Home | Schedules/Results | Season bests | Important documents | Links | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

Glenbard West girls track and field

Schedules/Results

2016 Schedule
(V: Varsity, JV: Junior varsity, S: Sophomores)

2016 Outdoor season

Wednesday,
April 6
JV: LYONS TOWNSHIP, Canceled
Saturday,
April 9
At Mustang Invitational at Downers Grove South

V: 1. Downers Grove South 133, 2. Lyons Township 96, 3. GLENBARD WEST 82, 4. Glenbard North 77, 5. Hinsdale Central 75, 6. Geneva 50, 7. Loyola Academy 43, 8. Bartlett 2

S: 1. Lyons Township 123, 2. Downers Grove South 107, 3. GLENBARD WEST 97.5, 4. Glenbard North 94.5, 5. Hinsdale Central 56, 6. Loyola Academy 48, 7. Geneva 31

DGS Mustang Invite results (varsity 1,600 corrected 4/10)

DGS Mustang Invite heat sheets

Tuesday,
April 12
V: At GLENBARD WEST 102, York 52, Proviso West 29

S: At GLENBARD WEST 78, York 66, Proviso West 34

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Friday,
April 15
At Bruce Ritter Invitational at Downers Grove North

V: 1. Prospect 114, 2. GLENBARD WEST 94, 3. West Aurora 91.5, 4. Downers Grove North 80, 5. Lyons Township 74, 6. Palatine 54, 7. Thornton 47.5, 8. Wheeling 39, 9. Naperville Central 36.5, 10. Crete-Monee 34, 11. York 25.5, 12. Lane Tech 24, 13. Champaign Centennial 19, 14T. Belvidere and Joliet Central 4 (Additional frosh-soph 1,600 relay part of scoring)

Ritter Invite Meet Program

Ritter Invite Information Sheets

Tuesday,
April 19
V: At GLENBARD WEST 99, Fenwick and Glenbard South 41

S: At GLENBARD WEST 112, Glenbard South 54, Fenwick 19

Varsity results

Sophomore results

Saturday,
April 23
SUE PARISEAU INVITATIONAL AT GLENBARD WEST

V: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 106.5, 2. Naperville North 87.5, 3. Hinsdale Central 85, 4. Barrington 80.5, 5. Geneva 73, 6. GLENBARD WEST 59, 7. Lake Zurich 47, 8. Wheaton North 42.5, 9. Whitney Young 42, 10. Lane Tech 34, 11. Hersey 26, 12. Proviso East 13, 14. Willowbrook 6

S: 1. GLENBARD WEST 147, 2. Hinsdale Central 86, 3. Naperville North 75, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 74, 5. Wheaton North 58, 6. Barrington 53, 7. Geneva 49.83, 8. Whitney Young 29, 9T. Willowbrook and Sandburg 28, 11. Lake Zurich 27.67, 12. Hersey 26.5, 13. Proviso East 17, 14. Lane Tech 3

Pariseau Invite FINAL RESULTS

Pariseau Invite Meet Program

Sue Pariseau Invite information sheets

Monday,
April 25
JV: At Lyons Township w/Hinsdale Central - No team scores kept
Friday,
April 29
At Tiger Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

V: 1. Downers Grove South 107, 2. Naperville North 97, 3. Hinsdale Central 87, 4. GLENBARD WEST 65, 5T. Oak Park-River Forest and Hononegah 61, 7. Wheaton Warrenville South 53.5, 8. Oswego 50.25, 9. Naperville Central 44.25, 10. Schaumburg 34, 11. Bolingbrook 30.25, 12. St. Ignatius 24, 13. York 21.5 14T. Hinsdale South and Morgan Park 20, 16. Proviso West 19, 17. Wheaton North 15, 18. Lincoln-Way North 12, 19. Moline 9, 20. Glenbard South 3.25

Tiger Invitational FINAL RESULTS

Tiger Invitational Heat Sheets

Tiger Invitational information page from tigerxc.org

Monday,
May 2
V: At GLENBARD WEST 108, Downers Grove North 99, Hinsdale South 45, Willowbrook 17

S: Downers Grove North 101, At GLENBARD WEST 87, Willowbrook 49, Hinsdale South 29

