2/18, 2/28)

6-6 – Love (2/25)
6-0 –
Mudge (2/11)
5-6 – Kief (2/25)

2016 Outdoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF May 13
(Class 3A Lake Park Sectional)
Note: 100 and 100 HH results from April 25 not included

* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

VARSITY LEVEL
Pole vault -- 10-3 Jessica Michel (5/13)
400 wheelchair -- 1:20.14* Ahalya Lettenberger (5/13)
200 wheelchair -- 43.01* Ahalya Lettenberger (5/13)

FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
800 -- 2:25.94* Marika Tammaru (4/9)
3,200 -- 11:36.62* Chloe Connolly (4/23)
100 high hurdles -- 16.32* Amber Bode (4/23)
800 relay -- 1:48.78* Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley, Micah Love, Amber Bode (4/23)
1,600 -- 5:24.11* Marika Tammaru (4/23)

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:38.24*
OSR: 9:00.72* 2012/9:58.81* 2014

9:18.79* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Payne, Nabholz (4/15)

9:22.63* - Rogers, Dorsey, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (5/13) - STATE QUALIFER!
9:23.75* - K. Kenwood, Rogers, Hohe, Nabholz (4/23)
9:24.56* - Hohe, Reick, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (4/29)
9:25.38* - Rogers, Reick, K. Kenwood, Nabholz (5/6)
9:34.12* - Hohe, A. Shaver, Reick, Payne (4/9)
9:43.64 - Payne, Reick, Rogers, Hohe (4/12)
10:00.19* - C. Kenwood, Pappas, Kaiser, Tammaru (5/6 s)
10:01.07* - C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Pappas, Tammaru (4/23 s)
10:02.04 - K. Kenwood, Dorsey, Hohe, Kelly (4/19)
10:08.33* - C. Kenwood, Connolly, Oh, Roach (4/9 s)
10:11.94 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Connolly (5/2 s)
10:21.14 - Hoffman, C. Kenwood, Connolly, Roach (4/19 s)
10:23.64 - Hoffman, Oh, Kaiser, Tammaru (4/12 s)
10:27.24 - Pappas, Tammaru, Kaiser, Rosley (4/19 s)
10:31.74 - Rogers, Murray, Reick, Dumerer (4/19)
11:14.54 - MK Shaver, Escobedo, Gathof, E. Bassett (4/19 s)
11:18.84 - C. Graham, Fausey, K. Bassett, N. Berneche (4/19)
11:35.84 - K. Bassett, Orozco, C. Graham, Cholewinski (4/12)
11:48.14 - Fausey, Me Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Dumerer (4/12)
12:57.14 - Bertoia, Romano, Mo Lemke, Siemsen (4/12 s)

400 relay

SQ: 49.44*
OSR: 48.09* 2011/52.4 2003

51.21* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Murray (5/6)

51.60* - Michel, Arduino, Rogus, Love (4/15)
52.14 - Michel, Salafatinos, Arduino, S. Cvengros (5/2)
52.50* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Bode (4/9)
53.06* - S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus, Asselmeier (4/23)
53.46* - Feeley, Love, Serna, Manzano (5/6 s)
53.62* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Serna (4/23 s)
54.54 - Hanson, Love, Serna, Manzano (5/2 s)
54.84 - S. Cvengros, Asselmeier, Gonzalez, Michel (4/19)
55.32* - Serna, Lilly, Schrauth, Hanson (4/9 s)
56.34 - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Murray, Rogus (4/12)
56.34 - Serna, Lilly, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/12 s)
57.74 - Manzano, Serna, Andrews, Schmidt (4/25 jv)
57.74 - Lawrence, Andrews, Ware, Aguilar (5/2 s)
57.84 - Asselmeier, Moody, Burt, E. Cvengros (5/2)
58.84 - Gonzalez, Siebert, Kando, E. Cvengros (4/12)
59.94 - Andrews, Manzano, Schmidt, Ware (4/19 s)
1:00.54 - Aguilar, Lawrence, Ware, Andrews (4/12 s)

3,200

SQ: 11:16.04*
OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:36.62* 4/23/16!

10:29.80* - Payne (4/23)

10:37.14* - Payne (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER!
10:43.11* - Hohe (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER!
11:00.64* - Rogers (4/9)
11:28.93* - K. Kenwood (4/9)
11:34.35* - Dorsey (4/15)
11:36.62* - Connolly (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
11:37.38* - Hoffman (5/6 s)
11:53.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
11:58.69* - Kaiser (4/23 s)
12:01.68* - Pappas (4/9 s)
12:15.64 - C. Kenwood (4/12 s)
12:19.54 - Oh (4/19 s)
12:19.64 - MK Shaver (4/12 s)
12:44.34 - L. Graham (4/12)
12:55.34 - N. Berneche (4/12)
13:02.24 - C. Graham (5/2)
13:20.34 - K. Bassett (5/2)
13:58.24 - Manas (4/19)
14:02.84 - S. Berneche (5/2)
14:15.94 - Crail (4/19)
14:16.94 - Gathof (4/12 s)
14:50.74 - Mo Lemke (4/19 s)
15:38.44 - Orozco (4/19)

100 high hurdles

SQ: 15.34*
OSR: 14.3 2005/16.32* 4/23/16!

16.32* - Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!

17.19* - Hanson (5/6 s)
18.68* - Lentz (5/6)
19.44 - Manzano (5/2 s)
19.63* - Burt (4/23)
20.34 - Thomas (5/2)
21.14 - Moody (4/19)
21.34 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

Wheelchair 100

SQ: 45.00*
OSR: 21.05* 2015

21.20* - Polencheck (5/6)

21.27* - Lettenberger (5/6)

100

SQ: 12.54*
OSR: 12.31* 2011/13.1 2001, 1996

13.15* - Salafatinos (5/6)

13.22* - Michel (5/6)
13.41* - Arduino (4/23 s)
13.51* - Love (4/15)
13.53* - Murray (5/13)
13.71* - Feeley (5/6 s)
14.13* - Asselmeier (4/23)
14.29* - Andrews (5/6 s)
14.44* - Sulek (4/9 ex)
14.59* - Winans (4/9)
14.54* - Serna (4/9 s)
14.74 - Rogus (4/12)
14.74 - Ficarella (5/2)
14.84 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
14.94 - Ware (4/12 s)
14.94 - Gonzalez (4/19)
15.14 - Aguilar (5/2 s)
15.62* - E. Cvengros (4/9 ex)
15.64 - Winans (4/19)
15.74 - Ware (4/19 s)
15.84 - McCullum (4/12)
15.84 - Schmidt (4/19 s)
16.04 - Lentz (4/19)
16.06* - Keane (4/9 ex)
16.34 - Siebert (4/19)
16.44 - Lawrence (4/12 s)
16.64 - Kando (4/19)
17.74 - Herrera (4/19 s)

800

SQ: 2:19.74*
OSR: 2:12.19* 2013/2:25.94* 4/9/2016!