FINAL RESULTS - Both levels

Friday,
May 6
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township

V: 1. Downers Grove North 113, 2. Hinsdale Central 107, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 97, 4. Lyons Township 91, 5. GLENBARD WEST 88, 6. Proviso West 43, 7. York 19

S: 1. Hinsdale Central 144.5, 2. GLENBARD WEST 134.5, 3. Lyons Township 104, 4. Downers Grove North 70.5, 5. York 41.5, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 41, 7. Proviso West 21

Silver Meet results PDF

Varsity heat sheets

Frosh-soph heat sheets

Friday,
May 13
At Class 3A Lake Park Sectional

V: 1. Prospect 129, 2. Lake Park 73, 3. GLENBARD WEST 68, 4. Glenbard North 53, 5. Wheeling 45, 6. York 36, 7. Addison Trail 33, 8. Glenbard East 28, 9. Wheaton Warrenville South 27, 10. Hersey 20, 11. Fenton 12, 12. Elk Grove 11, 13. Conant 9, 14. Wheaton North 8, 15. Willowbrook 6

Complete FINAL RESULTS

Friday-Saturday,
May 20-21
At Class 3A State Meet at Eastern Illinois University, Charleston

2016 Indoor season

Saturday, Feb. 13
V: At GLENBARD WEST 87.5, Downers North 64.5, Glenbard East 19

S: Downers North 70, At GLENBARD WEST 61, Glenbard East 36

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Thursday,
Feb. 18
JV: At Glenbard East 93.5, Glenbard West 80.5, Glenbard South 65

Final results

Saturday,
Feb. 20
V: At Downers Grove North 85.5, GLENBARD WEST 78.5, Palatine 38, Crete-Monee 31

S: GLENBARD WEST 124, At Downers Grove North 75, Palatine 27, Crete-Monee 13

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Saturday,
Feb. 27
V: At GLENBARD WEST 69.5, St. Charles North 63, Mother McAuley 34.5

S: At GLENBARD WEST 118, St. Charles North 18, Mother McAuley 17

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Thursday, March 3
At Cardinal Classic at North Central College

V: (Top 10 teams: 1. Downers Grove South 92, 2. Lincoln-Way East 82, 3. Naperville Central 49.5, 4T. Hinsdale Central and Naperville North 49, 6. Lyons Township 41, 7. GLENBARD WEST 40, 8. Yorkville 38, 9. Bloom Township 36, 10. Metea Valley 25

Final results

Saturday, March 5
At Proviso West Invitational

V: Top 10 teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 82, 2. Naperville Central 72, 3. Brooks 51, 4T. East St. Louis and Proviso West 46, 6. Grayslake Central 40, 7. Fremd 37, 8. Lane 36, 9. North Lawndale 34, 10. Westinghouse 26

S: Top 10 teams: 1. East St. Louis 126, 2. GLENBARD WEST 103, 3. Naperville Central 69, 4. Proviso West 44, 5. Westinghouse 34, 6. Lane 26, 7. Grayslake Central 24, 8. Morgan Park 18, 9. Waubonsie Valley 13, 10. Brooks 10.

Final results

Wednesday,
March 9
At Tiger Junior Varsity Invite at Wheaton Warrenville South

JV: 1. Naperville Central 95, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 80.5, 3. Naperville North 53, 4. GLENBARD WEST 52.5, 5. Downers Grove South 34

Final results

Detailed final results - field events

Friday,
March 11
At Emma Fisher Invitational at York

V: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 129, 2. GLENBARD WEST 118, 3. Lake Park 82, 4. Mother McAuley 64, 5. York 51, 6. Palatine 49

S: GLENBARD WEST 141, 2. Lake Park 108, 3. York 87, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 86, 5. Mother McAuley 43, 6. Palatine 28

Final results - Varsity

Final results - Sophomores

Tuesday,
March 15
JV: GLENBARD SOUTH

Non-scored meet
Friday,
March 18
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Indoor Meet at Proviso West

V: Oak Park-River Forest 133, GLENBARD WEST and Downers Grove North 89, Hinsdale Central 62.5, Lyons Township 57, Proviso West 50, York 15.5

S: Hinsdale Central 106, GLENBARD WEST 94, Lyons Township 87, York 69, Oak Park-River Forest 62, Downers Grove North 61, Proviso West 17

Complete results PDF

Silver Meet heat sheets (as of Thursday 3/17)

WSC Silver Meet general information sheets

Complete results at Kompusport.com

Saturday,
March 26
At Illinois Top Times Indoor Championship at Illinois Wesleyan University

Glenbard West entries
Class 3A 3,200-meter run (Katie Hohe, Lindsey Payne): 3:30 p.m.
Class 3A 3,200-meter relay (Abigail Shaver, Grace Rogers, Janie Nabholz, Kathryn Kenwood): 4:55 p.m.
NEW! Class 3A 1,600 relay (Nicole Rogus, Katie Hohe, Sharon Murray, Janie Nabholz): 7:50 p.m.

Meet information/detailed time schedule at IllinoisTopTimes.com

Top Times Class 3A meet program at IllinoisTopTimes.com

2015 Schedule
(V: Varsity, JV: Junior varsity, S: Sophomores)

2015 Outdoor season

Wednesday,
April 8
LYONS TOWNSHIP (JV only)
Non-scored meet
Saturday,
April 11

At Mustang Invitational at Downers Grove South

V: 1. Downers Grove South 124.5, 2. Lyons Township 104, 3. Hinsdale Central 97, 4. GLENBARD WEST 68, 5. Geneva 64.5, 6. Loyola Academy 59, 7. Glenbard North 41

S: 1. Lyons Township 125, 2. GLENBARD WEST 112.5, 3. Downers Grove South 99, 4. Hinsdale Central 56.5, 5. Loyola Academy 48, 6. Geneva 46, 7. Glenbard North 38, 8. Bartlett 33

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

DGS Invite information sheet

Tuesday,
April 14
V: GLENBARD WEST 99, York 58, Proviso West 20

S: York 93, GLENBARD WEST 73, Proviso West 18

Varsity results

Sophomore results

Friday,
April 17
At Bruce Ritter Invitational at Downers Grove North

1. Palatine 107, 2. Prospect 82, 3. Lyons Township 70.5, 4. West Aurora 70, 5. Downers Grove North 59.5, 6. Thornton 56, 7. Naperville Central 54, 8. York 53, 9. Wheeling 47, 10. GLENBARD WEST 42, 11. Lane Tech 41, 12. Champaign Centennial 31, 13. Crete-Monee 21, 14. Joliet Central 6, 15T. Belvidere and Northridge Prep 0

Bruce Ritter Invitational final results

Ritter Invite information sheets

Tuesday,
April 21
FENWICK, GLENBARD SOUTH, PROVISO EAST, PROVISO WEST
Canceled
Saturday,
April 25
SUE PARISEAU INVITATIONAL AT GLENBARD WEST
V: 1. Barrington 119, 2. Geneva 85, 3. Naperville North 81.5, 4. Whitney Young 71, 5. Oak Park-River Froest 66, 6. GLENBARD WEST 62, 7. Hinsdale Central 41, 8. Wheeling 34.5, 9. Lake Zurich 33, 10. Sandburg 29, 11. Wheaton North 11.5, 12. Hersey 10.5, 13T. Proviso East and Willowbrook 9

S: 1. Naperville North 102, 2. GLENBARD WEST 96, 3. Barrington 86, 4. Wheaton North 74.5, 5. Geneva 52.5, 6. Wheeling 50, 7. Oak Park-River Forest 48, 8. Hinsdale Central 45.5, 9. Hersey 38, 10. Lake Zurich 33, 11. Proviso East 23, 12. Willowbrook 7, 13. Sandburg 5.5

*- Pole vault not held due to unsafe conditions

FINAL RESULTS

Pariseau Invitational heat sheets (posted 4/24)

Pariseau Invitational information (updated 4/22)

Pariseau Invitational records (through 2014)

Tuesday,
April 28
JV: At Glenbard South 83, GLENBARD WEST 56.5, Chicago Christian 53.5, Timothy Christian 52, Riverside-Brookfield 34

FINAL RESULTS (corrected 4/30)