2:19.98* - Nabholz (4/9)

2:20.19* - Rogers (5/6)
2:21.01* - Payne (4/9)
2:23.46* - Reick (5/13)
2:23.68* - K. Kenwood (4/23)
2:23.84* - Dorsey (5/6)
2:25.14 - Hohe (4/12)
2:25.94* - Tammaru (4/9 s) FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD!
2:26.85* - C. Kenwood (5/6 s)
2:28.27* - Oh (5/6 s)
2:34.04 - Kaiser (4/12 s)
2:34.54 - Hoffman (4/25 jv)
2:36.94 - Connolly (4/19 s)
2:38.84 - Roach (5/2 s)
2:39.14 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv)
2:40.44 - Rosley (5/2 s)
2:41.54 - Gathof (4/25 jv)
2:42.84 - Escobedo (5/2 s)
2:43.04 - K. Bassett (4/25 jv)
2:45.84 - C. Graham (4/25 jv)
2:49.34 - Crail (4/25 jv)
2:50.54 - Kelly (5/2)
2:52.14 - N. Berneche (4/25 jv)
2:53.04 - Ma Lemke (4/25 jv)
2:53.34 - Fausey (4/19)
2:53.64 - E. Bassett (4/19 s)
2:54.34 - Manas (4/25 jv)
2:55.34 - Me Miscinski (4/25 jv)
2:57.74 - K. Bassett (4/12)
2:58.04 - Dumerer (5/2)
2:58.14 - Kunze (4/25 jv)
2:59.74 - Romano (5/2 s)
3:00.34 - Cholewinski (4/19)
3:01.74 - Kuefler (5/2 s)
3:03.34 - O'Brien (4/12)
3:03.94 - Mo Lemke (4/25 jv)
3:10.04 - S. Berneche (4/25 jv)
3:10.44 - Siemsen (4/25 jv)
3:11.34 - Orozco (4/25 jv)
3:11.64 - Lifka (4/25 jv)
3:23.54 - Motz (5/2 s)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.74*
OSR: 1:41.59* 2011/1:48.78 4/23/16!

1:45.80* - Michel, Salafatinos, Arduino, Nabholz (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER

1:46.28* - Michel, Salafatinos, Arduino, S. Cvengros (5/6)
1:48.78* - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Bode (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH SCHOOL RECORD! PARISEAU INVITE FROSH-SOPH RECORD!
1:48.79* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Rogus (4/23)
1:48.87* - Michel, Arduino, Feeley, S. Cvengros (4/15)
1:51.26* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Murray, Bode (4/9)
1:51.94 - Arduino, Bode, Salafatinos, Nabholz (4/12)
1:53.74 - Michel, Salafatinos, Asselmeier, S. Cvengros (5/2)
1:54.54 - Arduino, Feeley, Love, Hanson (4/19 s)
1:55.46* - Hanson, Serna, Schmidt, Ware (5/6 s)
1:55.84 - S. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Asselmeier, Michel (4/19)
1:58.64 - Asselmeier, Rogus, Winans, Gonzalez (4/12)
1:59.94 - Schmidt, Lilly, Love, Hanson (4/12 s)
2:00.84 - Schmidt, Winans, Gonzalez, Thomas (4/25 jv)
2:01.34 - Lawrence, Ware, Serna, Hanson (5/2 s)
2:01.64 - Ware, Andrews, Serna, Lawrence (4/19 s)
2:02.34 - Zemenak, Sulek, Thomas, Kando (4/12)
2:05.34 - Gonzalez, Tlachi-Valencia, Siebert, Kando (5/2)

Wheelchair 400

SQ: ???*
OSR: 1:20.14 5/13/16!

1:20.14* - Lettenberger (5/13) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

1:20.79* - Polencheck (5/6)

400

SQ: 59.44*
OSR: 58.3 1979/1:01.4 1991

59.59* - Nabholz (5/6)

1:02.56* - Love (5/6 s)
1:03.03* - C. Kenwood (5/13)
1:03.07* - Murray (4/15)
1:03.32* - Rogus (5/13)
1:03.47* - Daniels (5/6)
1:03.64 - Arduino (5/2)
1:04.24 - Hohe (4/19)
1:04.34* - Sulek (4/23)
1:04.35* - Roach (5/6 s)
1:04.84 - K. Kenwood (4/19)
1:05.04 - Feeley (4/12)
1:05.24 - Rogers (4/19)
1:05.54 - S. Cvengros (4/12)
1:05.54 - Kaiser (5/2 s)
1:06.44 - Reick (4/12)
1:06.72* - Schmidt (4/23 s)
1:07.24 - Payne (4/12)
1:07.44 - Tammaru (4/12 s)
1:08.04 - Connolly (5/2 s)
1:08.34* - Winans (4/9)
1:08.34 - A. Shaver (4/12)
1:09.14 - Oh (4/19 s)
1:09.24 - Zemenak (5/2)
1:09.54 - MK Shaver (4/25 jv)
1:09.94 - Pappas (5/2 s)
1:10.04 - Kelly (4/19)
1:10.64* - Ware (4/9 s)
1:10.94 - Blyth (4/25 jv)
1:13.94 - K. Bassett (5/2)
1:14.34 - C. Graham (4/19)

300 low hurdles

SQ: 46.94*
OSR: 43.5 2011/49.94* 2015 and 49.7 1998

48.94* - Bode (5/6)

50.52* - Schrauth (4/9 s)
52.64 - Moody (5/2)
52.72* - Burt (5/6)
52.74* - Manzano (4/23 s)
52.84 - Ware (4/25 jv)
53.21* - Hanson (4/23 s)
55.94 - Tlachi-Valencia (4/19)

1,600

SQ: 5:14.24*
OSR: 4:52.21* 2013/5:24.11* 4/23/16!