Friday,
May 1
At Tiger Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

V: 1T. Wheaton Warrenville South and Oswego 95, 3. Downers Grove South 72.5, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 71.5, 5. Naperville North 65.5, 6. Morgan Park 60, 7. Bolingbrook 58, 8. Rockton Hononegah 53.5, 9. Hinsdale Central 52, 10. Naperville Central 52, 11. Schaumburg 32, 12. GLENBARD WEST 30, 13. York 25, 14. Wheaton North 24, 15. Moline 13, 16T. Glenbard South and Hinsdale South 12, 18. Saint Ignatius 9, 19. Proviso West 6

FINAL RESULTS

Tiger Invite Heat Sheets (posted 5/1)

Tiger Invite detailed time schedule

Tiger Invitational website

Monday,
May 4
V: GLENBARD WEST 109, Downers Grove North 95, Hinsdale South 27, Willowbrook 20

S: GLENBARD WEST 108.5, Downers Grove North 97.5, Hinsdale South 27, Willowbrook 16

Varsity results

Sophomores results

Saturday,
May 9
WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE SILVER DIVISION MEET AT GLENBARD WEST

V: 1T. Downers Grove North and Oak Park-River Forest 113, 3. Lyons Township 109, 4. GLENBARD WEST 82, 5. Hinsdale Central 68, 6. York 42, 7. Proviso West 30

S: 1. Lyons Township 149, 2. GLENBARD WEST 108.5, 3. York 92, 4. Hinsdale Central 73.5, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 68, 6. Downers Grove North 64, 7. Proviso West 0

FINAL RESULTS PDF

WSC Silver Meet heat sheets

Real time results at jlcsportsdata.com

Thursday,
May 14
At Class 3A Glenbard North Sectional, TBA

Participating teams (16): GLENBARD WEST, Addison Trail, Conant, Elk Grove, Fenton, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Hersey, Lake Park, Leyden, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South, Wheeling, York

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

Friday-Saturday,
May 22-23
At Class 3A State Meet at Eastern Illinois University, Charleston

2015 Schedule
(V: Varsity, JV: Junior varsity, S: Sophomores)

2015 Indoor season

Saturday, Feb. 14
V: Downers Grove North 72, At Glenbard West 70, Glenbard East 14

S: Downers Grove North 71, At Glenbard West 66, Glenbard East 15

Varsity results

Frosh/Soph results

Thursday,
Feb. 19
JV: At Glenbard East with Glenbard South
No team results
Saturday,
Feb. 21
V: Palatine 96, Glenbard West 73, At Downers Grove North 51, Crete-Monee 25

S: At Downers Grove North 82.5, Glenbard West 73.5, Palatine 64, Crete-Monee 7

Varsity results

Sophomore results

Saturday,
Feb. 28
V: At Glenbard West 90.5, Fremd 84, St. Charles North 59.5, Mother McAuley 7

F/S: At Glenbard West 125, St. Charles North 61, Fremd 36, Mother McAuley 5

Varsity results

Sophomore results

Thursday, March 5
At North Central College Invitational

1. Naperville Central 83, 2. Bloom Township 82, 3. Lyons Township 74, 4. St. Charles East 55, 5T. Wheaton Warrenville South and Oswego 52, 7. Minooka 48, 8. Downers Grove South 46, 9. Glenbard West 37, 10. Naperville North 35, 11. Metea Valley 21

Complete results at PTTiming.com

Complete results PDF

Saturday, March 7
At Proviso West Invitational

V: Top 10 teams: 1. Naperville Central 91.33, 2. Bolingbrook 77, 3. Hinsdale Central 70.33, 4. Westinghouse 60, 5. Fremd 59, 6. Glenbard West 58, 7. East St. Louis 41.33, 8. Lane Tech 39, 9. North Lawndale 35, 10. DeLaSalle 28

S:
Top 10 teams: 1. Proviso West 84, 2. Brooks 82, 3. Glenbard West 81, 4. East St. Louis 72, 5. Naperville Central 42, 6. Wheaton Warrenville South 38, 7. Westinghouse 37, 8. Hinsdale Central 34, 9. Bolingbrook 32, 10. Fremd 31

Complete Varsity results PDF

Complete Frosh-Soph results PDF

Wednesday,
March 11
At Tiger Junior Varsity Invite at Wheaton Warrenville South

JV: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 99, 2. Naperville North 71.83, 3. Naperville Central 66, 4. Downers Grove South 47.67, 5. Glenbard West 30.50

Complete Tiger JV Invite results PDF

Friday,
March 13
At York Invitational

V: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 116, 2. GLENBARD WEST 103, 3. York 86, 4. Palatine 81, 5. Mother McAuley 58, 6. Lake Park 43

S: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 109, 2. York 101, 3. GLENBARD WEST 82, 4. Lake Park 77, 5. Palatine 76.5, 6. Mother McAuley 44.5

Complete Varsity results

Complete Sophomore results

Tuesday,
March 17
JV: FREMD, GLENBARD SOUTH

No team scores
Friday,
March 21
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Indoor Meet at York, 5 p.m. (V and S)

V: 1. Downers Grove North 113, 2. Hinsdale Central 99, 3. Lyons Township 83, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 79, 5. York 65, 6. GLENBARD WEST 54, 7. Proviso West 3

S: 1. Lyons Township 102, 2. Proviso West 84, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 78, 4. GLENBARD WEST 64, 5. Hinsdale Central 63.5, 6. York 63, 7. Downers Grove North 41

Complete results PDF

Saturday,
March 28
At Illinois Top Times Indoor Championship at Illinois Wesleyan University (by invitation based on season results)

Lindsay Graham: 3,200 (1st, 10:22.53 - Indoor school record! Top time in nation!)

3,200 relay: Grace Rogers, Kathryn Kenwood, Abby Shaver, Caitlyn Reick (7th, 9:43.70)

Class 3A results at DirectAthletics.com

2014 Outdoor Schedule
(V: Varsity, JV: Junior varsity, S: Sophomores)

Outdoor season

Wednesday,
April 9
LYONS TOWNSHIP (JV only)
No team scores
Saturday,
April 12

At Mustang Invitational at Downers Grove South

V: 1. GLENBARD WEST 115.5, 2. Lyons Township 107, 3. Glenbard North 102, 4. Hinsdale Central 80, 5. Downers Grove South 79.5, 6. Geneva 45, 7. Loyola Academy 26, 8. Bartlett 3

S: 1. Lyons Township 113, 2T. Downers Grove South and Geneva 82, 4. Hinsdale Central 80, 5. GLENBARD WEST 67.25, 6. Loyola Academy 53.25, 7. Glenbard North 46.25, 8. Bartlett 34.25

Complete Mustang Invitational results (updated 4/16)

Mustang Invitational information sheet

Tuesday,
April 15
YORK, PROVISO WEST (V/S) Canceled
Thursday,
April 17
At Bruce Ritter Invitational at Downers Grove North

V: 1. West Aurora 108, 2. Prospect 100, 3. Palatine 98, 4. Lyons Township 80, 5. Naperville Central 78, 6. York 49, 7. GLENBARD WEST 45.5, 8. Lane Tech 45, 9. Downers Grove North 44.5, 10. Champaign Centennial 42, 11. Wheeling 28, 12. Thornton 12, 13T. Joliet Central and Northridge Prep 5

Complete Bruce Ritter Invitational results

Tuesday,
April 22
FENWICK, GLENBARD SOUTH, PROVISO EAST, PROVISO WEST (V/S)
No team scores
Saturday,
April 24
SUE PARISEAU INVITATIONAL

V (scores corrected 4/29): 1. Barrington 133, 2. Whitney Young 82.6, 3. Naperville North 81, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 78.6, 5. Willowbrook 52, 6. GLENBARD WEST 50, 7. York 45.6, 8. Geneva 42, 9. Wheeling 40.6, 10. Hinsdale Central 40, 11. Wheaton North 18, 12. Sandburg 17, 13. Hersey 14, 14. Lake Zurich 5.6, 15. Kenwood Academy 2

S: 1. Barrington 86, 2. Naperville North 84.5, 3. Geneva 78.5, 4. Wheaton North 75, 5. GLENBARD WEST 68, 6. Hinsdale Central 56.5, 7. Wheeling 49, 8. York 46, 9. Oak Park-River Forest 38, 10. Lake Zurich 29, 11T. Hersey and Whitney Young 23, 13. Kenwood Academy 18, 14. Sandburg 13, 15. Willowbrook 8, 16. Proviso East 6.5