4:59.50* - Payne (4/15)

5:03.51* - K. Kenwood (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER!
5:04.66* - Payne (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER!
5:08.96* - Hohe (4/23)
5:12.74 - Rogers (4/12)
5:22.92* - Dorsey (4/9)
5:24.11* - Tammaru (4/23 s) - FROSH-SOPH OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
5:24.15* - Hoffman (4/23 s)
5:30.14 - C. Kenwood (5/2 s)
5:31.32* - Connolly (4/9 s)
5:31.87* - Kaiser (4/9 s)
5:36.84 - Reick (4/19)
5:37.14 - MK Shaver (5/2 s)
5:38.54 - Oh (4/25 jv)
5:39.24 - Pappas (4/12 s)
5:48.40* - K. Bassett (4/9 ex)
5:49.96* - N. Berneche (4/9 ex)
5:50.14 - Roach (4/25 jv)
5:51.44 - Kelly (4/12)
5:54.54 - Rosley (4/12 s)
5:56.84 - K. Bassett (4/19)
6:02.64 - Fausey (5/2)
6:03.74 - E. Bassett (5/2 s)
6:05.46* - Mer Miscinski (4/9 ex)
6:07.04 - C. Graham (4/12)
6:08.04 - Mer Miscinski (5/2)
6:10.74 - Ma Lemke (5/2)
6:12.84 - Gathof (5/2 s)
6:17.34 - Manas (5/2)
6:19.44 - Escobedo (4/25 jv)
6:27.54 - Dumerer (4/25 jv)
6:30.04 - Lifka (5/2)
6:30.84 - Siemsen (5/2 s)
6:30.94 - Kunze (5/2)
6:33.84 - Crail (5/2)
6:34.74 - O'Brien (4/25 jv)
6:35.14 - S. Berneche (4/19)
6:36.44 - Cholewinski (4/25 jv)
6:44.34 - Mo Lemke (5/2 s)
6:47.64 - Romano (4/25 jv)
6:57.74 - Orozco (5/2)
7:03.54 - Bertoia (4/12 s)

Wheelchair 200

SQ: 1:35.00*
OSR: 43.13 5/6/16!

43.01* - Lettenberger (5/13) - ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

43.13 - Polencheck (5/6)

200

SQ: 25.94*
OSR: 25.3 1986/26.5 2006

27.00* - Arduino (5/6)

27.03* - Salafatinos (4/15)
27.43* - Michel (4/15)
27.68* - Feeley (4/23 s, 5/6 s)
28.34 - Murray (5/2)
28.64 - S. Cvengros (4/19)
28.74 - Love (4/12 s)
28.94 - Asselmeier (5/2)
29.23* - Ware (5/6 s)
29.30* - Lilly (4/9 s)
29.70* - Serna (4/9 s)
29.84 - Ficarella (4/25 jv)
29.94 - Thomas (5/2)
30.14 - Andrews (5/2 s)
30.40* - Gonzalez (4/23)
31.04 - Manzano (4/12 s)
31.14 - Schmidt (4/25 jv)
31.54 - Winans (4/12)
32.24 - McCullum (4/25 jv)
32.64 - Aguilar (4/19 s)
32.74 - Mudge (4/25 jv)
32.74 - Kando (4/25 jv)
32.84 - Aguilar (4/25 jv)
32.94 - E. Cvengros (4/12)
32.94 - Lawrence (5/2 s)
33.14 - Siebert (4/25 jv)
33.24 - Keane (4/19)
33.64 - Lentz (4/19)
34.14 - Dillman (4/19)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:04.24*
OSR: 3:53.49* 2011/4:10.7 2009

4:06.08* - Nabholz, S. Cvengros, Murray, Love (5/13) - STATE QUALIFIER

4:09.40* - S. Cvengros, Nabholz, Rogus, Murray (5/6)
4:10.24* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/15)
4:17.70* - Hohe, Love, Feeley, Tammaru (4/15 s)
4:17.84 - Rogers, Payne, K. Kenwood, Daniels (5/2)
4:17.94* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, C. Kenwood (5/6 s)
4:18.45* - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Murray, Nabholz (4/9)
4:24.10* - C. Kenwood, Tammaru, Schmidt, Schrauth (4/9)
4:27.64* - Love, Roach, Schmidt, Manzano (4/23 s)
4:28.34 - K. Kenwood, S. Cvengros, Sulek, Zemenak (4/12)
4:31.44 - Schrauth, Schmidt, Roach, Oh (5/2 s)
4:36.64 - Kelly, S. Cvengros, Zemenak, Sulek (4/19)
4:36.94 - Manzano, C. Kenwood, Winans, Hoffman (4/25 jv)
4:42.84 - Tammaru, Hoffman, Escobedo, Bertoia (5/2 s)
4:44.14 - Pappas, Kelly, Rosley, Cholewinski (5/2)
4:46.34 - Schrauth, Schmidt, MK Shaver, Ware (4/12 s)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
OSR: 5-8 2010/5-2 1990

5-0 - Daniels (4/12, 5/2)

4-8 - Burt (5/2)
4-7 - Farmer (5/6 s)
4-4 - Szabo (4/9)
4-2 - Boak (5/2)

Long jump

SQ: 17-6
OSR: 18-9 1/4 2011/15-11 1/2 2008

16-6 3/4 - Szabo (4/15)

15-6 3/4 - S. Cvengros (5/6)
14-6 1/2 - Moody (4/12)
14-4 - Schrauth (5/2 s)
14-3 1/2 - Hanson (4/23 s)
14-2 - Bode (4/12)
13-8 1/2 - Love (4/12 s)
13-5 - Murray (5/2)
13-4 - Boak (4/25 jv)
13-2 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv)
13-1 - Schmidt (5/2 s)
13-0 - Zemenak (5/2)
12-10 1/2 - Feeley (4/19 s)
12-8 - Lilly (4/12 s)
11-7 - McCullum (4/12)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-8
OSR: 37-0 1/2 2013/34-3 1/2 2008

32-4 1/2 - Bode (4/9)

31-10 1/4 - Moody (5/13)
31-3 3/
4 - Love (5/6 s)
30-2 1/2 - Schmidt (5/6 s)
29-8 1/2 - Lilly (4/9 s)
29-4 1/2 - Zemenak (4/19)
27-11 - Boak (5/2)
27-8 - Keane (4/19)
25-11 - Kelderhouse (4/25 jv)
25-3 - Farmer (4/25 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 116-8
OSR: 42-9 1/4 2004/37-3 2005

36-7 1/2 - Thurmond (4/12)

33-9 3/4 - A. Gambol (4/15)
29-10 1/2 - Pierce (5/6 s)
27-9 - Jordan-Banks (5/6 s)
25-1 - Serna (5/2 s)
20-5 1/2 - Nesslar (4/25 jv)
18-11 1/2 - Rosley (5/2 s)

Discus

SQ: 37-8
OSR: 127-5 1999/109-10 2015

117-4 - Thurmond (4/19)

114-7 - A. Gambol (4/23)
80-6 - Pierce (4/23 s)
69-0 - Jordan-Banks (4/23 s)
65-6 - Nesslar (4/12)
64-8 - Serna (5/2 s)
54-4 - Manzano (5/2 s)
50-7 - E. Cvengros (5/2)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-3
OSR: 10-3 5/13/16!/7-6 2003

10-3 - Michel (5/13) - STATE QUALIFER! ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD!

7-6 - Dillman (4/19, 4/23)
7-0 - Ficarella (4/9, 4/12, 4/25 jv, 4/29, 5/2, 5/6)
6-6 - Mudge (4/12)

2016 Indoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF MARCH 26
(Top Times Indoor Classic)
FINAL
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW INDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
1,600 relay -- 4:22.51* Maddie Schrauth, Micah Love, Marika Tammaru, Ella Roach (3/11)
300 -- Chloe Arduino 45.26* (3/18)
3,200 relay -- 10:00.41* Claire Kenwood, Abby Hoffman, Ella Roach, Marika Tammaru (3/18)
800 relay -- 1:53.74* Micah Love, MaryBeth Feeley, Chloe Arduino, Bryn Lilly (3/18)

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

Glenbard West indoor track records (updated 2/12/16)

Glenbard West outdoor school records (updated 2/12/16)

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:36.75*
ISR: 9:18.77* 2012/10:00.41* 3/18/16!

9:26.25* - Rogers, Nabholz, K. Kenwood, Payne (3/3)

9:28.60* – K. Kenwood, Nabholz, A. Shaver, Payne (3/18)
9:30.41* – K. Kenwood, Rogers, A. Shaver, Nabholz (3/26)
9:35.88* – K. Kenwood, Rogers, Reick, Hohe (3/5)
9:46.04 – Hohe, Rogers, Reick, Payne (2/20)

9:51.54 – Rogers, Hohe, Dorsey, Nabholz (2/27)
9:54.93* – A. Shaver, Dorsey, Burt, Rogers (3/11)
10:00.41* – C. Kenwood, Hoffman, Roach, Tammaru (3/18 s) FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!

10:01.89* – Reick, A. Shaver, Connolly, Tammaru (3/3)
10:06.04 - Nabholz, Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood (2/13)
10:20.50* – Hoffman, Pappas, Escobedo, C. Kenwood (3/11 s)
10:24.10* – Oh, Kelly, Moody, Pappas (3/3)
10:29.04* – Kaiser, MK Shaver, O. Rosley, Roach (3/5 s)
10:31.24 - Hoffman, Tammaru, Kaiser, Roach (2/20 s)
10:35.44 – A. Shaver, Burt, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/27)
10:35.94 – Connolly, Tammaru, Oh, Hoffman (2/13 s)
10:41.94 – Connolly, Pappas, Escobedo, MK Shaver (2/27 s)
10:51.13* – Kelly, Escobedo, O. Rosley, C. Graham (3/9 jv)
11:08.84 - Dorsey, Fausey, Kelly, N. Berneche (2/13)
11:08.94 – Oh, C. Kenwood, O. Rosley, E. Bassett (2/27 s)

11:28.24 - Roach, Rosley, Gathof, E. Bassett (2/13 s)
11:57.34 - Kelly, C. Graham, Cholewinski, Crail (2/18 jv)
12:01.26* – Crail, Gathof, Dumerer, Kunze (3/9 jv)
12:07.14 – Mer Miscinski, Ma Lemke, Crail, Lifka (2/27)
12:38.53* – Cholewinski, S. Berneche, Romano, O'Brien (3/9 jv)

12:38.94 – Gathof, Romano, Mo Lemke, Kuefler (2/27 s)
12:44.24 - Me. Miscinski, S. Berneche, Dumerer, Orozco (2/13)
12:52.24 - Escobedo, Siemsen, Romano, Bertoia (2/13)
13:03.24 - Kunze, Lifka, Ma Lemke, Siemsen (2/18 jv)
13:06.35* – Kuefler, Orozco, Siemsen, Bertoia (3/9 jv)

300

ISR: 41.35* 2013/45.26* 3/18/16!
43.96* - Nabholz (3/11)

45.26* – Arduino (3/18 s) FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
45.45* – Feeley (3/18 s)
45.59* – Rogus (3/5)
45.84 – S. Cvengros (2/20)
47.04 – Murray (2/20)
47.74 - Kreissler (2/27 s)
48.14 – Schrauth (2/20)
48.44 - Schmidt (2/27 s)
48.55* – Winans (3/18)
48.84 – Sulek (2/13)
49.34 - Ware (2/20 s)
50.24 – Gagliano (2/27)
50.54 – Zemenak (2/13)
51.03* – Andrews (3/3 s)

51.34 – I. Rosley (2/20 s)
52.14 – E. Cvengros (2/27)
53.04 - Whelton (2/20 s)
53.64 - Riley (2/13 s)
54.34 – Blyth (2/27)
55.34 – Siebert (2/27)

3,200

SQ: 11:12.45*
ISR: 10:22.53* 2015/11:26.25* 2009

10:33.19* - Payne (3/5)

10:54.02* - Hohe (3/18)
11:17.34* - K. Kenwood (3/11)
11:19.79* – Rogers (3/18)
11:32.84* - Connolly (3/18 s)
11:52.05* - Dorsey (3/3)
11:52.24 - Hoffman (2/27 s)
11:56.71* - Kaiser (3/18 s)
12:01.16* - A. Shaver (3/5)
12:16.07* -  Pappas (3/5 s)
12:20.58* - Oh (3/11 s)
12:27.09* - MK Shaver (3/3)
12:40.18* - N. Berneche (3/11)
12:42.34 - Roach (2/27 s)
13:05.85* - Me Miscinski (3/3)
13:46.34 - Fausey (2/27)
14:02.21* - Ma Lemke (3/9 jv)