Complete Pariseau Invite results (varsity results corrected 4/29)

COMPLETE results from jlcsportsdata.com

Pariseau Invitational Meet Information

Pariseau Invitational records (updated through 2013)

Friday,
May 2
At Tiger Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

V:
1. Wheaton Warrenville South 107.5, 2. Naperville North 89.5, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 61, 4. Naperville Central 57.5, 5. Rockton Hononegah 49, 6. GLENBARD WEST 47.5, 7. Bolingbrook 47, 8. York 46, 9. Downers Grove South 44, 10. Glenbard South 42, 11. Oswego 41, 12. Saint Ignatius 33, 13. Wheaton North 30, 14T. Hinsdale South and Morgan Park 26, 16. Moline 25, 17. Hinsdale Central 24, 18. Proviso West 17, 19. Schaumburg 14

Complete Tiger Invitational results

Complete Tiger Invitational team results

Tiger Invitational website

Monday,
May 5
V: V: Downers Grove North 78, Hinsdale South 69, At GLENBARD WEST 58, Willowbrook 46

S: Downers Grove North 114, At GLENBARD WEST 63, Hinsdale South 26, Willowbrook 19

Varsity results

Frosh-soph results

Thursday,
May 8
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Downers Grove North

V: 1. Lyons Township 118, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 98, 3. GLENBARD WEST 94.5, 4. Hinsdale Central 82, 5. Downers Grove North 81, 6. York 76.5, 7. Proviso West 8

S: 1. Lyons Township 127, 2. Downers Grove North 102, 3. GLENBARD WEST 96, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 81, 5. York 76, 6. Hinsdale Central 72

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

WSC Silver Meet heat sheets -- track events

WSC Silver Meet heat sheets -- field events

Silver Meet information packet

Thursday, May 15
At Class 3A Sectional at Wheaton Warrenvile South

Top five teams: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 98.5, 2. Prospect 87, 3. GLENBARD WEST 61, 4. Lake Park 52.5, 5. Willowbrook 46

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Friday-Saturday,
May 23-24
At Class 3A State Meet at Eastern Illinois University

2014 Indoor Schedule
(V: Varsity, JV: Junior varsity, S: Sophomores)

Indoor season

Saturday, Feb. 15
V: At Glenbard West 64.5, Downers Grove North 60, Glenbard East 31.5

S: At Glenbard West 60, Downers Grove North 56, Glenbard East 31
Thursday,
Feb. 20
JV: At Glenbard East with Glenbard South
No team results
Saturday,
Feb. 22
V: Glenbard West 79, At Downers Grove North 71, Palatine 54, Crete-Monee 36

S: Glenbard West 108, Palatine 82, At Downers Grove North 57, Crete-Monee 43
Saturday,
March 1
V: St. Charles North 93.5, At Glenbard West 74.5, Fremd 67, Mother McAuley 9

F/S: At Glenbard West 109, Fremd 64.5, St. Charles North 49, Mother McAuley 7.5
Saturday, March 8
At Proviso West Invitational

V: 1. Naperville Central 128, 2. East St. Louis 111.33, 3. Glenbard West 87, 4. Proviso West 51, 5. North Lawndale Prep 47, 6. Brooks College Prep 45.33, 7. Fremd 38, 8. De La Salle 12, 9. Proviso East 2.33 10. Muchin College Prep 2

S: 1. Naperville Central 154, 2. East St. Louis 90, 3. Glenbard West 75, 4. Fremd 72, 5. Brooks College Prep 50, 6. De La Salle 30, 7. Proviso West 13, 8. Proviso East 10
Wednesday,
March 12
At Tiger Junior Varsity Invite at Wheaton Warrenville South

JV: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 102.5, 2. Naperville Central 101, 3. Naperville North 63, 4. Glenbard West 24.5, 5. Downers Grove South 22

Complete WWS Invite results

Friday,
March 14
At York Invitational

V: 1. Palatine 118, 2. York 102, 3. Whitney Young 95, 4. Glenbard West 57, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 57, 6. Mother McAuley 43

S: 1. Glenbard West 112.5, 2. York 106, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 96, 4. Palatine 90.5, 5. Whitney Young 53, 6. Mother McAuley 25