14:02.34 - Lifka (2/13)
14:22.34 - Gathof (2/20 s)
14:42.24 - S. Berneche (2/18 jv)
14:49.04 - Kunze (2/27)
14:50.14 - Crail (2/13)
14:57.68* - Mo Lemke (2/13)
15:14.64 - Lemke (2/13)
15:38.24 - Manas (2/18 jv)
15:54.64 - Bertoia (2/27 s)
16:38.74 - Orozco (2/18 jv)

55 hurdles

ISR: 8.2 2004/9.39* 2008

9.28* - Bode (3/18)

9.87* - Hanson (3/18 s)
10.54 - Andrews (2/18 jv)

10.50* - Lentz (3/11)
10.52* - Burt (3/9 jv)
10.88* - Manzano (3/18 s)
11.14 - Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv)
11.57* - S. Thomas (3/9 jv)
12.04 - Ware (2/20 s)

50 hurdles

8.54 – Bode (2/27 s)

8.94 – Burt (2/27)
8.94 – Hanson (2/27 s)
9.64 – Manzano (2/27 s)
10.24 – Lentz (2/13)
10.34 – Thomas (3/15 jv)
10.44 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/13)
10.64 – Andrews (2/27 s)

55

ISR: 7.35* 2011/7.5 2008

7.64 - Michel (2/20)

7.98* - Arduino (3/3)
8.00* - Asselmeier (3/18)
8.07* - Love (3/3)

8.10* - Lilly (3/18 s)
8.34 - Ryan (2/18 jv)
8.34 - Cavanagh (2/20 s)
8.45* - Andrews (3/9 jv)
8.54 - Riley (2/18 jv)
8.54 - Williams (2/18 jv)
8.54 - Gagliano (2/20)
8.64 - Serna (2/20 s)
8.68* - Ware (3/9 jv)

8.74 - Manzano (2/18 jv)
8.77* - E. Cvengros (3/9 jv)
8.84 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv)
8.84 - Wagner (2/20)
8.94* - Adamski (3/9 jv)
8.95* - Keane (3/9 jv)
9.09* - Mudge (3/9 jv)
9.10* - McCullum (3/9 jv)

9.17* - Aguilar (3/9 jv)
9.22* - Kando (3/9 jv)
9.30* - Blyth (3/9 jv)
9.34 - Siebert (2/18 jv)

9.38* - Wyant (3/9 jv)
9.44 - Lawrence (2/18 jv)
9.88* - Brown (3/9 jv)
9.94 - Galiga (2/18 jv)

50

7.24 – Michel (2/27)

7.34 – Rogus (2/27)
7.54 – S. Cvengros (2/27)
7.54 – Arduino (2/13 s)
7.54 - Cavanagh (2/27 s)
7.64 – Ryan (2/27 s)

7.84 – Andrews (2/13 s)
7.84 – Lilly (2/13 s)
7.84 – Gagliano (3/15 jv)
7.94 – Ware (2/13 s)
8.04 – Sanna (2/13 s)
8.04 – Serna (2/13 s)
8.04 – Riley (2/27 s)
8.04 – J. Thomas (2/27 s)
8.14 – Siebert (2/13)
8.14 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
8.14 – Wagner (2/13)
8.14 – Asselmeier (2/27)
8.24 – Williams (2/13 s)
8.24 – Manzano (2/27 s)
8.24 – Gonzalez (3/15 jv)
8.44 – Aguilar (2/13 s)
8.44 – Galiga (2/13 s)
8.44 – Adamski (2/27 s)
8.44 – Keane (3/15 jv)
8.44 – Lawrence (3/15 jv)
8.54 - E. Cvengros (2/13)
8.54 – Varela (2/27 s)
8.64 – McCullum (2/27)
8.74 – Mudge (2/13)
8.74 – Wyant (3/15 jv)
8.84 – Kando (2/13, 2/27)
9.04 – Herrera (3/15 jv)
9.54 – Brown (2/27 s)

800

SQ: 2:20.07*
ISR: 2:15.73* 2013/2:27.1 2011

2:19.44 - Payne (2/27)

2:22.08* - Nabholz (3/5)
2:22.35* - Hohe (3/11)
2:22.68* - Rogers (3/3)
2:26.12* - Reick (3/18)
2:26.70* - K. Kenwood (3/5)
2:27.31* - Dorsey (3/18)
2:29.38* - Tammaru (3/3)

2:32.20* - Oh (3/18 s)
2:34.89* – Pappas (3/18 s)
2:35.50* - Burt (3/9 jv)
2:35.96* – Roach (3/3)
2:36.28* - C. Kenwood (3/9 jv)
2:39.64 - Connolly (2/13 s)

2:40.54 - Hoffman (2/13 s)
2:41.34* – Escobedo (3/5 s)
2:41.44 - Moody (2/27)
2:42.48* – Kaiser (3/3)
2:45.54 - Kelly (2/13)
2:46.14 - MK Shaver (2/27 s)
2:46.94 – O. Rosley (2/20 s)
2:48.95* - Fausey (3/9 jv)
2:49.94 - E. Bassett (2/20 s)
2:52.55* - S. Berneche (3/9 jv)
2:54.64 - Crail (2/27)
2:54.74 – Me Miscinski (3/15 jv)
2:55.24 - N. Berneche (2/13)
2:58.44 - Ma Lemke (2/27)
2:59.04 - Gathof (2/13 s)
3:00.64 - Manas (3/15 jv)
3:01.14 - Kunze (2/18 jv, 3/15 jv)
3:03.94 - Dumerer (2/18 jv)
3:04.44 - Cholewinski (2/18 jv)
3:06.24 - Romano (2/27 s)
3:06.44 - O'Brien (3/15 jv)
3:08.04 - Lifka (2/27)
3:11.04 - Mo Lemke (2/27 s)
3:11.64 - Bertoia (3/15 jv)

3:11.94 - Kuefler (2/27 s, 3/15 jv)
3:12.34 - Siemsen (3/15 jv)
3:12.74 - Orozco (2/27)
3:15.54 - S. Berneche (3/15 jv)