Complete York Invitational results

Tuesday,
March 18
JV: FREMD/GLENBARD SOUTH

No team results
Friday,
March 21
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Indoor Meet at Proviso West

V: 1. Lyons Township 96, 2. Hinsdale Central 93, 3. York 75, 4. Proviso West 65, 5. Glenbard West 64, 6. Downers Grove North 62, 7. Oak Park-River Forest 41

S: 1. Hinsdale Central 112, 2. Lyons Township 104, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 83, 4. Glenbard West 80, 5. Downers Grove North 61, 6. York 42, 7. Proviso West 14

Heat sheets for indoor Silver Meet

Complete Indoor Silver Meet results

Saturday,
March 29
V: At Illinois Top Times Indoor Championship at Illinois Wesleyan University (by invitation based on season results)

Lindsay Graham: 1st place 3,200 (10:44.98* -- indoor lifetime best!)
Emma Gambol: 7th place triple jump (34-10 1/2)

Illinois Top Times complete 3A results

Illinois Top Times website (click on Indoor Championship in menu)

2013 Schedule
(V: Varsity, JV: Junior varsity, S: Sophomores)

2013 Outdoor season

Wednesday,
April 3
JV: Lyons Township (non-scored meet)
Saturday,
April 6

At Downers Grove South Invite

V: Glenbard North 145.666, GLENBARD WEST 100, Lyons Township 95, Hinsdale Central 75.333, Geneva 53, Downers Grove South 45, Bartlett 24, Loyola Academy 20

S: Lyons Township 161.75, Hinsdale Central 110.75, GLENBARD WEST 77, Geneva 58, Glenbard North 56.75, Downers Grove South 50.75, Loyola Academy 24, Bartlett 19

Tuesday,
April 9
V: At GLENBARD WEST 97.5, York 65.5, Proviso West 20

S: At GLENBARD WEST 92, York 69, Proviso West 20
Friday,
April 12
At Bruce Ritter Invitational at Downers Grove North

V: West Aurora 119, Prospect 105, Palatine 90, GLENBARD WEST 81, Lyons Township 74, Downers Grove North 59, Naperville Central 53, York 44, Wheeling 35, Thornton and Champaign Centennial 28, Lane Tech 11, Crete-Monee 9
Tuesday,
April 16
V: At ELENBARD WEST 74.5, Oak Park-River Forest 63.5, Fenwick 24
 
S: At ELENBARD WEST 100, Oak Park-River Forest 60, Fenwick 18
Saturday,
April 20
SUE PARISEAU INVITATIONAL (moved to Benedictine University)

V: GLENBARD WEST 86, Whitney Young 71, Naperville North 69.5, Barrington 65, Oak Park-River Forest 60, Hinsdale Central 48, Geneva 47.5, Wheeling 44, Willowbrook 40, Sandburg 39, Hersey 37, Wheaton North 35.5, York 35, Lake Zurich 23.5

S: Wheaton North 112, Hinsdale Central 104.5, Naperville North 71, Oak Park-River Forest 60, GLENBARD WEST 59, York 54, Wheeling 53.5, Barrington 46, Willowbrook 30, Whitney Young 26.5, Geneva 20.5, Sandburg 20, Lake Zurich 19, Hersey 18, Proviso East 7
Friday,
April 26
At Tiger Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

V: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 130.5, 2. Saint Ignatius 63, 3. GLENBARD WEST 61, 4. Oswego 57.5, 5. Naperville North 56, 6. Bolingbrook 55, 7. Naperville Central 54, 8. Glenbard South 53, 9. Moline 45, 10. Hinsdale South 37, 11. Downers Grove South 34, 12. Oak Park-River Forest 31.5, 13. Glenbard East 31, 14. York 25, 15. Schaumburg 23, 16. Hinsdale Central 22, 17. Proviso West 20, 18. Wheaton North 15.5, 19. Hononegah 14

Tuesday,
April 30
V: Downers Grove North 75, At GLENBARD WEST 74, Willowbrook 65, Hinsdale South 57

S: Downers Grove North 108, At GLENBARD WEST 91, Hinsdale South 22, Willowbrook 18
Friday,
May 3
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township