4-lap relay

ISR: 1:26.4 1981/1:32.2 1984

1:31.44 - Michel, Feeley, Rogus, Asselmeier (2/20)
1:31.44 - S. Cvengros, Rogus, Michel, Asselmeier (2/27)

1:32.24 – Love, Arduino, Kreissler, Bode (2/20 s)
1:34.84 – Ware, Cavanagh, Love, Arduino (2/13 s)
1:36.24 – Arduino, Bode, Lilly, Schmidt (2/27 s)
1:39.54 – Manzano, Hanson, Serna, Andrews (2/27 s)
1:40.94 – Gonzalez-Flore, E. Cvengros, Tlachi-Valencia, Zemenak (3/15 jv)
1:41.84 – Ficarella, E. Cvengros, Gonzalez, Siebert (2/27)
1:42.44 – Siebert, Thomas, Ware, Kando (3/15 jv)
1:42.64 – Asselmeier, Ficarella, McCullum, Gagliano (2/13)
1:42.94 – Boak, Ficarella, Dillman, Keane (3/15 jv)
1:46.94 – Blyth, Lawrence, Wyant, Mudge (3/15 jv)

800 relay

SQ: 1:45.82*
ISR: 1:47.44* 2009/1:53.74* 3/18/16!

1:50.01* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Bode (3/18)

1:50.12* - Michel, Arduino, S. Cvengros, Feeley (3/3)
1:50.91* - Michel, S. Cvengros, Rogus, Feeley (3/5)
1:53.74* - Love, Feeley, Arduino, Lilly (3/18 s) - FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
1:53.93* - Feeley, Murray, S. Cvengros, Asselmeier (3/11)
1:56.56* - Rogus, Bode, Schmidt, Asselmeier (3/3)
1:56.79* - Love, Lilly, Andrews, Arduino (3/11 s)
1:56.81* - Arduino, Love, Bode, Lilly (3/5 s)

2:02.13* - Andrews, Manzano, Hanson, Serna (3/3)
2:06.58* - Andrews, Serna, Gonzalez, E. Cvengros (3/9 jv)

2:08.04 - Ryan, Gonzalez, Williams, Lawrence (2/18 jv)
2:11.40* - Manzano, Siebert, Kando, Aguilar (3/9 jv)
2:13.04 - Tlachi-Valencia, Aguilar, Thomas, Siebert (2/18 jv)
2:15.54 - Blyth, E. Cvengros, Keane, Wyant (2/18 jv)

400

SQ: 59.29*
ISR: 59.57* 2011/1:02.7 2006

1:01.62* - Nabholz (3/18)

1:03.98* - Murray (3/18)
1:05.84 - S. Cvengros (2/20)
1:06.65* - Kelly (3/11)

1:07.02* - Schrauth (3/5)
1:07.76* - Roach (3/18 s)
1:08.40* - Winans (3/3)
1:08.44* - Oh (3/11 s)
1:08.69* - Schmidt (3/11 s)

1:08.94 - Rogus (2/13)
1:09.62* - Zemenak (3/3)
1:10.77* – MK Shaver (3/18 s)
1:10.94 - Sulek (2/27)
1:12.04 – I. Rosley (2/20 s)
1:12.14 - Kaiser (2/27 s)
1:14.84 – Whelton (2/20 s)
1:16.73* – Blyth (3/9 jv)

1,600

SQ: 5:11.50*
ISR: 4:53.60* 2013/5:23.59* 2014

4:59.18* – Payne (3/3)

5:12.59* – K. Kenwood (3/18)
5:13.10* – Rogers (3/11)
5:17.62* – Hohe (3/5)
5:25.15* – Dorsey (3/5)
5:25.68* – Connolly (3/11 s)
5:26.74* – Tammaru (3/18 s)
5:28.55* – Reick (3/11)
5:29.22* – Hoffman (3/18 s)
5:30.14 – A. Shaver (2/27)
5:43.26* – MK Shaver (3/11 s)
5:43.85* – Kaiser (3/5 s)
5:48.84 – Pappas (2/27 s)
5:49.14 – Burt (2/27)
5:50.84 – Kelly (2/27)
5:53.64 – Roach (2/20 s)
5:55.64 – N. Berneche (2/27)
5:57.04 - Oh (2/13 s)
6:04.44 – O. Rosley (2/27 s)
6:10.14 – Fausey (3/15 jv)
6:12.85* – Me Miscinski (3/9 jv)
6:15.40* – E. Bassett (3/9 jv)
6:22.24 - I. Rosley (2/13 s)
6:23.84 - C. Graham (2/18 jv)
6:25.74 – Escobedo (2/27 s)
6:25.84 - Ma Lemke (3/15 jv)
6:29.74 – Gathof (3/15 jv)
6:30.24 - Lifka (3/16 jv)
6:36.04 – Dumerer (2/27)
6:36.44 - Crail (3/15 jv)
6:36.84 - Kunze (2/13)
6:40.64 - Cholewinski (3/15 jv)
6:43.95* – Manas (3/9 jv)
6:47.14 - Cholewinski (2/13)
6:49.14 - S. Berneche (2/13)
6:49.74 - Mo Lemke (3/15 jv)
7:03.54 – Siemsen (2/27 s)
7:12.94 - Bertoia (2/18 jv)
7:22.54 - Romano (2/13 s)
7:31.34 - Orozco (2/13)

200

SQ: 25.95*
ISR: 26.42* 2009/27.9 2006

27.66* - Michel (3/18)
 

28.26* - S. Cvengros (3/11)
28.39* - Arduino (3/3)

28.55* – Love (3/3)
29.22* – Asselmeier (3/18)
29.44 – Ryan (2/18 jv)
29.94 - Feeley (2/27)
30.04 - Rogus (2/27)
30.44 - Bode (2/13 s)
30.58* – Andrews (3/18 s)
30.74 – Cavanagh (2/27 s)
31.34 – Riley (2/27 s)
31.34 – Schmidt (2/27 s)
31.44 – E. Cvengros (2/13)
31.44 – Serna (2/13 s)
31.64 - Williams (2/18 jv)
31.74 – Lilly (2/27 s)
31.84 – Sandacz (2/13 s)
31.84 – Gagliano (2/20)
31.84 – Manzano (3/15 jv)
31.94 - Zemenak (2/27)