V: Lyons Township 134.75, GLENBARD WEST 122.75, Downers Grove North 95, York 92, Hinsdale Central 58.75, Proviso West 28, Oak Park-River Forest 25.75

S: Lyons Township 168, Hinsdale Central 140.5, Oak Park-River Forest 68, York 66, GLENBARD WEST 57, Downers Grove North 55.5, Proviso West 3
Friday,
May 10
At Class 3A York Sectional

1. Prospect 99, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 82, 3. GLENBARD WEST 71, 4. Lake Park 63, 5. York 47, 6. Conant 36, 7. Willowbrook 33, 8. Glenbard East 32, 9. Wheaton North 26.5, 10. Proviso West 26, 11. Rolling Meadows 20, 12. Fenton 12.5, 13. Leyden 8, 14. Addison Trail 2

Friday-Saturday,
May 17-18
V: At Class 3A State Meet at Eastern Illinois University

1. Lincoln-Way East 79, 2. Edwardsville 68.5, 3. GLENBARD WEST 31, 4T. West Aurora and Homewood-Flossmoor 30


First team trophy in school history!

State qualifiers by event

3,200 relay: 22. Kate Majewski, sr.; Caitlyn Reick, fr.; Grace Rogers, fr.; and Christina Sedall, fr. 9:44.19

3,200: 1. Madeline Perez, jr. 10:22.29 (STATE CHAMPION!); 10. Lisa Luczak, soph. 10:51.08

800: 3. Emma Reifel, sr. (ALL-STATE!) 2:12.19

300 low hurdles: 14. Emma Gambol, soph. 46.20

1,600: 1. Madeline Perez, jr. 4:52.24 (STATE CHAMPION!); 12. Lisa Luczak, soph. 5:14.50

1,600 relay: 8. Emma Reifel, sr.; Mary Nevins, soph.; JaSharra Clark, jr.; and Emma Gambol, soph. 3:58.47 (ALL-STATE!)

Triple jump: 8. Emma Gambol, soph. 37-0 1/2 (ALL-STATE!)

2013 Indoor season

Saturday, Feb. 9
V: Downers Grove North 76, At GLENBARD WEST 49, Glenbard East 30

S: At GLENBARD WEST 64, Downers Grove North 57, Glenbard East 25
Thursday,
Feb. 14
JV: At Glenbard East w/Glenbard South (no team scores)
Saturday,
Feb. 16
V: At Downers Grove North 68.5, Palatine 61.5, GLENBARD WEST 53, Crete-Monee 51

S: At Downers Grove North 76, GLENBARD WEST 70, Palatine 63, Crete-Monee 24
Saturday,
Feb. 23
V: At GLENBARD WEST 91, St. Charles North 88, Fremd 35, Mother McAuley 29

S: At GLENBARD WEST 107, St. Charles North 61, Fremd 39, Mother McAuley 26
Saturday,
March 2
V: GLENBARD WEST 129, Naperville Central 118, East St. Louis Senior 116.5, Fremd 71, At Proviso West 53, Proviso East 1.5

S:  East St. Louis Senior 145, GLENBARD WEST 120.5, Fremd 101, Naperville Central 81.5, At Proviso West 25, Proviso East 11
Wednesday,
March 6
JV: Tiger Junior Varsity Invite: Naperville Central 110.5, At Wheaton Warrenville South 85.5, Downers Grove South 74.5, Naperville North 54, GLENBARD WEST 35.5
Friday,
March 8
V: GLENBARD WEST 122, Palatine 103, Whitney Young 91, At York 82, Oak Park-River Forest 56, Mother McAuley 39

S: At York 109, GLENBARD WEST 102, Palatine 100, Whitney Young 89, Oak Park-River Forest 82, Mother McAuley 11
Friday,
March 15
West Suburban Conference Silver Division Indoor Meet at York

V: Lyons Township 124, GLENBARD WEST 76, Hinsdale Central 70, Downers Grove North 65, York 56, Proviso West 54, Oak Park-River Forest 51

S: Lyons Township 148, Hinsdale Central 98, Oak Park-River Forest 72, GLENBARD WEST 60.5, York 54.5, Downers Grove North 50, Proviso West 13
Saturday,
March 23
V: At Top Times Indoor Classic at Illinois Wesleyan University
3A girls 2nd place


Enter supporting content here