32.04 - S. Thomas (2/27)
32.04 – Whelton (2/27 s)
32.24 – Ware (2/13 s)
32.34 – Hanson (2/13 s)
32.34 – Serna (3/15 jv)
32.44 – Riley (2/13 s)
32.54 - Gonzalez (2/18 jv)
32.54 – S. Thomas (2/18 jv)
32.84 – Tlachi-Valencia (2/18 jv)
32.84 – Ficarella (2/20)
33.64 – McCullum (3/15 jv)
33.71* – Kando (3/9 jv)
33.84 – Lawrence (2/18 jv)
33.94 - Blyth (2/18 jv)
33.94 – Mudge (2/18 jv)
34.14 – Aguilar (2/18 jv)
34.24 – Varela (2/27 s)
34.44 – Siebert (2/13)
34.54 - Galiga (2/18 jv)
34.64 – Keane (2/13, 2/18 jv)
34.94 – Lentz (2/13)
35.14 – Dillman (2/13)
35.14 – Herrera (3/15 jv)
35.54 – Galiga (2/13 s)
35.78* – Wyant (3/9 jv)
39.54 – Brown (2/27 s)

1,600 relay

SQ: 4:03.37*
ISR: 4:03.90* 2011/4:22.51* 3/11/16!

4:09.89* - Rogus, Hohe, Murray, Nabholz (3/26)


4:11.77* - Rogus, S. Cvengros, Murray, Nabholz (3/18)
4:16.51 - S. Cvengros, Payne, Murray, Nabholz (3/5)
4:19.14 - Payne, K. Kenwood, Murray, Nabholz (2/27)
4:19.18* - Rogus, Feeley, K. Kenwood, Murray (3/11)
4:21.80* - S. Cvengros, Feeley, Rogus, Hohe (3/3)
4:22.51* - Schrauth, Love, Tammaru, Roach (3/11 s) - FROSH-SOPH INDOOR SCHOOL RECORD!
4:23.89* - Schrauth, Love, Schmidt, Feeley (3/18 s)
4:24.54 - Payne, Rogers, Nabholz, S. Cvengros (2/13)
4:30.12* - Rogers, Schmidt, Schrauth, Dorsey (3/3)
4:30.34 - Nabholz, Feeley, Rogus, Schrauth (2/20)
4:35.64 - Feeley, Schmidt, Hohe, Kreissler (2/13 s)
4:38.34* - Roach, Gagliano, MK Shaver, Sulek (3/3)
4:38.81* - Kelly, C. Kenwood, Escobedo, Ware (3/9 jv)
4:40.52* - Schmidt, Connolly, Pappas, Oh (3/5 s)
4:43.96* - Winans, Burt, Sulek, Zemenak (3/9 jv)

4:44.14 - Tammaru, Bode, Kreissler, Hoffman (2/27 s)
4:45.24 - Schmidt, Kreissler, Hanson, Connolly (2/20 s)
4:48.54 - Kelly, Escobedo, Burt, O'Brien (3/15 jv)
5:01.74 - Sulek, Ware, Romano, Me Miscinski (3/15 jv)

High jump

SQ: 5-3
ISR: 5-8 2010/5-2 2008

4-11 – Daniels (2/27)
 
4-8 - Adamski (3/18 s)
4-7 - Sanchez (2/13 s)
4-5 - Moody (2/27)
4-5 - Szabo (2/27, 3/11)
4-4 - Whelton (2/18 jv)
4-4 - Sulek (2/18 jv)
4-4 - Schrauth (3/11 s, 3/18 s)
4-4 - C. Kenwood (3/15 jv)
4-3 - Boak (2/27)

Long jump

SQ: 17-5
ISR: 17-8 1/2 2011/15-10 1/2 2004

15-11 1/2 - Szabo (3/18) 

15-2 1/2 - S. Cvengros (3/11, 3/18)
14-4 1/2 - Ryan (2/27 s)
14-3 – Love (2/13 s)
13-9 3/4 – Lilly (3/11 s)
13-6 1/2 – Sanna (2/13 s)
13-4 – Hanson (2/13 s)
13-3 - Boak (2/27)
13-0 1/2 – Wagner (2/13)
12-2 1/2 - McCullum (3/9 jv)
11-11 – E. Cvengros (2/13)
11-0 
1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/15 jv)

Triple jump

SQ: 35-10
ISR: 36-0 2013/32-9 2009

33-4 - Bode (3/11) 

32-5 1/4 – Moody (3/18)
30-2 – Love (2/13 s)
28-10 - Lilly (3/11 s)
28-3 1/2 - Zemenak (3/3)
27-8 – Boak (3/15 jv)
27-7 – S. Cvengros (2/27)
27-1 – Szabo (2/27)
27-1 - Keane (3/15 jv)
26-7 1/2 - Sanna (2/27 s)
25-7 – Dillman (2/13)
25-5 - Ficarella (2/13)
23-6 1/2 - Kelderhouse (3/15 jv)

Shot put

SQ: 38-0
ISR: 40-0 1/2 2004/35-2 1/2 2005

36-8 1/2 - Gambol (2/20)


35-8 1/4 - Thurmond (3/18)
30-1 1/2 – Pierce (3/18 s)
29-1 1/2 - Thomas (3/3)
29-0 1/2 - Adamski (3/15 jv)

24-11 - Lacy (2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Gregory (2/13, 2/18 jv)
23-9 1/2 - Jordan Banks (3/15 jv)
20-11 - Brown (3/9 jv)

20-8 - Nesslar (3/15 jv)
17-10 - Rodriguez (2/27)

Pole vault

SQ: 10-3
ISR: 8-9 2015/7-0 2006

8-6 - Michel (3/18)

7-6 – Ficarella (3/11)
7-0 – Dillman (2/27, 3/15 jv)
6-0 – Mudge (2/18 jv, 3/9 jv, 3/15 jv)

2015 Outdoor season bests
AFTER MEETS OF May 23
(Class 3A State Meet)
FINAL
* -- Fully automatic time (Per IHSA time-conversion policy, manual results are rounded to the next tenth with .24 added. Only open races considered)
All state-qualifying, state preliminary/finals results included

NEW OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS

VARSITY LEVEL
Pole vault -- Jessica Michel 10-0 (5/9) -- ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD
100 Wheelchair -- Daniela Polencheck 21.05* (5/23) -- IHSA STATE FINALS AND ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD
200 Wheelchair -- Daniela Polencheck 21.05* (5/23) -- IHSA STATE FINALS AND ALL-TIME SCHOOL RECORD


FROSH-SOPH LEVEL
Discus -- Melina Thurmond 109-10 (5/4)
1,600 -- Marika Tammaru 5:29.82* (5/9)
300 low hurdles -- Maddie Schrauth 49.94* (5/9) -- ties 49.7 manual from 1998

Varsity performances
unless level indicated (s, jv, ex)
SQ: State-qualifying standard (for state meet events)
ISR: Indoor school records (Varsity/Frosh-soph)
* -- Fully automatic time

3,200 relay

SQ: 9:38.24*
OSR: 9:00.72* 2012/9:58.81* 2014

9:32.00* - Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood, Rogers (5/14)-STATE QUALIFIER

9:33.45* - Rogers, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood, L. Graham (4/25)
9:34.09* - Reick, A. Shaver, K. Kenwood, Rogers (5/22) - STATE PRELIMS (20th)
9:37.29* - Reick, K. Kenwood, A. Shaver, Rogers (5/1)
9:43.08* - Reick, K. Kenwood, Murray, Shaver (5/9)
9:47.18* - Rogers, Reick, Tammaru, Sakach (4/17)
10:00.64 - A. Shaver, Dorsey, Sakach, Murray (5/4)
10:01.86* - K. Kenwood, Bassett, Murray, A. Shaver (4/11)
10:10.55* - Kelly, Tammaru, Zemenak, C. Kenwood (5/9 s)
10:27.14 - Dorsey, Moody, C. Graham, C. Luczak (4/14 v)
10:31.94 - Tammaru, C. Kenwood, Zemenak, MK Shaver (5/4 s)
10:33.43* - Kelly, Tammaru, Crowley, C. Kenwood (4/25 s)
10:40.89* - Kelly, Tammaru, Crowley, Rosley (4/11 s)
10:45.40* - MK Shaver, C. Luczak, L. Luczak, C. Graham (4/28 jv)
10:45.44 - MK Shaver, C. Kenwood, Zemenak, Kelly (4/14 s)
11:04.54 - Moody, Dorsey, Johanson, C. Graham (4/8 jv)
11:08.64 - Crowley, Pasterz, Rosley, O'Brien (5/4 s)
11:09.90* - Zemenak, Johanson, N. Berneche, Crowley (4/28 jv)
11:22.30* - Eskilson, Pasterz, Crail, Cholewinski (4/28 jv)
11:37.24 - Johanson, Kochert, Mer Miscinski, Winter (4/14 ex)
11:41.64 - C. Graham, Kochert, Dibadj, Jones (5/4)
11:46.24 - Cholewinski, Pasterz, Orozco, Eskilson (4/14 ex)
11:49.14 - Winter, Hajny, C. Luczak, Bonilla (5/4)
11:54.94 - Eskilson, Winter, Kochert, N. Berneche (4/8 jv)
12:30.34 - Bertois, O'Brien, Ytterdahl, Kuefler (4/8 jv)

400 relay

SQ: 49.44*
OSR: 48.09* 2011/52.4 2003

51.48* - Salafatinos, Michel, S. Cvengros, Daniels (5/1)

52.24 - Salafatinos, Michel, Rogus, S. Cvengros (4/14)
52.36* - Salafatinos, Michel, S. Cvengros, Daniels (4/17)
52.73* - S. Cvengros, Daniels, Asselmeier, E. Gambol (5/9)
52.77* - Salafatinos, Rogus, Michel, E. Gambol (4/11)
52.80* - Salafatinos, Michel, Winans, Daniels (4/25)
53.06* - Asselmeier, Love, Schrauth, Hanson (5/14)
53.84 - Nevins, Winans, Murray, Daniels (4/14 ex)
54.44 - C. Arduino, Love, Gaertner, Feeley (5/4 s)
54.63* - Schrauth, Love, S. Cvengros, Feeley (4/25 s)
54.83* - C. Arduino, Love, Gaertner, Feeley (5/9 s)
55.42* - Feeley, Love, Hanson, Schrauth (4/11 s)
54.54 - S. Cvengros, Daniels, Asselmeier, E. Gambol (5/4)
55.64 - Gonzalez, Feeley, Gaertner, Love (4/14 s)
56.61* - Asselmeier, Gaertner, Aldrete, Kennedy (4/28 jv)
57.74 - Schrauth, Hanson, Kennedy, Kando (5/4 s)
57.84 - Backart, Hudson, Hussain, Castaneda (5/4)
59.44 - Gaertner, Kando, Lentz, Asslemeier (4/8 jv)
59.54 - Thomas, E. Cvengros, Hussain, Hudson (4/8 jv)

3,200

SQ: 11:16.04*
OSR: 10:21.19* 2013/11:45.65* 2013

11:25.51* - Rogers (4/11)

11:33.98* - K. Kenwood (4/17)
11:36.16* - A. Shaver (4/17)
11:45.30* - Dorsey (5/9)
11:51.52* - L. Luczak (4/25)
12:03.89* - C. Kenwood (5/1)
12:11.36* - Crowley (5/9 s)
12:13.15* - MK Shaver (4/25 s)
12:43.64 - N. Berneche (4/14)
12:44.94 - Ozog (5/4)
13:00.46* - Pasterz (4/25 s)
13:37.84 - Mer. Miscinski (4/8 jv)
13:49.94 - S. Berneche (4/8 jv)
13:59.49* - Crail (4/11 s)
14:07.94 - Bonilla (4/8 jv)
14:09.60* - Ytterdahl (4/28 jv)
14:08.54 - Macy Lemke (4/8 jv)
14:59.50* - Orozco (4/28 jv)

100 high hurdles

SQ: 15.34*
OSR: 14.3 2005/17.0 2001

18.30* - Hanson (5/14)

18.42* - Lentz (5/14)
19.12* - Harnboonzong (4/28 jv)
19.34 - Burt (4/14, 5/4)
20.44 - Perez (4/14 s)
21.14 - Wulffen (5/4)
21.24 - Rodriguez (5/4)

Wheelchair 100

SQ: 45.00*
OSR: 21.05* 5/23/15!

21.05* - Polencheck (5/23) - STATE CHAMPION - IHSA STATE FINALS RECORD!

25.34* - Polencheck (5/14) - STATE QUALIFIER!